SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Schools | Scores

2018 Bay Valley Conference Championships

Announcer Program

Prelims Meet Program
Finals Meet Program
Print Preview
Event List
1 Women 200 Free Relay
2 Men 200 Free Relay
3 Women 500 Free
4 Men 500 Free
5 Women 50 Back
6 Men 50 Back
7 Women 200 IM
8 Men 200 IM
9 Women 50 Breast
10 Men 50 Breast
11 Women 50 Fly
12 Men 50 Fly
13 Women 50 Free
14 Men 50 Free
15 Women 400 Medley Relay
16 Men 400 Medley Relay
17 Women 1 Diving
18 Men 3 Diving
19 Women 200 Medley Relay
20 Men 200 Medley Relay
21 Women 400 IM
22 Men 400 IM
23 Women 100 Fly
24 Men 100 Fly
25 Women 200 Free
26 Men 200 Free
27 Women 100 Breast
28 Men 100 Breast
29 Women 100 Back
30 Men 100 Back
31 Women 800 Free Relay
32 Men 800 Free Relay
33 Women 3 Diving
34 Men 1 Diving
35 Women 1650 Free
36 Men 1650 Free
37 Women 100 IM
38 Men 100 IM
39 Women 200 Back
40 Men 200 Back
41 Women 100 Free
42 Men 100 Free
43 Women 200 Breast
44 Men 200 Breast
45 Women 200 Fly
46 Men 200 Fly
47 Women 400 Free Relay
48 Men 400 Free Relay

Lane Status Name School Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Event 1 Women 200 Free Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 1 Women 200 Free
        CLOC A CLOVIS 1:47.96 NT
        COS A Sequoias 1:49.87 NT
        COS B Sequoias 1:59.99 NT
        LANE A Laney NT NT
        MAR A Marin 1:51.80 NT
        MERC A Merced 1:54.83 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 2 Men 200 Free Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 2 Men 200 Free
        CLOC A CLOVIS 1:36.71 NT
        COS A Sequoias 1:33.95 NT
        COS B Sequoias 1:42.99 NT
        MAR A Marin 1:38.01 NT
        MERC A Merced 1:34.11 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 3 Women 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 3 Women 500 Free
        1 Andrea Hoheisel Shasta 8:33.18 8:14.03
        2 Dakota Champerlin Marin 6:55.49 6:55.95
        3 Selma Strango Merced 6:28.93 6:20.86
        4 Hannah Groteguth Merced 5:58.13 6:02.43
        5 Andrea Wullshleger Sequoias 6:14.99 6:19.55
        6 Gabi Santellano CLOVIS 6:44.20 6:27.32
        7 Lindsey Going Marin 7:03.07 9:48.54
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 3 Women 500 Free
        1 Madina Yedilova Laney 8:08.00 7:49.42
        2 Shannon Madsen Marin 6:54.63 6:47.86
        3 Mirena Guillot Shasta 6:26.33 6:05.66
        4 Abby Griffith Shasta 5:41.60 5:30.47
        5 Stephanie Parsons Shasta 6:14.44 6:01.17
        6 Chelsea Battle Sequoias 6:37.02 6:30.11
        7 Mary Reitz Sequoias 7:02.23 6:52.25
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 3 Women 500 Free
        1 Maria Chumbes Marin 7:06.99 7:05.78
        2 Laura Rambo Laney 6:45.00 6:39.85
        3 Macayla Robbins CLOVIS 6:15.00 6:21.83
        4 Kristina Copeland CLOVIS 5:33.77 5:33.34
        5 Madison Eaton Sequoias 5:58.57 6:00.60
        6 Bailey Beene Sequoias 6:30.99 6:21.77
        7 Jules Garcia CLOVIS 7:00.00 6:45.65
        8 Nereida Acevedo Martinez Merced NT 8:46.17
Event 4 Men 500 Free
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 4 Men 500 Free
        2 Carsten Burgess Sequoias 6:20.99 5:42.64
        3 Jack Terry Sequoias 6:01.62 5:53.58
        4 Ben Taylor CLOVIS 5:20.00 5:11.69
        5 Stuart Mallam CLOVIS 5:31.64 5:22.20
        6 Westley Crum Sequoias 6:15.81 5:34.38
        7 Mitchell Palmer Shasta 6:40.77 6:18.27
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 4 Men 500 Free
        1 Thomas Brawley Marin 7:35.61 7:45.81
        2 Ryan Jones Merced 6:19.65 6:14.64
        3 Scott Swanson Marin 5:32.14 5:23.17
        4 Nick Cruse Marin 4:44.44 4:49.45
        5 Damon Ladousier Merced 5:24.03 5:32.49
        6 Scott Navarro Merced 6:06.30 5:56.47
        7 Micheal Gutierrez Sequoias 6:30.99 6:28.27
Event 5 Women 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 5 Women 50 Back
        1 Madison Ogden Sequoias 45.99 41.65
        2 Sara Melton Merced 36.48 35.66
        3 Madison Eaton Sequoias 33.23 34.25
        4 Dana McMurtrey Shasta 31.10 29.65
        5 Amanda Chai Laney 31.81 31.13
