Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 34: Men 200 M IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Docken, Steffen
2:45.00
2/2
2:53.17
1
22
MEMO
Kline, Peter
2:30.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Aiello, Liam
3:00.00
3/6
2:55.71
1
22
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Foster, Rob
2:30.00
1/3
2:29.45
1
22
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
2:25.00
1/4
2:30.64
2
19
TVM
Daene, Markus
2:43.10
2/6
2:38.49
3
18
USF
Davis, Bryant
3:10.00
4/4
2:59.53
4
17
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
2:57.76
3/5
3:01.63
5
16
USF
Bucy, John
3:20.00
4/6
3:17.15
6
15
AAM
Lemke, Zebron
3:00.00
3/3
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Renko, John
2:30.11
1/6
2:35.05
1
22
SNM
Hatch, Eric
2:55.48
2/8
2:49.88
2
19
MEMO
Hertzer, Keith
2:57.00
3/4
3:01.13
3
18
TCAM
Stock, Kyle
3:35.00
5/4
3:42.84
4
17
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
2:26.77
1/5
2:26.69
1
22
MAAC
Fahlen, Mark
2:34.20
1/7
2:35.16
2
19
BAC
Summe, Philip
2:35.00
1/1
2:41.63
3
18
USF
Mc Bride, Patrick
2:47.88
2/1
2:49.27
4
17
USF
Mai, Ping
4:15.00
5/8
3:49.39
5
16
RPM
Flamik, George
3:00.00
3/2
4:07.31
6
15
TSUN
Denton, Joe
3:05.22
NS
NS
0
MELO
Fishman, Harvey
2:39.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
2:42.00
2/3
2:38.71
1
22
MVM
Samoilov, Arkadii
2:41.00
2/5
2:41.63
2
19
MELO
Chan, Andy
2:40.60
2/4
2:44.23
3
18
USF
Kotani, Nobuo
2:40.00
1/8
2:53.33
4
17
USF
Paris, Lorenzo
4:00.00
5/7
3:30.96
5
16
WCM
France, Kermit
3:27.05
4/1
3:32.68
6
15
STAN
Phelan, Darren
2:20.99
NS
NS
0
WCM
Chao, Hector
2:33.00
1/2
2:11.65
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TVM
Cutting, Steve
2:45.00
2/7
2:44.63
1
22
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
3:24.92
4/2
3:18.53
2
19
MEMO
Tsugawa, Peter
3:50.00
5/3
3:45.46
3
18
USF
Young, Stephen
5:00.00
6/2
5:03.87
4
17
USF
Lundgren, Steven
4:00.00
5/6
DQ
0
TSUN
Diers, Phil
5:37.98
NS
NS
0
QSS
Yuen, Matt
2:58.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
YCMS
Citron, Jeffrey
3:20.00
4/3
3:22.66
1
22
LOM
Madison, David
3:40.00
5/5
3:38.96
2
19
USF
Boreyko, Valeriy
6:00.00
6/1
4:06.01
3
18
DAM
Woodruff, David
3:07.29
3/8
DQ
0
MEMO
Bauer, David
4:55.00
NS
NS
0
YCMS
Lee, Stanley
3:15.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Mundschau, Steve
3:00.00
NS
NS
0
SMM
Reudy, Tom
2:57.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
3:05.50
3/1
3:04.50
1
22
USF
Dahlin, Duke
3:25.90
4/7
3:15.85
2
19
MELO
Kauffman, Jim
3:30.30
4/8
3:25.15
3
18
USF
Andrews, Bryan
4:25.00
6/5
3:55.62
4
17
USF
Kunihara, Daniel
7:00.00
6/8
4:10.59
5
16
USF
Bortman, Henry (Camo)
5:00.00
6/6
5:13.44
6
15
USF
Murray, Ed
6:00.00
6/7
5:34.56
7
14
STAN
Broderick, Tim
2:41.50
NS
NS
0
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
3:00.50
NS
NS
0
CRUZ
Wilson, Joel
2:52.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
3:00.00
3/7
2:59.32
1
22
MELO
Gildea, David
3:20.00
4/5
3:23.17
2
19
MELO
Dawson, Bill
4:00.00
5/2
3:34.81
3
18
USF
Powers, Patrick
4:40.00
6/3
4:19.14
4
17
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Fasbender, Barry
4:06.40
5/1
4:07.31
1
22
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Fleming, Jack
4:22.22
6/4
4:21.36
1
22
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home