Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Pan American Masters 2018 Swimming Championship ( Sat, Jul 28, 2018 - Sat, Aug 4, 2018 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 102: Men 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
MBI
Arevalo Encinas, Jaime
8:50.55
19/5
9:33.24
1
PIRAT
Cullell, Jose
10:48.00
11/1
11:25.06
2
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
DAA
Quinteros, Gonzalo
10:00.00
16/4
9:41.08
1
SKY
Magazine, Andrew
10:15.00
15/1
10:02.02
2
SPM
Stiles, David
10:08.28
16/8
10:03.97
3
ACUCO
Agudelo, Jorge
8:30.00
19/4
10:05.49
4
CONN
Gerard, William
10:05.76
16/7
10:08.13
5
SPORT
Santos, Alfredo
10:23.11
14/5
10:09.98
6
DELV
Dominguez Gallego, Sebastian
9:55.11
17/2
10:15.49
7
AQAMA
Galvis Jaramillo, Diego
10:10.00
15/4
10:19.55
8
ROSE
Daltorio, Robert
10:35.02
12/6
10:48.45
9
MASJO
Angulo Gaucherand, Luis
14:55.20
3/5
13:48.47
10
CCMA
Molina, Alvaro
11:06.00
10/7
NS
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
SPORT
Arredondo Gomez, Julio
9:05.00
2/8
9:08.50
1
PRAIA
Silva, Vinicius
9:16.20
19/7
9:27.12
2
CV
de Oliveira, Thiago
10:05.00
16/2
10:16.54
3
SFTL
Cuellar, Sebastian
10:45.00
11/6
10:24.71
4
YMCA
Nepote, Exequiel
10:25.00
14/3
10:37.68
5
CONN
Duguay, Robert
11:07.50
10/1
10:57.73
6
FENIX
Rodriguez, Eddy
11:19.80
9/3
11:02.46
7
UC14
Corredor, Oscar
11:30.00
9/8
11:45.51
8
ACMSP
Roccia, Edson
13:00.00
5/2
12:27.28
9
URIOS
Olguin Ruiz, Jorge
11:45.00
8/2
12:34.71
10
BRMAS
De Lima Junior, Lourival
12:01.00
7/2
13:06.79
11
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
CONN
Virgil, Jeremy
9:25.60
19/8
9:10.78
1
DAMM
Hoffmann, Juliano
9:55.00
17/6
9:46.41
2
PALM
Malik, Michael
9:50.96
18/8
9:49.29
3
UMAC
Strahota, Jeffrey
10:11.01
15/2
9:56.67
4
YCFM
Kloppe, William
10:36.00
12/2
9:57.08
5
DAM
Roper, Matt
9:52.25
17/4
10:00.99
6
SKY
Nieto, Manuel
10:30.62
12/4
10:10.60
7
PRM
Rivera, Jorge
10:10.50
15/3
10:12.51
8
PBM
Billingsley, Patrick
9:57.00
17/7
10:18.71
9
KSS
Fuentes, Julio
9:52.85
17/5
10:23.06
10
MR
Ledesma, Hugo
10:40.00
11/5
10:34.18
11
MASTE
Campos Salazar, Manuel
10:30.00
13/5
10:46.74
12
REGAT
Lopez, Andres
10:32.11
12/3
10:59.78
13
ETAND
Zaccaro, Luciano
10:00.00
17/8
11:02.87
14
URIOS
Olguin Ruiz, Luis
11:30.00
8/4
11:25.54
15
DN
Romero, Arturo
12:20.32
6/3
12:34.70
16
CROL
Chavarria, Luis
13:25.00
5/8
12:41.25
17
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
BDO
Christensen, Eric
9:07.55
19/6
9:01.44
1
AQUAF
Dutra, Breno
9:22.18
19/1
9:28.81
2
OREG
Miller, Matt
9:45.00
18/7
9:50.06
3
GS
Decker, John
10:29.75
14/1
10:10.96
4
ELMIL
Mora, Eduardo
10:36.35
12/7
10:11.84
5
TTC
Carli, Marcelo
10:10.00
15/5
10:13.41
6