        6 Skylar Rios-Merwin Marin 34.44 32.87
        7 Alyssa Ibarra Sequoias 38.99 37.46
        8 Lindsey Going Marin 1:04.28 1:06.29
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 5 Women 50 Back
        1 Andrea Hoheisel Shasta 42.76 44.63
        2 Dakota Champerlin Marin 36.33 35.53
        3 Haley Moebes Shasta 32.92 31.67
        4 Madeline Pace Sequoias 30.86 30.15
        5 Maria Johnson Solano College 31.67 31.84
        6 Maite Sliva Shasta 34.01 32.67
        7 Dannya Enriquez CLOVIS 38.74 38.01
        8 Rubi Herrera CLOVIS 49.41 44.22
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 5 Women 50 Back
        1 Natalie Perez Merced 39.88 38.91
        2 Madelyn Shandrew Sequoias 35.10 33.52
        3 Andrea Ross Sequoias 31.99 34.33
        4 Dominique Duro Marin 29.96 29.06
        5 Olivia Teliha CLOVIS 31.25 30.15
        6 Meghan Myers Merced 33.99 32.77
        7 Barajas Stephanie Fresno 36.78 38.03
        8 Anglique Passidakis, Shasta 49.17 49.64
Event 6 Men 50 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        2 Morris Ben Shasta 37.79 34.92
        3 Joaquin Silva Shasta 31.19 29.42
        4 Cole Armas CLOVIS 27.00 28.59
        5 Dylan Donahue Merced 29.14 28.77
        6 Garrett Sugimoto Merced 33.87 32.57
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 6 Men 50 Back
        2 Zagreus Tobias Sequoias 33.91 32.10
        3 Elias Marquez Merced 29.36 28.08
        4 Jedediah Scott Sequoias 26.63 25.93
        5 Micah Ruiz Sequoias 28.66 27.14
        6 Scott Swanson Marin 33.33 32.88
        7 Jaylen Neal CLOVIS 45.00 39.15
Event 7 Women 200 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 7 Women 200 IM
        2 Regina Navarro Merced 2:57.00 2:52.51
        3 Hope Stokes Merced 2:35.63 2:31.65
        4 Dominique Duro Marin 2:20.02 2:23.93
        5 Shiree Wasko Shasta 2:31.35 2:28.31
        6 Elissa Martinez Merced 2:49.73 2:43.64
        7 Risa Kaneko Merced 3:05.99 2:47.07
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 7 Women 200 IM
        1 Desiree Morales Merced 3:15.00 3:11.87
        2 Hannah Turner Fresno 2:56.64 2:54.04
        3 Julia Key Solano College 2:31.48 2:30.97
        4 Trish Lucas CLOVIS 2:20.00 2:20.31
        5 Hannah Carbajal CLOVIS 2:24.52 2:24.87
        6 Skylar Rios-Merwin Marin 2:49.42 2:46.90
        7 Emelia Lindsey Shasta 3:01.22 3:02.95
Event 8 Men 200 IM
        1 Micah Ruiz Sequoias 2:40.99 2:13.31
        2 Wyatt Baldree Shasta 2:26.74 2:21.84
        3 Garrett Groth Merced 2:25.00 2:23.33
        4 Ryan Martines CLOVIS 2:10.00 2:08.94
        5 Damon Ladousier Merced 2:20.00 2:30.11
        6 Logan Friesen Merced 2:26.33 2:11.61
        7 Bryon Upshaw Shasta 2:31.60 2:25.54
Event 9 Women 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 9 Women 50 Breast
        3 Mariza Fuentes Merced 40.24 40.67
        4 Sophia Bruinisma Marin 35.78 34.49
        5 Elissa Martinez Merced 38.15 38.09
        6 Bailey Beene Sequoias 43.55 44.00
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 9 Women 50 Breast
        2 Assata Mosley-Moon Laney 52.94 50.83
        3 Nicole Keane Shasta 39.18 39.59
        4 Jericho Strege Shasta 35.12 35.39
        5 Nicole Bruno CLOVIS 36.96 36.22
        6 Shannon Madsen Marin 42.99 40.87
        7 Suzzette Chavez Shasta NT 55.95
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 9 Women 50 Breast
        1 Amy Mckay Solano College 55.49 55.74
        2 Gabriella Ghassemi Laney 48.53 45.35
        3 Natalee Clements Sequoias 38.61 39.94
        4 Emily Helpio Sequoias 34.08 34.35
        5 Hannah Groteguth Merced 36.63 37.73
        6 Jessica Glick Sequoias 40.66 41.04
        7 Jackie Gibbons Marin 1:21.55 50.57
Event 10 Men 50 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 10 Men 50 Breast
        2 Mitchell Palmer Shasta 36.99 37.31
        3 James Petree Sequoias 32.31 30.10
        4 Arel Shoua Marin 28.82 28.14
        5 Dustin Silva Merced 31.05 30.46
        6 Noah Ashford Sequoias 34.99 34.98
        7 Ferguson Cherry Marin 39.93 33.35
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 10 Men 50 Breast
