Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jun 27, 2014 - Sun, Jun 29, 2014 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 10: Men 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Arms, Steven
30.00
8/6
30.35
1
9
SMM
Koo, Derek
30.78
8/2
31.15
2
7
TVM
Abruzzini, Jacob
35.00
6/6
31.25
3
6
LAMV
Thomas, Michael
32.61
8/8
33.72
4
5
MELO
Posey, Erik
38.44
5/7
34.95
5
4
SMM
Tan, Kawei
35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Leskur, Luka
29.00
8/5
29.33
1
9
TOC
Bower, Kenny
28.65
8/4
31.79
2
7
TSUN
Zhang, Chi
33.00
7/4
32.18
3
6
USF
Dolar, Kevin
35.00
6/3
33.85
4
5
USF
Prater, Trevor
36.12
6/8
34.02
5
4
FREM
Accornero, Kyle
36.11
NS
NS
0
WCM
Yabar, Alonso
32.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAM
Roper, Matthew
32.33
8/1
32.71
1
9
USF
Lim, Hubert
40.00
4/5
41.37
2
7
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
Cole, David
29.99
8/3
29.95
1
9
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRM
Zajonc, Jason
37.63
5/2
36.18
1
9
TMPO
Hanel, David
35.63
6/2
36.51
2
7
UC03
Yglesias, Willie
38.75
5/1
37.12
3
6
TSUN
Davidson, Jeremy
39.42
4/4
39.47
4
5
TCAM
Stock, Kyle
43.00
4/7
41.76
5
4
SMM
Carson, Adam
35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
31.55
8/7
30.59
1
9
MAM
Craven, Rob
35.88
6/7
36.14
2
7
SMM
Stretch, James
41.00
4/2
42.62
3
6
MELO
Murff, Roger
40.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCM
Chao, Hector
33.46
7/5
33.02
1
9
TSUN
Frentsos, Paul
34.16
7/2
34.08
2
7
RPM
Taylor, Ron
34.16
7/6
34.19
3
6
MELO
Meier, Eric
37.00
5/5
36.61
4
5
USF
Smith, Curtice
36.00
6/1
36.76
5
4
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
37.00
5/3
38.18
6
3
UC38
Bauer, Kim
40.51
4/3
38.54
7
2
MVM
Campbell, Chris
43.00
4/1
42.78
8
1
SRM
Wilson, Todd
36.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TVM
Cutting, Steve
34.40
7/7
34.34
1
9
CMAM
Patocchi, Robert
34.41
7/1
35.76
2
7
TCAM
Gass, Matthew
36.93
5/4
38.07
3
6
STAN
Lee, Gary
39.00
5/8
39.86
4
5
RHMS
Thompson, Jerry
48.00
3/6
48.99
5
4
SMM
Vandroff, Kenny
42.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
34.90
6/4
34.42
1
9
RHMS
Van Boer, Eric
34.65
7/8
35.25
2
7
USF
Atondo, Richard
43.50
4/8
42.56
3
6
TCAM
Johnson, Gary
56.76
2/5
59.39
4
5
SRM
Brown, Joel
1:00.00
2/6
1:02.16
5
4
WCM
Au, Andre
1:05.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRM
Wilder, Hugh
33.50
7/3
33.54
1
9
TOC
Rudloff, Edward
37.50
5/6
38.03
2
7
UC38
Ugarkovich, David
41.71
1/2
43.87
3
6
TCAM
Carter, Lawrence
51.52
3/1
56.75
4
5
USF
Ensor, Richard
1:15.00
2/8
1:08.90
5
4
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
35.00
6/5
36.01
1
9
TCAM
Todd, Richard
41.00
4/6
40.27
2
7
TAM
Zuur, James
48.64
3/2
47.27
3
6
MAM
Jacoby, Gordon
48.00
3/3
50.45
4
5
WCM
Burr, Ken
53.61
3/8
55.54
5
4
TCAM
Anning, William
1:10.90
2/1
1:17.44
6
3
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
44.00
3/4
42.37
1
9
DAM
Norris, Robert
44.62
3/5
44.34
2
7
WCM
Perilman, Jim
49.00
3/7
49.59
3
6
MEMO
O'Connell, Lou
1:19.00
1/5
1:18.39
4
5
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Hathaway, Pierre
55.00
2/4
54.97
1
9
TCAM
Garretson, Bob
59.98
2/3
55.85
2
7
USF
Danielson, Bob
1:04.00
2/7
1:04.40
3
6
RHMS
Soroka, Donald
1:02.59
2/2
1:04.82
4
5
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Schomburg, Richard
2:00.00
1/3
1:53.56
1
9
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Grannis, Frank
1:15.88
1/4
1:03.70
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home