SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2018 Desert Valley League Finals

Announcer Program

Prelims Meet Program
Finals Meet Program
Print Preview
Event List
1 Girls 200 Medley Relay
2 Boys 200 Medley Relay
3 Girls 200 Free
4 Boys 200 Free
5 Girls 200 IM
6 Boys 200 IM
7 Girls 50 Free
8 Boys 50 Free
9 Girls 100 Fly
10 Boys 100 Fly
11 Girls 100 Free
12 Boys 100 Free
13 Girls 500 Free
14 Boys 500 Free
15 Girls 200 Free Relay
16 Boys 200 Free Relay
17 Girls 100 Back
18 Boys 100 Back
19 Girls 100 Breast
20 Boys 100 Breast
21 Girls 400 Free Relay
22 Boys 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name School Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Event 1 Girls 200 Medley Relay
        1 INDI A Indio 2:37.00 NT
        2 SHHI A Shadow Hills 2:14.70 2:20.62
        3 LAQU A La Quinta-LQ 2:00.08 2:11.00
        4 XAVI A Xavier Prep 1:52.71 1:55.70
        5 PADE A Palm Desert 1:59.35 1:55.46
        6 PASP A Palm Springs 2:09.00 2:07.99
        7 CACI A Cathedral City 2:19.01 2:09.74
Event 2 Boys 200 Medley Relay
        1 INDI A Indio 2:22.40 2:54.07
        2 LAQU A La Quinta-LQ 1:53.39 1:53.62
        3 PADE A Palm Desert 1:51.00 1:49.71
        4 PASP A Palm Springs 1:43.86 1:42.91
        5 SHHI A Shadow Hills 1:48.83 1:49.29
        6 XAVI A Xavier Prep 1:51.88 1:52.43
        7 CACI A Cathedral City 2:17.65 2:08.60
Event 3 Girls 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 3 Girls 200 Free
        3 Anette Marquez Indio 3:45.00 3:04.36
        4 Michelle Arroyo Indio 3:12.00 3:04.76
        5 Carmen Rodriguez Shadow Hills 3:12.58 2:32.63
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 3 Girls 200 Free
        1 Kiara Rosas Cathedral City 2:59.00 2:52.83
        2 Ashley Foster Palm Springs 2:35.56 2:32.01
        3 Jenna Rodarte Palm Desert 2:33.70 2:24.96
        4 Emma Cooper Xavier Prep 2:04.88 2:17.91
        5 Sara Ayala Cathedral City 2:27.02 2:25.38
        6 Katie Dolan Palm Desert 2:34.60 2:29.54
        7 Anna Delarosa Shadow Hills 2:45.00 2:36.39
        8 Bernice Carasco Palm Springs 3:03.21 2:56.54
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 3 Girls 200 Free
        1 Tessa Rojas Cathedral City 2:57.15 2:52.69
        2 Angelina Bridgeford Palm Desert 2:35.22 2:39.19
        3 Bailey Franklin La Quinta-LQ 2:32.26 2:40.35
        4 Desiree Lewis Xavier Prep 1:58.37 2:03.97
        5 Natalie Wright La Quinta-LQ 2:25.47 2:26.10
        6 Briana Diaz Shadow Hills 2:34.38 2:30.34
        7 Andreya Macavinta Palm Desert 2:40.94 2:38.32
        8 Kassandra Romo Cathedral City 3:01.31 2:38.03
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 3 Girls 200 Free
        1 Marcela Flores Shadow Hills 2:46.20 2:45.23
        2 Sammy Castillo Xavier Prep 2:35.08 2:33.53
        3 Siobahn Fleet Xavier Prep 2:30.45 2:19.37
        4 Akemi Von Scherr La Quinta-LQ 1:55.41 1:54.92
        5 Mikka Von Scherr La Quinta-LQ 2:07.94 2:08.03
        6 Madison Platt Palm Desert 2:33.87 2:28.46
        7 Helena Zikov Palm Desert 2:40.12 2:46.44
        8 Crystal Morelos Palm Springs 3:00.15 3:00.47
Event 4 Boys 200 Free
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 4 Boys 200 Free
        0 Josue Zamora Indio 2:41.10 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 4 Boys 200 Free
        1 Zach Nunez Shadow Hills 2:24.80 2:30.90