        1 Thomas Brawley Marin 44.44 38.76
        2 Scott Navarro Merced 35.60 35.80
        3 Phillip Ornelas Merced 32.08 31.32
        4 Ryan Martines CLOVIS 28.50 29.26
        5 Stuart Mallam CLOVIS 29.99 29.25
        6 Caleb Hamilton Sequoias 34.90 33.99
        7 Liam Schraer Solano College 39.75 35.85
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 10 Men 50 Breast
        1 Jensen Wagenleitner CLOVIS 40.00 34.15
        2 Adrian Sanchez CLOVIS 35.00 38.19
        3 Casey Anderson Sequoias 31.88 31.30
        4 Quinton Sanchez CLOVIS 28.40 28.13
        5 Zachary Omara Sequoias 29.83 28.79
        6 Jared Marrs Shasta 32.33 31.70
        7 Steiner Thorasterson Sequoias 37.63 35.32
Event 11 Women 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 11 Women 50 Fly
        1 Corinne Sherman Merced 51.24 51.33
        2 Jenna Tran Laney 34.13 33.01
        3 Amanda Chai Laney 32.00 30.38
        4 Stephanie Parsons Shasta 30.21 29.33
        5 Chelsea Battle Sequoias 30.83 31.81
        6 Risa Kaneko Merced 32.80 33.15
        7 Bridget Carreon Sequoias 36.26 39.25
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 11 Women 50 Fly
        1 Nereida Acevedo Martinez Merced 48.79 48.60
        2 Andrea Wullshleger Sequoias 32.91 32.76
        3 Mirena Guillot Shasta 31.61 30.47
        4 Abby Griffith Shasta 29.74 29.79
        5 Maria Johnson Solano College 30.82 30.93
        6 Kaitlyn McGowan Shasta 32.10 32.46
        7 Maria Chumbes Marin 35.57 33.54
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 11 Women 50 Fly
        1 Sheena Hunter Sequoias 47.29 45.48
        2 Selma Strango Merced 32.88 31.35
        3 Jade Standing CLOVIS 31.50 30.78
        4 Trish Lucas CLOVIS 28.50 28.47
        5 Hope Stokes Merced 30.36 30.44
        6 Macayla Robbins CLOVIS 32.00 31.75
        7 Laura Rambo Laney 34.56 33.73
Event 12 Men 50 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 12 Men 50 Fly
        1 Jared Cook Sequoias 28.83 27.44
        2 Denver Noell Sequoias 27.38 26.32
        3 Jack Terry Sequoias 25.81 25.63
        4 James Koster Sequoias 24.90 24.74
        5 Nick Cruse Marin 25.52 24.44
        6 Jarrett Huffman CLOVIS 27.00 26.41
        7 Wyatt Baldree Shasta 27.69 28.07
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 12 Men 50 Fly
        1 Carsten Burgess Sequoias 28.62 26.80
        2 Garrett Groth Merced 27.27 26.27
        3 Logan Friesen Merced 25.59 25.27
        4 Logan Loll CLOVIS 24.10 24.56
        5 CJ Adams CLOVIS 24.99 24.25
        6 Nick Anderson CLOVIS 26.99 24.63
        7 Damon Ladousier Merced 27.50 26.84
Event 13 Women 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 13 Women 50 Free
        1 Amy Mckay Solano College 39.94 40.57
        2 Kaitlyn McGowan Shasta 30.18 31.38
        3 Mariza Fuentes Merced 28.40 28.55
        4 Dana McMurtrey Shasta 27.10 26.70
        5 Julia Key Solano College 27.69 27.80
        6 Jessica Glick Sequoias 29.99 29.13
        7 Jackie Gibbons Marin 35.44 35.10
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 13 Women 50 Free
        1 Suzzette Chavez Shasta 37.89 37.75
        2 Dannya Enriquez CLOVIS 30.16 30.26
        3 Shelby Seybold Fresno 28.34 28.06
        4 Sophia Bruinisma Marin 26.93 25.99
        5 Haley Moebes Shasta 27.54 27.03
        6 Barajas Stephanie Fresno 29.46 28.52
        7 Sheena Hunter Sequoias 34.86 36.12
        8 Assata Mosley-Moon Laney NT 39.44
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 13 Women 50 Free
        1 Madina Yedilova Laney 36.92 35.23
        2 Natalie Perez Merced 30.01 29.61
        3 Alyssa Ibarra Sequoias 28.21 28.79
        4 Nicole Bruno CLOVIS 26.81 26.26
        5 Madelyn Shandrew Sequoias 27.23 27.11
        6 Sara Barcelos CLOVIS 28.50 27.16
        7 Gabriella Ghassemi Laney 34.66 33.79
        8 Rubi Herrera CLOVIS 40.25 38.56
Event 14 Men 50 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 14 Men 50 Free
        2 Caleb Hamilton Sequoias 27.60 26.90
        3 Nick Anderson CLOVIS 23.84 23.02
        4 Quinton Sanchez CLOVIS 23.04 22.30
