Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )
Psych Sheet
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 13: Men 50 Y Back
247 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
Appleby, Andrew
23.23
30/5
22.49
1
11
NAM
Wagner, Ryan
23.99
30/6
23.95
2
9
NAM
Birnbrich, Luke
26.30
30/4
25.61
3
8
ARIZ
Hartwick, Cameron
26.78
30/7
26.56
4
7
UHM
Arechy, Ateluk
27.07
30/3
26.90
6
5
PSCM
Dutcher, Tye
27.50
30/8
26.64
5
6
UC12
Kim, Brandon
27.55
30/2
28.46
7
4
AMSC
Gotro, Jordan
45.10
30/9
35.24
8
3
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Spinazzola, Luca
21.15
29/5
NS
0
GRA
Cox, Tony
21.78
29/6
NS
0
TOC
Saeta, Andrew
22.71
29/4
22.92
1
11
AMSC
Covert, Michael
23.00
29/7
25.03
8
3
TOC
Ferguson, Kevin
24.19
29/3
24.74
7
4
TOC
Murray, Matthew
24.50
29/8
24.13
2
9
TOC
Hurko, Matt
25.00
29/9
24.20
3
8
NITR
Khoroletc, Vladislav
25.00
29/2
24.63
6
5
NAM
Osterhage, Raymond
25.00
29/1
25.69
11
0
TOC
Korman, Matt
25.25
28/5
NS
0
WCM
Mefford, Jake
25.31
28/6
24.61
5
6
TOC
MacKay, Ian
25.48
28/4
26.41
15
0
TOC
Davis, Cole
25.85
28/7
25.43
10
1
SDSM
Charriez, Greg
25.99
28/3
NS
0
EXCL
Lynch, John
26.00
28/8
26.37
14
0
PSCM
Saiko, Stanislav
26.19
28/2
24.32
4
7
ARIZ
Good, Nathan
26.46
28/9
25.97
13
0
OREG
Mesford, Chase
26.50
28/1
25.75
12
0
MVN
TerBush, Ryan
26.69
25/4
25.21
9
2
MMMT
Baughman, Brady
27.87
25/5
27.30
16
0
LTNV
Chronis, Zackery
30.00
25/3
29.64
17
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Grevers, Matt
21.46
27/5
21.37
1
11
BCTM
Raigla, Kaspar
22.48
27/6
22.79
2
9
ARIZ
Townsend, Darian
23.80
27/4
NS
0
NAM
King, Nathan
24.17
27/7
25.02
5
6
LVM
Ota, Patrick
25.15
27/3
24.61
3
8
TOC
Wang, Jackson
25.89
27/8
25.22
6
5
MICH
Trebon, Kelly
25.92
27/2
NS
0
XCL
Blazuk, Andrew
26.00
27/1
24.87
4
7
HFS
Erwin, Thomas
26.00
27/9
25.53
8
3
TOC
Talbott, Christopher
26.15
26/5
25.56
9
2
NCMS
Parks, Kevin
26.99
26/6
27.17
11
0
TOC
Taylor, Jonathan
27.50
26/7
27.32
12
0
NAM
Gerken, Dustin
27.50
26/4
28.77
14
0
WH2O
Manning, James
27.99
26/3
29.07
15
0
ASC
Morford, Mike
28.32
26/8
25.36
7
4
WH2O
Dueweke, Colin
28.50
26/2
26.07
10
1
ROSE
Armour, Justin
29.05
26/9
NS
0
ARIZ
Brauer, Matthew
29.92
26/1
28.42
13
0
ARIZ
Cooke, Thomas
30.00
25/6
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WH2O
Gibson, Christopher
23.57
24/5
23.45
1
11
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
24.08
24/6
23.92
2
9
LVM
Aldrich, Seth
24.50
24/4
25.19
3
8
TOC
Wang, Timothy
25.05
24/7
25.86
4
7
UC45
Snyder, Dan
26.27
24/3
25.87
5
6
IM
Nyweide, Justin
27.00
24/8
26.91
6
5
BCTM
Wu, Jim
27.38
24/2
NS
0
ASC
Demand, Andrew
27.61
24/9
28.85
11
0
WHA
Ford, Torrence
28.08
24/1
27.29
7
4
IM
Hamming, Mark
28.62
23/4
NS
0
PSCM
Francis, Tyler
28.68
23/5
27.80
8
3
MOST
Percival, Scott
29.10
23/3
28.04
9
2
SCAQ
Konetzki, Alexander
29.25
23/6
28.61
10
1
1693
Gass, Kraig
29.46
23/2
29.18
