Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 SPMS Short Course Yards Championship ( Sat, Apr 12, 2014 - Sun, Apr 13, 2014 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 17: Men 50 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Sibley, Alexander
25.96
5/7
25.85
1
9
CCAM
Maldonado, Jorge
31.58
3/8
31.01
2
7
CCAM
Ashourian, Reza
29.49
3/5
31.25
3
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CCAM
Ochotorena, Neil
24.62
5/5
24.82
1
9
ROSE
Martin, Matthew
28.83
4/8
28.75
2
7
SCAQ
Leong, Jarret
29.41
3/4
29.30
3
6
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SLOM
Palmer, Ben
25.55
5/6
25.03
1
9
SMSC
Nelson, Bob
27.80
4/6
26.83
2
7
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SBM
Sottile, Domenico
23.40
5/4
25.23
1
9
VCM
Pecht, Ben
24.86
5/3
25.37
2
7
SWM
Godor, Frank
30.60
3/7
29.57
3
6
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Mason, Michael
25.85
5/2
26.29
1
9
UTAH
Karren, Kelly
26.19
5/8
26.61
2
7
SBM
Boehr, Todd
35.00
2/7
28.34
3
6
SBM
Struckmeyer, Matthew
26.00
5/1
29.07
4
5
NOVA
Bartfay, Joseph
33.86
2/3
35.77
5
4
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SBM
Power, Michael
26.40
4/4
26.11
1
9
CVMM
Boshoff, Nick
26.65
4/5
27.59
2
7
ROSE
Borton, Dan
28.78
4/1
29.16
3
6
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CVMM
Irmas, Todd
30.20
3/2
29.70
1
9
MVN
Huth, John
40.21
1/4
42.65
2
7
MSCA
Christl, John
28.00
4/2
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OJAI
Whitman, Marc
27.62
4/3
29.48
1
9
SBM
Vaughan, Matt
29.68
3/3
30.27
2
7
ROSE
Sternberg, Scott
31.29
3/1
33.12
3
6
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
28.12
4/7
27.76
1
9
VCM
Derr, John
30.00
3/6
29.40
2
7
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
34.60
2/2
33.58
3
6
OJAI
Ellison, Kerry
33.50
2/5
DQ
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OJAI
Goeden, Rick
34.38
2/6
30.36
1
9
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Bell, John
33.47
2/4
34.76
1
9
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Best, Bob
38.12
2/1
39.84
1
9
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
52.50
1/5
54.84
2
7
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Piemme, Frank
57.00
1/3
46.85
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home