Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
ILMSA Short Course State Championships 2016 ( Fri, Apr 15, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 42: Men 200 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WLAC
Hines, Tyler
1:49.00
8/5
1:52.76
1
11
WLAC
Wilcox, Matthew
2:09.00
8/1
2:09.66
2
9
SWED
Campbell, Dallas
2:42.47
5/9
2:43.99
3
8
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LSLP
Hartley, John
1:59.00
8/6
2:02.56
1
11
WLAC
Boniface, Thomas
2:15.00
7/4
2:09.05
2
9
CHSM
Perkey, Dan
2:30.00
6/9
2:17.17
3
8
CHSM
Martinez, Alejandro
2:40.00
5/3
2:33.31
4
7
CHSM
Gebhart, Joseph
2:45.00
4/5
2:33.57
5
6
CHSM
Wiley, Brian
2:30.00
6/2
2:38.22
6
5
ELG
Anderson, Matthew
3:10.00
3/4
2:48.88
7
4
CHSM
Wright-Huynh, Joshua
2:30.00
6/3
2:52.51
8
3
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CHSM
Ahonen, Hanno
2:00.00
8/4
2:03.89
1
11
NWSC
Page, Drew
2:08.00
8/9
2:04.96
2
9
GS
Pedersen, Robert
2:13.80
7/5
2:10.89
3
8
SWED
Gehl, Nicholas
2:15.00
7/6
2:16.28
4
7
CHSM
Misch, Daniel
2:17.37
7/7
2:22.26
5
6
CHSM
Cowen, Michael
2:36.88
5/4
2:41.83
6
5
CHSM
Gilbert, Brian
3:18.08
3/9
3:13.04
7
4
CHSM
Revzin, Barry
2:20.00
7/8
NS
0
WLAC
Santoro, Antonio
2:05.00
8/8
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ELG
Culver, Benjamin
2:03.00
8/7
2:04.28
1
11
CHSM
Worthy, Ripley
2:27.00
6/4
2:38.93
2
9
CHSM
Swarens, John
2:41.75
5/2
2:47.71
3
8
CHSM
Ruley, Nic
3:46.57
2/9
3:17.16
4
7
ELG
Castle, Paul
2:20.00
7/2
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Secor, Don
2:04.88
8/3
2:05.29
1
11
PALA
Reader, Paul
2:06.85
8/2
2:08.21
2
9
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
2:11.55
8/10
2:12.77
3
8
LWM
English, Mike
2:29.03
6/7
2:30.25
4
7
CHSM
Myers, Fred
2:45.00
5/10
2:55.06
5
6
CHSM
Murphy, Douglas
2:49.82
4/4
3:01.12
6
5
ELG
Andreeff, Steven
2:55.00
4/8
NS
0
UC21
Thomas, William
3:10.00
3/6
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWED
Cordero, Billy
2:18.00
7/3
2:16.04
1
11
CHSM
Figg, Steven
2:42.97
5/1
2:51.85
2
9
SWED
Morgan, Michael
3:45.00
2/2
2:59.02
3
8
CHSM
Espino, Rudy
3:00.00
4/1
NS
0
SWED
Marcy, Peter
2:42.00
NS
0
NWSC
Mattson, Mark
2:25.10
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LIB
Whelchel, David
2:23.00
7/9
2:16.30
1
11
CHSM
Hoff, Seth
2:32.00
5/5
2:27.48
2
9
IM
Dahlke, Grant
2:30.00
6/8
2:34.75
3
8
SCS
Schark, Mark
2:45.00
4/6
2:47.52
4
7
CHSM
Greene, Channing
2:55.00
4/2
2:55.73
5
6
ELG
Roscher, Jim
3:11.84
3/7
3:09.25
6
5
SWED
Jillson, Robert
3:17.00
3/2
3:14.19
7
4
SWED
Creelman, Brit
4:05.00
1/3
3:37.31
8
3
ELG
Woerner, Bruce
3:41.98
2/4
3:40.40
9
2
ELG
Marsh, Edward
3:37.36
3/10
3:45.56
10
1
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FF
Seibt, Andreas
2:30.00
6/1
2:15.37
1
11
CHSM
Layton, Chris
2:23.46
7/1
2:24.54
2
9
UC21
Magiera, Joseph
2:53.20
4/7
2:29.28
3
8
ELG
Pegues, Lex
2:26.50
6/6
2:29.78
4
7
EVM
Black, Boyd
2:40.00
5/7
2:34.76
5
6
CHSM
Phinney, Scot
3:00.00
3/5
2:55.38
6
5
SWED
Stearn, Robert
3:45.00
2/3
3:43.60
7
4
EVM
Avery, Bill
3:45.00
2/8
NS
0
ISWM
Witteveen, Michael
2:25.50
7/10
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ELG
Meyer, Kenneth
2:35.00
5/6
2:31.90
1
11
HH
Brezina, Randall
2:26.50
6/5
2:42.07
2
9
EVM
Bennewitz, Kirk
3:00.00
4/10
2:48.40
3
8
PALA
Spaulding, Robert
2:57.00
4/9
2:53.74
4
7
ELG
Manheim, Chris
4:27.47
1/2
4:15.30
5
6
CHSM
Dodson, Phil
2:32.00
6/10
NS
0
EVM
Schoettle, Ekkehard
3:30.00
3/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMSC
Wendt, George
2:40.00
5/8
2:34.09
1
11
SCS
Lencioni, Len
3:44.45
2/7
3:17.48
2
9
ELG
Maude, Tom
3:38.39
2/5
3:29.14
3
8
SWED
Inch, Les
3:40.90
2/6
3:44.38
4
7
ELG
Kracen, Scott
4:02.00
1/7
3:56.42
5
6
EVM
Hertel, Robert
3:55.00
1/5
4:07.26
6
5
ELG
Brown, Paul
3:57.58
1/6
4:20.16
7
4
MGM
Raines, Pete
3:15.00
3/8
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NWSC
Evans, Chip
3:48.00
2/10
3:42.58
1
11
CHSM
Casebolt, Dave
3:48.00
2/1
3:49.25
2
9
GS
Dayton, Barry
3:59.00
1/4
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Ackerman, Owen
3:15.00
3/3
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Costill, David
2:54.00
4/3
NS
0
EVM
Mullins, Stephen
4:10.00
1/8
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home