Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships ( Wed, Apr 18, 2018 - Sat, Apr 21, 2018 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 15: Mixed 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
VPP
Kaufmann, Kipp
35-39
2:27.00
27/6
2:23.23
1
NET
Lemmon, Paul
50-54
2:26.91
27/5
2:23.64
1
VPP
Cronk, Stephen
35-39
2:30.00
27/3
2:24.20
2
WCM
Cousins, Michael
18-24
2:18.00
27/4
2:25.85
1
QBR
Kain, Michael
35-39
2:31.62
27/2
2:26.36
3
NBT
Cleland, Aaron
40-44
2:35.00
26/3
2:28.26
1
QUQ
Saxby, Caroline
35-39
2:32.18
27/8
2:28.87
1
VMH
Carp, Michael
45-49
2:33.00
26/4
2:33.80
1
NPN
MacKay, Stuart
40-44
2:34.00
26/5
2:34.08
2
VGS
Sendecky, Mark
35-39
2:34.00
26/6
2:34.58
4
WRV
Eyre, Damien
45-49
2:33.00
27/1
2:35.49
2
NSP
Hawton, Jon
50-54
2:30.00
27/7
2:36.63
2
WRV
Koprowski, Adam
35-39
2:55.75
22/5
2:40.20
5
WWC
Gittings, Mike
55-59
2:45.00
25/3
2:41.39
1
WSH
Howie, Paul
30-34
2:45.00
25/8
2:41.98
1
WSH
Mead, Ryan
35-39
2:45.00
25/7
2:42.20
6
VPP
Boness, Tim
55-59
2:38.00
26/1
2:42.41
2
SAM
Smedley, Mark
55-59
2:45.00
25/2
2:42.98
3
WPC
Wilkins, Siobhan
25-29
2:36.40
26/2
2:43.17
1
TLC
Brook, Ashley
35-39
2:46.00
24/4
2:44.22
7
WSF
Anderson, Katya
25-29
2:50.00
24/1
2:46.25
2
NBT
Grainger, Annemaree
45-49
2:59.00
22/7
2:46.29
1
QLT
McKaig, John
45-49
2:55.00
23/2
2:46.83
3
VGS
Webb, Kodie
40-44
2:50.00
24/7
2:46.92
3
WCM
Brackstone, Kristy
35-39
2:48.36
24/3
2:46.97
2
NBT
Brown, Stephen
55-59
2:52.00
23/4
2:48.51
4
VPP
Ashley, Susanna
30-34
2:50.00
24/2
2:48.56
1
WOP
Morrison, Lucy
25-29
2:55.00
23/1
2:48.61
3
SHB
Sutcliffe, Joanne
55-59
2:48.00
24/5
2:49.07
1
NBT
Dorrington, Andrew
35-39
2:45.00
25/1
2:49.90
8
WRK
van der Wel, Ingrid
40-44
2:54.30
23/7
2:50.66
1
NWO
Loader, David
35-39
2:50.00
24/8
2:52.34
9
VMV
Rodgers, Leigh
60-64
2:52.00
23/6
2:52.96
1
VPP
Cutting, Jessica
35-39
3:03.20
21/1
2:54.13
3
SAM
Muller, Rebecca
18-24
3:03.09
21/2
2:55.66
1
TLC
Lyons, Sarah
25-29
2:56.64
22/6
2:56.39
4
VPP
Davidson, Brett
50-54
2:54.35
23/3
2:56.46
3
SAT
Beames, Melissa
30-34
3:20.00
16/3
2:57.16
2
QMM
Rayward, Cathryn
40-44
2:50.00
24/6
2:57.78
2
VMV
Spurling, Danielle
50-54
2:55.00
23/8
2:59.47
1
WBM
Harper, Alana
35-39
3:01.96
21/6
2:59.78
4
NTN
Burgess, Katrina
50-54
3:05.00
20/5
3:00.35
2
WPC
O'Brien, Lizzie
30-34
3:10.00
20/7
3:00.48
3
WRV
Scorer, Bruce
35-39
3:20.00
16/4
3:01.27
10
VMV
McNeil, Andrea
55-59
3:15.00
18/5
3:02.04
2
NSP
Tompkins, Sue
55-59
2:59.74
22/3
3:03.06
3
NWO
Purcell, Susie
40-44
3:03.00
21/3
3:04.98
3
WCM
Muir, John
50-54
3:15.00
19/8
3:05.29
4
VMV
Burt, Tony
45-49
3:03.00
21/4
3:06.61
4
WCM
Infante, Carol-Ann