        5 Elias Marquez Merced 23.60 22.80
        6 Liam Schraer Solano College 26.03 25.79
        7 Jaylen Neal CLOVIS 34.00 29.66
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 14 Men 50 Free
        2 Ferguson Cherry Marin 27.34 25.92
        3 Jack Terry Sequoias 23.78 22.64
        4 James Petree Sequoias 22.38 22.33
        5 Dylan Donahue Merced 23.44 22.25
        6 Jared Marrs Shasta 25.11 24.89
        7 Adrian Sanchez CLOVIS 30.23 29.57
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 14 Men 50 Free
        1 Steiner Thorasterson Sequoias 34.89 33.14
        2 Morris Ben Shasta 26.50 25.92
        3 Dustin Silva Merced 23.75 22.70
        4 Arel Shoua Marin 22.22 22.65
        5 Zachary Omara Sequoias 23.43 22.65
        6 Damon Ladousier Merced 24.00 25.18
        7 Christian Hoheisel Shasta 28.05 29.76
Event 15 Women 400 Medley Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 15 Women 400 Medley
        CLOC A CLOVIS 4:28.13 NT
        COS A Sequoias 4:36.97 NT
        COS B Sequoias 4:48.99 NT
        MAR A Marin 4:45.56 NT
        MERC A Merced 4:54.83 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 16 Men 400 Medley Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 16 Men 400 Medley
        CLOC A CLOVIS 4:07.84 NT
        COS A Sequoias 3:59.23 NT
        COS B Sequoias 4:09.99 NT
        COS C Sequoias 4:18.99 NT
        MAR A Marin 4:07.85 NT
        MERC A Merced 4:07.60 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 17 Women 1 Diving
    Heat of 0 Event 17 Women 1 Diving
        Anglique Passidakis, Shasta NT NT
        Bridget Carreon Sequoias NT NT
        Jade Standing CLOVIS NT NT
        Jules Garcia CLOVIS NT NT
        Kari Yamada Solano College 153.68 NT
        Madison Ogden Sequoias NT NT
        Mary Reitz Sequoias NT NT
Event 18 Men 3 Diving
    Heat of 0 Event 18 Men 3 Diving
        CJ Adams CLOVIS NT NT
        Jake Norman Sequoias NT NT
        Jaylen Neal CLOVIS NT NT
        Jensen Wagenleitner CLOVIS NT NT
Event 19 Women 200 Medley Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 19 Women 200 Medley
        CLOC A CLOVIS 2:05.76 NT
        COS A Sequoias 2:00.95 NT
        COS B Sequoias 2:14.99 NT
        LANE A Laney NT NT
        MAR A Marin 2:11.58 NT
        MERC A Merced 2:09.47 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 20 Men 200 Medley Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 20 Men 200 Medley
        CLOC A CLOVIS 1:46.92 NT
        COS A Sequoias 1:43.98 NT
        COS B Sequoias 1:53.99 NT
        MAR A Marin 1:53.13 NT
        MERC A Merced 1:49.54 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 21 Women 400 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 21 Women 400 IM
        2 Sara Melton Merced 7:30.87 7:30.87
        3 Nicole Keane Shasta 6:02.98 6:02.98
        4 Hannah Carbajal CLOVIS 5:12.00 5:12.00
        5 Shiree Wasko Shasta 5:27.53 5:27.53
        6 Kim Canisso Merced 6:11.95 6:11.95
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 21 Women 400 IM
        2 Emelia Lindsey Shasta 6:45.16 6:45.16
        3 Madison Eaton Sequoias 5:39.20 5:39.20
        4 Trish Lucas CLOVIS 4:59.00 4:59.00
        5 Julia Key Solano College 5:23.28 5:23.28
        6 Mary Reitz Sequoias 6:09.99 6:09.99
        7 Nereida Acevedo Martinez Merced 7:56.49 7:56.49
Event 22 Men 400 IM
        1 Micheal Gutierrez Sequoias 6:03.16 6:03.16
        2 Denver Noell Sequoias 5:20.99 5:20.99
        3 Ben Taylor CLOVIS 4:46.43 4:46.43
        4 Nick Cruse Marin 4:19.46 4:19.46
        5 Jedediah Scott Sequoias 4:45.99 4:45.99
        6 Phillip Ornelas Merced 5:00.91 5:00.91
        7 Bryon Upshaw Shasta 5:26.80 5:26.80
Event 23 Women 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 23 Women 100 Fly
        1 Desiree Morales Merced 1:45.00 1:30.56
        2 Maria Chumbes Marin 1:22.54 1:16.87
        3 Macayla Robbins CLOVIS 1:16.88 1:10.93
        4 Jericho Strege Shasta 1:09.54 1:09.03
        5 Chelsea Battle Sequoias 1:11.66 1:09.56
        6 Meghan Myers Merced 1:21.11 1:15.00
        7 Selma Strango Merced 1:22.68 1:14.31
