Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2018 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 13, 2018 - Sun, Apr 15, 2018 )
Psych Sheet
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 19: Mixed 500 Y Free
75 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Brunner, Julia
5:15.91
1/7
5:13.51
1
9
SRAY
Alger, Molly
6:45.39
3/10
6:34.75
2
7
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Szuba, Dan
4:50.89
1/6
4:52.64
1
9
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Gabriel, Hannah
5:47.52
1/10
6:04.23
2
7
FAST
Bednarcik, Sarah
5:55.34
2/6
5:50.48
1
9
AAM
Greenbaum, Alexandra
6:13.41
2/10
6:05.68
3
6
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ATLM
El-Sayed, Amr
4:50.37
1/5
4:57.40
1
9
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Wortman, Jennifer
6:00.00
2/3
5:52.09
1
9
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MSP
Costa, Fernando
5:22.83
1/3
5:07.64
1
9
FAST
Pearse, Steve
6:40.00
3/2
6:35.98
3
6
AAM
Wengrovius, Zachary
NT
8/3
6:19.57
2
7
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Svoke-Wall, Katherine
6:30.45
3/8
8:14.87
3
6
SRAY
Hamby, Melissa
6:50.00
4/5
6:43.87
1
9
BCYM
Hawkins, Meredith
7:20.69
5/5
6:46.06
2
7
MAC
Weng, Hong
8:10.85
5/9
8:15.67
4
5
MAC
Schmaltz, Elizabeth
10:00.00
7/6
9:33.17
5
4
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Chase, Brice
9:38.30
7/5
9:25.96
1
9
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FAST
Horning, Keri
6:42.00
3/9
6:31.31
1
9
DROP
Wilder, Tricia
7:40.00
5/7
7:29.01
2
7
AAM
Janz, Silke
8:50.00
6/4
8:19.04
3
6
MAC
Sturdy, Clisty
12:00.00
8/4
10:21.89
4
5
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Papa, Ryan
5:10.00
1/4
5:01.68
1
9
AAM
West, Matthew
5:30.00
1/8
5:27.19
2
7
AAM
McKenna, Stephen
5:34.28
1/2
5:46.33
3
6
FAST
Hart, John
5:54.13
2/5
5:53.41
4
5
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Cantrell, Connie
7:03.39
4/8
6:36.65
1
9
MAC
Lyons, Julie
9:00.00
6/8
9:27.63
2
7
MAC
Maunu, April
11:21.61
7/10
9:41.31
3
6
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FAST
Nitkiewicz, James
6:12.20
2/1
5:58.56
1
9
MAC
Smith, Mike
7:16.89
4/10
7:15.80
2
7
MAC
Evans, Nathanael
7:55.00
5/2
7:27.70
3
6
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BKR
Scapini, Karen
6:22.00
3/7
6:16.95
1
9
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Gelderloos, Allen
5:45.00
1/1
5:38.35
2
7
SRAY
Crook, Chris
6:00.00
2/7
5:49.36
3
6
SOO
Murray, Kevin
6:00.00
2/4
NS
0
FAST
Berger, Andrew
6:01.59
2/8
5:53.80
4
5
BCYM
Bailey, Jeff
6:20.00
3/4
5:31.24
1
9
AAM
Turfe, Ali
6:54.26
4/6
7:45.81
5
4
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Thane, Trish
6:55.96
4/7
6:48.66
1
9
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Schuldinger, Michael
5:38.72
1/9
5:34.65
1
9
FAST
Shirley, Eric
6:20.00
3/6
6:19.18
2
7
BCYM
Dalton, Gregory
6:30.00
3/3
6:20.45
3
6
ZOOM
Williams, Doug
6:45.00
3/1
6:38.89
4
5
MAC
Lundin, Paul
6:55.34
4/4
6:47.04
5
4
MAC
Izzi, James
6:59.13
4/3
6:51.95
6
3
FAST
Funk, Tim
7:30.00
5/6
7:47.47
7
2
MAC
Sveda, George
7:47.00
5/8
8:07.96
8
1
AAM
D'Amour, James Carl
8:49.01
6/6
9:16.39
10
0
MAC
Frenette, Gordon
10:00.00
7/7
8:59.95
9
0
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DRY
Alt, Susan
9:00.00
6/3
8:03.24
1
9
BCYM
Taffee, Roberta
9:09.51
6/9
9:09.17
2
7
MAC
Schemanske, Carol
9:10.00
6/1
9:29.50
4
5
FAST
Romzick, Carolyn
10:00.00
7/4
9:25.43
3
6
MAC
Haapaniemi, Sue
10:23.08
7/2
10:35.12
5
4
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Chadwick, Paul
6:06.00
2/2
5:54.67
1
9
MICH
Putnam, Clay
6:16.00
3/5
6:18.93
2
7
AAM
Morey, Bruce
7:15.00
4/1
6:54.75
3
6
FAST
Lecerf, Olivier
7:15.00
4/9
7:29.97
4
5
FAST
Fortune, James
7:40.00
5/3
7:44.55
5
4
FAST
Wright, Paul
8:30.00
6/5
9:30.24
7
2
FAST
Zaitchik, David
12:00.00
8/7
8:44.99
6
3
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Franas, Ann
9:04.00
6/2
8:51.04
1
9
AAM
Nathan, Laura
9:20.00
6/10
9:20.76
2
7
FAST
Brzys, Cecilia
10:00.00
7/3
10:08.49
3
6
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Olson, Chuck
6:08.00
2/9
5:55.36
1
9
MM
Staudacher, David
7:14.99
4/2
6:39.05
2
7
FAST
Marshall, Larry
7:30.00
5/4
6:55.58
3
6
UC19
Wahl, Gerald
8:20.00
5/1
8:06.95
4
5
AAM
McCullen, Bruce
10:21.98
7/8
10:16.16
5
4
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Vanden Brulle, Kitty
10:24.55
7/9
10:28.37
1
9
MAC
Defever, Eleanor
11:40.00
8/5
11:16.75
2
7
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Kroeger, Donald
8:55.00
6/7
8:41.44
1
9
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Hunt, Ann
11:50.00
8/6
11:41.25
1
9
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Chambers, Stephen
8:29.00
5/10
8:56.34
1
9
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Gogola, Laura
10:50.90
7/1
11:34.73
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home