Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 41: Women 50 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Mikota, Julia
23.02
41/4
23.41
1
11
WMAC
Siehs, Amanda
24.88
41/2
24.32
2
9
SLAM
Lynn, Lori
24.45
41/3
24.78
3
8
IM
Bruce, Madeline
24.50
41/6
24.87
4
7
WMAC
Schaetz, Emma
24.36
41/5
25.33
5
6
UC16
Schuster, Hannah
25.00
41/7
25.46
6
5
O*H*
Ashbaugh, Chandler
27.49
40/7
25.60
7
4
WMAC
Mastrandrea, Therese
26.38
40/3
25.63
8
3
NMMS
Barsun-Villa, Adelheid
25.08
41/1
25.68
9
2
ARIZ
Detka, Michelle
25.10
41/8
25.86
10
1
OREG
Cavender, Erin
27.44
40/2
25.97
11
0
GRA
Gibson, Emily
25.20
40/4
27.37
12
0
INDY
Kappeler, Rachel
28.37
39/4
27.48
13
0
NAM
Viersen, Campbell
28.30
40/1
27.53
14
0
NAM
Fritsch, Jamie
26.00
40/5
27.58
15
0
OREG
Daggett, Anna
30.07
38/5
28.03
16
0
IRM
Estes, Hannah
28.87
39/7
28.03
16
0
PSM
Deardorff, Emily
28.60
39/6
28.07
18
0
MICH
Mastrandrea, Sarah
28.30
40/8
28.27
19
0
PSM
Gates, Jordyn
29.07
39/8
28.31
20
0
IM
Alsmeyer, Sasha
28.89
39/1
28.32
21
0
PSM
Caulfield, Miranda
28.61
39/2
28.98
22
0
WMAC
Conley, Bekah
35.00
38/6
30.79
23
0
PBM
Morgan, Samantha
30.41
38/3
31.95
24
0
AKMS
Ashwell, Kendra
28.51
39/3
NS
0
INDY
Dehnke, Annaleise
26.50
40/6
NS
0
UC17
Holtz, Meghan
30.00
38/4
NS
0
ROCH
Schmidt, Rachel
28.37
39/5
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Wilk, Katarzyna
23.30
37/4
22.45
1
11
WMAC
Borja, Elise
24.39
37/3
23.67
2
9
SKY
Maggard, Colleen
24.75
37/6
24.00
3
8
ROSE
Frendreis, Lauren
24.01
37/5
24.14
4
7
ROSE
Duraj, Michelle
25.54
36/5
24.22
5
6
SYS
Donahue, Meghan
25.40
37/1
24.60
6
5
FSAM
Bischoff, Jillian
25.49
37/8
24.85
7
4
KENM
Caldwell, Kellyn
25.17
37/2
25.01
8
3
ROSE
Marrinucci, Jena
26.79
36/1
25.39
9
2
AKMS
Langford, Lauren
25.91
36/3
25.80
10
1
BCTM
Hall, Lindsay
26.54
36/7
25.98
11
0
TOC
Visser, Avery
27.50
35/6
26.08
12
0
SLAM
Alef, Valerie
26.00
36/6
26.41
13
0
BCTM
Chang, Grace
26.12
36/2
26.57
14
0
MICH
Damroth, Rachel
25.54
36/4
26.64
15
0
INDY
Long, Stephanie
27.38
35/5
26.94
16
0
MICH
Walters, Paige
32.00
34/8
27.00
17
0
UC21
Oesterling, Jennifer
28.40
34/3
27.35
18
0
INDY
Watts, Kristyn
28.00
35/7
27.73
19
0
INDY
Brown, Catherine
28.04
35/8
27.79
20
0
IM
Wilson, April
28.39
34/5
27.85
21
0
BUMS
Karszes, Courtney
27.50
35/3
28.30
22
0
IAMA
Schoville, Caitlin
