Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 11: Women 50 Y Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Meinholz, Anna
30.58
35/5
29.28
1
11
PSM
Kaestner, Katie
31.40
35/3
29.51
2
9
GRA
Gibson, Emily
29.20
35/4
31.97
3
8
MICH
Hein, Stephanie
34.40
35/7
33.02
4
7
NMMS
Barsun-Villa, Adelheid
32.86
35/6
33.12
5
6
INDY
Dehnke, Annaleise
36.00
35/1
33.91
6
5
O*H*
Turner, Tamarind
45.32
35/8
42.94
7
4
NAM
Fritsch, Jamie
34.00
35/2
DQ
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYS
Iovanovich, Courtney
29.51
34/4
28.79
1
11
NYAC
Ripley, Rachel
30.61
34/5
30.11
2
9
TOC
Olson, Christine
31.20
34/3
31.25
3
8
DAS
Courtney, Julia
33.81
33/3
31.37
4
7
ROSE
Duraj, Michelle
33.06
34/8
31.41
5
6
BCTM
Hall, Lindsay
31.65
34/6
31.45
6
5
SLAM
Hernandez, Abby
33.00
34/1
31.48
7
4
NYAC
Parsons, Kristina
32.00
34/2
31.64
8
3
KM
Sharpe, Anna
32.47
34/7
32.01
9
2
KENM
Caldwell, Kellyn
33.10
33/4
32.10
10
1
VALM
Marshall, Amanda
36.36
33/1
33.01
11
0
SLAM
Alef, Valerie
33.40
33/5
33.05
12
0
SFTL
Guerra, Mariela
37.11
32/5
34.10
13
0
SFTL
Singleton, Amanda
36.48
32/4
34.64
14
0
BOON
Tenbarge, Kelley
36.00
33/7
35.21
15
0
MICH
Walters, Paige
40.14
32/2
35.22
16
0
INDY
Eriksson, Andrea
38.07
32/6
35.55
17
0
SBRM
Shafer, Allison
37.74
32/3
37.68
18
0
NCMS
White, Kristin
36.41
33/8
38.03
19
0
AGUA
Carey, Melissa
35.69
33/2
42.46
20
0
TOC
Murphy, Kathryn
35.00
33/6
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Pisano, CJ
32.53
31/3
31.83
1
11
INDY
Smith, Erica
30.76
31/5
32.25
2
9
ROSE
Capizzi, Stefanie
34.33
31/7
32.97
3
8
GMUP
Geskos, Evangeline
33.28
31/6
33.33
4
7
INDY
Carlson, Megan
35.00
31/1
34.60
5
6
O*H*
Morris, Elizabeth
35.98
31/8
35.73
6
5
WMAC
Van Cleave, Ellen
36.72
30/4
35.87
7
4
IM
Gilson, Kristine
37.64
30/2
36.31
8
3
L4S
Stranzl, Colleen
36.99
30/3
36.76
9
2
L4S
Bofinger, Sarah
37.52
30/6
37.47
10
1
ENSW
Twist, Christina
36.78
30/5
37.98
11
0
PSM
Colella, Mariel
39.00
26/3
38.49
12
0
MINN
Jeske, Ingrid
38.71
26/5
38.65
13
0
GBM
Cook, Emily
38.08
26/4
38.73
14
0
INDY
Quoss, Ashley
40.00
26/6
38.83
15
0
PBM
Mullings, Shannon
40.99
26/2
38.93
16
0
MICH
Yager, Laura
37.94
30/8
40.87
17
0
ROSE
Mansfield, Nikkie
37.67
30/7
DQ
0
NASH
Blaseio, Poppy
34.00
31/2
NS
0
CLOV
Herrmann, Danielle
29.12
31/4
NS
0
SPP
Jacobs, Naomi
37.92
30/1
