Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 27: Men 50 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DKTA
Brower, Andrew
24.96
33/4
25.12
1
11
CSPM
Petyniak, Jakub
26.32
33/6
25.73
2
9
MINN
Klemm, Josh
26.34
33/2
25.80
3
8
UC30
Dadashev, Dennis
27.00
32/5
26.22
4
7
SKY
Kolb, William
25.74
33/5
26.36
5
6
ENSW
McPherson, Matt
27.00
32/4
26.37
6
5
UC30
Ekstrom, Jonathan
27.00
32/3
26.59
7
4
MINN
Breheim, Greg
25.75
33/3
26.72
8
3
RAC
St. Vincent, Thomas
28.34
32/1
26.79
9
2
UC30
Baetzold, Seth
26.63
33/1
27.31
10
1
UC52
Stinar, Matt
26.50
33/7
27.33
11
0
UC30
Duncan, Michael
26.98
33/8
27.50
12
0
WCM
Laws, Gus
28.54
32/8
28.35
13
0
BCTM
Escareno, Jesus
29.03
26/6
28.42
14
0
IM
Gorman, Jake
29.00
30/8
28.44
15
0
ISWM
Bulington, Carter
27.99
32/2
28.87
16
0
PALM
Marquet, Bryan
27.14
32/6
NS
0
UC45
Purrington, Nicholas
28.00
32/7
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
26.01
31/6
24.33
1
11
TOC
Hurko, Matt
24.37
31/4
24.36
2
9
UC22
Murphy, Conor
25.99
31/3
24.68
3
8
UC30
Hubbard, Max
26.55
31/8
25.41
4
7
UC50
Gugel, Tom
27.25
30/3
25.67
5
6
MINN
Teigen, Gunnar
26.58
30/4
25.77
6
5
MICH
Ksebati, Fares
26.49
31/1
25.88
7
4
MINN
Albu, Phil
25.23
31/5
26.93
8
3
L4S
Shaheen, Luke
27.59
30/6
27.30
9
2
MINN
Wojta, Samuel
27.23
30/5
28.01
10
1
SCYM
Ewing, Greg
28.82
30/7
28.72
11
0
MMMT
Divilbiss, Zachary
27.60
30/2
28.80
12
0
NEM
Hsieh, Adam
29.72
30/1
29.36
13
0
NORT
Broch, William
26.46
31/7
29.79
14
0
MINN
Seaburg, Joshua
26.43
31/2
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
DeBerry, Tyler
23.80
29/4
24.15
1
11
STMA
Buhr, Anthony
24.99
29/5
25.32
2
9
DKTA
Yagi, Keisuke
26.45
29/8
25.83
3
8
DKTA
Schneider, Jeffrey
26.33
29/7
25.93
4
7
DKTA
Smith, Ben
26.10
29/2
26.04
5
6
SFTL
Wenzel, Serge
27.00
28/4
26.47
6
5
SFTL
Cuellar, Sebastian
25.88
29/6
26.79
7
4
MINN
Winter, Jonah
26.38
29/1
26.99
8
3
MINN
Burks, Jonathan
28.63
28/3
27.04
9
2
MINN
Nelson, Justin
29.47
28/2
29.06
10
1
NAST
Rosier, Nicholas
29.12
28/6
29.58
11
0
MINN
Bergquist, David
35.90
28/8
35.09
12
0
SFTL
Hitchcock, Wesley
49.50
26/7
36.23
13
0
MINN
Celis Mejia, Luis Alberto
34.00
28/1
36.75
14
0
DAMM
Hauck, Jason
25.25
29/3
NS
0
MYWM
Kale, Nachiket
33.45
28/7
NS
0
MINN
Stanaway, Patrick
27.99
28/5
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
24.57
27/4
24.29
1
11
MINN
Arnold, James
25.65
27/2
25.06
2
8.5
MINN
Vestrum, Luke
25.00
27/3
25.06
2
8.5
MATD
Dimitrov, Matias
25.19
27/6
25.30
4
7
MINN
Esbjornsson, Erik
24.90
27/5
25.69
5
6
CMS
David, Emmanuel
28.01
27/8
27.47
6
5
PMST
Gohman, Chad
29.66
26/4
30.15
7
4
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
30.33
26/2
30.20
8
3
MINN
Roub, Adam
29.12
26/3
30.22
9
2
MOVY
Houts, Thomas
32.49
26/5
30.56
10
1
MINN
Busch, Jeremy
33.00
26/1
32.44
11
0
AGUA
Bass, Ilan
26.02
27/7
NS
0
SFTL
Goler, Jonathan
26.26
27/1
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Jacobson, Brian