        2 Ulisses Rodriguez Shadow Hills 2:18.65 2:17.25
        3 Jacob Spurgin La Quinta-LQ 2:05.94 2:06.08
        4 Rober Woods Xavier Prep 1:49.03 1:52.19
        5 Anthony Guiterrez Palm Springs 1:56.79 1:56.92
        6 Francisco Duran La Quinta-LQ 2:10.20 2:09.49
        7 Antonio Catanazite Palm Desert 2:20.00 2:28.96
        8 Fernando Garduno Cathedral City 2:53.00 2:47.67
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 4 Boys 200 Free
        1 Bernardo Nunez Cathedral City 2:22.14 NT
        2 Todd Becker La Quinta-LQ 2:13.31 2:17.09
        3 Conner Guiterrez Palm Springs 1:58.83 1:57.53
        4 Cody Meyer Palm Springs 1:47.74 1:46.74
        5 Caleb Ingle La Quinta-LQ 1:52.97 1:52.40
        6 Ethan Biggert Palm Desert 2:10.00 2:26.50
        7 Porter Grabbe Palm Desert 2:20.00 2:34.29
Event 5 Girls 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 5 Girls 200 IM
        2 Kenna Inprom Cathedral City 2:58.91 2:57.41
        3 Blair Burlingame Xavier Prep 2:44.22 2:47.54
        4 Rachel Sherman La Quinta-LQ 2:23.75 2:23.86
        5 Auriella Gutierrez Palm Springs 2:31.13 2:30.98
        6 Mariana Escatell La Quinta-LQ 2:54.65 3:10.15
        7 Alessa Marquez Indio 3:17.00 3:15.62
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 5 Girls 200 IM
        1 Aubrey Orduno Indio 3:26.00 3:21.60
        2 Maria Garcia-Valbizzone Palm Springs 2:58.57 2:58.00
        3 Angela Inprom Cathedral City 2:39.90 2:43.01
        4 Emilee Lockhart Xavier Prep 2:20.63 2:19.44
        5 Lauren Olivier La Quinta-LQ 2:31.05 2:28.65
        6 Cara Musashi La Quinta-LQ 2:50.06 2:49.41
        7 Jasmine Lopez Cathedral City 3:15.20 3:21.10
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 5 Girls 200 IM
        1 Ella Cash Palm Springs 3:19.36 3:17.19
        2 Zoe Mendoza Shadow Hills 2:58.41 3:03.96
        3 Sophia Burgie Shadow Hills 2:34.51 2:39.11
        4 Hanah Kubalova Palm Desert 2:13.06 2:13.22
        5 Erin Shen Palm Desert 2:24.88 2:21.75
        6 Rachel Mateo Palm Desert 2:49.26 2:45.30
        7 Maria Martinez Cathedral City 3:13.68 3:12.03
Event 6 Boys 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 6 Boys 200 IM
        2 Adam Aguilar La Quinta-LQ 2:50.43 2:48.02
        3 Noah Allen Palm Desert 2:20.00 2:23.95
        4 Eric Shen Palm Desert 2:06.00 2:10.35
        5 Matthew Dore Palm Springs 2:15.89 2:10.34
        6 Alan Castro La Quinta-LQ 2:37.95 2:59.98
        7 Alec Vazquez La Quinta-LQ 3:00.21 2:52.50
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 6 Boys 200 IM
        2 John Diaz Xavier Prep 2:40.20 2:25.56
        3 Declan Cooper Xavier Prep 2:19.34 2:18.63
        4 Christian Meyer Palm Springs 2:01.20 1:59.75
        5 Julian Trinidad Palm Springs 2:15.20 2:14.02
        6 Joshua Arias Shadow Hills 2:21.90 2:22.40
        7 Aiden Wilson La Quinta-LQ 2:56.07 2:50.31
Event 7 Girls 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 7 Girls 50 Free
        3 Arissa Avila Shadow Hills 37.63 36.35
        4 Aubrey Orduno Indio 35.00 35.32
        5 Dakota De La Torre Indio 35.91 33.70
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 7 Girls 50 Free
        1 Citlali Camargo Cathedral City 34.34 37.44
        2 Ixta Cuamani Palm Springs 30.12 32.01
        3 Abigail Cairns La Quinta-LQ 27.84 28.40
        4 Savannah Hampton La Quinta-LQ 26.19 25.85
