Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships ( Fri, Mar 28, 2014 - Sun, Mar 30, 2014 )
Psych Sheet
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 10: Men 500 Y Free
84 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Rank
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1
USF
Chang, Wayland
18-24
4:55.00
9/4
5:04.90
1
9
2
WCM
Nonaka, Andy
30-34
4:57.00
9/5
4:57.26
1
9
3
STAN
Phelan, Darren
50-54
4:58.22
9/3
4:58.78
1
9
4
WCM
Anderson, Darren
40-44
4:59.00
NS
NS
0
5
SMM
Sanchez, Carlos
25-29
5:00.00
9/6
5:01.38
1
9
6
WCM
Selinger, Ili
40-44
5:05.00
9/2
5:06.05
2
7
7
DAM
Roper, Matthew
30-34
5:06.70
9/7
5:24.58
3
6
8
USF
Niemi, Matthew
40-44
5:09.44
9/1
5:05.49
1
9
9
SCSC
Mariniuk, Sergey
45-49
5:12.40
NS
NS
0
10
TVM
Angel, Jorge
45-49
5:14.57
9/8
5:22.15
1
9
11
NBA
Vela, Stanley
50-54
5:15.00
8/4
5:14.06
2
7
11
UC38
Baker, John
50-54
5:15.00
8/5
5:44.85
5
4
13
MAAC
Fahlen, Mark
40-44
5:18.13
8/3
5:14.50
3
6
14
WCM
Stahl, Stephen
45-49
5:19.00
1/2
5:22.62
2
7
15
DAM
Evans, Mark
55-59
5:19.71
8/6
5:22.99
1
9
16
WCM
Mikuni, Aaron
30-34
5:20.00
8/2
5:23.26
2
7
17
TVM
Craighead, Jason
35-39
5:20.83
8/7
5:26.94
1
9
18
DAM
Hoftyzer, Ernie
40-44
5:21.10
8/1
5:24.04
4
5
19
AAM
Lemke, Zebron
30-34
5:30.00
8/8
5:31.84
4
5
20
CRUZ
De Cosse, David
50-54
5:30.87
7/4
5:36.31
4
5
21
USF
Jansen, Derek
30-34
5:30.90
7/5
5:43.46
6
3
22
TVM
Petersen, Kenneth
30-34
5:30.99
1/6
5:32.64
5
4
23
WCM
Remmert, Greg
50-54
5:31.88
7/3
5:29.37
3
6
24
SAC
Smith, Stephen
45-49
5:34.00
NS
NS
0
25
VACA
Frazier, Mark
50-54
5:38.25
NS
NS
0
26
SNM
Burks, Robert
40-44
5:40.00
7/6
5:33.69
6
3
26
MEMO
Jegers, Daniel
40-44
5:40.00
7/2
5:59.06
9
0
28
TEME
Treacy, Jamie
30-34
5:40.12
7/7
6:00.20
7
2
29
OAK
Reed, Mitchell
40-44
5:40.13
7/1
5:33.91
7
2
30
CRUZ
Wilson, Joel
65-69
5:40.45
NS
NS
0
31
UC38
Jeffery, Kevin
40-44
5:40.72
7/8
5:32.22
5
4
32
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
60-64
5:42.50
6/4
5:35.86
1
9
33
USF
Donlon, Kevin
35-39
5:45.00
6/5
5:36.18
2
7
33
TVM
MacNulty, Connor
18-24
5:45.00
NS
NS
0
35
OAK
Shestakov, Alek
65-69
5:46.93
6/3
5:43.64
1
9
36
AAM
Powers, Robert
50-54
5:50.00
NS
NS
0
37
UC38
Cirone, Nicholas
25-29
5:50.58
NS
NS
0
38
WCM
Cook, Doug
50-54
5:50.89
NS
NS
0
39
WCM
Turek, Paul
50-54
5:55.00
NS
NS
0
40
LNRS
Carlson, Eric
50-54
5:56.40
NS
NS
0
41
UC38