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OMAH
Connolly, Molly
32.68
29/3
31.98
1
11
PSCM
Mayer-Liotta, Ashley
32.27
29/5
32.00
2
9
NASH
Whitney, Ashley
32.00
29/4
32.60
3
8
KAC
Hine, Clare
36.00
29/1
33.67
4
7
TPIT
Snook, Meredith
33.09
29/6
33.98
5
6
1693
Gass, Krista
35.13
29/2
34.13
6
5
NAM
Briseno, Amanda
36.00
29/7
34.68
7
4
MICH
Johnson, Dianne
37.85
28/2
34.71
8
3
WMAC
Kintop, Kristy
37.26
28/6
34.93
9
2
SRM
Rueda, Marcela
36.18
29/8
35.36
10
1
BBWM
Ritter, Jennifer
36.94
28/5
35.58
11
0
WMAC
Seidler, Mindy
36.31
28/4
35.86
12
0
MICH
Nathan, Anna
37.01
28/3
36.83
13
0
AKMS
Conway, Kieara
38.37
28/7
36.84
14
0
ADMS
Jock, Jessica
38.43
28/1
38.17
15
0
MMA
Szafranski, Lisa
39.55
28/8
39.36
16
0
MICH
Hawkins, Meredith
40.62
27/5
39.89
17
0
ADMS
Rose, Leanne
40.53
27/4
39.96
18
0
NAM
Arner, Andrea
50.00
27/8
41.18
19
0
IM
Tan, Camille
43.00
27/6
41.52
20
0
ZAM
Zemke, Kristin
45.00
27/7
42.56
21
0
WMAC
LaPoint, Meghan
48.00
27/1
44.47
22
0
MICH
Jaloszynski, Melissa
42.00
27/3
DQ
0
BGSC
Kemp, Jessica
55.00
26/7
DQ
0
IM
Goodwin, Amy
44.04
27/2
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OPA
Glenn, Katie
29.51
25/4
28.71
1
11
SYSM
Keiber, Casey
30.57
25/5
30.92
2
9
INDY
Trager Bohley, Kimberly
33.15
25/6
33.66
3
8
GAJA
Hughes, Carrie
37.27
24/4
34.56
4
7
RIO
Jean, Brandy
36.88
25/8
34.59
5
6
IM
Pajeau, Nichelle
35.00
25/2
35.40
6
5
ETM
Deaton, Rebecca
35.81
25/7
35.41
7
4
IM
Lingner, Heather
35.82
25/1
35.55
8
3
CGAC
Kemper, Charnele
32.00
25/3
35.67
9
2
ISWM
Radtke, Julie
37.91
24/5
35.88
10
1
INDY
Barbee, Kathryn
38.00
24/3
37.71
11
0
IM
Tietjens, Kiiri
40.95
20/3
37.86
12
0
PBM
Ufford, Kate
41.39
20/4
38.31
13
0
NCMS
King, Victoria
39.48
24/1
38.61
14
0
IM
Darling, Karen
38.85
24/6
38.92
15
0
FAC
Algera, Bonnie
38.91
24/2
39.39
16
0
LASH
Lovett, Mandy
41.85
20/2
39.54
17
0
IM
Frech, Nancy
39.18
24/7
39.96
18
0
INDY
Port, Juliet
40.50
24/8
40.41
19
0
SKY
Winke, Molly
42.65
20/5
42.22
20
0
NAM
Kovach, Jodi
45.00
20/1
46.06
21
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Schaetz, Trina
31.00
23/4
30.49
1
11
PBM
Blackburn, Lisa
31.52
23/3
31.71
2
9
NCMS
Dunn, Sara
32.73
23/2
32.06
3
8
NEM
Goodale, Rainy
32.33
23/6
34.43
4
7
KAC
Cleven, Detra
36.22
23/8
34.92
5
6
MAM
Rublein, Susanne
36.54
22/5
35.49
6
5
WMAC
Hall, Julie
35.50
23/1
36.25
7
4
KENM