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 23 Women 100 Fly
        1 Bridget Carreon Sequoias 1:26.15 1:31.22
        2 Kaitlyn McGowan Shasta 1:21.75 1:18.12
        3 Mirena Guillot Shasta 1:13.87 1:11.14
        4 Olivia Teliha CLOVIS 1:05.67 1:04.98
        5 Stephanie Parsons Shasta 1:10.40 1:07.64
        6 Jenna Tran Laney 1:20.76 1:18.83
        7 Risa Kaneko Merced 1:22.55 1:21.07
        8 Corinne Sherman Merced 1:59.41 1:57.94
Event 24 Men 100 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 24 Men 100 Fly
        3 Garrett Groth Merced 1:00.80 57.67
        4 Logan Loll CLOVIS 56.87 55.72
        5 Logan Friesen Merced 58.00 55.62
        6 Carsten Burgess Sequoias 1:01.84 59.43
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 24 Men 100 Fly
        2 Wyatt Baldree Shasta 1:04.76 1:02.09
        3 Josh Buck Merced 58.12 56.27
        4 CJ Adams CLOVIS 56.83 56.39
        5 James Koster Sequoias 57.95 56.56
        6 Jarrett Huffman CLOVIS 1:00.98 58.53
Event 25 Women 200 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 25 Women 200 Free
        1 Shannon Madsen Marin 2:38.81 2:24.76
        2 Regina Navarro Merced 2:27.27 2:25.24
        3 Bailey Beene Sequoias 2:21.55 2:16.19
        4 Dana McMurtrey Shasta 2:08.96 2:07.20
        5 Hannah Groteguth Merced 2:15.56 2:14.65
        6 Mariza Fuentes Merced 2:22.85 2:19.19
        7 Gabi Santellano CLOVIS 2:30.00 2:18.05
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 25 Women 200 Free
        1 Dakota Champerlin Marin 2:37.93 2:32.17
        2 Natalee Clements Sequoias 2:25.88 2:20.09
        3 Shelby Seybold Fresno 2:20.00 2:17.70
        4 Nicole Bruno CLOVIS 2:08.91 2:06.72
        5 Sara Barcelos CLOVIS 2:11.43 2:04.88
        6 Alyssa Ibarra Sequoias 2:22.43 2:19.16
        7 Hannah Turner Fresno 2:29.21 2:30.55
        8 Lindsey Going Marin 3:44.03 3:38.70
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 25 Women 200 Free
        1 Barajas Stephanie Fresno 2:30.43 2:16.73
        2 Maite Sliva Shasta 2:24.50 2:17.36
        3 Madelyn Shandrew Sequoias 2:17.06 2:13.94
        4 Kristina Copeland CLOVIS 2:06.51 2:07.17
        5 Andrea Ross Sequoias 2:10.20 2:10.11
        6 Kim Canisso Merced 2:22.31 2:19.10
        7 Natalie Perez Merced 2:28.22 2:22.89
        8 Andrea Hoheisel Shasta 2:56.31 3:03.19
Event 26 Men 200 Free
        1 Scott Navarro Merced 2:08.64 2:10.33
        2 Zagreus Tobias Sequoias 2:05.37 2:02.50
        3 Nick Anderson CLOVIS 2:00.30 1:58.39
        4 James Koster Sequoias 1:51.95 1:46.82
        5 Elias Marquez Merced 1:57.03 1:53.20
        6 Scott Swanson Marin 2:02.91 1:54.07
        7 Westley Crum Sequoias 2:05.75 1:56.15
        8 Ryan Jones Merced 2:20.34 2:18.65
Event 27 Women 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 27 Women 100 Breast
        3 Gabriella Ghassemi Laney 1:52.17 1:40.94
        4 Emily Helpio Sequoias 1:17.02 1:15.32
        5 Elissa Martinez Merced 1:24.88 1:23.24
        6 Jackie Gibbons Marin 2:01.27 1:51.85
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 27 Women 100 Breast
        2 Suzzette Chavez Shasta NT 1:59.01
        3 Natalee Clements Sequoias 1:25.39 1:23.99
        4 Jericho Strege Shasta 1:16.27 1:14.62
        5 Sophia Bruinisma Marin 1:17.47 1:15.10
        6 Assata Mosley-Moon Laney 1:52.77 1:55.68
Event 28 Men 100 Breast
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 28 Men 100 Breast
        2 Noah Ashford Sequoias 1:23.25 1:15.07
        3 James Petree Sequoias 1:11.57 1:07.81
        4 Quinton Sanchez CLOVIS 1:06.10 1:04.56
        5 Phillip Ornelas Merced 1:09.89 1:05.90
        6 Mitchell Palmer Shasta 1:18.80 1:18.22
        7 Adrian Sanchez CLOVIS 1:40.00 1:23.36
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 28 Men 100 Breast
        2 Ferguson Cherry Marin 1:19.78 1:13.63
        3 Jared Marrs Shasta 1:10.82 1:07.33
        4 Ryan Martines CLOVIS 1:06.02 1:01.67
        5 Stuart Mallam CLOVIS 1:06.99 1:02.66
        6 Westley Crum Sequoias 1:16.13 1:12.29
        7 Christian Hoheisel Shasta 1:29.83 1:21.21