27.83
35/2
28.33
23
0
IM
Kryger, Ashley
28.05
34/4
28.54
24
0
INDY
Saunders, Jessica
30.00
34/6
29.03
25
0
IM
Davis, Jordan
30.01
34/2
29.89
26
0
NCMS
White, Kristin
28.00
35/1
30.95
27
0
AGUA
Schmitt, Katherine
31.80
34/1
31.60
28
0
AGUA
Carey, Melissa
31.33
34/7
NS
0
INDY
Eriksson, Andrea
27.07
35/4
NS
0
NAM
Webb, Brittany
27.00
36/8
NS
0
TOC
Wilde, Courtney
25.23
37/7
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MMA
Madgiak, Jen
24.43
33/5
24.28
1
11
IM
Brunka, Christina
26.45
33/6
24.98
2
9
ISWM
Sitarz, Rachel
26.85
33/2
25.94
3
8
WMAC
Schneider, Leah
26.26
33/3
27.05
4
7
IM
Pelaez, Cristina
27.88
32/5
27.09
5
6
MICH
Way, Amy
27.17
33/7
27.19
6
5
NAST
Wang, Stephanie
28.82
32/1
27.31
7
4
MICH
Cush, Rachel
27.50
32/4
27.32
8
3
SACM
Rogulj, Bonnie
27.90
32/3
27.64
9
2
MICH
Wortman, Jennifer
29.30
31/4
27.69
10
1
IM
Ellison, Kristen
27.39
33/8
27.80
11
0
O*H*
Morris, Elizabeth
28.51
32/7
28.35
12
0
L4S
Bofinger, Sarah
27.21
33/1
28.75
13
0
INDY
Quoss, Ashley
30.00
31/5
29.35
14
0
UC41
Toy, Kasey
28.89
32/8
29.66
15
0
MICH
Sederberg, Kathryn
32.29
31/2
30.65
16
0
MMA
Luptak, Alexandra
30.15
31/6
31.67
17
0
PBM
Mullings, Shannon
33.99
31/7
33.20
18
0
MMA
Blyler, Beth
1:30.00
31/1
53.43
19
0
PALM
Betenbaugh, Adrienne
28.09
32/2
NS
0
INDY
Carlson, Megan
30.00
31/3
NS
0
TOC
O'Donnell McCarthy, Fiona
23.97
33/4
NS
0
WMAC
Weiss, Chelsey
28.03
32/6
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSCM
Inada, Noriko
24.95
30/3
23.76
1
11
1693
Grier, Katie
24.02
30/4
23.82
2
9
KENM
Schaffer, Beth
25.00
30/2
24.23
3
8
MICH
Johnson, Dianne
27.15
29/7
25.25
4
7
SFTL
Kisel, Michele
25.00
30/6
25.37
5
6
SKY
Singleton, Natasha
26.22
29/4
25.58
6
5
NCMS
Womble, Jennifer
27.31
29/1
25.63
7
4
CMS
Linke, Lyndsey
24.91
30/5
25.71
8
3
OMAH
Connolly, Molly
25.96
30/1
25.82
9
2
1693
Gass, Krista
26.51
29/5
25.86
10
1
WMAC
Nolden, Shelley
25.82
30/7
26.11
11
0
SFTL
Congdon, Heather
26.03
30/8
26.43
12
0
AKMS
Pignalberi, Signe
27.14
29/2
26.73
13
0
NCMS
Quattropani, LeeAnne
27.13
29/6
27.08
14
0
LIB
Liberty, Laurel
28.57
28/2
27.68
15
0
MICH
Nathan, Anna
27.95
29/8
27.95
16
0
WMAC
Kintop, Kristy
29.18
28/1
28.45
17
0
ARKM
Cameron, Megan
27.03
29/3
28.53
18
0
MMA
Byers, Jelena
28.29
28/5
29.06
19
0
MMA
Szafranski, Lisa
29.16
28/7
29.62
20
0
GRA
Thomas, Hillary