        5 Bella Agras Palm Desert 27.35 26.69
        6 Alex Salinas Palm Springs 28.57 27.88
        7 Tais Cain Cathedral City 32.06 31.65
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 7 Girls 50 Free
        1 Isabel Cruz Cathedral City 33.22 33.81
        2 Mackenzie Collier La Quinta-LQ 29.63 29.00
        3 Jordan Nadler La Quinta-LQ 27.81 28.14
        4 Stefani Moreno Palm Springs 26.01 25.09
        5 Jackie Cordero Xavier Prep 26.75 27.18
        6 Camille Dervieux Xavier Prep 28.02 27.74
        7 Jenna Ramos Shadow Hills 32.00 32.01
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 7 Girls 50 Free
        1 Carolina Carillo Cathedral City 32.37 34.06
        2 Jayden Nguyen Palm Desert 29.44 27.99
        3 Alanis Arce Xavier Prep 27.41 27.45
        4 Jillian Barbato Xavier Prep 25.91 25.94
        5 Francesca Crevoiserat Palm Desert 26.32 26.18
        6 Samantha Torres Shadow Hills 27.91 28.76
        7 Yeslyn Cruz Indio 31.00 29.62
        8 Kierstin Stowell Shadow Hills 34.71 35.37
Event 8 Boys 50 Free
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 8 Boys 50 Free
        0 Darien Pelayo Indio 27.20 NT
        0 Jesus Correa Indio 30.70 NT
        0 Miguel Araujo Indio 31.30 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 8 Boys 50 Free
        3 Jon Ravin Cathedral City 34.88 35.29
        5 Fernando Garduno Cathedral City 31.57 31.79
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 8 Boys 50 Free
        1 Steven Rendon Indio 30.50 29.40
        2 Damien Lowe-Lowry Palm Springs 25.67 25.27
        3 Justin Wickstrand Xavier Prep 24.51 24.53
        4 Brayden Smith La Quinta-LQ 22.91 22.49
        5 Kobe Rodriguez Shadow Hills 23.75 23.69
        6 Jack Rodarte Palm Desert 25.00 25.99
        7 Jesus Viniegra Cathedral City 26.85 25.90
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 8 Boys 50 Free
        1 Mauricio Vega Cathedral City 30.26 29.84
        2 Ryan Ivy La Quinta-LQ 25.62 25.95
        3 Jordan Balmer Shadow Hills 24.05 26.61
        4 Tristan Leon Shadow Hills 22.78 23.28
        5 Ryan Oleson Xavier Prep 23.04 22.93
        6 Collin Dervieux Xavier Prep 25.00 26.62
        7 Sergio Ayala La Quinta-LQ 26.13 25.98
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 8 Boys 50 Free
        2 Jacob Luna Shadow Hills 25.16 26.62
        3 Dylan Whitley Palm Desert 24.00 25.07
        4 Spencer Lowell La Quinta-LQ 22.23 22.15
        5 Dylan Brunett Palm Desert 23.00 23.62
        6 Kyle Cenicola Xavier Prep 24.65 25.39
        7 Mason Brooks Palm Desert 26.00 26.37
Event 9 Girls 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 9 Girls 100 Fly
        2 Maria Garcia-Valbizzone Palm Springs 1:22.12 1:23.57
        3 Arissa-Rose Venegas La Quinta-LQ 1:16.38 1:17.49
        4 Riley McGrath Palm Desert 1:07.44 1:06.73
        5 Camille Dervieux Xavier Prep 1:09.00 1:13.85
        6 Emely Torres La Quinta-LQ 1:19.10 1:16.90
        7 Aaliyah Zendejas Shadow Hills 1:33.50 1:24.47
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 9 Girls 100 Fly
        2 Rachel Mateo Palm Desert 1:20.97 1:14.59
        3 Reina Rover Xavier Prep 1:11.12 1:09.84
        4 Alexis Hisgen Palm Desert 1:07.20 1:04.17
        5 Sierra Smith Cathedral City 1:07.83 1:08.48
        6 Carmen Rodriguez Shadow Hills 1:17.88 1:18.24