50-54
3:15.00
19/7
3:06.67
3
NMR
Johnston, Peter
35-39
3:15.36
18/7
3:07.68
11
WSH
Ezard, Ashleigh
18-24
3:00.00
22/2
3:07.91
2
NBT
McDonald, Mark
30-34
3:15.00
18/4
3:08.26
2
WBP
Barker, Amy
18-24
3:00.00
21/5
3:08.45
3
WWF
Roper, Garry
55-59
3:20.00
16/5
3:08.50
5
WSH
Jemerson, Sarah
40-44
3:03.00
21/8
3:08.53
4
WOP
Trenaman, Rachel
45-49
3:10.00
19/5
3:10.07
2
QSM
Pirie, Nicholas
30-34
3:10.00
19/3
3:10.93
3
TLC
Brown, Christine
60-64
3:15.84
18/3
3:11.85
2
WRV
Porter, John
65-69
3:12.00
19/2
3:12.78
1
VSC
Howes, Peter
45-49
3:06.27
20/6
3:13.14
5
QGA
Keogh, Rachael
40-44
3:18.12
17/3
3:14.05
5
WMV
Hart, Lesley
55-59
3:15.00
19/1
3:14.52
4
WCM
Tetley, Megan
50-54
3:20.00
17/7
3:15.04
4
VPP
Walsh, Nicole
25-29
3:00.00
22/8
3:15.15
5
WCM
Swire-Thompson, Susan
60-64
3:16.00
18/8
3:15.99
3
WML
Renner, Tony
60-64
3:20.00
17/8
3:16.61
1
WCM
Anthony, Vivienne
55-59
3:16.50
18/1
3:16.73
5
NBT
Rogers, Sandra
50-54
3:11.69
19/6
3:17.39
5
QBB
Green, George
75-79
3:16.00
18/2
3:17.74
1
NBT
Blamires, Megan
45-49
3:18.00
17/5
3:18.73
3
CDW
Gibson, Paul
65-69
3:15.00
18/6
3:19.51
2
NBT
Wong, Emily
25-29
3:10.00
19/4
3:20.33
6
WCM
Eisenhauer, Anna
30-34
3:30.00
15/7
3:21.23
4
SMR
Wareing, Deborah
60-64
3:16.50
17/4
3:21.65
4
QNA
Morse, Robert
65-69
3:30.00
15/5
3:22.72
3
QNA
Bott, Greg
60-64
3:25.00
16/1
3:23.14
2
WBM
Jaeckel, Jeffrey
40-44
3:20.00
16/6
3:23.14
4
WCM
Mannolini, Peter
55-59
3:40.00
14/8
3:24.13
6
WSS
Kerr, Julie
65-69
3:45.00
13/3
3:26.49
1
WBP
Colam, Royston
70-74
3:35.00
14/4
3:26.51
1
QRT
Churchill, Meryl
55-59
3:24.00
16/7
3:26.68
6
NWG
Earp, Marilyn
65-69
3:30.00
15/3
3:26.73
2
QRT
Barrett, John
60-64
3:39.00
14/2
3:27.60
3
WSF
Burt, James
18-24
3:35.00
16/8
3:29.77
2
VMV
Taylor, Donald
65-69
3:30.00
15/6
3:30.16
4
NBT
Gorham, Connie
25-29
3:35.00
15/8
3:30.60
7
WOP
Hofer, Joshua
45-49
2:35.18
26/8
3:30.88
6
QBN
Clarkson, Tracy
65-69
3:45.00
13/6
3:32.16
3
NCT
Haddad, Suzie
30-34
3:30.10
15/2
3:32.49
5
TAC
Forman, Tony
70-74
3:36.65
14/3
3:32.68
2
WOP
Raynes, Steve
50-54
3:35.00
14/5
3:32.73
5
QSM
Marcello, Traudi
60-64
3:35.00
14/6
3:32.76
5
WOP
Morris, Jeff
55-59
3:58.00
11/8
3:34.29
7
WCM
McCormack, Andrew
45-49
3:50.00
12/6
3:38.56
7
CDW
Hogarth, Fiona
50-54
3:43.30
13/5
3:40.32
6
WCM
Johnson, Richard
55-59
3:50.00
12/7
3:40.43
8
WOP
Whitehead, Heather
55-59
3:42.00
14/1
3:40.48
7
WBB
O'Connor, Julie
55-59
3:45.00
13/4
3:43.70
8
WOP
Bird, Helen
80-84
3:46.00
13/7
3:44.21
1
VPP
Montague, Rosa
70-74
3:50.00
12/5
3:46.05
1
THB
Daft, Katherine
55-59
3:47.00
12/4
3:46.07
9
VMV
Cocks, John
80-84
3:47.00
13/8
3:46.75
1
NBR
McRae, Julie
