Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2023 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2023 - Sun, Aug 6, 2023 )
Psych Sheet
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 19: Men 100 M Back
134 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMST
Mayr, Christian
1:01.47
19/4
1:01.97
1
11
BEAV
Polakoff, Taras
1:04.02
19/5
1:04.90
3
8
UC29
Gouger, Jon
1:06.11
19/3
1:04.65
2
9
VMST
Garcia, Luke
1:06.89
19/6
1:08.48
4
7
FSUC
Martin, Colton
1:07.07
19/2
1:09.25
5
6
UC45
Kite, Jaxon
1:07.43
19/7
1:13.89
8
3
NEM
Carder-Cannillo, Addison
1:08.63
19/1
1:11.58
7
4
IM
Teodosescu, Nicolas
1:09.47
19/8
NS
0
SFTL
Kaufman, Kyle-Anthony
1:12.16
18/7
1:11.35
6
5
BEAV
Asuncion, Aiden
1:16.00
18/8
1:17.78
9
2
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Kettlewell-SItes, Sam
1:00.55
18/4
58.91
1
11
BAC
Semenov, Nikita
1:03.77
18/3
1:05.42
2
9
UC15
Broome, David
1:07.00
18/5
1:22.04
6
5
GAJA
Andrews, Harrison
1:15.74
18/2
1:13.26
3
8
ADMS
Sinnenberg, Nick
1:18.00
18/6
1:14.23
4
7
SFTL
Beyer, John
1:19.62
18/1
1:16.27
5
6
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WISC
Hines, Tyler
1:00.55
17/4
59.35
1
11
NICK
Schwippert, Matthew
1:03.47
17/5
1:00.97
2
9
NAM
Gutnayer, Daniel
1:05.21
17/3
1:06.80
4
7
NICK
Ellis, Jason
1:08.00
17/6
1:11.89
5
6
SHARK
Basnight, Brian
1:08.99
17/2
1:14.03
7
4
UC55
Eiden, Alex
1:10.00
17/7
1:05.11
3
8
SFTL
Jackwin, Eric
1:11.72
17/1
1:12.02
6
5
SFTL
Hsieh, Adam
1:16.94
17/8
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC14
Forbes, Alexander
1:05.87
16/4
1:04.14
1
11
TXLA
Dominguez, Rogelio
1:12.82
16/5
1:11.84
2
9
SPM
Wazyniak, Kenneth
1:15.58
16/3
1:13.77
3
8
SFTL
Bolado, Francisco
1:15.79
16/6
1:17.32
4
7
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Proffitt, Jordan
1:02.23
15/5
1:03.06
2
9
SHARK
Gilliam, Michael
1:02.23
15/4
1:03.89
3
8
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
1:04.54
15/3
1:02.53
1
11
LG
Sintjago, Rinaldo
1:04.98
15/6
1:04.88
6
5
LRM
Bickell, Julian
1:05.43
15/2
1:04.80
4
7
SHARK
Scott, Josh
1:06.00
15/7
1:04.86
5
6
DCAC
Denrich, David
1:07.48
15/1
1:09.58
8
3
DAM
Roper, Matt
1:10.02
15/8
1:10.40
9
2
SPM
Pollock, Tom
1:10.66
14/4
1:09.25
7
4
SFTL
Filion, Guillaume
1:12.21
14/5
NS
0
DCAC
Smith, Brent
1:13.98
14/3
1:14.08
11
0
1693
Griffin, Brendan
1:15.41
14/6
1:13.48
10
1
CMS
Bergford, Brian
1:15.55
14/2
1:15.58
12
0
SFTL
Wenzel, Phil
1:20.00
14/7
1:16.69
13
0
BSS
Garcia, George
1:20.50
14/1
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Barnes, Chuck
1:00.53
13/4
59.57
1
11
MELB
Lo-Pinto, Benjamin
1:06.41
13/5
1:04.84
2
9
GCST
Francioli, Jeremias
1:09.00
13/3
1:05.11
3
8
SHARK
Schwartz, Jason
1:09.27
13/6
1:09.77
4
7
DSC
Enrique, Roberto
1:10.68
13/2
1:13.48
6
5
SHARK
Clissold, Edward
1:11.76
13/7
1:10.98
5
6
SFTL
Gendzel, Leonardo
1:13.21
13/1
1:14.19
7
4
NYAC
Goldberg, Brian
1:20.00
13/8
1:26.52
8
3
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SVY
Robertson, John
1:06.89
12/4
1:09.38
2
9
SVY
Rees, Greg
1:08.88
12/5
1:11.09
3
8
UC44
Parise, John
1:10.95
12/3
1:09.37
1
11
CGCC
Larson, Sean
1:11.21
12/6
1:13.79
6
5
NEM
Harker, Travis
1:11.94
12/2
1:11.89
4
7
SKY
Solano, Abraham
1:12.07
12/7
1:12.03
5
6
PBM
Farrell, Andrew
1:14.08
12/1
1:15.96
8
3
GSMS
Klein, Tom
1:19.05
12/8
1:19.07
10
1
NCMS
King, Eric
1:19.78
10/3
1:15.75
7
4
SFTL
Wray, James
1:22.15
10/4
1:17.78
9
2
SWOUT
Clauson, Joe
1:33.00
10/2
1:36.69
11
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Krishtal, Valeriy
1:07.75
11/4
1:10.02
3
8
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
1:08.80
11/5
