Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2015 GRIN Short Course State Championship ( Sat, Apr 11, 2015 - Sun, Apr 12, 2015 )
Event Results
Event 48: Men 25 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Roberts, Max
10.00
5/6
10.70
1
11
INDY
Wildeman, Chris
11.50
4/5
11.79
2
9
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FSAM
Elber, Joel
10.10
5/4
10.39
1
11
INDY
Catlin, Andrew
9.65
5/5
10.59
2
9
INDY
Henahan, Patrick
10.50
5/7
11.15
3
8
NAST
De Jong, Josh
20.00
1/7
12.56
4
7
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FSAM
Teske, Brian
15.00
2/4
11.05
1
11
INDY
Merkle, Wesley
11.00
5/9
11.21
2
9
MMA
Little, James
18.00
1/5
13.80
3
8
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAST
Smardo, Frank
10.55
5/3
9.90
1
11
NAST
Ullom, Michael
11.10
5/1
10.15
2
9
NAST
Sikich, Christopher
12.07
4/8
11.76
3
8
NAST
Frey, Andy
12.00
4/4
11.92
4
7
MMA
Damron, Richard
30.00
1/9
13.73
5
6
LMS
Burns, Lee
15.00
3/10
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Powers, Brian
11.00
5/2
11.52
1
11
MMA
Zlatic, Daniel
12.50
4/9
11.63
2
9
INDY
Stephens, Ryan
12.00
4/6
12.08
3
8
INDY
Tansinsin, Rosendo
13.02
4/10
12.19
4
7
INDY
Dolence, Mike
12.15
4/2
12.32
5
6
NAST
Clark, Joshua
15.00
2/5
13.28
6
5
JYMF
Rosenau, Mark
12.00
4/3
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MMA
Carlson, Michael
10.78
5/8
11.01
1
11
MMA
Buksar, David
14.50
3/8
12.79
2
9
FSAM
Knurek, Jeff
15.00
2/6
13.11
3
8
FSAM
Kertin, Brian
14.00
3/7
13.68
4
7
FSAM
McNarney, Paul
15.00
3/9
13.83
5
6
NAST
Ralston, Jeff
16.00
2/2
14.60
6
5
MMA
Arnold, Steve
11.44
5/10
NS
0
MMA
Berrios, Ezra
14.59
3/2
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
JYMF
Workman, Scott
13.00
4/1
13.00
1
11
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Cummings, Brian
16.00
2/9
12.25
1
11
NAST
Crutchfield, Randy
13.50
3/5
12.31
2
9
NAST
Rider, John
30.00
1/8
18.97
3
8
NAST
Schleifman, William
15.00
2/7
NS
0
JYMF
Sexter, Ross
20.00
1/6
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Bauer, Craig
14.00
3/3
12.44
1
11
NAST
O'Kane, James
12.00
4/7
12.85
2
9
ISWM
Wilcox, Douglas
15.25
2/8
13.61
3
8
MMA
Govert, Wayne
13.50
3/6
14.08
4
7
INDY
Lewis, David
14.00
3/4
14.78
5
6
NAST
Baldwin, Bob
20.00
1/4
NS
0
INDY
Meyer, Timothy
16.20
2/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAST
Sidner, Dick
15.00
3/1
13.63
1
11
MMA
Raymond, Jim
29.00
1/3
16.50
2
9
NAST
Roach, Bill
30.00
1/2
17.76
3
8
INDY
Beeks, Michael
17.00
2/10
18.89
4
7
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Quigley, George
15.15
2/3
18.71
1
11
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Bowell, David
45.00
1/1
21.26
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home