30.36
28/8
30.11
21
0
MICH
Jaloszynski, Melissa
38.30
24/1
37.58
22
0
PBM
Andara, Melanie
32.00
24/4
NS
0
UC16
Enoch, Mandy
34.50
24/3
NS
0
NAM
Flesner, Brooke
28.33
28/3
NS
0
KENM
Johnson, Sarah
35.00
24/2
NS
0
SDS
Ritter, Laura
35.00
24/5
NS
0
TOC
Shipp, Rachel
28.38
28/6
NS
0
SFTL
Szekeres, Naomi
28.00
28/4
NS
0
SBRM
Zircher, Julia
36.50
24/6
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
KENM
Schwab, Katherine
24.33
27/4
24.48
1
11
PAWW
Butler, Sarah
25.33
27/6
24.85
2
9
INDY
Trager Bohley, Kimberly
24.98
27/5
24.89
3
8
PBM
Smith, Rebecca
25.20
27/3
25.02
4
7
SMS
Enderle, Wendy
26.16
27/2
25.42
5
6
CGAC
Kemper, Charnele
26.30
27/7
25.91
6
5
MMAC
Thomas, Erin
26.44
27/1
26.58
7
4
MICH
Lindley, Sarah
27.05
27/8
26.96
8
3
IM
Shuster, Megan
28.38
26/8
27.21
9
2
KENM
Stawiski, Marisha
28.00
26/2
27.24
10
1
SKY
Arthurs, Sara
27.22
26/4
27.35
11
0
RIO
Jean, Brandy
27.75
26/6
27.39
12
0
ISWM
Radtke, Julie
29.27
25/3
27.42
13
0
CMS
Pitcher, Stacey
27.57
26/3
27.69
14
0
GAJA
Hughes, Carrie
28.80
25/5
28.05
15
0
ETM
Deaton, Rebecca
28.32
26/1
28.07
16
0
SNM
Lawrie, Dawn
28.14
26/7
29.26
17
0
FAC
Algera, Bonnie
29.40
25/6
29.50
18
0
CPCT
Palmer, Rebekka
30.78
25/8
29.93
19
0
NCMS
King, Victoria
30.43
25/1
30.30
20
0
NKSM
Race, Loretta
30.06
25/7
30.30
20
0
SNM
Evans, Genevieve
28.56
25/4
NS
0
INDY
Hartsock, Jane
27.50
26/5
NS
0
UC16
Parmeter, Shawnna
34.00
24/7
NS
0
INDY
Phillips, Leslie
30.00
25/2
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Braun, Erika
23.80
23/4
23.87
1
11
NCMS
Holland, Amy
25.27
23/6
24.89
2
9
WMAC
Schaetz, Trina
24.70
23/5
25.33
3
8
PBM
Blackburn, Lisa
25.12
23/3
25.45
4
7
SKY
Goodman, Theresa
26.25
23/7
25.88
5
6
NAST
Havice, Natalie
26.87
23/8
26.32
6
5
NCMS
Buckley, Jennifer
26.49
23/1
26.84
7
4
ARIZ
Maynard, Lisa
27.48
22/5
27.18
8
3
SHAM
Petyk, Jennifer
28.37
21/3
27.25
9
2
GAJA
Rogan, Pam
27.30
22/4
27.29
10
1
IM
Jung, Barbara
30.47
20/7
27.33
11
0
LVM
Wegner, Karin
28.49
21/6
27.35
12
0
TULS
Meilner, Adina
28.00
21/4
27.57
13
0
HAFL
LeClair, Dale
27.80
22/2
27.65
14
0
NCMS
Dunn, Sara
27.73
22/6
27.79
15
0
MICH
McClellan, Jennifer
27.88
22/7
28.30
16
0
NASH
Tureau, Corinne
29.97
20/5
28.54
17
0
MICH
Cantrell, Connie
28.71
21/2
28.67
18
0
WMAC
Hall, Julie
28.00
22/8
28.81
19
0
IM
Reidenga, Lisa
29.50