1:08.56
1
11
DCAC
Williams, Neill
1:10.10
11/3
1:08.88
2
9
SHARK
Mench, Edward
1:12.00
11/6
1:11.56
4
7
MELB
Clear, Kirk
1:12.76
11/2
1:16.80
6
5
OMSC
Hobbs, Brent
1:15.00
11/7
1:18.00
7
4
NAM
Morris, Richard
1:16.00
11/1
1:13.72
5
6
CAM
Acosta, Marty
1:22.00
11/8
1:23.45
8
3
ADMS
Sinnenberg, Tim
1:22.00
10/5
1:25.94
9
2
SLAM
Hopson, Bruce
1:23.34
10/6
1:27.62
10
1
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Ballard, Pat
1:14.39
9/4
1:14.00
1
11
NAM
Birnbrich, Chris
1:15.55
9/5
1:16.59
3
8
SHARK
Newman, Steven
1:18.00
9/3
1:18.34
5
6
PBM
Caudrillier, Francois
1:19.75
9/2
1:18.22
4
7
PALM
Burkholder, Kirby
1:19.75
9/6
1:20.69
6
5
UC50
Adan-Pol, Carlos
1:20.00
9/7
NS
0
SFTL
Nolan, Ken
1:20.77
9/1
1:15.86
2
9
DAMD
Booth, Mark
1:21.04
9/8
1:21.41
7
4
SFTL
Monahan, Jim
1:22.62
8/4
1:22.49
10
1
CONN
Burbank, Gerald
1:24.48
8/5
1:24.53
13
0
SPM
Esposito, Jim
1:24.89
8/3
1:23.62
12
0
SHARK
Funicelli, Antonio
1:25.00
8/6
1:21.93
9
2
SPM
Salomon, Greg
1:25.05
8/2
1:21.62
8
3
SHARK
Denault, Charles
1:32.93
8/7
1:22.63
11
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Steynberg, Andre
1:11.50
7/4
1:14.31
1
11
DJAN
Madruga, Djan
1:13.59
7/5
NS
0
SHARK
Brackett, Bill
1:16.50
7/3
1:15.06
2
9
PALM
Slowey, Michael
1:17.14
7/6
1:20.44
4
7
UC14
Fawcett, John
1:18.79
7/2
1:17.75
3
8
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
1:19.25
7/7
NS
0
PBM
Miller, Spencer
1:23.78
7/1
1:26.27
7
4
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
1:24.00
7/8
1:22.53
6
5
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
1:24.04
6/4
1:21.51
5
6
MELB
Wetzel, Jeff
1:25.00
6/5
NS
0
UC14
Securo, Joseph
1:28.47
6/3
1:31.51
8
3
SAWS
Crist, Bruce
1:28.49
6/6
1:33.97
9
2
NEM
Davis, William
1:32.16
6/2
NS
0
UC28
Lewis, Robert
1:35.00
6/7
1:41.15
10
1
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
1:16.00
5/4
1:17.00
1
11
NCMS
Bober, Richard
1:16.83
5/5
1:19.09
3
8
SHARK
Boatright, Jeffrey
1:17.00
5/3
1:18.17
2
9
SFTL
Williams, Bruce
1:18.00
5/6
NS
0
PBM
McMillen, Scott
1:19.00
5/2
NS
0
CM-Y
Wardle, William
1:19.95
5/7
1:21.58
5
6
WMST
Tharp, Greg
1:20.99
5/1
1:23.97
6
5
CMAV
Culp, Joseph
1:21.90
5/8
1:20.80
4
7
SFTL
Heck, Steven
1:22.22
4/4
1:28.37
8
3
TXLA
Burns, Bill
1:25.00
4/5
NS
0
UC43
Courtney, Jack
1:26.00
4/3
1:25.27
7
4
PSM
Warner, Frank
1:35.00
4/6
NS
0
NICK
Rathke, Kevin
1:35.87
4/2
1:41.73
9
2
SFTL
Alcedo, Samuel
1:38.50
4/7
1:50.62
10
1
SHARK
Einsidler, Jon
1:46.74
4/1
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMAC
Selna, Mike
1:26.20
3/4
1:24.86
1
11
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
1:31.75
3/5
1:31.72
3
8
AWJ
Reid, Joe
1:32.38
3/3
1:29.02
2
9
MICH
Arneson, Gaard
1:38.00
3/6
1:36.47
4
7
SHARK
Brinkman, Terry
1:42.00
3/2
1:46.33
7
4
FACT
Simons, Randy
1:50.00
3/7
1:36.50
5
6
SHARK
Claridge, Don
1:50.27
3/1
1:54.31
8
3
SHARK
Johnston, John
2:10.00
3/8
1:39.69
6
5
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
1:25.00
2/4
1:22.06
1
11
SFYH
Nordstrom, Orrin
1:50.00
2/5
1:47.01
2
9
SHARK
Oakes, David
1:55.00
2/3
1:58.47
4
7
FLA
Meintjies, Bruce
1:56.57
2/6
2:38.24
6
5
SPM
Betzer, Peter
2:02.60
2/2
1:52.85
3
8
UC14
Ferinden, James
2:19.00
2/7
2:35.15
5
6
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
1:50.00
1/4
1:48.20
1
11
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
1:57.35
1/3
1:55.52
2
9
SFTL
Gorwitz Vaisman, Nahum
2:55.00
1/5
3:18.01
3
8
RMST
Gerson, Gordon
3:12.27
1/2
3:18.84
4
7
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RMST
Manheim, Frank
2:25.00
1/6
2:23.84
1
11
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home