        7 Jackie Lopez Cathedral City 1:28.10 1:20.81
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 9 Girls 100 Fly
        1 Maryjane Cano Indio 1:53.00 1:51.93
        2 Cara Musashi La Quinta-LQ 1:19.56 1:20.73
        3 Aliza Purificaion Xavier Prep 1:10.17 1:11.43
        4 Jackie Cordero Xavier Prep 1:06.37 1:06.49
        5 Angela Inprom Cathedral City 1:07.54 1:08.06
        6 Andrea Bresani La Quinta-LQ 1:17.00 1:30.89
        7 Maria Martinez Cathedral City 1:25.80 1:25.33
Event 10 Boys 100 Fly
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 10 Boys 100 Fly
        0 Kevin Vidal La Quinta-LQ 1:18.27 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 10 Boys 100 Fly
        1 Ryan Ruiz La Quinta-LQ 1:47.89 1:39.63
        2 Jesus Viniegra Cathedral City 1:06.53 1:04.89
        3 Jonathan Escoto Shadow Hills 1:02.88 1:00.19
        4 Michael Galvan Shadow Hills 55.90 56.68
        5 Dylan Whitley Palm Desert 58.00 1:02.41
        6 Declan Cooper Xavier Prep 1:03.96 1:02.29
        7 Diego Castro La Quinta-LQ 1:15.05 1:14.54
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 10 Boys 100 Fly
        2 Noah Allen Palm Desert 1:05.00 1:06.62
        3 Jackson Castillo Xavier Prep 1:00.00 1:01.58
        4 Cody Meyer Palm Springs 52.84 52.64
        5 Brayden Smith La Quinta-LQ 57.23 55.97
        6 Devin Richardson Palm Springs 1:03.78 1:03.95
        7 Mason Brooks Palm Desert 1:14.00 1:17.72
Event 11 Girls 100 Free
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 11 Girls 100 Free
        0 Bernice Carasco Palm Springs 1:24.12 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 11 Girls 100 Free
        3 Valeria Lozano Indio 1:31.00 1:22.38
        5 Nayeli Sanchez Indio 1:25.00 1:23.55
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 11 Girls 100 Free
        1 Michelle Arroyo Indio 1:21.00 1:22.37
        2 Marcela Flores Shadow Hills 1:14.09 1:15.83
        3 Jordan Nadler La Quinta-LQ 1:03.15 1:03.66
        4 Savannah Hampton La Quinta-LQ 56.75 56.21
        5 Bella Agras Palm Desert 1:00.32 58.33
        6 Angelina Bridgeford Palm Desert 1:10.12 1:16.54
        7 Tais Cain Cathedral City 1:15.90 1:12.80
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 11 Girls 100 Free
        1 Alexis Peabody Cathedral City 1:20.86 1:21.41
        2 Kassandra Romo Cathedral City 1:11.98 1:11.85
        3 Adele Benson Xavier Prep 1:01.23 1:00.68
        4 Stefani Moreno Palm Springs 56.04 55.51
        5 Mikka Von Scherr La Quinta-LQ 58.11 57.65
        6 Natalie Wright La Quinta-LQ 1:06.50 1:06.62
        7 Aliana Nunez Shadow Hills 1:15.00 1:26.83
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 11 Girls 100 Free
        1 Helena Zikov Palm Desert 1:20.16 1:15.33
        2 Briana Diaz Shadow Hills 1:10.76 1:08.51
        3 Siobahn Fleet Xavier Prep 1:01.00 1:04.42
        4 Desiree Lewis Xavier Prep 55.74 55.19
        5 Jillian Barbato Xavier Prep 57.80 59.30
        6 Jayden Nguyen Palm Desert 1:04.97 1:02.57
        7 Nataly Galarza Cathedral City 1:14.81 1:16.49
        8 Crystal Morelos Palm Springs 1:24.10 1:27.79
Event 12 Boys 100 Free
    Heat 0 of 4 Event 12 Boys 100 Free
        0 Darien Pelayo Indio 1:04.70 NT
        0 Francisco Corrales Indio 1:16.80 NT
        0 Rigo Brenes Indio 1:12.30 NT
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 12 Boys 100 Free