12
0
CMS
Bergford, Brian
31.50
23/7
29.82
13
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
O'Sullivan, Chris
24.53
22/5
24.32
3
8
NEM
Barnes, Chuck
24.56
22/6
24.13
1
11
CMS
Addadi, Mehdi
24.94
22/4
24.14
2
9
MINN
Recker, Jeffrey
25.84
22/7
25.99
4
7
SDS
Saum, Brett
26.93
22/3
26.39
5
6
UC48
Ek, Michael
27.00
22/8
27.92
10
1
COOG
Jones, Cody
27.06
22/2
28.94
11
0
1693
Williams, Rich
27.57
22/1
27.49
7
4
GBM
Whitford, Matthew
27.57
22/9
27.52
8
3
CMS
Sottile, Domenico
27.74
21/5
29.46
13
0
PALM
Betenbaugh, David
28.50
21/6
27.90
9
2
LVM
Marlow, Jarvis
28.69
21/4
26.83
6
5
OREG
Kilburn, David
29.10
21/7
28.95
12
0
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
30.32
21/3
29.69
14
0
ARIZ
Lesko, John
31.97
21/8
NS
0
ARIZ
Meitin, Michael
34.63
21/2
32.64
15
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Commings, Jeff
24.90
20/5
24.82
1
11
LVM
Wegner, Dan
25.35
20/6
27.35
10
1
LVM
Davis, Josh
25.40
20/4
24.85
2
9
ARIZ
Wainwright, Joel
25.85
20/7
25.58
3
8
RICE
Connolly, James
26.00
20/3
25.67
5
6
RIO
King, Doug
26.05
20/8
25.62
4
7
IM
Raese, TR
26.66
20/2
25.72
6
5
MVN
Sumner, David
26.80
20/9
26.18
7
4
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
27.00
20/1
27.78
14
0
MLAC
Chiappetta, Michael
27.09
19/5
27.62
12
0
UC48
Samaddar, Robin
27.23
19/6
26.87
9
2
WMAC
Whowell, Tom
27.26
19/4
26.78
8
3
UC48
Samaddar, Kris
27.42
19/7
27.55
11
0
PSM
DeWard, Robert
27.88
19/3
28.88
18
0
AKMS
Rabinowitz, Max
27.99
19/8
28.10
15
0
MICH
Cantrell, Mike
28.25
19/2
NS
0
CMS
Tobey, John
28.42
19/9
28.62
17
0
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
28.53
19/1
27.71
13
0
UC07
Matheson, Kurt
28.60
18/5
NS
0
INDY
Lathrop, George
29.24
18/6
29.30
20
0
NCMS
Dunson, David
29.50
18/4
NS
0
MWA
Podalsky, Gregg
29.79
18/7
NS
0
SLOM
White, Nathan
29.86
18/3
29.04
19
0
NEM
Nathe, Paul
30.00
18/2
28.52
16
0
RGSC
Foote, Michael
30.00
18/8
31.87
24
0
RHMS
Erickson, Douglas
30.34
18/9
31.60
22
0
PSM
Castle, Matt
30.45
18/1
30.88
21
0
DAM
Muir, Scott
31.58
15/7
NS
0
UC04
Adams, Scott
31.68
15/8
31.60
22
0
CMS
Pazmino, Jorge
32.56
15/6
32.30
25
0
WMAC
Wu, Bobby
35.00
15/9
34.59
26
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Moran, Marty
26.03
17/5
26.96
4
7
UC17
Haugen, Steven
26.89
17/6
25.87
1
11
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
27.11
17/4
26.83
3
8
SHARK
Mehok, George
27.43
17/7
27.67
5
6
UC32
Matheson, Brent
27.50
17/3
26.80
2
9
MICH
Christensen, Kurt
27.61
17/8
28.67
9
2
GSM
Faria, Jose
28.00
17/2
27.94
6
5
PSM
Alsberg, Maoz
28.16
17/9
NS
0
SBM
Power, Michael
28.19
17/1
29.31
11
0
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
28.45
16/5
28.20
7
4
OREG
McComish, John
28.50
16/6
28.84
10
1
WMAC
Reddington, David
28.55
16/4
28.54
8
3
NYAC
Tapiero, Dan
29.17
NS
NS
0
MINN
Young, Robert
29.67
16/3
30.74
13
0
PSM
Smith, Bryan
30.03
16/8
30.04
