Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships ( Fri, Apr 7, 2017 - Sun, Apr 9, 2017 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 26: Men 200 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMST
Jordan, Steven
2:10.00
2/5
2:06.61
1
21
TAM
Thomas, Michael
2:07.49
1/3
2:14.12
2
19
USF
Leber, Nathan
2:31.44
3/9
2:29.04
3
18
WCM
James, Brandon
1:43.03
1/5
NS
0
WCM
Mahgoub, Abdallah
1:51.89
1/6
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Kline, Peter
1:56.00
1/4
1:54.24
1
21
MEMO
Zlotoff, Zachary
2:10.00
1/9
2:10.27
2
19
USF
Konovalov, Artom
2:15.00
2/6
2:13.64
3
18
WCM
Boyer, Kaleb
2:20.00
2/2
2:21.43
4
17
DAM
Docken, Steffen
2:28.03
3/3
2:26.66
5
16
TSUN
Singh, Jason
2:20.00
2/8
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Tiernan, Robert
2:08.00
1/8
2:07.61
1
21
DAM
Iwamoto, Satori
2:19.00
2/7
2:14.23
2
19
MEMO
Magee, Andrew
2:35.00
4/4
2:40.09
3
18
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Mellinger, Jeff
2:10.00
1/1
2:10.62
1
21
DAM
Roper, Matt
2:08.98
1/2
2:13.57
2
19
HTUB
Murphey, Ray
2:32.00
3/1
2:28.15
3
18
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
2:35.99
4/7
2:35.82
4
17
USF
Zapletal, Marek
4:00.00
8/6
2:54.96
5
16
RPM
Solberg, Sean
2:42.00
5/6
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Muir, Scott
2:15.45
2/4
2:22.58
1
21
MEMO
Wehmann, Todd
2:41.45
5/5
2:39.00
2
19
TCAM
Stock, Kyle
3:10.28
7/5
3:16.82
3
18
MEMO
Durbin, Timothy
2:32.69
4/5
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
2:07.11
1/7
2:04.69
1
21
MEMO
Eason, Bill
2:25.00
3/5
2:21.31
2
19
USF
Cardenas, Fernando
2:45.00
5/2
2:27.93
3
18
MAAC
Fahlen, Mark
2:25.41
3/6
2:29.36
4
17
USF
Mai, Ping
5:00.00
8/9
3:42.23
5
16
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRM
Wilson, Todd
2:27.00
3/7
2:27.94
1
21
MEMO
Lopez, David
2:45.57
5/1
2:49.57
2
19
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TVM
Cutting, Steve
2:19.40
2/3
2:19.20
1
21
WCM
Volpp, Bryan
2:21.20
2/9
2:19.43
2
19
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
2:37.10
4/3
2:35.56
3
18
USF
Gregor, Eugene
3:30.00
7/2
2:55.09
4
17
BAC
Gustavson, Jeff
3:18.13
7/7
2:59.09
5
16
MVM
Campbell, Chris
3:00.00
6/3
2:59.72
6
15
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
3:01.98
6/8
3:09.18
7
14
USF
Young, Stephen
5:30.00
9/6
4:10.88
8
13
TSUN
Frentsos, Paul
2:22.00
2/1
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TSUN
Darlington, Taite
2:26.00
3/4
2:21.34
1
21
USF
Ford, Kent
2:30.00
3/8
2:28.77
2
19
USF
Mundschau, Steve
2:45.00
5/3
2:35.03
3
18
RHMS
Van Boer, Eric
2:30.00
3/2
2:36.16
4
17
SCVM
Henderson, William
2:40.00
4/1
2:36.66
5
16
SRM
Hale, Dave
2:45.45
5/9
2:38.36
6
15
SRM
Green, Dick
2:44.50
5/7
2:40.41
7
14
DAM
Johnson, Gregory
2:38.00
4/8
2:40.68
8
13
HTUB
Schindler, Tom
2:42.50
5/4
2:41.75
9
12
WCM
Guadagni, Peter
2:39.88
4/9
2:43.21
10
11
MEMO
Small, Stephen
2:55.80
6/7
2:51.68
11
10
YCMS
Citron, Jeffrey
2:54.82
6/4
2:51.77
12
9
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
3:04.10
6/2
3:12.10
13
7
MEMO
Bauer, David
3:34.00
7/1
3:24.85
14
6
USF
Boreyko, Valeriy
7:00.00
9/3
NS
0
SRM
Foreaker, Don
2:48.00
6/5
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Bernard, Alan
2:39.07
4/2
2:38.03
1
21
USF
Dahlin, Duke
2:50.00
6/6
2:46.33
2
19
MAM
Levinson, Alan
3:10.00
6/9
3:03.82
3
18
MEMO
Benjamin, David
3:16.46
7/6
3:20.23
4
17
USF
Andrews, Bryan
4:05.00
8/7
3:30.97
5
16
USF
Kunihara, Daniel
6:00.00
9/4
3:50.76
6
15
TCAM
Johnson, Gary
4:03.60
8/4
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
2:33.00
4/6
2:33.14
1
21
CLOV
Sanchez, David
3:33.50
7/9
3:41.97
2
19
SRM
Rust, David
4:05.00
8/3
4:13.96
3
18
MELO
Gildea, David
3:10.00
6/1
NS
0
USF
Wiscomb, Lance
5:00.00
8/1
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TCAM
Todd, Richard
2:45.00
5/8
2:44.64
1
21
DAM
Norris, Robert
3:16.81
7/4
3:21.96
2
19
OREG
Fasbender, Barry
3:23.99
7/3
3:26.95
3
18
WCM
Bledsoe, Dennis
3:26.15
7/8
3:54.86
4
17
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TCAM
Garretson, Bob
4:54.67
8/8
4:24.67
1
21
USF
Grohe, William
6:06.75
9/7
6:22.27
2
19
WCM
Mayo, Robert
3:55.00
8/5
NS
0
WCM
Pedder, Stan
5:00.00
8/2
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Danielson, Bob
5:20.00
9/5
4:59.93
1
21
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home