Foley, Eamon
30-34
5:59.99
NS
NS
0
42
WCM
Heaney, Michael
45-49
6:00.00
6/6
5:37.63
3
6
42
WCM
Bell, Gordon
60-64
6:00.00
6/1
5:49.22
2
7
42
MAM
Bernstein, Josh
55-59
6:00.00
6/2
5:54.10
3
6
42
TVM
Abersold, Glenn
40-44
6:00.00
6/7
5:56.59
8
1
42
SAC
Brenan, Andrew
50-54
6:00.00
NS
NS
0
47
SRM
Hale, Dave
55-59
6:05.00
6/8
5:45.75
2
7
48
DAM
Westergaard, Rob
45-49
6:07.42
5/4
6:00.17
4
5
49
SRM
Foreaker, Don
60-64
6:08.00
5/5
6:07.77
3
6
50
DAM
Long, Patrick
55-59
6:10.00
5/3
6:32.84
5
4
51
OAM
Haufler, Steven
60-64
6:10.50
5/6
DQ
0
52
USF
Sapirstein, Julian
60-64
6:10.92
5/2
6:23.88
5
4
53
TOC
Rudloff, Edward
65-69
6:15.50
5/7
6:14.93
2
7
54
MEMO
Hertzer, Keith
40-44
6:19.00
5/1
6:28.49
10
0
55
LNRS
Holtzman, Steven
50-54
6:20.00
1/7
6:21.93
7
2
55
WCM
Williams, Michael
60-64
6:20.00
5/8
6:26.95
6
3
57
TCAM
Gass, Matthew
55-59
6:23.30
4/4
6:31.39
4
5
58
TVM
Crane, John
60-64
6:25.00
4/5
6:29.41
7
2
59
UC38
Small, Stephen
60-64
6:26.49
4/3
6:08.63
4
5
60
USF
Kennedy, Jeff
50-54
6:30.00
4/6
6:02.55
6
3
61
FGST
Messner, Timothy
45-49
6:30.31
4/2
6:33.78
6
3
62
TSUN
Chase, Ryan
30-34
6:34.52
4/7
6:43.81
8
1
63
MEMO
Lopez, David
45-49
6:40.87
4/1
6:32.59
5
4
64
SMM
Novaes, Paul
45-49
6:50.00
4/8
6:42.27
7
2
65
MAAC
Daniels, Larry
65-69
6:55.00
3/4
6:51.32
3
6
65
TVM
Marshall, Doug
55-59
6:55.00
3/5
6:58.86
6
3
67
DAM
Stone, Brett
65-69
7:10.00
3/3
7:32.60
4
5
68
MEMO
Downey, Daniel
45-49
7:30.00
3/6
6:43.36
8
1
69
USF
Moore, Michael
60-64
7:40.00
3/2
7:49.00
8
1
70
MAM
Hess, Bart
50-54
7:41.38
3/7
7:36.61
8
1
71
USF
Kim, Joseph
45-49
7:45.00
3/1
7:39.52
10
0
72
TCAM
Carter, Lawrence
65-69
7:58.27
3/8
8:13.23
5
4
73
MEMO
Foster, Jeffrey
45-49
8:10.00
2/4
7:15.86
9
0
74
DAM
Norris, Robert
75-79
8:17.58
2/5
8:20.69
1
9
75
WCM
Mayo, Robert
80-84
9:00.00
2/6
8:23.24
1
9
75
USF
Kunihara, Daniel
60-64
9:00.00
2/3
8:28.33
9
0
77
TVM
Schiel, Doug
70-74
9:10.00
2/2
8:51.14
1
9
78
TCAM
Anning, William
70-74
9:30.33
2/7
10:02.46
2
7
79
SNM
Conkey, Jim
80-84
9:34.00
NS
NS
0
80
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
30-34
10:00.00
NS
NS
0
81
USF
Grohe, William
80-84
10:00.26
2/1
10:23.13
2
7
82
MEMO
O'Connell, Lou
75-79
12:00.00
1/4
11:44.52
2
7
83
USF
Freeman, Dale
70-74
13:00.00
1/5
10:28.90
3
6
84
ECAM
Hale, William
40-44
NT
1/3
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home