SNM
Hatch, Eric
10:48.27
10/4
10:16.03
7
AQUAS
Sugisawa, Takashi
10:50.25
10/5
10:37.59
8
CACBA
Mortara, Hector
10:30.00
13/3
10:47.45
9
CAMEC
Farfán, Freddy
10:41.05
11/3
11:02.22
10
AQAMA
Saenz, Nelson
12:00.00
7/5
11:08.50
11
RKF
Genton, Eduardo
11:49.16
8/7
11:18.21
12
AQRLS
Mutis, Cesar
10:30.00
13/4
11:18.67
13
PAR
Caballero, Hector Negro
12:22.70
6/6
11:28.11
14
DAA
Ferron, Adriano
12:00.00
7/6
12:32.94
15
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
UNIDO
Tapia, Miguel
9:30.66
18/6
9:31.30
1
SYSM
Rodriguez, Ramses
9:27.94
18/5
9:34.18
2
BRMAS
Aragao, Antonio
9:45.50
18/1
9:44.95
3
MUSK
Rasmussen, Gregory
10:15.00
15/7
10:03.72
4
NCMS
Rubacky, Mark
10:06.09
16/1
10:10.61
5
NEM
Broglio, Mike
10:05.00
16/6
10:13.33
6
YCFM
Farrell, Andrew
9:28.85
18/3
10:17.08
7
BRMAS
Vieira, Augusto
10:30.00
13/2
10:25.53
8
SPCO
Gornto, Donald
10:00.00
17/1
10:29.31
9
MTC
Labriola, Rogerio
11:00.00
1/8
10:31.89
10
OREG
Tujo, Christian
10:58.06
10/6
10:51.09
11
GNU
Poitevin, Andre
11:19.66
9/5
11:01.62
12
GSMS
Schmaltz, Joel
12:26.79
6/2
12:30.14
13
NN
Jimenez Viquez, Horacio
12:20.00
6/4
13:03.37
14
DELV
Calvo Zuñiga, Ruben
16:00.00
3/7
14:55.88
15
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
ROSE
Granger, Nicolas
9:00.00
19/3
9:19.76
1
RIDG
Campbell, Marshall
10:00.00
16/5
10:03.68
2
BUMS
Mayall, Randy
10:30.30
13/8
10:20.12
3
SPM
LeClair, David
10:30.00
13/1
10:27.36
4
CRCC
Garcia Carranza, Jaime
10:20.40
1/6
10:29.64
5
ROSE
Borton, Dan
10:17.19
14/4
10:35.87
6
SDCC
Mejia, Juan
10:47.07
11/7
10:53.56
7
LTMS
Koontz, Ken
10:32.00
12/5
11:15.41
8
UC14
Tisdale, David
11:29.00
9/1
11:53.11
9
PAR
Movia, Luis
12:30.98
6/7
11:57.88
10
BRMAS
Neto, Renato
12:50.00
5/3
12:48.20
11
EMSC
Summers, Scott
12:45.19
6/8
12:51.17
12
BRMAS
da Silva, Valberto
13:40.56
4/5
13:53.48
13
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
CMPR
Perez, Arnaldo
9:14.48
19/2
9:19.44
1
MICH
Anderson, Tony
9:26.28
18/4
9:23.61
2
TOMS
Gushe, Len
9:53.51
17/3
9:53.27
3
SNM
Brancamp, David
10:02.43
16/3
10:24.84
4
CFA
Tirocchi, Vincenzo
10:48.16
11/8
10:42.60
5
AQRLS
De La Torre, Guillermo
10:40.00
11/4
10:45.49
6
WCM
Endres, Paul
10:29.00
14/7
11:03.16
7
SYSM
Denault, Charles
11:10.00
9/4
11:11.66
8
BRMAS
Barros, Sebastian
11:00.00
10/2
11:15.36
9
ACUCO
Arguelles, Ramon
11:20.18
1/7
12:27.74
10
YCFM
Schick, David
12:48.48
5/4
13:33.65
11
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
DJAN
Madruga, Djan
9:36.00
18/2
9:43.22
1
NAM
Callahan, Jim
10:17.03
15/8
10:04.79
2
FINS
Kannegieser, Robert
10:25.44
14/6
10:09.37
3
CSMT
Ritter, James
10:11.00
15/6
10:12.39
4
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
10:36.81
