Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Short Course Yards State Championship ( Fri, Apr 21, 2017 - Sun, Apr 23, 2017 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 3: Men 100 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Conner, Herman
50.42
10/3
49.22
1
9
MAC
Horn, Mason
56.47
9/6
57.37
2
7
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Mertz, Jeffrey
55.00
9/5
53.58
1
9
SRAY
Griffioen, Luke
57.69
8/5
56.69
2
7
MSP
Perep, Julian
1:20.00
4/8
1:11.33
3
6
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Ellam, Bryant
50.65
10/6
49.86
1
9
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Doak, Kevin
47.20
10/5
46.95
1
9
DS
Vanderkaay, Christian
46.86
10/4
47.51
2
7
SRAY
Hedden, Matthew
54.00
10/8
52.50
3
6
ZOOM
Kowalske, Karl
58.00
8/6
57.01
4
5
ZOOM
Cowan, Neil
59.50
7/3
57.15
5
4
FAST
Meyer, Alexander
57.50
9/8
57.69
6
3
BCYM
Rasher, Greg
57.00
9/7
57.86
7
2
MICH
Seibert, Daniel
1:09.00
5/5
1:07.16
8
1
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Miller, August
55.00
9/3
52.12
1
9
LTMI
Reuther, Paul
1:11.00
5/2
1:08.32
2
7
FAST
Birmelin, Noah
59.22
7/5
NS
0
SRAY
Rietema, Brad
53.09
10/7
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Cantrell, Mike
53.40
10/1
51.77
1
9
MAC
Yencer, Jeff
57.61
8/4
56.60
2
7
DB
Michel, Patrick
57.00
9/2
56.81
3
6
NCMS
Oliver, Andy
57.98
8/3
59.07
4
5
NCMS
Cabbage, Sean
58.22
8/1
59.29
5
4
SRAY
Jennings, Jim
1:01.70
7/6
59.75
6
3
BCYM
Henry, Jason
1:04.00
6/5
1:00.60
7
2
BCYM
O'Hare, Jeff
1:02.00
7/1
1:02.90
8
1
MAC
Stachowski, Tim
1:36.00
2/3
1:14.65
9
0
FAST
Ooms, David
1:20.00
4/1
1:17.21
10
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCYM
Bailey, Jeff
52.00
10/2
50.97
1
9
MAC
Cassidy, John
54.77
9/4
54.26
2
7
FAST
Berger, Andrew
57.32
9/1
56.75
3
6
FAST
Einhaus, Kurt
59.00
7/4
58.04
4
5
SRAY
Olson, Karl
1:02.00
7/7
1:01.14
5
4
FAST
Magolan, Allen
1:20.00
4/2
1:06.00
6
3
MAC
Lundin, Paul
1:11.11
5/7
1:10.29
7
2
BKR
Mammo, Ken
1:38.36
2/6
1:16.52
8
1
FAST
Burstall, Steve
1:45.00
2/1
1:23.14
9
0
SRAY
St. Germain, Eric
1:02.00
7/2
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FAST
Pogue, Jim
2:00.00
1/3
53.33
1
9
MAC
Lichtenberg, Paul
1:02.57
6/4
57.65
2
7
AAM
Brown, Douglas
58.57
8/8
59.32
3
6
BKR
Foltz, Carl
1:05.00
6/6
1:01.58
4
5
MICH
Fort, Robert
1:02.06
7/8
1:01.74
5
4
BCYM
Dowell, Michael
1:27.56
3/7
1:07.52
6
3
MM
Pendred, Paul
1:11.00
5/6
1:10.03
7
2
MAC
Fabatz, Bob
1:10.33
5/3
1:10.39
8
1
MAC
Sveda, George
1:18.00
4/6
1:13.95
9
0
BCYM
Haller, Thomas
1:30.00
2/4
1:18.89
10
0
NCMS
LaSusa, Lawrence
1:30.00
3/8
1:18.97
11
0
MAC
Frenette, Gordon
1:40.00
2/2
1:26.68
12
0
BKR
Mertes, Steven
1:45.00
2/8
1:36.45
13
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCYM
Parker, Randy
58.00
8/2
58.69
1
9
SRAY
Shirey, Jim
1:06.20
6/7
1:05.08
2
7
NCMS
Bemben, Robert
NT
1/1
1:07.44
3
6
BGSU
Roahrig, Clifford
1:08.80
5/4
1:07.77
4
5
FAST
Lecerf, Olivier
1:08.19
6/8
1:09.57
5
4
BKR
Schwartzenberger, Thomas
1:15.38
4/5
1:14.28
6
3
BKR
Teach, Coleman
1:13.00
5/1
1:14.39
7
2
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Olson, Chuck
58.00
8/7
56.61
1
9
MAC
Palmer, Bill
1:04.55
6/3
1:05.58
2
7
MAC
Colliton, Jack
1:07.00
6/1
1:07.51
3
6
MAC
McManus, Dennis
1:14.50
4/4
1:16.98
4
5
UC19
Wahl, Gerald
1:30.00
3/1
1:18.53
5
4
NCMS
Krause, Kenneth
1:46.70
1/4
1:55.94
6
3
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BKR
Olzmann, Kurt
1:06.00
6/2
1:05.84
1
9
MAC
Kroeger, Donald
1:15.82
4/3
1:20.80
2
7
MAC
Neal, Thomas
1:20.06
3/4
1:20.95
3
6
MAC
Porter, William
1:25.00
3/3
1:29.42
4
5
MAC
Davis, Ralph
1:31.00
2/5
1:30.35
5
4
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Chambers, Stephen
1:25.00
3/6
1:22.18
1
9
BCYM
Morley, Albert
1:42.26
2/7
1:54.53
2
7
BCYM
Hughes, Michael
1:55.00
1/5
NS
0
MICH
Martin, Ray
1:13.57
5/8
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Lockwood, Joel
1:20.00
4/7
1:17.86
1
9
SRAY
Charlton, Allan
1:24.00
3/5
1:20.17
2
7
BCYM
Wines, Tom
2:10.00
1/6
2:01.69
3
6
BCYM
Heeter, Steven
3:30.00
1/7
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Jeffries, Wallie
1:25.00
3/2
1:21.91
1
9
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCYM
Doud, Robert
2:40.00
1/2
2:28.09
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home