Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 36: Women 100 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Nelson, Kirsten
1:06.00
15/4
1:13.39
1
11
MINN
Brady, Parker
1:15.71
15/5
1:18.27
2
9
MMA
Wimberly, Madeline
1:51.75
15/6
DQ
0
MINN
Burd, Alexandra
1:40.00
15/3
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Ballard, Jessica
1:11.72
14/3
1:08.74
1
11
CONN
Gryglewska, Anna
1:10.50
14/4
1:12.64
2
9
MINN
Nelson, Melissa
1:15.00
14/2
1:13.77
3
8
MINN
Kaiser, Katherine
1:17.59
14/1
1:16.12
4
7
DAM
Mohn, Jennifer
1:18.70
14/8
1:18.30
5
6
NEM
Courbron, Yanghee
1:21.00
13/2
1:22.15
6
5
MINN
Maguire, Katherine
1:22.01
13/4
1:23.15
7
4
WMAC
Woodford, Molly
1:20.00
13/3
1:24.13
8
3
DKTA
Schlenker, Jill
1:33.55
13/1
1:37.36
9
2
MINN
Arnosti, Libby
1:15.91
14/7
NS
0
FAST
Schauwecker, Jessica
1:11.00
14/5
NS
0
MINN
Stenroos, Jacqueline
1:13.02
14/6
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Houston, Katy
1:10.07
13/6
1:09.65
1
11
ISMT
Maltry, Kathryn
1:23.45
13/7
1:20.33
2
9
ISMT
Maltry, Amanda
1:25.50
13/5
1:21.73
3
8
WMAC
LaPoint, Meghan
1:50.00
13/8
1:43.55
4
7
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Watanabe, Naoko
1:08.76
12/4
1:10.30
1
11
WLAC
Sheehan, Nichole
1:24.20
12/2
1:19.89
2
9
WMAC
Schneider, Erin
1:23.00
12/3
1:20.39
3
8
ALEX
Kays, Amelia
1:22.48
12/5
1:22.18
4
7
IM
Goodwin, Amy
1:23.07
12/6
1:22.24
5
6
MINN
Hughey, Rachel
1:25.00
12/7
1:25.10
6
5
MINN
Nymeyer, Elizabeth
1:25.20
12/1
1:27.84
7
4
MEDM
Sultan, Samaa
1:31.09
12/8
1:28.13
8
3
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOVY
Iles, Debbie
1:15.50
11/6
1:12.79
1
11
PBM
Smith, Rebecca
1:14.89
11/5
1:14.18
2
9
PALM
Yocum, Kari
1:13.76
11/4
1:14.81
3
8
FFH
Wood, Lindsay
1:16.66
11/2
1:16.80
4
7
WMAC
Hawley, Rachel
1:17.97
11/7
1:17.00
5
6
STAN
Stringer, Jennifer
1:15.22
11/3
1:18.03
6
5
SKY
Challener, Roberta
1:24.18
8/7
1:19.03
7
4
MINN
Peterson, Wendy
1:22.07
11/1
1:22.04
8
3
PMST
Olson, Katherine
1:23.94
11/8
1:22.74
9
2
GAJA
Hankins, Malena
1:25.13
8/8
1:25.76
10
1
SFTL
Volz, Kristin
1:30.40
6/7
2:09.02
11
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Braun, Erika
1:08.81
10/4
1:10.19
1
11
NAM
Plotz-Saribalas, Amy
1:12.02
10/5
1:12.93
2
9
UC50
Stewart, Ann
1:16.64
10/3
1:15.19
3
8
COOG
Visser, Linda
1:21.00
10/6
1:16.54
4
7
SKY
Goodman, Theresa
1:26.32
10/7
1:18.67
5
6
SFTL
Lassen, Megan
1:22.29
10/2
1:23.92
6
5
ISMT
Rosenhagen, Erika
1:29.75
10/1
1:29.67
7
4
MICH
Navarre, Danielle
1:55.06
10/8
1:52.74
8
3
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCTM
Willeboordse, H C Fall
1:11.50
9/4
1:13.72
1
11
ENSW
McPherson, Chris
1:16.97
9/5
1:17.83
2
9
1776
Saucy, Stephanie
1:17.82
9/3
1:18.94
3
8
NCMS
Vazquez, Maria
1:20.38
9/2
1:19.52
4
7
SFTL
Herrington, Jamie
1:25.72
8/5
1:20.85
5
6
SC
Rojas, Dulce
1:20.00
9/6
1:21.79
6
5
LMAO
Prey-Luedtke, Sharill
1:25.35
8/4
1:22.03
7
4
MINN
Schmitz, Karen
1:24.81
9/8
1:23.87
8
3
PALM
Hallman-Kenner, Cathy
1:25.39
8/3
1:27.64
