Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 33: Men 200 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Granger, Jeremy
2:01.88
18/5
2:04.82
1
11
DKTA
Brower, Andrew
2:00.00
18/4
2:05.92
2
9
RAC
St. Vincent, Thomas
2:14.77
18/7
2:05.94
3
8
MINN
Klemm, Josh
2:02.87
18/3
2:09.42
4
7
UC30
Dadashev, Dennis
2:16.90
18/1
2:11.61
5
6
MINN
Nelson, Daniel
2:03.20
18/6
2:12.34
6
5
UC30
Baetzold, Seth
2:12.99
18/2
2:15.39
7
4
WCM
Laws, Gus
2:23.24
16/7
2:19.30
8
3
MINN
Vogt, Logan
2:19.72
18/8
2:24.69
9
2
ISWM
Bulington, Carter
2:22.33
17/8
2:34.27
10
1
SKY
Kolb, William
2:21.94
17/7
NS
0
PALM
Marquet, Bryan
2:24.09
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
1:57.00
17/4
1:58.96
1
11
SFTL
Jackwin, Eric
2:11.89
17/5
2:09.58
2
9
MINN
Teigen, Gunnar
2:14.16
17/2
2:10.36
3
8
ROSE
Daltorio, Robert
2:15.31
17/6
2:20.06
4
7
UC22
Murphy, Conor
2:05.00
17/3
2:20.61
5
6
MINN
Forslund, Cory
2:17.11
17/1
2:22.75
6
5
CHRM
Colalillo, Anthony
2:08.18
NS
NS
0
MINN
Seaburg, Joshua
2:10.71
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
DeBerry, Tyler
1:56.59
16/4
2:01.15
1
11
SYSM
Eckert, Jonathan
2:09.90
16/3
2:12.27
2
9
SFTL
Wenzel, Serge
2:12.96
16/5
2:17.84
3
8
MINN
Burks, Jonathan
2:26.74
16/1
2:18.41
4
7
NORT
Rubesch, Maxwell
2:16.00
16/2
2:22.10
5
6
CONN
Duguay, Robert
2:26.73
16/6
2:27.41
6
5
MINN
Anderson, Joseph
2:02.89
NS
NS
0
DAMM
Hauck, Jason
2:03.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CONN
Virgil, Jeremy
2:08.67
15/5
2:05.85
1
11
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
2:10.18
15/3
2:07.48
2
9
MATD
Dimitrov, Matias
2:08.00
15/4
2:10.25
3
8
MINN
Rupp, Christopher
2:19.62
15/6
2:14.83
4
7
O2
Kovacs, Gary
2:36.23
15/7
2:28.76
5
6
SWIA
Okerbloom, Neal
2:27.76
15/2
2:29.90
6
5
AGUA
Bass, Ilan
2:20.02
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Goler, Jonathan
2:15.45
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
2:10.00
14/4
2:10.64
1
11
STAN
Stringer, Sean
2:12.39
14/3
2:11.89
2
9
RMST
Baldwin, Craig
2:11.17
14/5
2:11.96
3
8
GS
Decker, John
2:20.76
14/2
2:15.86
4
7
SFTL
Davis, Andrew
2:16.40
14/6
2:18.57
5
6
NYAC
Goldberg, Brian
2:26.00
14/7
2:28.68
6
5
NTXL
Glass, Mark
2:38.40
14/1
2:50.51
7
4
MINN
Kirkvold, Brian
2:14.99
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Passos, Andre
2:16.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Wegner, Dan
2:07.50
13/5
2:04.40
1
11
YCFM
Kroupa, Andy
2:16.00
13/3
2:17.21
2
9
IM
Thielen, Aaron
2:27.90
13/2
2:18.38
3
8
NCMS
Robling, Steve
2:27.27
13/6
2:22.60
4
7
MINN
Kanter, Brad
2:39.36
13/7
2:55.67
5
6
MINN
Peterson, Shane
3:38.97
13/1
3:15.10
