Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 8: Men 400 M IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Jacobs, Bryant
5:30.00
1/3
5:06.13
1
22
LAMV
Thomas, Michael
5:32.69
1/6
5:36.23
2
19
USF
Dillane, Jack
10:00.00
4/3
6:25.16
3
18
USF
Estrada, Austin
6:00.00
2/3
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SON
Ryan, Keith
5:09.95
1/4
4:59.41
1
22
USF
Litvak, Igor
6:26.00
2/2
6:52.70
2
19
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Roper, Matthew
5:33.13
1/2
5:32.85
1
22
OREG
Miller, Matt
5:42.00
1/7
5:40.79
2
19
TVM
Daene, Markus
5:55.55
2/5
5:46.98
3
18
AAM
Lemke, Zebron
6:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Mc Bride, Patrick
5:53.15
1/8
6:06.84
1
22
USF
Harrington, Matt
6:25.00
2/6
6:23.49
2
19
USF
Mai, Ping
8:35.00
4/4
8:14.77
3
18
RPM
Flamik, George
8:31.00
3/8
9:25.61
4
17
TSUN
Denton, Joe
6:17.33
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
5:55.00
2/4
5:53.88
1
22
SMM
Coquillard, Moby
5:52.00
1/1
6:06.94
2
19
USF
Kotani, Nobuo
5:30.00
1/5
6:21.12
3
18
MEMO
Lopez, David
7:00.33
2/8
6:57.05
4
17
USF
Paris, Lorenzo
8:00.00
3/6
8:05.81
5
16
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
7:23.39
3/5
7:29.72
1
22
USF
Young, Stephen
12:00.00
5/5
11:10.47
2
19
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Woodruff, David
6:30.00
2/7
6:45.47
1
22
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
6:58.02
2/1
6:57.07
2
19
USF
Boreyko, Valeriy
12:00.00
5/3
9:39.06
3
18
USF
Burke, Bill
10:00.00
4/6
10:19.43
4
17
USF
Mundschau, Steve
6:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Dahlin, Duke
7:15.90
3/4
7:08.55
1
22
USF
Frank, Dennis
8:00.00
3/3
7:58.04
2
19
SMM
Borden, Peter
8:20.00
3/7
7:59.54
3
18
TSUN
Ceci, Louis
8:02.94
3/2
8:18.16
4
17
USF
Andrews, Bryan
9:35.00
4/5
9:06.18
5
16
USF
Bortman, Henry (Camo)
10:00.00
4/7
11:54.64
6
15
USF
Murray, Ed
12:00.00
5/4
12:02.33
7
14
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Powers, Patrick
11:00.00
4/1
9:52.76
1
22
USF
Wiscomb, Lance
10:00.00
4/2
11:14.58
2
19
MELO
Dawson, Bill
7:45.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Fasbender, Barry
8:29.93
3/1
8:44.06
1
22
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Grohe, William
13:00.21
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home