12
0
MMA
Livingston, Tommy
30.97
16/2
32.00
16
0
ROCH
Hilton, Robert
31.00
16/9
31.66
15
0
OREG
Meier, Eric
31.10
16/1
NS
0
NICK
Adams, Colin
31.54
15/3
30.92
14
0
ETM
Krall, Corey
34.37
15/4
34.12
17
0
IM
Figg, Steven
34.50
15/2
34.90
18
0
IM
Haberstich, Brian
44.59
15/5
46.80
19
0
AMSC
Miller, Graham
58.20
15/1
49.82
20
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Hering, Brad
27.15
14/5
27.45
1
11
PSM
Haynie, Carl
27.90
14/6
28.85
5
6
SRM
Riblet, Jean-Philippe
28.15
14/4
28.31
4
7
TXLA
Power, Scott
29.00
14/7
28.15
3
8
OREG
Washburne, Brent
29.34
14/3
30.37
11
0
MATT
Berry, David
29.51
14/8
29.80
9
2
WMAC
Blommel, Gregory
29.51
14/2
30.43
12
0
MOVY
Miller, Brent
29.60
14/9
29.90
10
1
XCL
Freund, Robert
29.63
14/1
29.54
6
5
ARIZ
Hagen, Dean
29.94
13/5
29.57
7
4
NAM
Morris, Richard
30.00
13/6
27.60
2
9
PALM
Burkholder, Kirby
30.65
13/4
30.68
13
0
PSM
Steenbeeke, Alain
30.80
13/7
29.79
8
3
PSM
Moore, Robert
31.00
13/3
31.14
15
0
ARIZ
Cotton, Dan
31.30
13/8
30.78
14
0
ENSW
Turner, David
32.00
13/9
33.22
20
0
DN
Tavares, Juan
32.00
13/2
35.98
22
0
NEM
Mansilla, Frankin
32.10
13/1
34.18
21
0
IM
Davis, Paul
32.22
7/4
33.01
18
0
SAWS
Carrell, Scott
32.35
7/3
NS
0
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
32.61
7/5
32.79
17
0
PSM
Cermak, Gerald
32.70
7/2
31.52
16
0
UC33
Collins, Barry
33.81
7/6
NS
0
NORT
Kelson, Aaron
34.73
7/1
33.08
19
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC25
Kone, Bruce
26.60
12/5
27.28
1
11
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
27.44
12/6
28.88
3
8
WH2O
Ballard, James
29.00
12/7
28.53
2
9
CRUZ
Tallman, Karl
29.00
12/4
29.29
4
7
MOVY
Welchlin, Bob
29.58
12/3
30.52
8
3
MAM
Heath, Robert
29.60
12/8
29.42
5
6
MAM
Cutting, Steve
29.88
12/2
30.39
7
4
MINN
Paakh, Bruce
30.24
12/9
30.05
6
5
OREG
Voll, Robert
30.46
12/1
31.67
12
0
IM
Ruderman, Richard
31.67
11/5
31.24
11
0
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
31.74
11/6
31.98
13
0
MWA
Parra, Francisco
31.96
11/4
31.07
10
1
ARIZ
Emerson, Gary
32.25
11/7
32.07
15
0
BWAQ
Fullen, Warren
32.29
11/3
32.02
14
0
IM
Vogel, Matthew
32.52
11/8
32.79
16
0
IM
Ellis, Joel
32.55
11/2
NS
0
MOST
Michaels, Charles
32.67
11/9
34.06
19
0
NAM
Tarnapoll, Pete
33.00
11/1
32.83
17
0
SBM
Johannsen, David
33.30
10/5
35.85
23
0
CMS
Bowman, Herbert
33.50
10/6
34.29
21
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
33.64
10/4
33.68
18
0
MVN
Heather, Michael
33.68
10/7
36.99
24
0
ARIZ
Krongaard, Jeffrey
35.00
10/3
30.87
9
2
RIO
Moore, Eric
36.11
10/8
34.68
22
0
NBA
Spellberg, Geoff
36.23
10/2
34.18
20
0
IM
Massow, Randy
39.12
10/9
42.69
25
0
UTAH
Moore, Dave
1:00.00
10/1
54.90
26
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Mykleby, Geoff
30.00
9/5
28.92
2
9
VCM
Williams, Bruce
30.50
9/6
28.70
1
11
MINN
Lukens, Jeffrey
31.00
9/4
29.66
3
8
GTX
Courtney, Jack
31.80
9/7
31.65