60-64
4:00.00
10/6
3:48.17
6
WMH
Williams, Gerda
75-79
3:45.00
13/2
3:48.36
1
WOP
Griffiths, Delise
65-69
4:10.00
9/3
3:49.19
4
WCM
Paul, Victor
70-74
3:50.00
12/3
3:51.21
3
TDP
Watkinson, Marcia
60-64
3:58.00
11/2
3:52.12
7
NWG
Bailey, Paul
55-59
4:10.00
9/5
3:56.80
9
VDC
Clarkson, Caroline
60-64
4:00.00
11/1
3:59.41
8
WCM
Fox, Richard
75-79
3:50.00
12/1
4:00.66
2
VMV
Baker, Patricia
70-74
3:50.00
12/8
4:01.59
2
WSM
Riddle, Peter
45-49
4:40.00
6/6
4:04.45
8
WSU
Edmondson, Anne
60-64
3:55.00
11/3
4:05.30
9
CDW
Woodworth, Jill
55-59
4:10.00
9/4
4:05.60
10
WSH
Mutch, Sandra
60-64
3:55.00
11/6
4:06.83
10
SMR
Carter, Terry
65-69
4:04.78
10/2
4:08.25
5
NCT
McLeod, Russell
65-69
4:05.00
10/8
4:08.43
5
CAS
Bailey, Kay
60-64
4:00.00
10/3
4:10.50
11
WSU
Walter, Pamela
65-69
4:10.00
9/2
4:10.51
6
NRY
McCrindell, Andrew
55-59
4:00.00
10/4
4:10.70
10
NBT
Rust, Chris
60-64
4:10.00
10/1
4:11.15
4
NCT
Cooke, Annie
70-74
4:20.00
8/7
4:11.47
3
QBR
Ernst, Kalvin
60-64
4:10.00
9/6
4:12.06
5
THB
Gregory, Diane
60-64
4:15.00
9/1
4:12.50
12
WCM
Hodby, David
75-79
4:25.00
8/1
4:14.07
3
NWS
Blanch, Kerryn
45-49
4:10.00
9/7
4:14.75
4
WOP
Scott, Geoffrey
60-64
4:00.00
10/5
4:16.48
6
VMV
Stanton, John
70-74
4:40.00
6/2
4:17.78
4
WGT
Smith, Stephen
65-69
4:10.50
9/8
4:23.02
6
QNA
Shields, Jacky
60-64
4:23.00
8/8
4:24.14
13
WML
Smith, Eddie
70-74
4:45.00
6/1
4:24.43
4
WGT
Trimble, Kay
70-74
4:20.00
8/3
4:27.43
5
WML
Walker, Pamela
75-79
4:35.00
7/2
4:28.93
2
WOP
Andrew, Ruth
70-74
4:38.00
6/4
4:31.45
6
WSU
Burbidge, Merilyn
75-79
4:40.00
6/7
4:31.66
3
WGT
Lawrence, Geoffrey
65-69
4:20.50
8/2
4:31.89
7
QAC
Butler, Heather
60-64
4:30.00
7/5
4:34.10
14
NCT
Risk, Lindsay
70-74
4:50.00
5/2
4:38.25
5
WGT
Lawrie, Alan
65-69
5:00.00
4/5
4:38.51
8
NBT
Dorrington, Robert
70-74
4:30.00
7/6
4:38.67
6
VFR
Kinnaird, Alice
80-84
4:30.00
7/3
4:39.27
2
WCM
Elliott, Theresa
75-79
4:35.00
7/1
4:43.45
4
VDC
Dickey, Dorothy
85-89
5:00.00
4/4
4:45.71
1
VFR
Dennington, Lois
80-84
4:48.50
5/4
4:47.26
3
CDW
Magin, Robert
70-74
4:40.00
6/3
4:47.96
7
WMV
Williams, Andrea
65-69
4:39.22
6/5
4:47.99
7
QSM
Baker, Lawrence
70-74
5:00.00
4/3
4:48.77
8
WBM
Lakshamalla, Maria
40-44
4:30.50
8/5
4:48.99
6
WCM
Williams, Jenny
75-79
5:10.00
4/2
4:51.11
5
WSF
Munks, Carys
18-24
4:44.00
6/8
4:53.67
4
NCH
Jeff, Rosemary
75-79
5:00.00
4/6
4:53.84
6
QGS
Davenport, Alison
65-69
4:57.79
5/1
4:54.32
8
WAM
Sanders, Jeffrey
60-64
4:27.76
7/4
4:55.55
7
WMV
Brady, Brian
65-69
4:50.00
5/6
4:56.24
9
NBT
Gorham, Vickey
55-59
5:20.00
3/7
4:59.01
11
NPM
Jopling, Margaret
80-84
5:00.00
1/8
5:01.40
4
VMV
Gregory, Judy
75-79
