Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2015 GRIN Short Course State Championship ( Sat, Apr 11, 2015 - Sun, Apr 12, 2015 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 10: Men 100 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FSAM
Elber, Joel
56.56
4/6
55.24
1
11
INDY
Mull, Justin
1:05.00
4/10
1:03.90
2
9
SFY
Johnson, Adam
1:13.74
3/8
1:11.90
3
8
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Hartley, Brian
56.00
4/5
54.06
1
11
MLAM
Cuticchia, Tom
59.72
4/4
59.69
2
9
INDY
Galvan-Sarabia, Luis
1:00.00
4/7
59.84
3
8
INDY
Merkle, Wesley
1:02.00
4/2
1:02.22
4
7
NAST
Carlson, Matt
1:25.00
3/10
1:24.55
5
6
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAST
Holt, James
1:06.07
3/6
1:11.03
1
11
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
1:00.37
4/3
1:00.59
1
11
INDY
Shaar, Drew
1:10.34
3/7
1:05.69
2
9
GRIN
Geiss, A.J.
1:35.00
2/2
1:31.61
3
8
NAST
Franciski, Jeff
1:36.83
2/1
1:31.69
4
7
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Conterno, Enrique
1:03.00
4/9
1:01.55
1
11
MMA
Buksar, David
1:05.60
3/5
1:05.21
2
9
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Huibregtse, Will
1:01.50
4/8
NS
0
INDY
Siderys, William
1:05.00
4/1
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAST
Crutchfield, Randy
1:07.00
3/4
1:07.33
1
11
NAST
Shirey, Mark
1:12.45
3/3
1:12.19
2
9
MMA
Seaman, John
1:15.00
3/2
1:17.04
3
8
INDY
Keller, Curt
1:32.20
2/3
1:29.32
4
7
NAST
Rumschlag, Tony
1:35.00
2/9
1:30.74
5
6
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Lewis, David
1:18.00
3/9
1:18.43
1
11
NAST
O'Kane, James
1:25.00
2/5
1:23.41
2
9
NAST
Baker, Greg
1:40.00
NS
NS
0
NAST
Welklin, Dan
1:33.00
2/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EAM
Smith, Richard
1:30.00
2/7
1:21.10
1
11
MMA
Raymond, Jim
2:14.00
1/4
2:28.32
2
9
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRIN
Oberwetter, John
1:23.70
3/1
1:21.32
1
11
INDY
Quigley, George
1:28.00
2/4
1:23.53
2
9
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Costill, David
1:25.50
2/6
1:15.63
1
11
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Reiman, Timothy
2:05.00
1/6
2:03.78
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home