Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Long Course National Championship ( Thu, Oct 7, 2021 - Sun, Oct 10, 2021 )
Psych Sheet
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 17: Men 400 M Free
126 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAC
Soboslay, Stephen
5:04.15
12/7
5:49.01
2
9
MILEN
Quesada Cruz, Daniel
5:07.16
12/8
4:57.95
1
11
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Lupoli, Franco
4:19.17
12/3
4:25.28
1
11
NICK
Pokornowski, James
4:20.00
12/4
4:28.10
2
9
1776
Maxian, Ondrej
4:32.00
12/2
4:29.50
3
8
UC06
Paulk, David
4:35.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Pierce, Jonathan
4:36.05
12/5
4:39.07
5
6
IM
Carpenter, Harry
4:37.56
12/1
4:40.20
6
5
MICH
Helander, Aaron
4:40.67
12/6
4:33.65
4
7
SFTL
Woodrow, Blake
4:42.83
12/9
4:56.02
7
4
CONN
Gerard, William
4:52.32
NS
NS
0
RMST
Koons, Andrew
5:00.43
12/0
4:59.58
8
3
SFTL
Hsieh, Alan
7:00.00
10/9
6:19.05
9
2
SFTL
Hsieh, Adam
7:00.00
10/8
6:33.62
10
1
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAS
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
4:21.56
11/7
4:34.51
1
11
UC18
Sapp, Drew
4:30.52
NS
NS
0
SPM
Stickle, Christopher
4:36.22
11/8
4:43.98
2
9
SDSM
Agudelo, Jorge
5:15.25
11/6
4:51.24
3
8
MLAC
Dutta, Justin
6:00.00
NS
NS
0
MLAC
Dutta, Justin
6:00.00
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GERM
Rivera, Bryan
4:25.00
11/3
4:28.88
1
11
GSMS
Hunte, Rod
5:00.00
11/2
4:50.02
2
9
MAM
Narodick, Phil
5:01.26
11/4
5:13.91
4
7
ROSE
Costa Sitja, Marc
5:14.15
11/1
5:05.33
3
8
CONN
Duguay, Robert
5:20.29
11/0
5:20.37
5
6
NICK
McNelis, Patrick
5:20.29
11/5
5:30.88
6
5
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Kloppe, William
4:41.36
10/4
4:39.22
1
11
NASH
Kemmerling, Steven
4:44.00
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Filion, Guillaume
4:48.10
10/5
4:49.52
2
9
CHEL
Sabala, Michael
5:00.23
NS
NS
0
TERR
Strahota, Jeffrey
5:05.05
10/3
4:53.93
4
7
UC11
Cooney, Rob
5:07.91
10/6
5:11.64
5
6
ARIZ
Wallach, Ted
5:14.13
10/2
4:52.58
3
8
LTDUB
Zanjani, Brian
5:26.68
10/7
5:29.53
6
5
NICK
Bibler, Brian
5:28.00
10/1
5:40.13
7
4
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AWJ
Valle, Ramon
4:45.00
9/4
4:38.10
1
11
NAM
McKinley, Ryan
4:45.40
9/5
4:50.08
2
9
ABM
Colburn, Christopher
5:17.97
9/3
5:33.94
4
7
MLAC
Chiappetta, Michael
5:21.24
9/6
4:51.66
3
8
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
4:31.48
8/4
4:33.53
1
11
LSM
Carroll, Stewart
4:40.00
NS
NS
0
SHARK
Palacios-wanke, Hans
4:46.01
8/5
4:54.33
2
9
NICK
Quagliano, Bill
4:51.96
NS
NS
0
GRA
Lucero, Michael
4:57.72
8/3
5:01.80
3
8
SFTL
Wray, James
5:00.00
8/6
5:31.37
7
4
SFTL
Mijares, Jorge
5:01.10
8/2
5:13.75
5
6
SFTL
Fischer, Andy
5:15.00
NS
NS
0
OREG
Tujo, Christian
5:15.50
8/7
5:23.80
6
5
ROSE
Breitenbach, Ross
5:25.00
8/1
5:03.26
4
7
MICH
Sturdy, Patrick
5:30.00
8/8
5:38.88
8
3
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NITR
Unruh, Steven
4:25.78
7/4
4:35.64
2
9
SHARK
Perez, Arnaldo
4:34.10
7/5
4:34.66
1
11
RIDG
Campbell, Marshall
4:53.00
7/3
4:51.57
3
8
ENSW
Harris, Patrick
5:10.50
7/6
5:02.57
5
6
OPA
Edgerton, Karl
5:11.17
7/2
5:20.01
7
4
SHARK
Newman, Steven
5:12.15
7/7
5:15.55
6
5
NAM
Birnbrich, Chris
5:15.50
7/1
4:58.42
4
7
MLAC
Meade, Matthew
5:26.56
7/8
NS
0
SHSH
Slabe, Michael
5:28.51
7/0
5:44.40
9
2
SHARK
Denault, Charles
