Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 14, 2017 - Sun, Jul 16, 2017 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 36: Men 50 M Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Laws, Gus
36.00
NS
NS
0
DAM
Prim, Jeremy
34.32
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Condon, Patrick
31.00
1/8
28.05
1
21
TSUN
Azori, Antonio
35.00
4/3
33.52
2
19
TSUN
Bardales, Christopher
35.10
4/6
34.80
3
18
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Wang, Jackson
26.99
1/4
26.46
1
21
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Roper, Matt
29.72
1/3
30.69
1
21
TSUN
Thomas, Ryan
34.12
3/7
31.70
2
19
MAM
Dunlap, Ryan
34.00
3/3
32.39
3
18
USF
Zapletal, Marek
35.00
4/5
33.44
4
17
USF
Bucy, John
40.00
5/6
35.72
5
16
TEME
Ignatov, Alex
30.00
NS
NS
0
UC38
Ip, Eric
32.11
NS
NS
0
USF
Lemke, Zebron
35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TEME
Nisenbaum, Adam
27.28
1/5
28.19
1
21
SCSC
Matsumura, Naoki
30.00
1/6
30.22
2
19
RPM
Garces, Eudean
43.98
5/8
40.80
3
18
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ALMA
Gibson, Ben
30.40
1/7
29.42
1
21
MELO
Stietzel, Kent
34.19
3/1
35.15
2
19
PRES
Yglesias, Willie
32.88
2/7
35.22
3
18
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Chao, Hector
30.50
1/1
30.16
1
21
DAM
Krovetz, Ted
32.39
2/3
33.39
2
19
USF
Paris, Lorenzo
39.30
5/3
37.15
3
18
ALMA
Harrel, Micah
50.00
6/4
38.35
4
17
MEMO
Wan, Danny
42.00
5/1
43.79
5
16
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UCLA
Morales, Tito
30.30
1/2
29.81
1
21
MELO
Chan, Andy
33.00
2/1
30.77
2
19
RPM
Taylor, Ron
31.07
2/4
30.84
3
18
SRM
Morales, John
32.55
2/2
30.86
4
17
USF
Ewing, Jack
38.01
5/4
37.97
5
16
MELO
Anderson, Thomas
34.75
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMAM
Patocchi, Robert
32.50
2/6
32.64
1
21
WCM
Burnett, David
35.30
4/2
34.27
2
19
UC38
Welco, Alan
34.26
3/8
34.79
3
18
CRUZ
Seligmann, William
34.00
3/4
35.61
4
17
TCAM
Gass, Matthew
36.01
4/7
37.96
5
16
WCM
Druz, Loren
32.00
NS
NS
0
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
36.49
4/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Holt, Tate
31.34
2/5
32.13
1
21
MAM
Alderson, Tom
34.79
4/4
33.87
2
19
CMAM
Cort, Doug
37.38
4/8
36.72
3
18
MELO
Kauffman, Jim
40.20
5/2
38.04
4
17
USF
Andrews, Bryan
1:05.00
6/6
52.77
5
16
USF
Murray, Ed
1:10.00
6/2
1:08.49
6
15
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
34.00
3/6
33.08
1
21
WCM
DeLacy, James
34.00
3/5
33.37
2
19
TAM
Burns, Richard
34.00
3/2
33.55
3
18
WCM
Olson, Robert
33.80
2/8
36.92
4
17
MELO
Gildea, David
42.00
5/7
40.04
5
16
RHMS
Pierce, Donald
39.00
5/5
46.12
6
15
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Fasbender, Barry
54.85
6/5
1:01.42
1
21
USF
Fleming, Jack
56.94
6/3
1:05.81
2
19
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home