Carter, Jennifer
35.00
23/7
37.22
8
3
WMAC
May, Jennifer
36.56
22/3
37.39
9
2
WMAC
Settimi, Nora
38.44
22/1
37.52
10
1
WMAC
Meyer, Nicole
38.54
22/8
37.79
11
0
IM
Wattles, Sonja
39.12
21/3
38.43
12
0
MICH
McClellan, Jennifer
38.58
21/4
38.65
13
0
IM
Haberstich, Carrie
38.33
22/7
38.87
14
0
ZAM
Henderson, Edwina
40.09
21/2
38.91
15
0
INDY
Knight, Tracy
39.88
21/6
39.47
16
0
IM
Pentzien, Kirsten
44.21
21/1
43.71
17
0
UC38
Beers, Kim
46.50
20/6
44.87
18
0
SBRM
Mattei, Kimberly
42.00
21/7
44.99
19
0
IM
Farmer, Anne
46.34
21/8
47.18
20
0
MICH
Maunu, April
55.23
20/7
54.12
21
0
MOST
Burns, Natasha
36.27
22/4
NS
0
MICH
Cantrell, Connie
38.85
21/5
NS
0
MACS
Condor-Fisher, Sarah
31.21
23/5
NS
0
IM
Nagel, Lynne
38.32
22/2
NS
0
GERM
Postma, Terri
37.53
22/6
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Buck, Corrin
33.31
19/4
32.95
1
11
IM
Wilhelm, Annika
34.99
19/1
33.78
2
9
MICH
Dixon, Lou Ann
34.33
19/5
34.19
3
8
CVMM
Weiderman, Jennifer
34.90
19/2
35.12
4
7
PALM
Wilson, Jamie
35.05
19/8
35.16
5
6
NCMS
Gass, Melissa
34.95
19/7
35.25
6
5
WMAC
Meinholz, Amy
37.00
18/6
35.50
7
4
RMST
Groves, Lisa
34.84
19/6
35.59
8
3
IM
Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie
34.67
19/3
35.69
9
2
ART
Rossi, Leann
36.94
18/3
36.88
10
1
MICH
Michel, Emmanuelle
37.79
18/8
37.33
11
0
DOC
Kolovou, Tatiana
38.04
17/5
37.58
12
0
MICH
Rogers, Julie
38.08
17/3
37.79
13
0
SPM
Zien, Livia
39.27
17/7
37.80
14
0
MVN
McLaughlin, Lisa
37.00
18/2
38.21
15
0
NEM
KielyKilpatrick, Carolyn
39.37
17/1
38.41
16
0
NCMS
Jones, Rebecca
38.38
17/2
38.62
17
0
NCMS
Quillen, Diane
37.70
18/1
38.63
18
0
PAWW
Baley, Rebecca
40.69
16/7
38.68
19
0
INDY
Gregory, Ellen
38.00
17/4
38.76
20
0
LAPS
Linkletter, Chris
43.12
15/5
39.00
21
0
L4S
Wetzel, Denise
40.00
16/6
39.06
22
0
ELG
Stiberth, Amanda
40.09
16/2
39.12
23
0
RATS
Lau, Serena
39.49
17/8
39.36
24
0
NSMS
Dodd, Dina
38.23
17/6
39.56
25
0
SKY
Luebbe, Pamela
41.80
16/8
39.86
26
0
USF
Juson, Justine
44.75
15/6
40.15
27
0
WMAC
Leeds, Patricia
41.07
16/1
40.76
28
0
UC02
Lane, Victoria
40.00
16/3
40.99
29
0
DAM
Phalen, Jennifer
39.83
16/5
41.78
30
0
MICH
Betts, Marigene
43.00
15/4
42.83
31
0
PBM
Goodwin, Cathy
45.59
15/2
47.37
32
0
IM
LeBourgeois, Louise
48.89
15/7
48.25
33
0
MINN
Silver, Allyn
54.48
15/1
52.96
34
0
SPP
McPeak, Kris
54.90
15/8
