Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2023 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2023 - Sun, Aug 6, 2023 )
Psych Sheet
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 5: Men 50 M Back
142 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BEAV
Polakoff, Taras
29.83
20/4
29.86
2
9
VMST
Mayr, Christian
29.89
20/5
29.16
1
11
SFTL
Kaufman, Kyle-Anthony
32.00
20/3
31.32
4
7
IM
Teodosescu, Nicolas
32.53
20/6
NS
0
PBM
Taylor, Mason
34.25
20/2
30.73
3
8
SHARK
Stack, Andrew
55.00
20/7
38.74
5
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMST
Mastracci, Kevin
27.36
19/4
28.20
2
9
1693
Kettlewell-SItes, Sam
27.37
19/5
27.77
1
11
BAC
Semenov, Nikita
29.41
19/3
30.42
3
8
UC15
Broome, David
30.43
19/6
31.26
4
7
ADMS
Sinnenberg, Nick
33.90
19/2
35.45
6
5
SFTL
Beyer, John
34.43
19/7
34.81
5
6
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WISC
Hines, Tyler
28.20
18/4
27.61
1
11
NICK
Schwippert, Matthew
28.90
18/5
28.71
2
9
UC55
Eiden, Alex
29.99
18/3
29.76
3
8
NAM
Gutnayer, Daniel
30.55
18/6
31.22
4
7
SFTL
Jackwin, Eric
34.65
18/2
32.35
5
6
SHARK
Basnight, Brian
35.99
18/7
33.07
6
5
TBAM
Stewart, Ian
37.20
18/1
36.95
7
4
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Paulling, Daniel
31.73
17/4
31.00
1
11
SFTL
Bolado, Francisco
33.69
17/5
35.02
2
9
WAHOO
Baldwin, Jeremy
41.28
17/3
47.35
3
8
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
27.96
16/4
27.98
1
11
SHARK
Gilliam, Michael
28.80
16/5
29.47
4
7
LRM
Bickell, Julian
28.89
16/3
29.12
2
9
SKY
Proffitt, Jordan
29.23
16/6
29.49
5
6
LG
Sintjago, Rinaldo
29.36
16/2
29.71
6
5
SHARK
Scott, Josh
30.00
16/7
29.30
3
8
DAM
Roper, Matt
33.09
16/1
33.17
7
4
1693
Gass, Kraig
33.83
16/8
35.03
9
2
SFTL
Goler, Jonathan
34.00
14/6
34.26
8
3
BSS
Kirkland, Clay
37.05
14/7
NS
0
SFYH
Burke, Patrick
1:23.00
14/5
1:07.35
10
1
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Barnes, Chuck
28.01
15/4
28.10
1
11
SHARK
O'Sullivan, Chris
29.50
15/5
30.30
4
7
SHARK
Schwartz, Jason
30.08
15/3
30.93
5
6
GCST
Francioli, Jeremias
30.50
15/6
30.13
3
8
MELB
Lo-Pinto, Benjamin
30.67
15/2
29.95
2
9
SLAM
Iwaszkowiec, Jonathan
30.67
15/7
NS
0
DSC
Enrique, Roberto
31.80
15/1
33.03
10
1
MACC
Fortier, Simon
31.90
15/8
31.54
6
5
1693
Williams, Rich
32.75
14/3
32.71
9
2
SHARK
Clissold, Edward
32.95
14/2
32.54
8
3
CMS
Fleischmann, Brian
33.00
14/4
34.22
11
0
PBM
Taylor, William
34.49
14/1
32.36
7
4
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SVY
Robertson, John
30.71
13/4
31.78
1
11
CGCC
Larson, Sean
31.77
13/5
33.54
4
7
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
33.16
13/3
32.34
2
9
SFTL
Fernandez, Carlos
34.02
13/6
33.75
5
6
NCMS
King, Eric
34.67
13/2
33.50
3
8
GSMS
Klein, Tom
36.42
13/7
36.62
8
3
MELB
Palace, Mark
40.95
13/1
36.16
6
5
UC14
Koontz, Jackson
41.10
13/8
41.23
9
2
SHARK
Almeyda, Xavier
41.20
11/3
36.46
7
4
SWOUT
Clauson, Joe
46.00
11/4
42.09
10
1
BSS
Barikbin, Reza
53.14
11/2
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DCAC
Williams, Neill
31.17
12/4
30.79
1
11
SFTL
Krishtal, Valeriy
31.54
12/5
32.14
3
8
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
31.60
12/3
31.75
2
9
MELB
Clear, Kirk
33.11
12/6
33.79
6
5
SHARK
Mench, Edward
34.00
12/2
34.09
7
4
SFTL
Boosin, Michael
34.50
12/7
33.24
5
6
CSLA
McMurray, Michael
36.00
12/1
35.45
8
3
NAM
Morris, Richard
38.00
12/8
33.13
4
7
SFTL
Harrison, Zaq
44.85
11/5
45.29
10
1
SFTL
Carlat, Jon
50.00
11/6
41.67
9
2
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Zimmerman, David
32.70
10/4
32.23
1
11
SHARK
Laiti, Chris