21/7
29.07
20
0
INDY
Pelletier, Kathy
30.27
20/2
29.30
21
0
ZAM
Henderson, Edwina
30.92
20/8
29.90
22
0
MICH
Riley, Kim
30.86
20/1
29.98
23
0
WMAC
Settimi, Nora
31.09
19/4
30.33
24
0
MICH
Goodrich, Kris
30.12
20/3
30.60
25
0
WMAC
Lucas-Taylor, Janet
33.55
19/3
31.16
26
0
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
33.11
19/5
31.54
27
0
IM
Landers, Susan
38.00
19/1
34.64
28
0
WMAC
Hansen, Angela
34.85
19/6
35.03
29
0
ISWM
Kolo, Lisa
37.25
19/7
35.62
30
0
INDY
Hirschman, Leigh Ann
35.45
19/2
35.84
31
0
MOST
Burns, Natasha
28.32
21/5
NS
0
MACS
Condor-Fisher, Sarah
25.40
23/2
NS
0
PAWW
Hammerton, Alison
30.20
20/6
NS
0
INDY
Harter, Michelle
27.50
22/3
NS
0
O*H*
Hodgekins, Amy
29.59
20/4
NS
0
SNM
Hrindo, Jan
29.57
21/8
NS
0
NAM
Lemen, Sarah
29.55
21/1
NS
0
IM
Nagel, Lynne
27.93
22/1
NS
0
ENSW
Richardson, Cheryl
38.00
19/8
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Green Blair, Holly
29.00
16/5
25.28
1
11
BCTM
Willeboordse, Fall
25.30
18/4
25.33
2
9
CVMM
Cleavenger, Becky
26.32
18/3
26.21
3
8
MICH
Harris, Susan
27.01
18/7
26.77
4
7
MICH
Mueting, Mary
28.53
17/2
26.88
5
6
MICH
Karas-Foltz, Bonnie
27.22
18/1
26.91
6
5
INDY
Stutsman, Rachel
27.58
17/4
26.98
7
4
PALM
Wilson, Jamie
26.95
18/2
27.10
8
3
NCMS
Wolff, Celia
26.69
18/6
27.13
9
2
LVM
Kunovac, Jelena
29.54
16/6
27.65
10
1
NAST
Rian, Victoria
28.80
17/1
27.92
11
0
PAWW
Baley, Rebecca
28.91
16/4
28.26
12
0
PBM
Dietrick, Karen
28.88
17/8
28.37
13
0
IM
Smith, Liesl
28.44
17/3
28.44
14
0
MICH
Scapini, Karen
28.66
17/7
28.50
15
0
RMST
Johnson, Mindy
29.50
16/3
28.56
16
0
GRA
Zderko, Carolyn
30.21
15/4
28.74
17
0
NSMS
Dodd, Dina
28.52
17/6
29.25
18
0
INDY
Kirk, Carrie
30.00
16/7
29.60
19
0
IM
Pawluk, Roxie
30.05
16/1
29.63
20
0
ELG
Stiberth, Amanda
30.90
15/3
29.64
21
0
NEM
KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn
29.87
16/2
29.86
22
0
RMST
McNamara, Beth
30.16
16/8
29.97
23
0
SPM
Clark, Dawn
30.68
15/5
30.18
24
0
IM
Finney, Cynthia
31.56
15/6
30.86
25
0
UC21
McLaren-Morris, Christa
32.21
15/7
32.03
26
0
NAM
Koenig, Karen
31.89
15/2
32.13
27
0
NAST
Layton, Teresa
34.58
15/1
33.59
28
0
WMAC
Bergeon-Capps, Nora
39.39
15/8
36.53
29
0
WMAC
Richards, Ann
39.39
10/4
39.06
30
0
INDY
Garcia, Christi
44.00
10/5
39.47
31
0
WMAC
Driscoll, Mary Jo
50.00
10/6
40.45
32
0
GRA