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 28 Men 100 Breast
        1 Steiner Thorasterson Sequoias 1:47.99 1:21.64
        2 Caleb Hamilton Sequoias 1:19.71 1:16.70
        3 Casey Anderson Sequoias 1:10.07 1:06.77
        4 Arel Shoua Marin 1:05.32 1:01.76
        5 Zachary Omara Sequoias 1:06.31 1:03.10
        6 Dustin Silva Merced 1:12.71 1:06.27
        7 Liam Schraer Solano College 1:28.48 1:19.08
Event 29 Women 100 Back
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 29 Women 100 Back
        2 Sara Melton Merced 1:19.88 1:18.07
        3 Amanda Chai Laney 1:13.55 1:08.67
        4 Madeline Pace Sequoias 1:06.92 1:05.32
        5 Sara Barcelos CLOVIS 1:12.00 1:13.29
        6 Jules Garcia CLOVIS 1:17.76 1:15.17
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 29 Women 100 Back
        2 Hannah Turner Fresno 1:19.33 1:20.19
        3 Haley Moebes Shasta 1:13.33 1:10.25
        4 Olivia Teliha CLOVIS 1:05.40 1:07.06
        5 Maria Johnson Solano College 1:10.01 1:07.84
        6 Maite Sliva Shasta 1:15.43 1:12.94
        7 Madina Yedilova Laney 1:35.51 1:30.37
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 29 Women 100 Back
        2 Jenna Tran Laney 1:18.18 1:18.46
        3 Hope Stokes Merced 1:13.03 1:11.07
        4 Dominique Duro Marin 1:04.35 1:02.13
        5 Shiree Wasko Shasta 1:09.92 1:06.94
        6 Meghan Myers Merced 1:14.87 1:11.29
        7 Dannya Enriquez CLOVIS 1:23.41 1:18.31
Event 30 Men 100 Back
        1 Garrett Sugimoto Merced 1:11.24 1:11.70
        2 Cole Armas CLOVIS 1:07.00 1:09.78
        3 Micah Ruiz Sequoias 1:02.04 59.25
        4 Jedediah Scott Sequoias 56.64 1:00.95
        5 Josh Buck Merced 1:01.04 1:01.43
        6 Dylan Donahue Merced 1:05.26 1:07.11
        7 Joaquin Silva Shasta 1:08.21 1:07.72
        8 Morris Ben Shasta 1:22.71 1:16.72
Event 31 Women 800 Free Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 31 Women 800 Free
        CLOC A CLOVIS 8:30.00 NT
        COS A Sequoias 9:48.57 NT
        LANE A Laney NT NT
        MAR A Marin 11:23.65 NT
        MERC A Merced 9:36.89 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 32 Men 800 Free Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 32 Men 800 Free
        CLOC A CLOVIS 7:40.00 NT
        COS A Sequoias 8:23.90 NT
        COS B Sequoias 8:39.99 NT
        MAR A Marin 10:00.01 NT
        MERC A Merced 8:22.32 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 33 Women 3 Diving
    Heat of 0 Event 33 Women 3 Diving
        Anglique Passidakis, Shasta NT NT
        Jade Standing CLOVIS NT NT
        Madison Ogden Sequoias NT NT
Event 34 Men 1 Diving
    Heat of 0 Event 34 Men 1 Diving
        CJ Adams CLOVIS NT NT
        Jake Norman Sequoias NT NT
        Jaylen Neal CLOVIS NT NT
        Jensen Wagenleitner CLOVIS NT NT
        Joaquin Silva Shasta NT NT
        Thomas Brawley Marin 131.10 NT
Event 35 Women 1650 Free
    Heat of 0 Event 35 Women 1650 Free
        Abby Griffith Shasta 19:46.52 NT
        Andrea Hoheisel Shasta 26:00.00 NT
        Andrea Ross Sequoias 20:57.48 NT
        Bridget Carreon Sequoias 25:11.75 NT
        Dakota Champerlin Marin 24:40.16 NT
        Emelia Lindsey Shasta 24:30.00 NT
        Hannah Groteguth Merced 22:23.00 NT
        Jessica Glick Sequoias 26:30.99 NT
        Kim Canisso Merced 25:00.00 NT
        Kristina Copeland CLOVIS 19:03.40 NT
        Laura Rambo Laney NT NT
        Madina Yedilova Laney 27:38.90 NT
        Madison Ogden Sequoias 27:01.99 NT
        Nicole Keane Shasta 23:00.00 NT
        Sheena Hunter Sequoias 27:20.99 NT
Event 36 Men 1650 Free
    Heat of 0 Event 36 Men 1650 Free
        Ben Taylor CLOVIS 17:20.00 NT
        Casey Anderson Sequoias 20:04.50 NT
        Jared Cook Sequoias 21:09.99 NT
        Jarrett Huffman CLOVIS 19:00.00 NT
        Mitchell Palmer Shasta 23:23.89 NT
        Ryan Jones Merced 22:18.51 NT
        Zagreus Tobias Sequoias 21:25.99 NT
Event 37 Women 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 37 Women 100 IM
        1 Emelia Lindsey Shasta 1:25.24 1:24.67
        2 Regina Navarro Merced 1:18.76 1:16.57
        3 Kristina Copeland CLOVIS 1:14.00 1:12.63
