Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 5, 2014 - Sun, Dec 7, 2014 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 7: Men 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMSC
Welechuk, Jeff
40-44
2:12.99
6/4
2:10.56
1
9
RAM
Carroll, Stewart
40-44
2:25.00
6/8
2:12.48
2
7
PSCM
Dreitzler, Todd
40-44
2:50.00
4/6
2:12.88
3
6
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
45-49
2:16.20
6/6
2:13.94
1
9
VCM
Pecht, Ben
40-44
2:13.59
6/5
2:14.05
4
5
NOVA
Fowler, Jamie
55-59
2:15.00
6/3
2:15.79
1
9
ARIZ
Brundage, Patrick
45-49
2:19.67
6/2
2:19.14
2
7
ROSE
Alders, Alec
25-29
2:20.31
6/7
2:22.32
1
9
LVM
Marlow, Jarvis
35-39
2:35.00
5/2
2:23.49
1
9
ROSE
Heggi, Cole
30-34
2:23.66
6/1
2:25.18
1
9
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
55-59
2:30.50
5/5
2:27.58
2
7
OREG
Sullivan, Scot
45-49
2:29.40
5/4
2:27.82
3
6
ROSE
Parker, Greg
45-49
2:44.44
5/8
2:31.12
4
5
ROSE
Borton, Dan
45-49
2:32.87
5/6
2:33.57
5
4
NOVA
Jackson, Scott
35-39
2:30.77
5/3
2:36.70
2
7
ROSE
Kim, Steve
35-39
2:35.27
5/7
2:36.92
3
6
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
50-54
2:45.75
4/5
2:38.72
1
9
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
65-69
2:45.00
4/4
2:42.04
1
9
UCLA
O'Keeffe, Peter
60-64
2:46.50
4/3
2:42.66
1
9
OREG
Washburne, Brent
50-54
2:41.85
5/1
2:45.85
2
7
SCAQ
Kim, Gene
25-29
3:10.00
3/4
2:47.23
2
7
UC33
Jung, Gregory
50-54
2:54.00
4/2
2:50.20
3
6
TAM
Burns, Richard
70-74
3:05.00
4/1
2:54.01
1
9
RMDA
Piner, Glenn
45-49
3:05.97
4/8
3:04.95
6
3
MVN
Heather, Michael
60-64
3:15.15
3/6
3:06.11
2
7
UCLA
Heuveline, Patrick
50-54
3:56.40
2/1
3:06.70
4
5
SDSM
Plackemeier, Steven
60-64
3:03.40
4/7
3:07.57
3
6
SDSM
Walker, Larry
70-74
3:12.87
3/5
3:11.51
2
7
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
65-69
3:30.20
2/4
3:13.39
2
7
SDSM
Martinez, Jorge
65-69
3:25.37
3/2
3:16.85
3
6
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
60-64
3:13.95
3/3
3:17.49
4
5
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
40-44
3:27.73
3/8
3:19.05
5
4
ROSE
Purgason, Lee
55-59
3:25.60
3/7
3:23.27
3
6
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
55-59
3:27.47
3/1
3:26.60
4
5
VCM
Carey, George
70-74
3:38.52
2/5
3:28.93
3
6
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
70-74
3:54.00
2/7
3:40.93
4
5
LBG
Onisko, Kim
55-59
3:45.00
2/3
3:46.70
5
4
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
65-69
3:56.40
2/8
3:50.14
4
5
WH2O
Johansson, Kenneth
45-49
4:00.00
1/5
3:53.62
7
2
LVM
Rauch, Will
80-84
4:00.00
1/3
3:54.18
1
9
NT
Braaksma, Hary
75-79
3:50.70
2/2
3:58.88
1
9
SDSM
Coles, Bill
75-79
3:59.34
1/4
4:16.96
2
7
LBG
Parnes, Bart
55-59
4:26.00
1/2
4:24.19
6
3
LVM
Feldman, Michael
55-59
4:24.00
1/6
4:34.76
7
2
FONT
Delgado, Nicholas
40-44
4:45.11
1/7
DQ
0
SWHM
Biebl, Jonathan
35-39
2:13.00
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Boosin, Michael
45-49
2:39.50
NS
NS
0
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
50-54
3:49.54
2/6
NS
0
SCAQ
Higgins, Nate
25-29
4:51.12
NS
NS
0
MVN
Houldsworth, Duncan
35-39
2:44.10
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Hubach, Eric
80-84
4:15.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Kremers, Brian
40-44
2:45.10
NS
NS
0
LBG
Smith, Stanley
65-69
4:00.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Stone, Wes
50-54
2:55.00
NS
NS
0
LAPS
Willis, Gregory
65-69
3:15.32
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home