12/1
10:18.52
5
SPORT
Sisniega, Ivar
10:30.00
13/6
10:22.75
6
WMAC
Fochios, Dean
10:54.65
10/3
10:39.42
7
IM
Seibt, Andreas
10:40.00
12/8
10:49.02
8
SPORT
Damm Arnal, Arturo
10:25.57
14/2
10:55.71
9
SFTL
Voll, Robert
11:28.27
9/7
11:36.84
10
SPM
Freeman, Stephan
12:00.00
7/3
12:01.47
11
ACUCO
Ramirez Barcenas, Carlos
11:55.00
8/8
12:44.48
12
YCFM
Pontes, Jose Renato
12:50.00
5/5
13:07.03
13
GNU
Dias Jr, Hilton
13:00.00
5/6
13:23.88
14
TANI
Carvajal Cortez, Gilberto
13:01.00
5/7
14:06.76
15
JDP
Duenas, Sergio
12:20.00
7/8
14:24.55
16
SPORT
Santos, Alejandro
15:03.00
3/3
14:47.59
17
IM
Conlon, Mark
17:30.00
2/1
17:28.81
18
NCMS
Miller, Jamie
17:07.68
2/6
19:14.84
19
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
10:30.00
13/7
10:31.70
1
SCM
Krauser, Larry
10:29.88
14/8
10:32.42
2
NEM
Bright, David
11:09.06
10/8
11:35.14
3
MOVY
Glidden, Chip
11:23.01
9/6
12:00.00
4
FACT
Jennings, Bob
12:20.00
6/5
12:08.13
5
GSMS
Weber, Gregory
12:10.00
7/7
12:59.15
6
FACT
Walker, Allan
13:05.00
5/1
14:00.03
7
BRMAS
Dias, Paulo Emilio
14:45.25
4/1
16:06.19
8
GERM
Boyle, Michael
16:02.42
3/1
16:52.76
9
MAIQQ
Ortega, Luis
17:30.00
2/2
19:02.00
10
GAJA
Delair, Stan
14:40.00
4/7
NS
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
PSM
Kirkland, Dan
10:45.91
11/2
10:37.71
1
TOC
Rudloff, Edward
11:27.87
9/2
11:37.05
2
LRM
Schwartz, Marvin
11:30.05
8/5
11:45.86
3
PCCM
Ashford, Wes
11:42.45
8/3
11:49.10
4
PSM
McColly, Michael
11:45.00
8/6
11:52.06
5
PEMA
Canepa, Fernando
11:59.61
7/4
11:57.70
6
MICH
Arneson, Gaard
12:15.50
7/1
12:17.03
7
COMPE
Dine, Nelson
13:40.00
1/1
13:37.86
8
O*H*
Spence, Thomas
14:28.70
4/2
15:46.59
9
OREG
Foges, John
16:35.32
2/5
17:46.02
10
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
11:50.35
8/1
11:59.45
1
DKTA
Gosnold, Will
13:30.25
4/4
13:26.06
2
ANMBA
Da Silva Céo Neto, Pompilio
12:45.01
6/1
13:51.54
3
NEM
Hutchings, Dick
13:43.00
4/3
13:56.37
4
TSK
Ingolfsrud, Geir
14:50.00
3/4
14:47.19
5
FMT
Bergstrom, Robert
14:46.23
4/8
15:23.45
6
OKMS
Badgley, David
14:04.00
1/2
15:38.46
7
NEM
Tapia-Perez, Santiago
15:31.09
3/6
15:56.98
8
FLA
Meintjies, Bruce
16:10.20
3/8
18:01.07
9
SYSM
Colburn, Harry
21:39.41
1/5
21:05.44
10
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
TOC
Van Horn, William
14:10.00
4/6
14:34.78
1
T2NM
Stollmeyer, Michael
16:20.30
2/4
16:41.97
2
SPEL
Zeller, Max
16:00.00
3/2
17:32.35
3
SYSM
Browne, James
17:04.75
2/3
18:54.37
4
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
SPM
Beach, Robert
18:00.00
2/7
18:15.11
1
PEMA
Peñaloza Jarrín, José
20:36.47
1/4
20:23.22
2
GAJA
Stolz, Irwin
22:00.00
1/3
20:23.29
3
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home