        4 Madeline Pace Sequoias 1:09.24 1:09.76
        5 Maria Johnson Solano College 1:12.04 1:10.85
        6 Shelby Seybold Fresno 1:16.83 1:12.26
        7 Mary Reitz Sequoias 1:20.18 1:18.65
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 37 Women 100 IM
        1 Desiree Morales Merced 1:25.00 1:24.36
        2 Gabi Santellano CLOVIS 1:17.00 1:11.27
        3 Amanda Chai Laney 1:12.23 1:08.65
        4 Hannah Carbajal CLOVIS 1:08.00 1:06.46
        5 Shiree Wasko Shasta 1:09.81 1:09.10
        6 Laura Rambo Laney 1:16.00 1:17.32
        7 Kim Canisso Merced 1:18.97 1:16.65
        8 Amy Mckay Solano College 1:59.09 1:58.56
Event 38 Men 100 IM
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 38 Men 100 IM
        2 Westley Crum Sequoias 1:13.99 1:02.32
        3 Jared Cook Sequoias 1:11.77 1:07.86
        4 Logan Loll CLOVIS 1:00.00 59.66
        5 Ben Taylor CLOVIS 1:00.03 59.95
        6 Micheal Gutierrez Sequoias 1:13.01 1:08.83
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 38 Men 100 IM
        2 Christian Hoheisel Shasta 1:13.69 1:09.70
        3 Bryon Upshaw Shasta 1:08.95 1:05.64
        4 Ryan Martines CLOVIS 1:00.00 58.79
        5 Zachary Omara Sequoias 1:00.02 57.86
        6 Josh Buck Merced 1:12.83 1:01.04
        7 Ryan Jones Merced 1:14.16 1:10.71
Event 39 Women 200 Back
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 39 Women 200 Back
        1 Anglique Passidakis, Shasta 3:30.00 3:41.32
        2 Andrea Wullshleger Sequoias 2:52.93 2:52.57
        3 Meghan Myers Merced 2:43.89 2:37.30
        4 Abby Griffith Shasta 2:20.00 2:17.91
        5 Olivia Teliha CLOVIS 2:30.00 2:26.46
        6 Dannya Enriquez CLOVIS 2:50.00 2:50.25
        7 Jenna Tran Laney 2:57.02 2:49.74
        8 Corinne Sherman Merced NT 4:04.39
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 39 Women 200 Back
        1 Jessica Glick Sequoias 2:58.99 2:53.70
        2 Macayla Robbins CLOVIS 2:50.00 2:45.72
        3 Maite Sliva Shasta 2:43.69 2:40.31
        4 Dominique Duro Marin 2:18.46 2:15.14
        5 Madeline Pace Sequoias 2:27.37 2:29.96
        6 Skylar Rios-Merwin Marin 2:46.42 2:39.46
        7 Sara Melton Merced 2:54.16 2:58.27
        8 Rubi Herrera CLOVIS 4:00.00 3:33.56
Event 40 Men 200 Back
        2 Joaquin Silva Shasta 2:32.74 2:25.25
        3 Cole Armas CLOVIS 2:14.00 2:21.51
        4 Jedediah Scott Sequoias 2:10.32 2:15.34
        5 James Koster Sequoias 2:10.36 2:15.45
        6 Josh Buck Merced 2:15.00 2:22.46
        7 Garrett Sugimoto Merced 2:34.67 2:34.76
Event 41 Women 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 4 Event 41 Women 100 Free
        3 Amy Mckay Solano College 1:40.05 1:42.21
        4 Assata Mosley-Moon Laney 1:32.85 1:32.32
        5 Rubi Herrera CLOVIS 1:33.25 1:39.34
    Heat 2 of 4 Event 41 Women 100 Free
        1 Sheena Hunter Sequoias 1:18.66 1:20.95
        2 Mariza Fuentes Merced 1:03.45 1:01.93
        3 Sara Barcelos CLOVIS 1:01.00 58.29
        4 Andrea Ross Sequoias 58.76 57.82
        5 Julia Key Solano College 1:00.00 1:01.04
        6 Barajas Stephanie Fresno 1:01.58 1:00.71
        7 Natalie Perez Merced 1:06.18 1:05.98
    Heat 3 of 4 Event 41 Women 100 Free
        1 Hannah Turner Fresno 1:09.30 1:08.49
        2 Alyssa Ibarra Sequoias 1:01.91 1:01.83
        3 Emily Helpio Sequoias 1:00.71 1:00.50
        4 Nicole Bruno CLOVIS 58.12 57.12
        5 Madelyn Shandrew Sequoias 59.54 59.77
        6 Madison Eaton Sequoias 1:01.39 1:00.83
        7 Regina Navarro Merced 1:06.16 1:05.77
        8 Lindsey Going Marin 1:24.18 1:42.28
    Heat 4 of 4 Event 41 Women 100 Free
        1 Shannon Madsen Marin 1:07.41 1:03.39
        2 Shelby Seybold Fresno 1:01.70 1:00.93
        3 Hope Stokes Merced 1:00.00 1:01.46
        4 Dana McMurtrey Shasta 57.48 57.26
        5 Jade Standing CLOVIS 59.48 57.84
        6 Haley Moebes Shasta 1:01.20 59.37
        7 Jules Garcia CLOVIS 1:06.00 1:06.89
        8 Gabriella Ghassemi Laney 1:19.17 1:15.59
Event 42 Men 100 Free
    Heat 1 of 3 Event 42 Men 100 Free
        1 Thomas Brawley Marin 1:10.19 1:06.44