7
4
OREG
Edwards, Wes
32.00
9/3
30.69
4
7
WMAC
Fochios, Dean
32.50
9/8
31.38
6
5
PAC
Wagner, Donald
33.00
9/2
35.63
11
0
UC07
Fey, Michael
33.40
9/9
33.56
9
2
OREG
Brockbank, Doug
33.50
9/1
31.16
5
6
LAPS
Jones, Eric
33.63
8/5
33.31
8
3
CMS
Feely, Kevin
34.23
8/6
35.97
13
0
ARIZ
Peters, Earl
34.78
8/4
35.08
10
1
ARIZ
Ludwig, Terry
34.99
8/7
37.20
15
0
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
35.65
8/3
35.64
12
0
SNM
Lintz, Steve
35.75
8/8
37.05
14
0
MICH
Thompson, Frank
37.39
8/2
NS
0
RGSC
Napier, Charles
38.50
8/9
38.61
16
0
WMAC
Murray, Mike
39.88
8/1
41.65
18
0
SUSA
Estrich, Doug
42.80
7/7
39.30
17
0
RGSC
Rocha, Gregory
55.83
7/8
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Brzezinski, Jay
31.28
6/5
32.77
1
11
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
34.10
6/4
35.22
4
7
PSM
Warner, Frank
34.10
6/6
35.74
5
6
GAJA
Reid, Joe
34.57
6/7
33.85
2
9
ARIZ
Ton, Bill
35.45
6/3
35.17
3
8
MVN
Connellan, Michael
36.52
6/8
36.49
6
5
TOC
Knopf, Thomas
37.00
6/2
NS
0
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
37.39
6/9
39.61
9
2
PSM
Thompson, Doug
37.98
6/1
38.62
7
4
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
39.20
NS
NS
0
LVM
Jorgensen, Craig
39.30
5/6
42.89
10
1
AGUA
Kolonkowski, Bob
39.34
5/4
38.97
8
3
ROCH
Walters, Dan
40.00
5/7
NS
0
SKY
Johnston, Robert
42.22
5/3
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
30.00
4/5
30.90
1
11
OREG
Smith, Robert
36.10
4/6
36.33
2
9
SDSM
Walker, Laurence
37.60
4/4
38.22
4
7
WMST
Boak, Thomas
39.00
4/7
36.89
3
8
MINN
Bergman, John
39.50
4/3
40.23
5
6
ARIZ
LeRoy, Richard
41.15
4/8
42.48
6
5
ARIZ
Pierce, Ted
45.00
4/2
47.73
8
3
PSM
Nordby, Michael
45.47
4/9
46.65
7
4
UC32
Sherman, Lawrence
1:12.39
4/1
50.40
9
2
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Mennen, Marty
36.27
3/5
37.45
1
11
MICH
Charlton, Allan
38.00
3/6
39.16
2
9
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
38.40
3/4
41.17
4
7
GOLD
McIntyre, David
39.22
3/7
39.18
3
8
PAWW
Ackerman, Owen
40.00
3/3
41.42
5
6
ARIZ
McKinney, Kenneth
41.78
3/8
44.25
8
3
WCM
Bledsoe, Dennis
42.01
3/2
NS
0
INDY
Goldstein, Mel
43.00
3/9
42.75
6
5
DAM
Norris, Robert
45.05
NS
NS
0
ARIZ
Nolan, William
46.78
2/3
NS
0
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
47.00
2/4
NS
0
SDSM
Hill, Laurance
48.02
2/2
43.90
7
4
ROSE
Fleming, William
51.00
2/5
46.06
9
2
MOVY
Benjamin, Laurie
52.00
1/5
50.50
10
1
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Mitchell, Clarke
38.00
2/7
39.18
1
11
ARIZ
Tewksbury, Glenn
50.65
2/8
50.35
2
9
LVM
Butler, Walter
57.00
2/6
1:00.90
3
8
ARIZ
Fritz, Jack
1:09.16
2/9
1:13.75
4
7
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Leipziger, Fred
1:20.00
1/4
1:21.48
1
11
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
55.39
1/6
57.54
1
11
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home