5:36.00
7/9
5:29.87
8
3
UC21
Taylor, James
6:00.00
3/6
5:49.36
10
1
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LRM
Strauss, Trip
4:58.00
6/4
5:00.73
3
8
TXLA
Archer, Branch
4:58.59
NS
NS
0
INDY
Young, Bruce
5:00.00
NS
NS
0
FLOW
Johnston, Mark
5:03.00
6/5
4:58.19
1
11
DADS
Lorenz, Andreas
5:05.00
6/3
4:58.53
2
9
UCLUB
Gilyazov, Rinat
5:08.00
6/6
5:07.52
6
5
NAM
Callahan, Jim
5:08.33
6/2
5:03.44
4
7
NOVA
Thomas, Bruce
5:10.00
6/1
5:05.98
5
6
NAM
Palmer, William
5:10.00
6/7
5:16.69
7
4
MATM
Gallant, John
5:24.20
6/8
5:20.56
9
2
NCMS
Washburn, Jonathan
5:28.88
6/0
5:39.78
10
1
O*H*
Beatty, Chuck
5:37.30
6/9
5:40.50
11
0
IM
Seibt, Andreas
5:40.00
3/4
5:18.08
8
3
WMAC
Davis, William
5:40.23
3/5
5:44.78
12
0
GRA
Burke, Tom
5:40.78
NS
NS
0
TPIT
Watterson, David
6:22.69
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LRM
Gooding, Jack
5:15.36
5/4
5:17.99
5
6
AGUA
Chambers, John
5:17.00
5/5
5:10.78
2
9
AKMS
Collier, Scott
5:17.00
5/3
5:17.72
4
7
SMS
Hartman, Richard
5:18.65
5/6
5:07.69
1
11
O*H*
Borsuk, Edward
5:20.00
5/2
5:18.90
6
5
SFTL
Dondi, Beda
5:20.00
NS
NS
0
RMST
Gandee, Brad
5:24.57
5/7
5:26.79
7
4
NCMS
Berting, David
5:25.00
5/1
5:12.00
3
8
1776
Thornton, James
5:25.76
5/8
NS
0
ENSW
Phillips, Mike
5:35.05
5/0
5:59.15
8
3
O*H*
McCardle, Kevin
6:26.33
5/9
7:06.75
10
1
O*H*
Marburger, David
6:47.09
NS
NS
0
MICH
Mange, David
6:52.00
3/7
6:41.96
9
2
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Walker, Rick
5:14.00
4/4
5:15.34
1
11
SFTL
Kerns, Hubie
5:30.00
4/5
5:33.71
2
9
LRM
Schwartz, Marvin
5:35.44
4/3
6:04.39
6
5
SHARK
Martin, Jack
5:42.00
NS
NS
0
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
5:49.50
4/6
5:38.98
4
7
MICH
Olson, Chuck
5:50.00
4/2
5:38.06
3
8
SHARK
Couch, Bob
5:50.00
4/7
6:03.46
5
6
UC10
Cheney, Stephen
6:00.00
NS
NS
0
UC26
Goldberg, Bruce
6:08.18
4/1
6:46.24
13
0
MICH
Arneson, Gaard
6:10.00
4/8
6:17.96
7
4
MICH
Thompson, Frank
6:18.92
4/0
6:29.64
10
1
ROCH
Gianniny, Bruce
6:20.08
4/9
6:20.86
8
3
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
6:24.15
3/2
6:29.29
9
2
UC48
Perez, Jim
6:25.00
3/3
6:41.75
12
0
DOC
Wright, David
6:59.00
3/1
6:37.28
11
0
UC17
Dorff, Peter
8:00.00
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Akbar, Clyde
14:23.38
1/8
17:20.26
14
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Reed, Ed
5:54.26
2/4
6:11.21
2
9
PSM
McColly, Michael
6:10.01
2/5
5:59.38
1
11
PBM
Winokur, Eliot
7:00.00
2/6
7:14.52
4
7
UC06
Rehfeld, Barry
7:00.00
2/3
7:36.01
5
6
MAAC
Daniels, Larry
7:15.00
2/2
6:47.98
3
8
RMST
Snowhite, Larry
7:49.00
2/7
8:36.52
8
3
WMAC
Mueller, Lawrence
7:59.76
2/1
8:02.73
7
4
NICK
Cannamela, Donald
8:00.00
2/8
7:47.57
6
5
NASH
Cazort, Barney
8:29.99
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Hutchings, Dick
7:10.61
1/3
7:01.53
1
11
TOC
Van Horn, William
7:15.00
NS
NS
0
GOLD
Hamada, Ahmed
8:00.00
1/4
7:23.93
2
9
SHARK
Laux, Michael
8:08.00
1/2
7:29.84
3
8
IAMA
Carey, James
8:58.73
1/5
10:04.96
4
7
SHARK
Mitchell, John
14:45.01
1/1
14:25.27
5
6
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Lockwood, Joel
8:00.00
1/6
7:54.51
1
11
O*H*
Hall, Sid
10:30.00
NS
NS
0
GAJA
Rogers, Alfred
13:31.73
1/7
12:22.92
2
9
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SPM
Beach, Robert
10:30.00
NS
NS
0
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home