Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2023 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 27, 2023 - Sun, Apr 30, 2023 )
Psych Sheet
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 11: Men 200 Y Back
154 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NYAC
Clarke, Spencer
1:53.04
16/5
1:54.02
2
9
TOC
Millis, Kyle
1:55.00
16/6
1:49.52
1
11
BEAV
Polakoff, Taras
2:01.69
16/4
1:59.04
4
7
UC55
Scholz, Steven
2:02.57
16/7
2:11.41
8
3
MSMA
Bird, Luke
2:10.00
16/3
2:06.63
6
5
IM
Teodosescu, Nicolas
2:11.16
16/8
2:12.61
9
2
NCMS
Suits, Jon
2:11.37
16/2
1:55.68
3
8
PSM
Poppen-Eagan, Rowan
2:11.63
16/9
2:04.76
5
6
MMAC
Emoto, Kanta
2:15.50
16/1
2:08.98
7
4
RIPT
Tangeland, Nicolas
2:20.00
16/10
NS
0
SBM
Krieter, Anthony
2:23.17
14/9
2:12.65
10
1
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NYAC
Quinn, Austin
1:50.00
15/5
1:46.96
1
11
NOVA
Hanson, Joshua
1:52.50
15/6
1:50.17
2
9
NYAC
Hogan, Brian
1:53.78
15/4
1:54.46
5
6
NYAC
Nee, Shawn
1:54.20
15/7
1:58.01
9
2
TIDE
Perez, Ricky
1:55.00
15/2
1:51.62
3
8
MELO
Averchenko, Aleksei
1:55.00
15/3
1:51.97
4
7
NYAC
Conaton, Patrick
1:55.00
15/8
1:54.98
6
5
NYAC
Proctor, Grant
1:58.89
15/9
1:56.47
7
4
RIPT
Nguyen, Cory
1:59.49
15/1
1:57.72
8
3
WISC
Barrowclift, Michael
2:03.80
15/10
2:04.42
11
0
CMS
Hubenthal, Nathaniel
2:05.34
14/5
2:03.06
10
1
NICK
Pokornowski, James
2:07.17
14/6
2:10.48
14
0
SDMST
Curley, Spencer
2:07.88
14/4
2:10.49
15
0
MMMT
Baughman, Brady
2:09.53
14/7
2:09.44
13
0
NOVA
Bettner, Zachariah
2:10.00
14/3
2:09.29
12
0
ALB
Dyer, Samuel
2:21.86
14/8
2:22.64
17
0
WH2O
Cheng, Eric
2:24.00
14/2
2:17.43
16
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
1:48.79
13/5
1:48.41
1
11
NOVA
Assouab, Adil
1:52.95
13/6
1:52.15
2
9
MVN
Cook, John
2:05.00
13/4
2:07.90
5
6
WH2O
Morante, Carlo
2:07.00
13/7
NS
0
MOVY
Smith, Ryan
2:09.02
13/3
2:09.26
6
5
NAM
Birnbrich, Hayden
2:09.89
13/8
2:05.36
3
8
MINN
Hoffmann, Paul
2:10.00
13/2
2:09.61
7
4
WCM
Rogers, Louis
2:10.05
13/9
2:07.88
4
7
SDSM
Agudelo, Jorge
2:13.91
13/1
2:19.73
9
2
NICK
Weber, Adam
2:14.00
13/10
2:13.09
8
3
MVM
Peterson, Anders
2:23.82
11/9
2:21.07
11
0
WH2O
Green, Zachary
2:24.00
11/8
2:21.35
12
0
NCMS
Thomas, Chandler
2:29.99
11/10
2:20.17
10
1
TYSM
Macek, James
2:35.58
8/9
2:36.08
13
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WH2O
Gibson, Christopher
1:55.00
12/5
1:58.75
2
9
CMAC
Vayo, Louis
1:58.00
12/6
1:51.44
1
11
CMAC
Ryan, Keith
2:02.98
12/4
2:05.59
3
8
NCMS
Heijnen, Michel
2:07.47
12/7
2:09.62
4
7
SCYM
Angulo, Jorge
2:10.00
12/3
2:14.72
9
2
MICH
McFee, Andrew
2:11.10
12/8
2:12.63
7
4
NOVA
Bartosh, Travis
2:13.86
12/2
2:13.82
8
3
1693
Griffin, Brendan
2:15.32
12/9
2:11.63
6
5
WH2O
Clavijo, Luis