5:08.00
4/7
5:01.59
7
SMR
Pearce, Barbara
80-84
5:10.00
3/4
5:03.50
5
NRY
Rubin, Helen
65-69
5:12.00
3/3
5:05.72
9
NMR
Johnston, Ian
65-69
5:45.00
2/6
5:05.95
10
NSA
Stanford, Colin
80-84
4:50.00
5/7
5:07.73
2
NSN
Sadow, Margaret
75-79
5:10.00
4/1
5:10.27
8
WBM
Arber, Hilary
75-79
5:29.00
3/8
5:14.35
9
WSU
Brown, Cas
70-74
5:30.00
3/1
5:14.47
7
WAB
Mercer, Erica
75-79
5:10.30
3/6
5:16.31
10
WSU
Curtis, William
80-84
5:40.00
2/4
5:19.21
3
QMM
Johnson, China
90-94
4:50.00
5/5
5:21.03
1
CDW
Tauschke, Pauline
60-64
5:20.30
3/2
5:29.09
15
NWG
Campbell, Graham
70-74
5:50.00
2/3
5:34.15
9
NBT
Reinker, Sue
65-69
6:10.00
2/7
5:41.39
10
WOP
Heath, Mary
75-79
6:10.00
2/2
5:46.51
11
WAB
Stanton, Tony
85-89
7:00.00
1/6
5:55.78
1
CDW
Roberts, Maggie
80-84
6:23.00
2/1
5:56.88
6
NWL
Montgomery, Roger
70-74
5:40.00
2/5
6:03.29
10
NCN
Llewellyn, Geoffrey
85-89
6:20.00
2/8
6:07.37
2
WSU
Bullough, Audrey
75-79
6:45.00
1/4
6:10.02
12
QGS
Green, Joan
80-84
6:42.75
1/5
6:16.32
7
WAB
Hanna, Maureen
70-74
7:00.00
1/3
6:48.04
8
WMV
McGough, Glad
85-89
7:33.08
1/7
7:00.07
2
WSM
Urquhart, Helen
75-79
10:15.56
1/2
9:26.68
13
VPP
Patrick, Todd
35-39
3:00.00
22/1
DQ
WGT
Jackson, Amber
30-34
3:08.43
20/2
DQ
NSP
Roche, Heidi
45-49
3:03.00
21/7
DQ
WWC
Hirsch, Adrian
40-44
3:30.00
15/4
DQ
VMV
Galvin, Patrick
85-89
3:50.00
11/4
DQ
NSA
Mundy, Graham
65-69
3:45.00
13/1
DQ
WBM
Badani, Nicole
40-44
3:10.00
NS
NS
WCM
Bell, Sally
55-59
2:57.50
NS
NS
QSC
Bradley, Gay
60-64
4:00.00
NS
NS
WMH
Cahill, John
50-54
3:18.23
NS
NS
NTN
Campbell, Donna
55-59
4:20.00
NS
NS
SMR
Carthew, Stephen
70-74
3:20.00
NS
NS
NWG
Catzel, Jorian
70-74
3:37.00
NS
NS
WCM
Deuchar, William
70-74
3:50.00
NS
NS
NRT
Finn, Jan
80-84
4:55.00
NS
NS
NG
Gatzwiller, Lady Eliza Linne
40-44
5:10.00
NS
NS
QNA
Jones, Stephanie
60-64
3:20.00
NS
NS
VNL
Kirton, Jan
65-69
4:50.00
NS
NS
WFR
Koski, Diana
60-64
4:17.37
NS
NS
VVM
McPherson, Des
55-59
2:51.00
NS
NS
VYR
Nicholls, Cindy
40-44
3:03.30
NS
NS
VYR
Shard, Dean
40-44
2:42.50
NS
NS
NSA
Sheean, Peter
70-74
4:35.00
NS
NS
TAC
Slugocki, Maciej
65-69
3:05.00
NS
NS
WBB
Tayler, Gordon
65-69
3:35.00
NS
NS
NSA
Vallis, Paul
65-69
5:10.00
NS
NS
NSP
Watson, James
40-44
2:41.00
NS
NS
NBT
Wilton, Steven
60-64
3:50.00
NS
NS
VPP
Winton, Steven
40-44
2:35.00
NS
NS
WRK
Young, Bridget
50-54
3:10.00
NS
NS
TBSS1
Rowland, Shelley
45-49
2:45.00
25/6
2:41.93
LVM
Kunovac, Jelena
50-54
3:18.47
17/2
2:57.65
WCM
Farmer, Alison
50-54
3:55.00
11/7
NS
TLC
Pugh, John
80-84
4:20.00
8/5
NS
NSA
Samuels, Allan
50-54
3:05.00
NS
NSA
Samuels, Peta
45-49
3:30.00
NS
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home