34.50
10/5
38.69
17
0
UC50
Adan-Pol, Carlos
35.00
10/3
35.04
4
7
NCMS
Thornton, Cooper
35.06
10/6
35.23
6
5
SFTL
Nolan, Ken
35.62
10/2
34.97
3
8
PBM
Caudrillier, Francois
35.78
10/7
35.58
8
3
NAM
Bergman, Michael
35.83
10/1
35.98
10
1
UC07
Di Prizito Jr, Albert
35.92
10/8
34.62
2
9
PALM
Burkholder, Kirby
35.95
9/4
36.50
12
0
WISC
Blommel, Gregory
36.00
9/5
36.50
12
0
SPM
Salomon, Greg
36.05
9/3
36.11
11
0
SHARK
Newman, Steven
37.00
9/2
35.97
9
2
SHARK
Funicelli, Antonio
37.00
9/6
36.76
14
0
SHARK
Stultz, Todd
37.51
9/7
38.84
18
0
NAM
Birnbrich, Chris
37.55
9/1
35.15
5
6
SFTL
Monahan, Jim
37.68
9/8
39.84
19
0
SPM
Esposito, Jim
37.89
8/4
38.01
16
0
PBM
Ballard, Pat
38.50
8/5
35.50
7
4
SHARK
Denault, Charles
39.34
8/3
37.72
15
0
MELB
Spence, Robert
40.58
8/6
40.86
20
0
CLWSC
Murray, David
44.00
8/2
45.24
21
0
NCMS
Byrd, Glenn
47.86
8/7
51.86
22
0
MICH
Mammo, Ken
54.52
8/1
55.13
23
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Steynberg, Andre
31.90
7/4
33.67
1
11
UC25
Kone, Bruce
33.00
7/5
34.54
3
8
WISC
Fochios, Dean
35.00
7/3
38.01
7
3.5
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
35.25
7/6
35.01
4
7
SHARK
Brackett, Bill
36.00
7/2
34.44
2
9
SFTL
Parra, Francisco
36.62
7/7
38.47
9
2
UC14
Fawcett, John
37.20
7/1
36.89
6
5
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
37.50
7/8
38.57
10
1
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
37.89
6/4
38.01
7
3.5
MELB
Wetzel, Jeff
38.00
6/5
NS
0
PBM
Miller, Spencer
38.16
6/3
39.42
11
0
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
39.39
6/6
35.89
5
6
UC14
Securo, Joseph
40.60
6/2
42.56
12
0
SFTL
Romano, Marcelo
41.55
6/7
42.91
13
0
SWOUT
Stringer, Harold
51.22
6/1
48.99
14
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Bober, Richard
33.69
5/4
36.19
2
9
UC14
Cockburn, Alistair
34.10
5/5
36.22
3
8
SFTL
Williams, Bruce
35.00
5/3
34.23
1
11
CMAV
Culp, Joseph
36.50
5/6
36.65
5
6
WMST
Tharp, Greg
36.60
5/2
37.89
6
5
SFTL
Heck, Steven
37.37
4/7
40.09
9
2
CM-Y
Wardle, William
37.60
5/1
38.15
7
4
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
37.90
5/8
36.64
4
7
UC43
Courtney, Jack
38.00
4/5
39.16
8
3
TXLA
Burns, Bill
38.00
4/4
NS
0
PBM
McMillen, Scott
40.00
4/3
NS
0
PSM
Warner, Frank
42.88
4/6
NS
0
NICK
Rathke, Kevin
44.38
4/2
45.57
10
1
PBM
Estep, Jeff
45.00
5/7
NS
0
NAM
Dudley, Daniel
46.01
4/1
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMAC
Selna, Mike
41.20
3/4
39.47
1
11
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
41.30
3/5
41.32
3
8
SHARK
Johnston, John
41.38
3/3
42.50
4
7
SHARK
Brinkman, Terry
42.35
3/6
44.50
6
5
AWJ
Reid, Joe
42.97
3/2
40.85
2
9
NCMS
Purser, David
43.89
3/7
44.43
5
6
SHARK
Claridge, Don
47.45
3/1
50.53
8
3
GSC
Zarzecki, Stephen
49.21
3/8
49.68
7
4
WISC
Russell, Fred
53.00
2/7
54.12
9
2
WISC
Lopez, Francisco
1:34.00
2/8
1:36.25
10
1
SFTL
Akbar, Clyde
3:26.53
1/7
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MESC
Cooke, Andrew
47.50
2/4
46.54
1
11
SHARK
Oakes, David
49.00
2/3
48.71
3
8
SFYH
Nordstrom, Orrin
52.00
2/5
46.84
2
9
SPM
Betzer, Peter
58.30
2/2
50.92
5
6
SFTL
Trauber, Ami
59.00
2/6
50.26
4
7
SFTL
Buchan, Douglas
1:00.00
2/1
58.11
6
5
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
47.08
1/2
49.28
1
11
SHARK
McIntyre, David
56.18
1/4
51.39
2
9
O*H*
Hall, Sid
58.87
1/3
NS
0
RMST
Gerson, Gordon
1:26.44
1/5
1:24.30
4
7
SFTL
Gorwitz Vaisman, Nahum
1:30.00
1/1
1:22.78
3
8
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RMST
Manheim, Frank
59.03
1/6
1:01.13
1
11
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home