Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 36: Men 50 M Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Rosas, Javier
27.82
1/5
27.77
1
22
USF
Dillane, Jack
28.00
1/2
28.30
2
19
USF
Vizcarra, Evan
28.00
1/6
28.50
3
18
SMM
Koo, Derek
31.00
3/7
28.83
4
17
UC38
Rodriguez Martinez, Adrian
31.33
4/4
30.68
5
16
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Vizcarra, Nathan
28.50
1/1
27.84
1
22
USF
Holway, Jimmy
26.00
1/4
28.29
2
19
USF
Leskur, Luka
28.70
1/8
28.94
3
18
USF
Gouvea, Arthur
34.00
6/3
28.99
4
17
FREM
Accornero, Kyle
31.99
4/2
29.00
5
16
DAM
Docken, Steffen
29.00
2/3
30.21
6
15
SMM
Heeter, Wesley
29.00
2/4
31.06
7
14
SMM
Neuhold-Huber, Kai
30.00
2/2
32.42
8
13
UC38
Wang, Jackson
27.70
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Powell, Ian
28.00
1/3
26.58
1
22
WCM
Tiernan, Robert
30.00
3/5
28.74
2
19
FREM
Martin, Jason
33.00
5/6
30.59
3
18
NUTS
Naylor, Jack
34.00
6/6
31.89
4
17
FROG
Law, David
33.14
5/2
33.14
5
16
NBA
Burris, William
27.51
NS
NS
0
TOC
Lentz, Graham
30.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Foster, Rob
31.00
3/8
28.02
1
22
DAM
Roper, Matthew
29.25
2/6
29.72
2
19
SCSC
Matsumura, Naoki
30.84
3/2
30.16
3
18
USF
Bucy, John
40.00
8/5
36.51
4
17
AAM
Lemke, Zebron
35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BRSM
Brundage, Patrick
28.39
1/7
29.22
1
22
BAC
Summe, Philip
30.00
2/7
30.05
2
19
UC38
Banbury, James
31.39
4/5
30.83
3
18
MELO
Stietzel, Kent
33.47
5/1
33.90
4
17
MELO
Higgins, John
36.00
7/3
36.52
5
16
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Boone, Jon
30.63
3/6
29.59
1
22
SMAC
Keating, Kevin
29.00
2/5
29.63
2
19
WCM
Stahl, Stephen
30.30
3/3
30.21
3
18
MVM
Samoilov, Arkadii
33.50
5/8
32.00
4
17
SMM
Baker, John
32.00
4/7
32.30
5
15.5
FREM
Doyas, Greg
34.36
6/2
32.30
5
15.5
USF
Kotani, Nobuo
30.00
3/4
33.12
7
14
WCM
Cook, Doug
33.35
5/7
34.57
8
13
MAM
Levy, Sid
32.40
4/8
34.90
9
12
SMM
Stretch, Jim
38.00
7/8
35.75
10
11
MAM
Fegler, Gerald
38.00
7/1
36.01
11
10
USF
Paris, Lorenzo
1:00.00
9/2
39.30
12
9
LOM
McAdams, Steve
42.01
8/6
43.56
13
8
BAC
Gustavson, Jeff
45.00
8/1
46.27
14
7
WCM
Chao, Hector
30.00
2/8
NS
0
STAN
Phelan, Darren
28.10
NS
NS
0
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
29.38
NS
NS
0
WCM
Tittle, Kenneth
29.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Boatwright, David
30.00
2/1
28.78
1
22
RPM
Taylor, Ron
32.61
5/5
31.07
2
19
WCM
O'Brien, Kerry
31.42
4/3
32.46
3
18
MEMO
Tsugawa, Peter
45.00
8/8
44.01
4
17
TSUN
Diers, Phil
1:15.00
NS
NS
0
MAM
Heath, Robert
30.60
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Bruner, Michael
33.00
5/3
31.06
1
22
WCM
Druz, Loren
32.00
4/1
31.22
2
19
RHMS
Van Boer, Eric
31.50
4/6
31.56
3
18
FREM
Harter, Phillip
35.01
7/5
33.92
4
17
STAN
Glenn, Tim
35.00
7/4
35.11
5
16
CRUZ
Seligmann, William
33.50
6/5
35.39
6
15
USF
Ford, Kent
36.00
7/6
35.89
7
14
YCMS
Lee, Stanley
36.20
7/2
35.94
8
13
SMM
Vandroff, Kenneth
41.00
8/3
41.60
9
12
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Holt, Tate
31.00
3/1
31.34
1
22
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
33.50
6/4
33.38
2
19
TAM
Bernard, Alan
34.99
6/1
34.47
3
18
MAM
Alderson, Tom
34.55
6/7
34.79
4
17
TAM
Meyerhoff, Rick
35.00
6/8
34.82
5
16
CMAM
Cort, Doug
37.50
7/7
35.92
6
15
USF
Sapirstein, Julian
45.00
8/7
45.51
7
14
USF
Andrews, Bryan
1:05.00
10/4
49.74
8
13
SMM
Sakai, Sterling
55.03
9/5
56.80
9
12
USF
Bortman, Henry (Camo)
1:00.00
9/6
59.15
10
11
TCAM
Johnson, Gary
1:03.78
9/7
1:05.40
11
10
USF
Murray, Ed
1:35.00
10/5
1:08.40
12
9
MELO
Kauffman, Jim
55.20
9/3
DQ
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
DeLacy, James
32.50
5/4
33.35
1
22
ECAM
Pastor, Alvaro
43.10
8/2
39.31
2
19
MELO
Gildea, David
39.90
8/4
39.61
3
18
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Fleming, Jack
54.69
9/4
56.94
1
22
USF
Grohe, William
1:30.27
NS
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Danielson, Bob
1:40.00
10/3
1:37.51
1
22
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home