2:19.00
12/1
2:11.50
5
6
ALEX
Taylor, Tim
2:26.20
12/10
2:19.46
10
1
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Bott, Nick
1:55.00
11/4
1:56.59
1
11
WCM
Holbrook, Chad
2:08.09
11/5
2:07.63
3
8
SDSM
Pritchett, Christopher
2:12.00
11/3
2:12.70
4
7
DAM
Roper, Matt
2:12.37
11/6
2:06.09
2
9
CMS
Bergford, Brian
2:22.22
11/2
2:17.31
5
6
ROSE
Godor, Frank
2:23.23
11/7
2:23.05
7
4
EMSC
Gordon, Graeme
2:28.84
11/1
2:21.86
6
5
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
De Fabrique, Yann
2:02.00
10/5
2:05.91
2
9
IM
Secor, Don
2:04.61
10/6
2:04.23
1
11
GRA
Reilly, Matthew
2:05.00
10/4
NS
0
1693
Bell, David
2:06.88
10/7
2:06.15
3
8
ROSE
Popko, David
2:15.00
10/3
2:18.44
5
6
IM
Tetzlaff, Maurice
2:15.27
10/8
2:20.57
6
5
NICK
Scherwitz, Russ
2:22.69
10/2
2:16.77
4
7
SDSM
Grasser, Joerg
2:32.41
10/9
2:27.08
7
4
SCAQ
Vaccaro, Martin
2:37.22
10/1
2:31.29
8
3
1693
Ahlgren, Kyle
2:37.50
10/10
2:40.58
9
2
WCM
Brennan, Curtis
2:38.00
8/8
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MLAC
Chiappetta, Michael
2:09.53
9/5
2:06.14
1
11
PBM
Beach, Christopher
2:12.69
9/6
2:08.57
3
8
PSCM
Dreitzler, Todd
2:12.86
9/4
2:10.56
4
7
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
2:13.39
9/7
2:18.85
7
4
GRA
Bever, Gregory
2:16.00
9/3
2:15.66
6
5
UC38
DeHaven, Chappie
2:18.99
9/8
2:25.48
11
0
UC44
Parise, John
2:19.50
9/2
2:11.18
5
6
UCLA
Hubbard, Scott
2:20.50
9/9
2:06.40
2
9
CMAC
Tucker, Damon
2:20.93
9/1
2:20.03
8
3
SKY
Kraus, Richard
2:25.71
9/10
2:25.10
10
1
KFAC
O'Brien, Douglas
2:28.34
8/4
2:22.10
9
2
NAM
Vocke, Joe
2:30.00
8/5
2:30.31
13
0
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
2:30.00
8/3
NS
0
ABM
Colburn, Christopher
2:30.05
8/6
2:29.50
12
0
MEMO
Wehmann, Todd
2:34.22
8/2
2:37.80
15
0
MELB
Cardozo, James
2:42.19
8/7
2:44.52
16
0
SDS
Mello, James
2:42.65
8/1
2:36.72
14
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
2:03.82
7/5
2:05.95
1
11
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
2:07.00
7/6
2:09.04
2
9
NCMS
Hilgen, Thomas
2:17.03
7/4
2:19.06
7
4
GSM
Faria, Jose
2:17.45
7/7
2:17.42
5
6
CMS
Stewart, Karl
2:18.21
7/3
2:18.87
6
5
NAM
Birnbrich, Chris
2:19.55
7/8
2:22.25
8
3
SAWS
Erwin, Jeff
2:20.13
7/2
2:14.47
4
7
ARIZ
Utsch, Jeffrey
2:21.45
7/9
2:13.67
3
8
SWED
Cordero, Billy
2:22.00
7/1
2:23.99
10
1
PBM
LeClair, David
2:25.00
7/10
2:34.75
11
0
SLAM
Hopson, Bruce
2:39.86
3/7
2:50.20
13
0
NAM
Morris, Richard
2:40.00
3/8
2:22.84
9
2
DSST
Given, Michael
2:41.24
3/6
2:40.88
12
0
MEMO
Wu, Long
3:33.87
3/9
3:35.88
14
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOVY
Wells, Brad
2:15.71
6/5
2:14.67
1
11
NYAC
Johnson, Eric
2:16.50
6/6
2:18.83
3
8
PSM
Haynie, Carl
2:16.86
6/4
2:15.15
2
9
WISC
Grisa, Thomas
2:20.29
6/7
