Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 18: Men 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LAMV
Thomas, Michael
2:30.40
1/5
2:38.15
1
22
USF
Dillane, Jack
3:00.00
3/3
2:54.03
2
19
USF
Gutarov, Leonid
5:00.00
6/4
4:05.24
3
18
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Gouvea, Arthur
2:49.00
2/3
2:33.43
1
22
DAM
Docken, Steffen
2:44.81
1/1
2:51.79
2
19
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SON
Ryan, Keith
2:25.55
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Roper, Matthew
2:31.71
1/3
2:30.05
1
22
OREG
Miller, Matt
2:40.00
1/7
2:43.25
2
19
USF
Lim, Hubert
3:45.00
4/1
3:43.69
3
18
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Renko, John
2:47.56
2/5
2:46.40
1
22
USF
Bazan, Luis
3:00.00
3/5
2:57.06
2
19
RPM
Sabatini, Greg
2:58.00
2/7
3:04.41
3
18
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
2:23.69
1/4
2:21.86
1
22
MAAC
Fahlen, Mark
2:46.84
2/4
2:43.86
2
19
MELO
Stietzel, Kent
3:05.47
3/8
3:02.63
3
18
MELO
Hayhurst, Simon
3:00.00
3/4
3:06.18
4
17
USF
Harrington, Matt
3:30.00
4/2
3:06.49
5
16
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Chao, Hector
2:33.00
1/6
2:35.90
1
22
MELO
Chan, Andy
2:37.50
1/2
2:55.99
2
19
MEMO
Lopez, David
3:18.60
4/5
3:12.81
3
18
MELO
Shepherd, Peter
3:48.99
5/5
3:41.04
4
17
USF
Dudley, Raymond Adams
4:00.00
5/6
DQ
0
USF
Sarrafzadeh, David
3:00.00
2/8
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TVM
Cutting, Steve
2:46.50
1/8
2:45.45
1
22
SMM
Prosen, Dennis
2:55.40
2/2
2:49.57
2
19
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
3:00.82
3/2
3:02.38
3
18
SMM
Kenny, Daniel
3:03.08
3/1
3:12.11
4
17
USF
Young, Stephen
6:00.00
6/6
4:47.06
5
16
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
Darlington, Taite
3:02.00
3/7
2:53.10
1
22
USF
Ford, Kent
2:59.00
2/1
2:59.29
2
19
RHMS
Van Boer, Eric
3:00.00
3/6
3:04.82
3
18
MEMO
Bauer, David
4:00.00
5/2
3:49.32
4
17
USF
Boreyko, Valeriy
6:50.00
6/7
4:22.05
5
16
USF
Burke, Bill
5:30.00
6/3
5:03.32
6
15
YCMS
Citron, Jeffrey
3:20.00
4/3
DQ
0
USF
Mundschau, Steve
3:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
3:09.50
4/4
3:06.26
1
22
USF
Dahlin, Duke
3:20.90
4/6
3:17.43
2
19
CMAM
Kennedy, James
3:33.14
4/7
3:35.19
3
18
USF
Andrews, Bryan
4:25.00
5/1
4:00.44
4
17
USF
Kunihara, Daniel
6:30.00
6/2
4:18.81
5
16
MEMO
Benjamin, David
3:50.00
NS
NS
0
ALB
Durell, Robert
3:44.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
2:55.00
2/6
2:56.89
1
22
SMM
Leuten, Bob
3:45.00
4/8
3:35.21
2
19
USF
Powers, Patrick
4:00.00
5/3
4:01.09
3
18
USF
Wiscomb, Lance
5:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Norris, Robert
3:46.11
5/4
3:49.81
1
22
SMM
Fasbender, Barry
4:04.94
5/7
3:57.84
2
19
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Sulzbach, John
4:52.00
5/8
5:03.93
1
22
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Danielson, Bob
5:20.00
6/5
5:36.82
1
22
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home