Fricaud, Christine
43.21
10/3
41.64
33
0
O*H*
Johnson, Rhonda
48.71
10/2
47.85
34
0
UC16
Faulk, Sue
52.30
10/1
56.91
35
0
ENSW
Ladd, Laura
28.35
17/5
NS
0
PSM
McIntyre, Shannon
25.80
18/5
NS
0
ENSW
Rietz, Heather
27.31
18/8
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Joyce, Martha
27.47
14/6
26.89
1
10
IM
Kafka, Heidi
26.92
14/5
26.89
1
10
PBM
Wenzel, Chris
26.99
14/3
27.34
3
8
1693
Restrepo, Marie
28.33
14/7
27.78
4
7
SNM
Faurot, Michelle
27.80
14/2
28.00
5
6
LYON
Goodridge, Janet
29.30
13/3
28.32
6
5
MICH
Szymczak, Wendy
29.81
13/7
28.71
7
4
INDY
Schnieders, Ann
30.08
12/4
29.13
8
3
NEM
Stokes, Karin
29.37
13/6
29.19
9
2
AKMS
Carter, Ruth
31.44
12/8
29.50
10
1
INDY
Zedonis, Lisa
29.91
13/1
29.79
11
0
INDY
Powers, Dianne
30.18
12/5
30.01
12
0
SFTL
Attin Neville, Debra
30.42
12/3
30.27
13
0
WMAC
Mering, Kathleen
32.30
11/3
30.63
14
0
IM
Bossert-Hartman, Carol
31.59
11/4
30.72
15
0
CSPM
Schaenen, Inda
31.00
12/7
30.73
16
0
O*H*
Clary, Barbara
29.94
13/8
30.98
17
0
IM
Schwartz, Lisa
32.50
11/6
31.44
18
0
SKY
Ward, Mimi
31.30
12/1
31.75
19
0
MATT
Villarreal, Allison
30.90
12/6
31.92
20
0
WMAC
Ellwood, Margaret
32.98
11/2
33.45
21
0
UC38
Lynott, Andrea
32.00
11/5
33.96
22
0
MICH
Jacques McCullough, Dianne
1:00.00
10/7
41.15
23
0
INDY
Turner, Leah
55.00
11/8
42.73
24
0
PBM
Andrews, Theresa
29.67
13/2
NS
0
PALM
De Herder, Elizabeth
28.90
13/4
NS
0
LAPS
Finley, Ann
28.71
14/8
NS
0
VMST
Kellinger, Jenny
28.43
14/1
NS
0
SYSM
Kirkpatrick, Laura
29.10
13/5
NS
0
KM
Mauer, Julie
33.65
11/7
NS
0
VMST
Miller, Patricia
30.92
12/2
NS
0
INDY
Scruggs, Dana
37.00
11/1
NS
0
PBM
Treible Slaton, Kathy
26.20
14/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Noyes, Penny
26.28
9/4
26.26
1
11
LAPS
Granger, Traci
27.00
9/5
26.52
2
9
MICH
Early, Marilyn
28.62
9/6
28.82
3
8
INDY
Barnes, Pat
30.86
9/8
29.15
4
7
SDSM
Siegel, Christine
28.82
9/2
29.23
5
6
ZAM
Widland, Kathleen
32.07
8/7
29.36
6
5
KONA
Kimball, Patricia
30.90
8/4
29.82
7
4
DAMM
Garton, Barbara
31.76
8/2
30.08
8
3
USF
Klatzkin, Amy
30.67
9/1
30.50
9
2
MICH
Hypnar, Lisa
31.75
8/6
30.94
10
1
KONA
Taylor, Barbara
31.43
8/3
31.04
11
0
PSM
Glassman, Debbie
30.10
9/7
31.06
12
0
MICH
Weir, Sue
32.80
5/3
31.64
13
0
SYSM
Guins, Ann
31.41
8/5
31.68
14
0
1776
Watts, Sue
32.59
8/8
31.79
15
0
IM
Del Greco, Jane