23.31
25/4
23.61
1
11
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
24.68
25/5
25.52
2
9
RICE
Mastracchio, Dominic
25.98
25/6
26.10
3
8
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
26.15
25/2
26.37
4
7
SFTL
Tiozzo, Eduard
25.92
25/3
26.52
5
6
NTXL
Glass, Mark
26.96
25/7
27.35
6
5
RMST
Baldwin, Craig
27.58
25/8
27.42
7
4
MINN
Grovender, Eric
27.52
25/1
27.79
8
3
SYSM
Hughes, Dawson
29.39
22/5
28.65
9
2
PSM
DeWard, Robert
29.10
22/4
28.91
10
1
SYSM
Palace, Mark
29.23
22/2
29.02
11
0
NYAC
Goldberg, Brian
29.00
22/3
29.38
12
0
WMAC
Bayliss, Adam
31.23
22/1
30.01
13
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCFM
Van Thielen, Mike
25.14
24/4
25.07
1
11
LVM
Wegner, Dan
25.54
24/5
25.85
2
9
NCMS
Lee, Lawrence
25.76
24/3
25.86
3
8
UMAC
Doane, Michael
26.15
24/6
26.78
4
7
NCMS
Robling, Steve
27.53
24/7
27.73
5
6
MOVY
Wiewel, Matt
29.00
23/4
28.09
6
5
MINN
Soltis, Mike
28.43
24/8
28.39
7
4
IM
Thielen, Aaron
29.75
23/6
28.43
8
3
MOVY
Grimm, Kurt
27.88
24/1
28.47
9
2
MICH
Cabbage, Sean
29.41
23/5
28.54
10
1
MINN
Tripps, Scott
29.50
23/3
29.65
11
0
MINN
Soltis, Brian
30.09
23/7
30.09
12
0
IM
Kasemsarn, Richard
29.90
23/2
30.73
13
0
ISMT
Barra, Jose
31.32
23/1
31.02
14
0
MINN
Peterson, Shane
37.42
22/8
32.30
15
0
MINN
Kanter, Brad
32.24
23/8
33.40
16
0
MINN
Kurus, Doobie
37.00
22/6
33.82
17
0
MINN
Guillen, Newton
34.41
22/7
35.50
18
0
PSM
Alsberg, Maoz
26.73
24/2
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
25.50
21/4
25.04
1
11
NITR
Unruh, Steven
25.55
21/5
25.39
2
9
MICH
Bailey, Jeff
26.71
21/2
26.19
3
8
IAMA
Bennett, Dennis
26.40
21/6
26.23
4
7
VMST
Harris, Gregory
26.23
21/3
26.31
5
6
ISMT
Olson, Timothy
28.45
20/2
26.64
6
5
PSM
Nygren, Mats
27.00
21/1
26.69
7
4
MICH
Christensen, Kurt
26.79
21/7
26.90
8
3
CONN
Reul, Andy
27.40
21/8
26.98
9
2
UC14
Krieger, Dima
27.85
20/3
27.08
10
1
ISMT
Foss, Jonathan
29.87
19/2
27.73
11
0
MINN
Schmitz, William
29.13
20/8
28.10
12
0
VMST
Clear, Kirk
27.95
20/6
28.52
13
0
MINN
Stenroos, John
28.76
20/1
28.62
14
0
MINN
Young, Robert
28.51
20/7
29.01
15
0
MINN
Ewing, Michael
29.84
19/6
29.13
16
0
MMA
Livingston, Tommy
32.00
13/3
29.31
17
0
MINN
Boston, Adam
29.60
19/4
29.42
18
0
MINN
Hauck, Dan
29.66
19/5
30.26
19
0
MINN
Gallagher, Tim
31.00
19/8
30.46
20
0
NEM
Johnson, Eric
30.21
19/7
30.48
21
0
OREG
McAllister, Mark
32.07
13/4
30.85
22
0
WH2O
Camacho, Raymond
30.30
19/1
33.27
23
0
MICH
Burstall, Steve
34.37
13/2
DQ
0
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
27.50
20/4
NS
0
ENSW
McPherson, John
27.80
20/5
NS
0
MINN
Raming, Rich
29.69
19/3
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Sims, David
25.97
18/4
25.42
1
11
MINN
Kollross, Jerry
26.50
18/5
25.96
2
9
MOVY
Stephenson, Kyle
26.91
18/6
26.65
3
8
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
26.80
18/3
26.93
4
7
RICE
Guthrie, David