2:21.54
4
7
AKMS
Keddington, David
2:21.06
6/3
2:25.19
5
6
OPA
Edgerton, Karl
2:27.42
6/8
2:29.13
7
4
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
2:30.00
6/2
2:26.78
6
5
PSM
Moore, Robert
2:30.00
6/9
2:29.72
8
3
MINN
Gengler, William
2:35.00
6/1
2:33.69
9
2
CONN
Burbank, Gerald
2:35.00
6/10
2:34.12
10
1
UC34
Treiman, Gerald
2:36.00
5/5
2:36.71
14
0
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
2:36.52
5/6
NS
0
OREG
McAllister, Mark
2:40.00
5/4
2:34.18
12
0
WCM
King, Ian
2:40.15
5/7
2:40.13
15
0
CVMM
Lubow, Owen
2:41.29
5/3
2:40.66
16
0
CMAC
Pombo, Diego
2:42.00
5/8
2:34.16
11
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
2:43.01
5/2
2:35.34
13
0
ROSE
Cavanagh, Mike
2:54.42
5/9
2:57.02
17
0
O*H*
Cox, Daniel
3:05.00
5/1
3:02.61
18
0
CMS
Magouirk, Jeffrey
3:12.54
5/10
3:02.93
19
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
2:11.06
4/5
2:13.47
1
11
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
2:15.65
4/6
2:16.79
2
9
MAM
Cutting, Steve
2:25.99
4/4
2:23.19
3
8
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
2:28.86
4/7
NS
0
IM
Black, Boyd
2:30.02
4/3
2:28.69
5
6
XCL
Rittenhouse, John
2:30.61
4/8
2:28.52
4
7
WISC
Fochios, Dean
2:40.00
4/2
2:34.02
6
5
SDSM
Lund, Sam
2:44.32
4/9
NS
0
WCM
Kemler, David
2:44.88
4/1
2:38.70
7
4
IM
Vogel, Matthew
2:48.00
4/10
2:48.40
8
3
SBM
Johannsen, David
2:54.72
3/10
3:11.25
9
2
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Voisard, Brian
2:34.71
3/3
2:34.38
1
11
PSM
Bell, Alan
2:45.00
3/4
2:40.80
2
9
CMAC
Selna, Mike
2:47.74
3/2
2:41.90
3
8
PSM
Knowlton, Bill
2:50.00
3/5
2:47.29
4
7
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
3:27.34
3/1
3:25.39
5
6
IM
Brown, Paul
5:07.03
1/2
4:37.27
6
5
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
2:39.00
2/5
2:38.56
1
11
PSM
McColly, Michael
2:56.00
2/6
2:50.80
2
9
MICH
Arneson, Gaard
3:10.00
2/4
2:55.77
3
8
ANCM
Leonard, Roger
3:10.00
2/7
3:01.45
4
7
ARIZ
Shaffer, Craig
3:12.15
2/3
3:09.10
5
6
SNM
Lawrie, Jim
3:45.00
2/8
3:25.88
7
4
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
3:54.86
2/2
3:56.40
8
3
LBG
Miller, Rick
4:10.00
2/9
3:20.15
6
5
TOC
McCarty, Thomas
4:10.00
2/1
4:28.71
9
2
NAM
Devennish, Edward
6:12.00
2/10
5:15.18
10
1
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
LeRoy, Richard
3:42.79
1/5
3:38.52
1
11
VCM
Raffaelli, Larry
4:00.00
1/4
3:47.56
2
9
FMT
Bergstrom, Robert
4:00.92
1/6
3:53.75
3
8
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
4:45.00
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Coles, Bill
5:24.00
1/8
5:02.47
1
11
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SPM
Beach, Robert
5:15.86
1/7
5:15.36
1
11
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home