Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Short Course Yards State Championship ( Fri, Apr 21, 2017 - Sun, Apr 23, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 7: Men 50 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Conner, Herman
23.87
8/5
23.46
1
9
BKR
Reder, Calvin
26.00
8/7
24.14
2
7
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MSP
Ksebati, Fares
25.24
8/6
24.66
1
9
MICH
Mertz, Jeffrey
26.75
7/5
25.69
2
7
SRAY
Griffioen, Luke
27.16
7/6
26.89
3
6
MSP
Perep, Julian
41.20
3/8
35.63
4
5
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Doak, Kevin
22.97
8/4
22.54
1
9
SRAY
Hedden, Matthew
26.00
8/1
25.62
2
7
BCYM
Rasher, Greg
28.00
7/8
28.26
3
6
FAST
Meyer, Alexander
30.20
5/3
29.31
4
5
ZOOM
Kowalske, Karl
30.00
6/8
30.12
5
4
MAC
Chase, Brice
58.51
2/8
53.05
6
3
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Miller, August
27.00
7/3
26.85
1
9
BCYM
Casey, Patrick
27.22
7/2
27.06
2
7
LTMI
Reuther, Paul
36.00
3/4
32.69
3
6
FAST
Birmelin, Noah
27.72
7/1
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BKR
Steed, Chad
24.59
8/3
25.27
1
9
SRAY
Cantrell, Mike
26.28
7/4
25.31
2
7
NCMS
Oliver, Andy
27.66
7/7
28.09
3
6
NCMS
Cabbage, Sean
29.71
6/7
28.79
4
5
DB
Michel, Patrick
29.00
6/3
28.83
5
4
BCYM
O'Hare, Jeff
32.00
5/8
31.50
6
3
BCYM
Henry, Jason
32.00
4/4
33.10
7
2
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Christensen, Kurt
25.60
8/2
25.37
1
9
BCYM
Bailey, Jeff
26.00
8/8
25.44
2
7
AAM
Swalwell, Donald
28.34
6/4
27.83
3
6
FAST
Einhaus, Kurt
30.38
5/6
29.82
4
5
SRAY
Olson, Karl
31.00
5/7
30.44
5
4
BKR
Mammo, Ken
1:01.56
1/5
43.28
6
3
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FAST
Pogue, Jim
30.00
6/1
25.45
1
9
MICH
Fort, Robert
29.35
6/6
29.24
2
7
MAC
Lichtenberg, Paul
29.58
6/2
29.55
3
6
AAM
Brown, Douglas
30.04
5/5
30.30
4
5
ZOOM
Melgar, Tom
30.00
5/4
32.43
5
4
BCYM
Dowell, Michael
44.50
2/3
35.38
6
3
MICH
Putnam, Clay
36.00
4/8
36.68
7
2
FAST
Funk, Tim
38.98
3/6
37.91
8
1
MAC
Sveda, George
45.00
2/6
46.48
9
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCYM
Parker, Randy
28.50
6/5
27.51
1
9
MICH
Robinson, Gregory
31.50
5/1
30.60
2
7
SRAY
Shirey, Jim
32.50
4/3
31.78
3
6
NCMS
Bemben, Robert
34.41
4/2
34.38
4
5
BKR
Teach, Coleman
40.00
3/2
39.22
5
4
FAST
Lecerf, Olivier
46.00
2/2
42.74
6
3
FAST
Wright, Paul
1:00.00
1/4
1:01.70
7
2
BKR
Schwartzenberger, Thomas
40.50
3/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Olson, Chuck
34.00
4/6
31.12
1
9
MAC
Palmer, Bill
30.84
5/2
32.73
2
7
MAC
Colliton, Jack
40.00
3/7
35.62
3
6
MICH
Thompson, Frank
32.00
4/5
36.14
4
5
MAC
McManus, Dennis
37.50
3/3
36.78
5
4
DS
Grunewald, David
36.61
3/5
37.40
6
3
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BKR
Olzmann, Kurt
35.00
4/7
33.61
1
9
MAC
Porter, William
43.00
2/4
42.18
2
7
MAC
Davis, Ralph
58.00
2/1
56.81
3
6
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ANCM
Roddin, Hugh
35.00
4/1
33.73
1
9
O*H*
Williams, Robert
55.25
2/7
45.56
2
7
MICH
Martin, Ray
43.01
2/5
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCYM
Doud, Robert
1:48.00
1/3
1:46.27
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home