        3 Jon Ravin Cathedral City 1:24.85 1:18.28
        4 Jeremy Merchain Cathedral City 1:14.35 1:06.13
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 12 Boys 100 Free
        1 Mauricio Vega Cathedral City 1:10.87 1:11.57
        2 Reid Balog Palm Desert 1:00.00 1:07.17
        3 Adam Jacobson La Quinta-LQ 55.59 53.96
        4 Tristan Leon Shadow Hills 52.00 52.97
        5 Matthew Dore Palm Springs 53.67 56.20
        6 Cody Rudisill La Quinta-LQ 58.91 58.54
        7 Michael O'Neil Xavier Prep 1:01.37 59.35
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 12 Boys 100 Free
        2 Zach Chasen Palm Desert 1:00.00 1:08.72
        3 Mathieu Gonzalez Shadow Hills 54.81 55.22
        4 Ryan Oleson Xavier Prep 51.22 52.41
        5 Anthony Ogrodnick Palm Desert 53.00 56.96
        6 Jack Rodarte Palm Desert 58.00 59.29
        7 Orion Meeks Cathedral City 1:00.88 58.44
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 12 Boys 100 Free
        1 Jacob Luna Shadow Hills 1:02.50 58.14
        2 Juan Nava Indio 59.60 58.72
        3 Kyle Cenicola Xavier Prep 54.75 55.53
        4 Spencer Lowell La Quinta-LQ 49.30 49.19
        5 Jeremy Baker La Quinta-LQ 52.90 53.39
        6 Damien Lowe-Lowry Palm Springs 57.12 58.05
        7 Ulisses Rodriguez Shadow Hills 1:00.26 1:01.05
Event 13 Girls 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 13 Girls 500 Free
        2 Tessa Rojas Cathedral City 7:38.97 8:05.81
        3 Jenna Rodarte Palm Desert 6:50.87 6:36.63
        4 Alexis Hisgen Palm Desert 5:51.03 5:41.89
        5 Sara Ayala Cathedral City 6:47.81 6:52.54
        6 Gillian Mercado Cathedral City 6:55.88 6:55.13
        7 Dakota De La Torre Indio 8:46.00 8:17.82
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 13 Girls 500 Free
        2 Ariana Alvarez La Quinta-LQ 7:36.00 7:24.50
        3 Ashlyn Germanos Xavier Prep 6:50.75 6:54.36
        4 Emma Johansen Xavier Prep 5:24.07 5:21.02
        5 Rayssa Haggar Xavier Prep 6:43.32 7:14.74
        6 Madison Platt Palm Desert 6:53.13 6:37.37
        7 Isabella Rodriguez Shadow Hills 8:19.08 8:33.94
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 13 Girls 500 Free
        1 Maryjane Cano Indio 9:18.00 9:08.05
        2 Anna Delarosa Shadow Hills 7:04.53 6:54.92
        3 Rebeka Alexander La Quinta-LQ 6:48.53 6:44.78
        4 Akemi Von Scherr La Quinta-LQ 5:07.19 5:08.16
        5 Lauren Olivier La Quinta-LQ 5:57.53 5:51.25
        6 Ashley Foster Palm Springs 6:53.12 6:52.17
        7 Katheline Rodriguez Cathedral City 8:03.62 7:37.33
Event 14 Boys 500 Free
    Heat 0 of 2 Event 14 Boys 500 Free
        0 Josue Zamora Indio 7:37.40 NT
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 14 Boys 500 Free
        2 Antonio Catanazite Palm Desert 6:35.00 6:52.14
        3 Jacob Spurgin La Quinta-LQ 5:59.68 5:58.03
        4 Conner Guiterrez Palm Springs 5:11.10 5:14.48
        5 Devin Richardson Palm Springs 5:24.67 5:24.33
        6 Todd Becker La Quinta-LQ 6:25.00 6:33.47
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 14 Boys 500 Free
        1 Luke Reyes Indio 8:47.10 8:20.36
        2 Robert Evans Xavier Prep 6:30.06 6:40.16
        3 Kobe Rodriguez Shadow Hills 5:32.40 5:43.07
        4 Rober Woods Xavier Prep 5:05.17 5:01.64
        5 Joshua Arias Shadow Hills 5:24.59 5:23.33
