Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Short Course Yards State Championship ( Fri, Apr 21, 2017 - Sun, Apr 23, 2017 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 20: Women 200 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Augustsson, Emma
2:12.00
6/2
NS
0
NCMS
Cote, Meredith
2:15.00
6/8
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Adamy, Amy
2:07.19
6/4
2:06.82
1
8
NCMS
Sigman, Ashley
2:10.50
6/6
2:06.82
1
8
SRAY
Gabriel, Hannah
2:10.00
6/3
2:09.17
3
6
FAST
Bednarcik, Sarah
2:14.85
6/1
2:18.02
4
5
MLAM
Shannon, Jacqueline
2:21.13
5/4
2:18.13
5
4
MAC
Zaleski, Kimberly
2:50.00
4/6
2:59.94
6
3
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ZOOM
Kowalske, Megan
2:36.02
5/8
2:20.31
1
9
MM
LeVasseur, Kristin
3:05.00
3/4
2:51.99
2
7
SRAY
Carr, Stacie
3:08.72
3/5
3:03.28
3
6
MAC
Weng, Hong
3:20.00
3/3
3:18.12
4
5
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Armstrong, Rachel
2:27.97
5/3
2:25.00
1
9
BCYM
Hawkins, Meredith
2:45.36
4/3
2:39.75
2
7
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Albin, Kim
4:20.00
2/8
2:46.20
1
9
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Cantrell, Connie
2:31.05
5/1
2:19.97
1
9
MAC
Veen, Maria
2:30.05
5/2
2:38.29
2
7
MAC
Goodrich, Kristen
2:45.00
4/5
2:43.91
3
6
MAC
Lyons, Julie
3:25.00
3/7
3:18.22
4
5
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BKR
Karas-Foltz, Bonnie
2:12.00
6/7
2:09.48
1
9
AAM
Harris, Susan
2:08.47
6/5
2:10.25
2
7
MICH
Bartkowiak, Sallie
2:27.76
5/5
2:23.16
3
6
MAC
Yarima, Kim
2:57.64
4/7
2:50.43
4
5
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Early, Marilyn
2:29.00
5/6
2:22.74
1
9
BCYM
Hamme, Katherine
2:30.37
5/7
2:28.42
2
7
MICH
Thane, Trish
2:36.89
4/4
2:39.01
3
6
FAST
Szymczak, Wendy
3:05.00
4/8
2:46.97
4
5
BCYM
Kosmowski, Christine
2:56.06
4/2
3:05.48
5
4
MAC
Petronio, Diane
3:01.75
4/1
3:12.46
6
3
FAST
Mohan, Julie
3:20.94
3/6
3:26.30
7
2
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Duso, Kagey
3:45.00
2/4
3:14.59
1
9
MAC
Hertz, Barbara
5:19.34
1/6
3:18.86
2
7
AAM
Hadden, Sue
3:23.30
3/2
3:20.98
3
6
MAC
Brady, Diane
3:35.00
3/8
3:27.93
4
5
MICH
Fechter, Joan
4:03.87
2/1
4:12.27
5
4
MAC
Bond-Manville, Terry
4:23.01
1/4
4:25.82
6
3
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Nathan, Laura
3:30.34
3/1
3:35.13
1
9
FAST
Brzys, Cecilia
3:45.00
2/3
3:52.75
2
7
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Wall, Harriet
4:37.23
1/3
3:17.98
1
9
AAM
Cammann, Cassie
3:45.00
2/5
3:33.91
1
9
FAST
Keys, Sarah
3:48.27
2/6
3:47.49
2
7
NCMS
Weaver, Kathleen
4:00.00
2/7
4:02.59
3
6
MLAM
Parks, Jennifer
3:59.23
2/2
DQ
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Amis, Martha
4:30.00
1/5
4:11.71
1
9
MAC
Butler, Pat
5:46.26
1/2
5:21.71
2
7
FAST
Voss, Ellen
NT
1/1
5:30.71
3
6
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Gelman, Rita
5:56.63
1/7
5:49.18
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home