53.70
35
0
DDSA
Samberg, Amy
1:03.39
11/6
59.50
36
0
LVM
Kunovac, Jelena
37.25
18/7
DQ
0
UC16
Faulk, Sue
1:16.78
11/7
DQ
0
WMAC
Dowling, Pamela
44.20
15/3
NS
0
ENSW
Ladd, Laura
36.24
18/4
NS
0
EXCL
Lutz, Daun
39.61
16/4
NS
0
IM
Smith, Liesl
36.76
18/5
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Crouch, Kim
34.80
14/5
34.71
1
11
PBM
Wenzel, Chris
34.10
14/4
34.72
2
9
POST
Koster, Carolyn
34.85
14/3
35.37
3
8
PALM
De Herder, Elizabeth
36.06
14/2
35.77
4
7
VMST
Miller, Patricia
37.54
13/4
35.86
5
6
AGUA
Cort, Hayley
38.50
13/3
37.22
6
5
RMST
Brightwell, Kim
36.73
14/7
37.64
7
4
ARIZ
Lepinski, Cokie
37.19
14/1
37.74
8
3
SLAM
Petersen, Stephanie
39.55
13/6
37.78
9
2
ARIZ
Martoni, Samantha
37.47
14/8
38.05
10
1
SNM
Faurot, Michelle
37.81
13/5
38.47
11
0
AKMS
Carter, Ruth
40.99
13/8
38.63
12
0
NAM
Sedivy, Angela
40.31
13/7
38.92
13
0
WMAC
Van Cleave, Julie
39.92
13/2
39.08
14
0
INDY
Bowen, Kris
41.00
12/4
39.20
15
0
IM
Schwartz, Lisa
41.20
12/6
40.61
16
0
UC38
Lynott, Andrea
41.11
12/5
40.97
17
0
O*H*
Marshfield, Ann
43.58
11/3
41.09
18
0
MVN
Fava, Silvia
41.50
12/2
41.44
19
0
MMA
Bolda, Barbara
41.64
12/1
41.74
20
0
IM
Stratton, Christine
41.20
12/3
41.98
21
0
MICH
Grebe, Suzanne
41.50
12/7
44.43
22
0
SFTL
Marks, Karen
45.62
11/4
44.88
23
0
IM
Schneider, Lauren
1:00.00
11/5
1:00.13
24
0
WMAC
Kimple, Karen
40.59
13/1
NS
0
KM
Mauer, Julie
43.50
12/8
NS
0
ELG
Schuetz, Liz
46.15
11/2
NS
0
PBM
Treible Slaton, Kathy
35.00
14/6
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Mann, Melinda
35.69
10/4
34.38
1
11
BUMS
Ryan, Wendy
36.72
10/5
36.81
2
9
NCMS
Alton, Dale
39.00
10/6
38.70
3
8
SDSM
Siegel, Christine
37.43
10/3
38.76
4
7
WMAC
Maltry, Cynthia
40.06
9/4
39.17
5
6
INDY
Gettelfinger, Cheryl
39.81
10/7
39.31
6
5
UTAH
Penney, Debra
40.23
9/5
39.55
7
4
SUSA
Gilmore, Cindy
39.63
10/2
39.98
8
3
NEM
Goodwin, Kim
39.99
10/8
40.59
9
2
ARIZ
McTavish, Sandie
40.60
9/6
41.06
10
1
PBM
Moak, Mary
40.44
9/3
41.30
11
0
WMAC
Krier, Anita
41.93
9/2
41.46
12
0
IM
Del Greco, Jane
42.43
9/7
42.01
13
0
KONA
Finch, Merry
39.86
10/1
42.09
14
0
HOPK
Dalton, Beth
45.00
8/3
42.93
15
0
IM
Swedler, Susan
45.95
8/2
45.69
16
0
SYSM
Guins, Ann
43.62
9/8
45.77
17
0
WMAC
Diel, Diane
44.71
8/5
46.04
18
0
O*H*
Turner, Lisa
44.02
8/4
46.56
19
0
AGUA
Friedman, Jill
50.00
8/8
47.01
20
0
SKY