32.21
8/1
31.80
16
0
PBM
Moak, Mary
32.62
5/4
32.63
17
0
BUMS
Kramer, Charlotte
34.97
5/2
33.99
18
0
PBM
Soucie, Helen
33.88
5/5
34.58
19
0
AGUA
Friedman, Jill
39.00
5/6
34.96
20
0
WMAC
Conley, LuAnn
1:00.00
5/1
42.12
21
0
OREG
Andrus-Hughes, Karen
27.78
9/3
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Wolff, Melinda
29.48
7/4
28.58
1
11
PBM
Hare, Fran
30.07
7/5
29.96
2
9
PALM
Francis, Susan
30.47
7/3
30.60
3
8
GSM
Remak-Ziff, Heidi
33.03
6/5
31.81
4
7
ARIZ
Robinson, Lauren
30.97
7/6
31.91
5
6
CHEL
Merena, Elizabeth
32.13
7/2
32.13
6
4.5
SNM
Miller, Celeste
32.50
7/1
32.13
6
4.5
PBM
Johnston, Bonnie
33.43
6/3
32.16
8
3
IM
Jones, Cynthia
32.98
7/8
32.24
9
2
INDY
Hasbrook, Sally
33.00
6/4
32.49
10
1
SUSA
Smith, Mary
34.48
6/6
34.55
11
0
MESC
Flinn, Emma
35.82
6/1
34.69
12
0
NEM
Atkinson, Fiona
35.20
6/7
35.62
13
0
UC17
Wagner, June
36.51
5/7
36.60
14
0
NAM
Bixler, Jan
36.04
6/8
37.65
15
0
MOVY
Bisogno, Laurie
35.00
6/2
NS
0
UC25
Coellner, Deb
32.39
7/7
NS
0
INDY
Levy, Anne
40.00
5/8
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Toppel, Margaret
30.35
4/4
28.75
1
11
MVN
Montrella, Beverly
31.98
4/5
31.79
2
9
SPM
Page, Anne
35.00
4/2
34.38
3
8
SFTL
Ventura, Rosa
34.90
4/6
34.86
4
7
WMAC
Kranpitz, Nancy
34.50
4/3
34.95
5
6
CVMM
Smith, Diane
37.03
4/1
35.35
6
5
OREG
Rousseau, Sandi
36.50
4/7
35.60
7
4
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
37.96
4/8
36.27
8
3
MICH
Cammann, Cassie
44.00
2/2
36.91
9
2
NAST
Kubek, Ginny
47.76
2/5
47.62
10
1
INDY
Pollard, Susan
54.47
2/1
54.28
11
0
ETM
Burns, Suzi
43.07
2/4
NS
0
WCM
Hill, Marcia
38.19
2/3
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Ridout, Nancy
34.50
3/4
34.98
1
11
VMST
Schreiner, Beth
35.71
3/5
35.05
2
9
ARIZ
Case, Mary Ann
37.01
3/3
38.77
3
8
WMAC
Dillon Stewart, Jane
42.76
3/6
43.79
4
7
NAM
Ricketts, Mary Pat
46.88
3/1
47.15
5
6
DAM
Westergaard, Leslie
43.71
3/2
47.50
6
5
MAMA
Anttonen, Judy
46.69
3/7
48.76
7
4
UC18
Dolence, Marilyn
1:11.36
3/8
1:07.53
8
3
SFTL
Smith, Stephanie
2:01.00
1/6
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Jaffe, Kristin
43.04
1/4
43.86
1
11
MICH
Butler, Pat
1:00.07
1/5
1:04.41
2
9
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Gelman, Rita
1:13.07
1/3
1:08.36
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home