Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 MSV Short Course Championships ( Sun, Jul 16, 2017 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 10: 200 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Takimoto, Ayako
2:07.00
8/2
2:08.42
1
10
VDC
Botha, Megan
2:30.15
6/6
2:32.03
2
9
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Pendlebury, Emma
2:20.00
7/6
2:20.07
1
10
VPP
Humphrey, Jacinta
2:23.52
7/2
2:26.23
2
9
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Schultz, Darius
1:59.00
8/5
1:57.05
1
10
VVM
Morrison, Ben
2:14.96
8/0
2:16.63
1
10
VGS
Stevens, Liam
3:00.00
4/2
2:43.04
2
9
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VFR
Jones-Harding, Amy
3:59.69
2/0
3:59.98
1
10
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VGS
Hann, David
2:20.00
7/3
2:16.67
1
10
VMH
Skrodzki, Michal
2:09.34
8/7
2:23.33
2
9
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Cutting, Jessica
2:25.30
7/8
2:21.32
1
10
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMH
McDowell, Lachlan
1:57.70
8/4
1:56.66
1
10
VPP
Kellam, David
2:02.08
8/3
2:02.80
2
9
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Hanks, Sally
2:40.33
6/9
2:28.88
1
10
VVM
Wells, Katie
2:50.50
5/7
2:34.47
2
9
VDC
Ritchie, Primrose
4:21.60
1/6
4:21.57
3
8
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMH
Foster, Craig
2:20.00
7/4
2:12.55
1
10
VMH
Lukav, Brae
2:10.40
8/1
2:20.53
2
9
VBC
Campbell, Michael
2:25.00
7/1
2:24.94
3
7.5
VNA
Pizzuto, Pablo
2:30.25
6/2
2:24.94
3
7.5
QMM
Robinson, Todd
2:03.00
8/6
NS
0
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Mathias, Kate
2:50.00
5/2
2:45.08
1
10
VFR
Maskell, Nicole
2:55.00
5/0
3:01.14
2
9
VBC
Quinn, Jodie
3:15.65
3/7
3:08.22
3
8
VMV
Aw, Lorraine
3:29.85
2/4
3:22.59
4
7
VMV
Trautman-Pasquini, Marla
4:20.00
1/3
4:25.01
5
6
VVM
Murray, Louise
2:40.00
6/0
0
VCS
van Oosten, Yolande
3:10.00
3/3
NS
0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VIN
Talbot, Archer
2:27.50
7/0
2:26.28
1
10
VYR
Oppermann, Lars
2:45.00
5/5
2:45.24
2
9
VVM
McQuire, Anthony
2:55.00
5/9
DQ
0
VNA
Mohr, Patrick
2:19.93
8/9
NS
0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Spurling, Danielle
2:30.00
6/5
2:32.63
1
10
VBC
Seeley, Colleen
3:15.00
3/2
3:08.00
2
9
VGV
Christopher, Alison
4:00.00
2/9
3:18.73
3
8
CDW
Hogarth, Fiona
3:20.00
3/9
3:22.85
4
7
VPP
Egan-Davidson, Yvonne
3:45.00
2/2
3:23.94
5
6
VSP
Paul, Kelly
2:52.00
5/8
NS
0
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Boness, Tim
2:20.00
7/5
2:13.12
1
10
VPP
Rainey, Peter
2:14.00
8/8
2:15.70
2
9
VBC
Collett, Alan
2:24.00
7/7
2:24.86
3
8
VPP
Williamson, Peter
2:29.14
6/4
2:26.47
4
7
VGS
Crowther, Simon
2:55.30
4/5
2:34.64
5
6
VSC
Cheong, Steven
5:00.00
1/1
4:43.01
6
5
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Dickey, Janette
2:38.00
6/1
2:38.94
1
10
VMV
Briggs, Daphne
2:45.00
5/3
2:40.43
2
9
VGV
Kingma, Wendy
3:00.50
4/8
2:59.37
3
8
VBC
Davis, Joanne
3:20.00
3/8
3:22.70
4
7
VMH
Harpur, Joanne
3:30.00
2/5
3:23.63
5
6
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Huggins, Mark
2:30.00
6/3
2:24.58
1
10
VMV
Wilson, Rob
2:35.00
6/7
2:29.75
2
9
VBC
Stone, Mark
2:29.00
7/9
2:32.83
3
8
VBC
Jones, Christopher
2:46.00
5/6
2:44.94
4
7
VMV
Mathias, Mark
2:52.00
5/1
2:51.96
5
6
VMH
Elms, Greg
3:30.00
2/3
2:52.93
6
5
VDC
O'Connor, Michael
2:55.00
4/4
2:54.84
7
4
VPP
Cowie, David
2:59.50
4/6
2:58.80
8
3
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VGB
Bussell, Sue
3:10.00
3/6
2:58.39
1
10
VMV
Boekel, Sue
3:07.03
3/4
2:58.82
2
9
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Nicol, Michael
3:00.00
4/7
3:00.72
1
10
VMV
van Toor, Eric
3:17.84
3/1
3:18.47
2
9
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Moore, Margie
3:01.00
4/0
3:00.71
1
10
VSP
Watmough, Catherine
3:59.00
2/8
3:53.54
2
9
VDC
Gillespie, Robyn
3:47.85
2/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Tucker, Gerry
2:39.75
6/8
2:30.04
1
10
VDC
Gibson, Alan
3:20.00
3/0
3:37.51
2
9
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Alderson, Marijke
2:58.60
4/3
3:00.76
1
10
VPP
Montague, Rosa
3:02.00
4/9
3:03.60
2
9
VSP
Prentice, Dorothy
4:29.00
1/2
4:36.19
3
8
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Clarke, Rod
3:00.00
4/1
2:53.76
1
10
VYR
Eattell, Robin
3:10.00
3/5
3:18.40
2
9
VDC
McCraith, Colin
4:30.00
1/7
4:36.22
3
8
VYR
Hooper, Toby
3:35.00
2/6
NS
0
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Richards, John
2:44.00
5/4
2:42.09
1
10
VBC
Worsley, Kerry
3:45.02
2/7
3:54.61
2
9
VMV
Sillett, Terence
4:19.51
1/5
4:11.31
3
8
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Bradley, Jane
5:20.00
1/8
5:01.42
1
10
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Macilwain, James
4:08.00
1/4
3:59.54
1
10
Age Group 85-89 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Couttie, Peter
5:10.00
1/9
5:23.61
1
10
Age Group 90-94 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VFR
Beulke, Marion
5:57.48
1/0
5:56.76
1
10
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home