        6 Ethan Biggert Palm Desert 6:20.00 6:28.65
        7 Sam Ramirez Cathedral City 7:06.33 7:25.18
Event 15 Girls 200 Free Relay
        1 INDI A Indio 2:18.00 2:15.09
        2 SHHI A Shadow Hills 2:05.53 2:09.29
        3 XAVI A Xavier Prep 1:51.30 1:50.47
        4 LAQU A La Quinta-LQ 1:45.15 1:43.71
        5 PADE A Palm Desert 1:45.83 1:42.87
        6 PASP A Palm Springs 1:54.87 1:53.57
        7 CACI A Cathedral City 2:07.65 2:05.81
Event 16 Boys 200 Free Relay
        1 CACI A Cathedral City 2:06.51 NT
        2 PADE A Palm Desert 1:40.00 1:38.51
        3 PASP A Palm Springs 1:38.22 1:44.10
        4 LAQU A La Quinta-LQ 1:32.08 1:30.16
        5 XAVI A Xavier Prep 1:35.77 1:36.27
        6 SHHI A Shadow Hills 1:38.38 1:43.30
        7 INDI A Indio 2:00.10 2:01.56
Event 17 Girls 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 17 Girls 100 Back
        1 Angelina Torres Cathedral City 1:30.25 1:29.03
        2 Ariana Alvarez La Quinta-LQ 1:22.00 1:25.53
        3 Blair Burlingame Xavier Prep 1:13.60 1:14.55
        4 Francesca Crevoiserat Palm Desert 1:07.87 1:04.91
        5 Hannah Durkee La Quinta-LQ 1:10.90 1:12.08
        6 Gillian Mercado Cathedral City 1:17.61 1:17.96
        7 Alessa Marquez Indio 1:25.00 1:27.68
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 17 Girls 100 Back
        1 Idally Venegas Shadow Hills 1:29.96 1:30.80
        2 Andreya Macavinta Palm Desert 1:20.34 1:17.87
        3 Alanis Arce Xavier Prep 1:12.45 1:12.41
        4 Hanah Kubalova Palm Desert 1:03.63 1:02.65
        5 Adele Benson Xavier Prep 1:10.72 1:11.90
        6 Samantha Torres Shadow Hills 1:15.19 1:15.55
        7 Katie Dolan Palm Desert 1:24.90 1:25.06
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 17 Girls 100 Back
        1 Nataly Galarza Cathedral City 1:27.47 1:24.11
        2 Carolina Carillo Cathedral City 1:18.31 1:19.56
        3 Abigail Cairns La Quinta-LQ 1:12.00 1:11.66
        4 Emma Johansen Xavier Prep 1:01.72 1:02.30
        5 Auriella Gutierrez Palm Springs 1:08.12 1:09.76
        6 Emely Torres La Quinta-LQ 1:14.28 1:15.41
        7 Zoe Mendoza Shadow Hills 1:24.72 1:26.79
Event 18 Boys 100 Back
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 18 Boys 100 Back
        0 Ben Flores Indio 1:37.60 NT
        0 Sebastian Angulo Indio 1:41.60 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 18 Boys 100 Back
        2 Zach Chasen Palm Desert 1:18.00 1:23.32
        3 Brandon Sontz Xavier Prep 1:10.40 1:06.01
        4 Caleb Ingle La Quinta-LQ 59.59 1:00.12
        5 Jonathan Escoto Shadow Hills 1:07.32 1:05.29
        6 Cy Mendoza Shadow Hills 1:13.31 1:11.21
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 18 Boys 100 Back
        2 Sam Ramirez Cathedral City 1:16.78 1:19.32
        3 Bernardo Nunez Cathedral City 1:09.19 1:08.79
        4 Dylan Brunett Palm Desert 58.00 57.76
        5 Francisco Duran La Quinta-LQ 1:06.78 1:05.43
        6 Alan Castro La Quinta-LQ 1:13.20 1:15.99
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 18 Boys 100 Back
        2 Danetti Martino Palm Desert 1:15.00 1:19.76
        3 Mathieu Gonzalez Shadow Hills 1:08.41 1:09.51
        4 Anthony Guiterrez Palm Springs 57.93 57.88
        5 Anthony Ogrodnick Palm Desert 1:03.00 1:08.01
        6 Michael O'Neil Xavier Prep 1:12.85 1:08.50