27.80
18/8
27.40
5
6
MOVY
Valley, Eric
27.92
17/4
27.47
6
5
MEDM
Hassan, Amro
27.74
18/1
27.54
7
4
ISMT
Leigh, Jay
28.58
16/4
27.78
8
3
IM
Ruderman, Richard
28.80
16/3
28.25
9
2
DAMM
Myers, Ross
28.11
17/3
28.34
10
1
PBM
Caudrillier, Francois
28.91
16/2
28.39
11
0
WMAC
Blommel, Gregory
28.50
17/2
28.44
12
0
CONN
Gunzl, Arthur
28.57
17/8
28.45
13
0
SCYM
Tsuzuki, Ed
28.50
17/1
28.48
14
0
MINN
Emison, Thomas
27.99
17/5
28.49
15
0
MOST
Richey, Steven
29.17
16/8
28.69
16
0
NEM
Davis, William
29.94
15/6
29.07
17
0
MINN
Anderson, Rick
29.90
15/3
29.21
18
0
MOVY
Lund, Pete
30.38
14/4
29.25
19
0
DKTA
Swanberg, Mike
29.00
16/7
29.40
20
0
SLAM
Dennis, Justin
29.43
15/4
29.55
21
0
SCCM
Naroski, Shaun
29.87
15/5
29.56
22
0
ARIZ
Baird, Jeff
30.00
15/2
29.58
23
0
SGSC
Leier, Brian
30.23
15/8
29.67
24
0
GSM
Doyle, Benn
28.80
16/6
29.71
25
0
NORT
Kelson, Aaron
30.82
14/3
30.84
26
0
1776
Matz, Michael
32.19
14/2
31.31
27
0
VMST
Keating, Raymond
32.75
14/7
31.58
28
0
NORT
Punyko, Bill
32.80
14/1
31.79
29
0
GWST
Burgess, Randal
35.41
13/7
33.28
30
0
MINN
Wendorff, James
35.00
13/6
35.47
31
0
MINN
Swenson, Mark
43.44
13/5
43.13
32
0
UC30
Dieser, Mark
31.50
14/6
NS
0
MINN
Domaille, Bruce
29.00
16/1
NS
0
WMAC
Holland, David
30.00
15/7
NS
0
MINN
Kochendorfer, James
28.37
17/6
NS
0
RICE
Kone, Bruce
27.00
18/2
NS
0
COOG
Mahaffey, Don
28.59
16/5
NS
0
DKTA
McGraw, Thomas
34.49
14/8
NS
0
CTMS
Moore, Lin
30.73
14/5
NS
0
PBM
Moreno, Al
30.10
15/1
NS
0
UC26
Reyes, Gary
28.50
17/7
NS
0
CMS
Scott, Greg
27.38
18/7
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LRM
Martin, Doug
26.60
12/5
26.33
1
11
CSMT
Ritter, James
26.81
12/3
26.41
2
9
UC30
Hedrick, Trip
27.20
12/6
26.48
3
8
MM
Murtagh, Patrick
27.90
12/8
27.28
4
7
FAST
Neville, Richard
27.59
12/7
27.46
5
6
MINN
Paakh, Bruce
27.60
12/1
27.68
6
5
SYSM
Kahn, Roger
28.00
11/4
27.96
7
4
MOVY
Welchlin, Bob
28.23
11/5
28.31
8
3
IM
Black, Boyd
29.58
11/2
28.78
9
2
GAJA
Hildebrandt, David
28.79
11/3
28.85
10
1
MINN
Lukens, Jeffrey
32.00
9/4
29.01
11
0
SAWS
Crist, Bruce
30.58
10/3
29.91
12
0
MICH
Pflughoeft, John
30.80
10/6
29.91
12
0
WMAC
Hoganson, Robert
30.50
10/4
29.98
14
0
PMST
Trussell, Tony
30.81
10/2
30.28
15
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
30.98
10/7
30.35
16
0
IM
Scanlan, Kevin
28.92
11/6
30.90
17
0
NEM
Meltz, Steve
30.50
10/5
31.23
18
0
MINN
Strother, Patrick
29.61
11/7
31.72
19
0
MINN
Lamour, Didier
29.82
11/1
32.23
20
0
CMS
Morrison, Jeffrey
31.97
10/8
32.27
21
0
MINN
DuBose, Edwin
30.30
11/8
32.91
22
0
MINN
Zinter, Gary
38.00
9/1
33.59
23
0
NORT
Pogue, Thomas
33.39
9/6
33.76
24
0
WMAC
Hassinger, Jaye
33.00
9/3
33.92
25
0
MICH
Phillips, Mike
31.55
10/1
34.84
26
0
AKMS
Withoff, David
36.50
9/7
34.89
27
0
MINN
Vollkommer, Paul
35.60
9/2
35.45
28
0
ROSE
Tulin, Michael
41.53
9/8
42.25
29
0
AWJ
Fields, John
26.41
12/4
NS
0
PSM
Graham, Donald
27.45
12/2
NS
0