6
5
SFTL
Bynoe, Ralph
3:51.77
13/8
3:40.16
7
4
YCFM
Farrell, Andrew
2:12.32
NS
NS
0
YCFM
Van Thielen, Mike
2:05.40
13/4
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NITR
Unruh, Steven
2:04.85
12/4
2:05.16
1
11
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
2:06.52
12/3
2:07.56
2
9
PSM
Nygren, Mats
2:05.73
12/5
2:07.57
3
8
CONN
Reul, Andy
2:11.00
12/2
2:10.05
4
7
IAMA
Bennett, Dennis
2:09.03
12/6
2:10.93
5
6
SFTL
Segarra, Rafael
2:13.20
12/7
2:12.23
6
5
MICH
Bailey, Jeff
2:14.05
12/1
2:13.78
7
4
MOVY
Hayden, Douglas
2:15.00
12/8
2:14.73
8
3
CMS
Barringer, Rob
2:17.50
11/5
2:14.88
9
2
MINN
Ruehle, Tom
2:18.79
11/3
2:15.22
10
1
MINN
Schmitz, William
2:21.24
11/2
2:15.53
11
0
PALM
Cook, Andy
2:16.01
11/4
2:16.03
12
0
UC14
Krieger, Dima
2:20.39
11/6
2:17.50
13
0
ISMT
Foss, Jonathan
2:32.88
11/8
2:17.68
14
0
NTXL
Doyle, Michael
2:30.59
11/7
2:29.29
15
0
COOG
Keen, John
2:31.73
11/1
2:44.39
16
0
MINN
Hauck, Dan
2:37.63
4/7
2:44.90
17
0
VJO
Abegg, Michael
3:32.54
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Camacho, Raymond
2:30.00
NS
NS
0
YCFM
Livingston, Terry
2:10.00
NS
NS
0
MINN
Moran, Marty
2:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Sims, David
2:04.00
10/4
2:05.21
1
11
ARKM
Strauss, Trip
2:15.00
10/5
2:16.05
2
9
MTSC
Thain, Doug
2:17.14
10/2
2:18.03
3
8
MOVY
Valley, Eric
2:16.70
10/3
2:19.35
4
7
SYSM
Newman, Steven
2:18.00
10/7
2:19.83
5
6
SFTL
Zubero, David
2:29.40
9/7
2:21.66
6
5
IM
Seibt, Andreas
2:30.00
9/1
2:23.01
7
4
WMAC
Biles, James
2:22.00
10/1
2:24.16
8
3
1776
Reilly, Jeff
2:25.25
9/5
2:25.35
9
2
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
2:22.22
10/8
2:25.67
10
1
DAMM
Myers, Ross
2:17.00
10/6
2:26.55
11
0
SLAM
Dennis, Justin
2:27.30
9/6
2:27.84
12
0
MINN
Hugo, John
2:33.00
9/8
2:28.43
13
0
MOST
Richey, Steven
2:28.28
9/2
2:29.59
14
0
MINN
Emison, Thomas
2:24.50
9/4
2:30.08
15
0
DKTA
Swanberg, Mike
2:27.00
9/3
2:32.59
16
0
MINN
Collins, Craig
2:34.00
4/3
2:34.77
17
0
SCYM
Tsuzuki, Ed
2:35.35
4/6
2:34.85
18
0
MINN
Gilman, Bill
2:33.20
4/4
2:36.45
19
0
SCCM
Naroski, Shaun
2:33.36
4/5
2:41.50
20
0
MVM
Campbell, Chris
2:35.40
4/2
2:42.33
21
0
NEM
Davis, William
2:27.63
NS
NS
0
COOG
Mahaffey, Don
2:30.00
NS
NS
0
DKTA
McGraw, Thomas
3:10.00
NS
NS
0
CTMS
Moore, Lin
2:35.30
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Richards, Scott
2:28.00
NS
NS
0
IM
Ruderman, Richard
2:35.00
NS
NS
0
CMS
Scott, Greg
2:14.14
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
2:09.50
8/5
2:07.68
1
11
CSMT
Ritter, James
2:09.08
8/4
2:08.19
2
9
MM
Murtagh, Patrick
2:30.00
8/8
2:24.93
3
8
MINN
Smith, Darrell
2:29.07