        2 Morris Ben Shasta 1:00.34 57.72
        3 Micah Ruiz Sequoias 53.45 50.56
        4 Arel Shoua Marin 51.37 49.54
        5 Dustin Silva Merced 52.84 49.75
        6 Zagreus Tobias Sequoias 56.31 55.50
        7 Noah Ashford Sequoias 1:04.80 1:02.22
    Heat 2 of 3 Event 42 Men 100 Free
        1 Adrian Sanchez CLOVIS 1:07.34 1:04.67
        2 Liam Schraer Solano College 57.40 56.03
        3 Casey Anderson Sequoias 53.14 52.25
        4 Jack Terry Sequoias 51.36 50.10
        5 Quinton Sanchez CLOVIS 51.58 49.81
        6 Scott Swanson Marin 55.55 52.47
        7 Jensen Wagenleitner CLOVIS 1:04.00 55.60
    Heat 3 of 3 Event 42 Men 100 Free
        1 Christian Hoheisel Shasta 1:05.41 1:01.45
        2 Bryon Upshaw Shasta 57.22 55.91
        3 Nick Anderson CLOVIS 53.01 50.38
        4 James Petree Sequoias 50.16 49.20
        5 Elias Marquez Merced 51.57 48.15
        6 Dylan Donahue Merced 53.69 49.21
        7 Caleb Hamilton Sequoias 1:01.98 58.69
        8 Steiner Thorasterson Sequoias 1:18.99 1:21.68
Event 43 Women 200 Breast
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 43 Women 200 Breast
        2 Desiree Morales Merced 3:30.76 3:29.97
        3 Elissa Martinez Merced 3:08.68 3:00.19
        4 Jericho Strege Shasta 2:47.07 2:46.63
        5 Sophia Bruinisma Marin 2:56.10 2:46.80
        6 Gabi Santellano CLOVIS 3:13.29 3:06.76
        7 Jackie Gibbons Marin 4:31.55 3:56.49
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 43 Women 200 Breast
        1 Suzzette Chavez Shasta NT 4:23.56
        2 Bailey Beene Sequoias 3:28.72 3:20.56
        3 Natalee Clements Sequoias 3:05.37 3:00.77
        4 Hannah Carbajal CLOVIS 2:43.89 2:46.00
        5 Emily Helpio Sequoias 2:53.07 2:49.22
        6 Nicole Keane Shasta 3:09.24 3:00.50
        7 Kaitlyn McGowan Shasta 3:45.00 3:26.55
Event 44 Men 200 Breast
        1 Scott Navarro Merced 2:53.91 2:48.73
        2 Jared Marrs Shasta 2:41.10 2:31.98
        3 Phillip Ornelas Merced 2:35.05 2:24.96
        4 Stuart Mallam CLOVIS 2:27.37 2:24.49
        5 Cole Armas CLOVIS 2:28.99 2:32.46
        6 Denver Noell Sequoias 2:38.99 2:41.72
        7 Ferguson Cherry Marin 2:44.42 2:47.14
        8 Noah Ashford Sequoias 2:55.99 2:48.79
Event 45 Women 200 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 45 Women 200 Fly
        2 Nereida Acevedo Martinez Merced 4:07.00 4:07.00
        3 Mirena Guillot Shasta 3:01.62 3:01.62
        4 Maria Chumbes Marin 2:44.42 2:44.42
        5 Chelsea Battle Sequoias 2:50.40 2:50.40
        6 Bridget Carreon Sequoias 3:21.53 3:21.53
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 45 Women 200 Fly
        2 Risa Kaneko Merced 3:24.93 3:24.93
        3 Selma Strango Merced 2:59.95 2:59.95
        4 Trish Lucas CLOVIS 2:18.55 2:18.55
        5 Stephanie Parsons Shasta 2:49.63 2:49.63
        6 Andrea Wullshleger Sequoias 3:06.05 3:06.05
        7 Corinne Sherman Merced 4:07.66 4:07.66
Event 46 Men 200 Fly
    Heat 1 of 2 Event 46 Men 200 Fly
        2 Micheal Gutierrez Sequoias 2:50.99 2:50.99
        3 Garrett Groth Merced 2:37.92 2:37.92
        4 Logan Friesen Merced 2:18.01 2:18.01
        5 Jarrett Huffman CLOVIS 2:22.22 2:22.22
        6 Carsten Burgess Sequoias 2:44.99 2:44.99
    Heat 2 of 2 Event 46 Men 200 Fly
        2 Jared Cook Sequoias 2:49.99 2:49.99
        3 Denver Noell Sequoias 2:25.99 2:25.99
        4 Nick Cruse Marin 1:58.87 1:58.87
        5 Logan Loll CLOVIS 2:20.00 2:20.00
        6 Garrett Sugimoto Merced 2:38.90 2:38.90
        7 Wyatt Baldree Shasta NT 4:00.00
Event 47 Women 400 Free Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 47 Women 400 Free
        CLOC A CLOVIS 3:50.00 NT
        COS A Sequoias 4:03.18 NT
        LANE A Laney NT NT
        MAR A Marin 4:22.29 NT
        MERC A Merced 4:19.27 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Event 48 Men 400 Free Relay
    Heat of 0 Event 48 Men 400 Free
        CLOC A CLOVIS 3:54.45 NT
        COS A Sequoias 3:33.06 NT
        MAR A Marin 3:38.59 NT
        MERC A Merced 3:33.00 NT
        SHAS A Shasta NT NT
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home