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
32.62
9/5
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Thornton, James
29.50
8/6
28.50
1
11
PBM
Childs, Lee
29.00
8/5
28.53
2
9
MICH
Olson, Chuck
30.00
8/7
28.89
3
8
SDSM
Mench, Lee
32.25
7/2
29.28
4
7
MINN
Anderson, Marc
29.69
8/2
29.40
5
6
DOC
Stager, Joel
29.26
8/3
29.42
6
5
TAM
Bernard, Alan
30.45
8/1
29.81
7
4
GRA
Rollins, Bruce
31.02
7/4
30.13
8
3
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
30.91
8/8
30.60
9
2
GOLD
Hammerstrom, John
31.40
7/5
31.34
10
1
NORT
Brown, Perry
32.25
7/6
31.43
11
0
BUMS
Pot, Eugene
32.06
7/3
31.80
12
0
MINN
Bovard, Ralph
33.24
7/1
31.87
13
0
BUMS
Kornblatt, Daniel
33.75
4/4
32.42
14
0
GSM
Levine, Steven
32.81
7/7
33.62
15
0
MINN
Bachman, John
33.30
7/8
34.72
16
0
NORT
Stewart, Charles
38.60
4/5
36.17
17
0
IM
Anderson, John
43.00
4/2
40.59
18
0
WMAC
Lopez, Francisco
57.00
4/6
57.16
19
0
SFTL
Akbar, Clyde
1:04.06
1/1
1:00.07
20
0
TYSM
Hawkins, Carl
29.00
8/4
NS
0
PSM
Warner, Frank
33.78
4/3
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
KONA
Borowski, Steve
31.77
6/1
27.93
1
11
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
29.48
6/4
29.26
2
9
TOC
Elder, James
32.00
5/4
29.90
3
8
ARIZ
Wilder, Hugh
30.00
6/5
30.22
4
7
SPM
Selles, Carl
31.00
6/6
30.72
5
6
PALM
Brzezinski, Jay
31.50
6/7
30.79
6
5
WMAC
Meehan, Tom
31.21
6/2
30.81
7
4
SCCM
Straka, Peter
31.80
6/8
31.61
8
3
RICE
Hardy, Rog
33.00
5/3
31.75
9
2
WMAC
Hollub, Greg
32.36
5/5
32.29
10
1
CMS
Abbott, William
33.20
5/6
32.69
11
0
BUMS
Meade, Tom
34.40
5/2
33.41
12
0
PSM
Peterson, Steven
34.40
5/7
35.85
13
0
UC26
Siles, Fernando
36.10
5/8
36.92
14
0
ROCH
Walters, Dan
36.00
5/1
38.49
15
0
MINN
Santi, Peter
38.43
4/7
39.80
16
0
RMST
Snowhite, Larry
51.00
4/8
42.43
17
0
SFTL
Burns, Joel
30.90
6/3
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Freshley, Mike
30.30
3/4
30.53
1
11
DKTA
Gosnold, Will
32.46
3/5
31.67
2
9
TOC
Van Horn, William
34.09
3/3
33.49
3
8
SFTL
Trauber, Ami
35.00
3/6
34.45
4
7
CMS
Burgess, Thom
36.00
3/2
37.79
5
6
PBM
Fisher, Alex
38.00
3/7
40.16
6
5
RMST
Pilette, Sterling
45.00
2/7
41.10
7
4
MM
Avery, John
40.72
3/8
43.12
8
3
ARIZ
Moye, Paul
38.96
3/1
1:16.81
9
2
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
O*H*
Oyakawa, Yoshi
37.00
2/4
36.05
1
11
MINN
Magee, Pete
39.38
2/5
36.72
2
9
WMAC
May, George
47.00
2/3
42.80
3
8
METR
Schloss, Steve
50.36
2/6
47.31
4
7
WMAC
Olson, John
54.87
2/2
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRM
Stupfel, Norman
46.30
1/4
42.75
1
11
NYAC
Ellis, Richard
59.00
1/5
1:08.36
2
9
PMST
Farrar, Frank
1:35.57
1/2
1:16.94
3
8
IM
Mullins, Stephen
49.00
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NORT
Brown, Donald
1:07.93
1/7
1:08.03
1
11
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
46.04
1/6
48.62
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home