8/1
2:25.05
4
7
IM
Scanlan, Kevin
2:21.64
8/3
2:28.04
5
6
IM
Dodson, Phil
2:26.50
8/2
2:28.35
6
5
IAMA
Kealy, Tom
2:32.00
7/4
2:28.63
7
4
TXLA
Wood, Larry
2:22.00
8/6
2:28.77
8
3
JAMM
Nelson, John
2:28.73
8/7
2:30.60
9
2
DOC
Wright, Robert
2:41.80
7/2
2:40.56
10
1
IM
Anderson, Mark
2:40.20
7/6
2:47.43
11
0
SFTL
Larson, Allen
2:34.70
7/5
2:47.43
11
0
NEM
Meltz, Steve
2:35.00
7/3
2:48.16
13
0
PALM
Near, Jim
2:53.73
7/1
2:56.99
14
0
MOVY
Recalde, Marco
3:26.52
7/8
3:21.54
15
0
MINN
Andersen, Chris
2:40.50
NS
NS
0
TSUN
Darlington, Taite
2:42.00
7/7
NS
0
AWJ
Fields, John
2:12.32
NS
NS
0
PMST
Johnson, Steve
2:53.00
NS
NS
0
LRM
Martin, Doug
2:41.00
NS
NS
0
MICH
Phillips, Mike
2:39.32
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Colella, Rick
2:12.46
6/4
2:09.39
1
11
1776
Thornton, James
2:24.00
6/5
2:20.29
2
9
SFTL
Shead, Timothy
2:25.00
6/3
2:26.08
3
8
TAM
Bernard, Alan
2:29.30
6/2
2:28.12
4
7
SDSM
Mench, Lee
2:40.10
6/8
2:29.11
5
6
PBM
Childs, Lee
2:28.00
6/6
2:29.83
6
5
MINN
Anderson, Marc
2:35.35
6/7
2:35.47
7
4
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
2:40.83
5/4
2:39.41
8
3
NORT
Brown, Perry
2:45.67
5/5
2:41.92
9
2
BUMS
Kornblatt, Daniel
2:40.05
6/1
2:47.26
10
1
MICH
Thompson, Frank
2:48.00
5/6
2:55.70
11
0
GSM
Levine, Steven
3:01.76
5/2
3:06.10
12
0
PSM
Carlton, Brian
2:47.98
5/3
3:08.33
13
0
MINN
Langland, Jim
3:50.00
5/1
3:25.93
14
0
IM
Anderson, John
3:45.00
5/7
3:36.35
15
0
WMAC
Lopez, Francisco
4:25.00
5/8
4:59.70
16
0
PSM
Warner, Frank
2:45.92
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Rudloff, Edward
2:31.85
3/4
2:33.09
1
11
SYSM
Couch, Bob
2:35.00
3/5
2:33.88
2
9
SPM
Selles, Carl
2:40.00
3/3
2:43.26
3
8
WMAC
Hollub, Greg
2:47.94
3/6
2:46.18
4
7
CMS
Abbott, William
2:52.20
3/7
2:48.27
5
6
RICE
Hardy, Rog
2:50.00
3/2
2:49.30
6
5
TOC
Elder, James
3:00.00
3/8
2:51.39
7
4
AMS
Bailey, Conner
2:54.58
3/1
2:54.03
8
3
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DKTA
Gosnold, Will
2:48.23
2/4
2:54.82
1
11
SFTL
Trauber, Ami
3:06.00
2/3
3:05.17
2
9
UC33
Carey, George
3:00.49
2/5
3:17.04
3
8
RMST
Pilette, Sterling
3:50.00
2/7
3:53.90
4
7
RMST
Nobbe, Nick
4:20.00
2/1
4:12.45
5
6
PBM
Fisher, Alex
3:30.00
2/2
NS
0
TOC
Van Horn, William
3:06.00
2/6
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Martin, Ray
3:05.86
1/4
3:05.61
1
11
MINN
Magee, Pete
3:22.18
1/3
3:38.67
2
9
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRM
Stupfel, Norman
3:55.30
1/6
4:22.86
1
11
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NORT
Brown, Donald
8:12.34
1/1
5:37.71
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home