Baldwin, Patricia
47.50
8/1
47.12
21
0
SKY
Smath, Meg
46.69
8/7
48.13
22
0
MICH
Hadden, Sue
53.00
5/4
48.62
23
0
SWIFT
Knowles, Nancy
45.30
8/6
49.84
24
0
SFTL
Fazzano, Catalina
51.53
5/3
52.00
25
0
TULS
Brockman, Blair
1:00.19
5/2
57.98
26
0
INDY
Barnes, Pat
43.25
9/1
DQ
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Wolff, Melinda
38.14
7/4
36.58
1
11
UC25
Coellner, Deb
39.69
7/5
38.69
2
9
CHEL
Merena, Elizabeth
40.71
7/3
40.44
3
8
WH2O
Seaton, Jessica
41.75
7/6
41.49
4
7
PBM
Craffey, Joan
42.18
7/2
41.79
5
6
PBM
Fitzpatrick, Maureen
44.99
7/1
43.26
6
5
INDY
Hasbrook, Sally
45.00
7/8
44.41
7
4
ARIZ
Robinson, Lauren
46.73
6/3
45.89
8
3
UC17
Wagner, June
42.87
7/7
45.93
9
2
O*H*
Smith, Melinda
46.00
6/5
46.21
10
1
SUSA
Smith, Mary
47.88
6/2
46.45
11
0
NEM
Atkinson, Fiona
45.15
6/4
47.12
12
0
ELG
Kracen, Cindy
47.01
6/6
47.21
13
0
WCM
Collins, Susan
48.61
6/7
48.61
14
0
MICH
Calcutt, Kathryn
51.94
5/6
50.15
15
0
MESC
Flinn, Emma
55.62
5/7
52.61
16
0
MICH
Belson, Sally
51.70
6/8
54.48
17
0
PSM
Casey, Kathrine
50.52
6/1
55.13
18
0
INDY
Cosper, Sue
1:14.07
5/5
1:09.81
19
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Brown, Dana
40.78
4/5
39.85
1
11
NEM
Hayes, Christie
40.74
4/4
39.98
2
9
STAN
Barnea, Daniela
45.00
4/6
41.82
3
8
IM
McDaniel, Georgia
44.61
4/3
44.36
4
7
SFTL
Webb, Linda
54.88
3/3
46.22
5
6
WMAC
Christenson, Candy
50.41
3/4
47.80
6
5
MICH
Cammann, Cassie
50.00
4/8
48.42
7
4
CVMM
Smith, Diane
49.80
4/1
51.53
8
3
PBM
Mitchell, Jeannie
51.07
3/5
51.68
9
2
NAM
Bauer, Mary
47.20
4/2
56.75
10
1
TULS
Beddow, Betsy
1:03.77
3/6
1:03.85
11
0
INDY
Pollard, Susan
1:08.34
3/2
1:07.77
12
0
PBM
Camp, Robyne
1:10.00
3/7
1:08.47
13
0
ETM
Burns, Suzi
49.77
4/7
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Wise, Louise
59.00
2/5
52.60
1
11
WMAC
Dillon Stewart, Jane
55.69
2/4
55.90
2
9
MICH
Cheng, Angela
1:02.24
2/6
58.58
3
8
O*H*
Easton, Luise
1:00.00
2/3
1:00.83
4
7
MAMA
Anttonen, Judy
1:03.24
2/2
1:08.83
5
6
MICH
Wall, Harriet
1:07.95
2/7
1:10.34
6
5
IM
Harris, Ursula
1:10.59
2/1
1:13.67
7
4
OREG
Fasbender, Alice
1:40.00
2/8
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Jaffe, Kristin
45.85
1/4
50.67
1
11
WMAC
Reinke, Carol
1:29.00
1/3
1:03.15
2
9
IM
Berning, Henrietta
1:13.25
1/5
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home