9
2
L4S
Ekstrom, Gretchen
1:24.62
9/1
1:28.80
10
1
MM
Apple, Holly
1:28.98
8/2
1:30.01
11
0
TXLA
Irawan, Yuni
1:42.15
8/1
1:39.67
12
0
MINN
Langman, Loralie
1:40.00
8/6
1:41.06
13
0
SCCM
Osborne, Katie
1:21.50
9/7
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Courtney, Zena
1:18.09
7/4
1:20.22
1
11
RMST
Brightwell, Kim
1:21.62
7/5
1:20.88
2
9
USF
McNamara, Kathleen
1:27.92
7/2
1:23.99
3
8
TULS
Smart, Denise
1:26.54
7/6
1:26.89
4
7
SFTL
Kelly, Mary Shawn
1:28.65
7/1
1:28.00
5
6
MOST
Eakle, Julie
1:29.74
6/4
1:29.16
6
5
MINN
Parratto, Amy
1:31.11
6/3
1:29.51
7
4
TTEX
George, Constance
1:32.00
6/5
1:31.38
8
3
MINN
Hromada, Sarah
1:28.54
7/7
1:34.02
9
2
CMS
Maleike, Corinna
1:37.57
6/1
1:38.76
10
1
SFTL
Thomas, Ann
1:33.00
6/6
1:39.56
11
0
MINN
Ballard, Barbara
1:28.83
7/8
NS
0
MOST
Cuda, Suzanne
1:32.80
6/2
NS
0
VMST
Kellinger, Jenny
1:25.00
7/3
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Andrus-Hughes, Karen
1:19.57
5/4
1:17.53
1
11
SKY
Noyes, Penny
1:20.00
5/5
1:21.57
2
9
MICH
Early, Marilyn
1:23.57
5/2
1:27.87
3
8
UC33
Lumbert Gentry, Kerri
1:34.40
1/4
1:29.96
4
7
BCTM
Craffey, Joan
1:30.00
1/3
1:31.39
5
6
OREG
Summers, Jeanna
1:29.20
5/7
1:32.07
6
5
ISMT
Maltry, Cynthia
1:31.82
1/2
1:34.09
7
4
SYSM
Guins, Ann
1:29.64
5/1
1:35.86
8
3
SFTL
Rosen, Mary Ellen
2:30.77
1/1
2:42.56
9
2
AGUA
Einsidler, Karen
1:22.85
5/3
NS
0
NEM
Grilli, Tracy
1:23.43
5/6
NS
0
SFTL
Larson, Linda
1:29.77
5/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
McCloskey, Cecilia
1:20.17
4/4
1:18.71
1
11
CFMS
Fulton, Linda
1:31.46
4/5
1:28.38
2
9
NEM
Bierwert, Karen
1:33.83
4/2
1:31.81
3
8
CMS
Shaffer, Cynthia
1:32.91
4/6
1:31.89
4
7
MOVY
Bisogno, Laurie
1:35.00
4/7
1:32.36
5
6
IM
McLee, Anne Beck
1:32.31
4/3
1:34.15
6
5
CMS
Yoder, Margie
2:28.28
4/1
2:23.21
7
4
OREG
Stark, Carol
2:44.32
4/8
2:32.45
8
3
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Uustal, Diann
1:28.98
3/4
1:25.54
1
11
SFTL
Ventura, Rosa
1:44.50
3/5
1:43.96
2
9
MOST
Vitt, Ann
1:47.27
3/3
1:44.94
3
8
MINN
Larsen, Babs
1:55.00
3/2
1:47.47
4
7
UC15
Payne, Brenda
1:50.76
3/6
1:52.66
5
6
SFTL
Webb, Linda
2:21.77
3/8
1:56.80
6
5
CVMM
Smith, Diane
1:59.71
3/7
1:59.22
7
4
MINN
Smollen, Carol
2:06.56
3/1
2:02.88
8
3
WMAC
Seidler, Jeanne
2:45.93
1/5
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Ward, Joy
1:49.10
2/4
1:43.60
1
11
VMST
Schreiner, Beth
1:51.49
2/5
1:50.11
2
9
WMAC
Dillon Stewart, Jane
2:04.11
2/6
1:59.76
3
8
SKY
Arnold, Tita
2:31.00
2/8
2:13.67
4
7
RMST
Manheim, Lucy
2:08.04
2/2
2:17.01
5
6
MINN
Bacon, AnnLiv
2:27.45
2/1
2:27.96
6
5
T2NM
Jebe, Margit
1:59.05
2/3
NS
0
ARIZ
Linnihan, Beverly
2:12.00
2/7
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Hastings, Patricia
2:27.00
1/8
2:43.17
1
11
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Wong, Flora
2:54.03
1/6
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Lorenzi, Betty
1:53.28
1/7
2:07.31
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home