Event 19 Girls 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 19 Girls 100 Breast
        1 Isabel Pelayo Indio 2:01.00 1:57.52
        2 Jenna Ramos Shadow Hills 1:32.69 1:33.69
        3 Kenna Inprom Cathedral City 1:23.31 1:23.90
        4 Rachel Sherman La Quinta-LQ 1:13.16 1:13.18
        5 Alex Salinas Palm Springs 1:18.56 1:20.83
        6 Jasmine Lopez Cathedral City 1:29.97 1:29.19
        7 Isabel Salcedo Indio 1:42.00 1:41.68
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 19 Girls 100 Breast
        1 Anette Marquez Indio 1:51.00 1:52.22
        2 Rebeka Alexander La Quinta-LQ 1:31.81 1:35.89
        3 Aliza Purificaion Xavier Prep 1:20.06 1:20.85
        4 Riley McGrath Palm Desert 1:10.82 1:10.82
        5 Sierra Smith Cathedral City 1:15.97 1:19.47
        6 Aaliyah Zendejas Shadow Hills 1:28.00 1:32.38
        7 Ella Cash Palm Springs 1:34.97 1:35.53
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 19 Girls 100 Breast
        1 Anette Cruz La Quinta-LQ 1:45.89 1:39.30
        2 Arissa-Rose Venegas La Quinta-LQ 1:30.06 1:30.58
        3 Emma Cooper Xavier Prep 1:19.71 1:19.15
        4 Emilee Lockhart Xavier Prep 1:10.16 1:07.99
        5 Erin Shen Palm Desert 1:13.47 1:10.11
        6 Sophia Burgie Shadow Hills 1:23.65 1:24.21
        7 Jackie Lopez Cathedral City 1:33.81 1:30.77
Event 20 Boys 100 Breast
    Heat 0 of 3 Event 20 Boys 100 Breast
        0 Rigo Brenes Indio 1:35.20 NT
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 20 Boys 100 Breast
        2 Porter Grabbe Palm Desert 1:20.00 1:29.35
        3 Danetti Martino Palm Desert 1:15.00 1:18.93
        4 Michael Galvan Shadow Hills 1:04.62 1:05.27
        5 Ryan Ivy La Quinta-LQ 1:13.31 1:09.36
        6 Adam Jacobson La Quinta-LQ 1:16.72 1:16.45
        7 Ryan Ruiz La Quinta-LQ 1:32.56 1:19.57
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 20 Boys 100 Breast
        1 Kevin Macias Indio 1:43.50 NT
        2 Sergio Ayala La Quinta-LQ 1:18.10 1:17.01
        3 Jordan Balmer Shadow Hills 1:14.81 1:17.21
        4 Eric Shen Palm Desert 1:04.00 1:05.35
        5 Julian Trinidad Palm Springs 1:09.34 1:10.28
        6 Collin Dervieux Xavier Prep 1:16.65 1:24.77
        7 Orion Meeks Cathedral City 1:28.39 1:25.98
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 20 Boys 100 Breast
        2 Juan Nava Indio 1:17.40 1:16.53
        3 Gabriel Morales Shadow Hills 1:13.88 1:14.75
        4 Christian Meyer Palm Springs 1:02.12 1:01.80
        5 Justin Wickstrand Xavier Prep 1:05.91 1:07.22
        6 Sabastion Seip Xavier Prep 1:16.14 1:16.88
        7 Reid Balog Palm Desert 1:20.00 1:30.68
Event 21 Girls 400 Free Relay
        1 INDI A Indio 6:12.00 5:58.92
        2 CACI A Cathedral City 4:28.72 4:31.89
        3 XAVI A Xavier Prep 3:50.12 3:49.78
        4 PADE A Palm Desert 3:38.66 3:58.91
        5 LAQU A La Quinta-LQ 3:48.72 3:46.71
        6 SHHI A Shadow Hills 4:24.25 4:37.14
        7 PASP A Palm Springs 5:18.10 5:04.23
Event 22 Boys 400 Free Relay
        1 INDI A Indio 5:05.40 NT
        2 PADE A Palm Desert 4:10.00 4:07.28
        3 SHHI A Shadow Hills 3:36.46 3:37.11
        4 PASP A Palm Springs 3:25.97 3:23.18
        5 LAQU A La Quinta-LQ 3:28.68 3:26.07
        6 XAVI A Xavier Prep 3:36.69 3:34.21
        7 CACI A Cathedral City 4:10.72 4:07.49
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home