Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 Pacific Masters Short Course Championships ( Fri, Mar 28, 2014 - Sun, Mar 30, 2014 )
Event Results
Next Event >>>
Event 1: Women 1650 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Chang, Wayland
18-24
15:45.94
1/4
17:35.03
1
9
SRM
Yamauchi, Penelope
18-24
19:00.00
1/7
17:53.59
1
9
TOC
Yntema, Douwe
25-29
18:00.00
1/5
17:58.94
1
9
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
50-54
19:21.44
1/1
18:18.02
1
9
WCM
Curran, Margee
50-54
18:57.70
14/3
18:37.22
1
9
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
30-34
46:00.00
13/3
18:50.74
1
9
WCM
Stahl, Stephen
45-49
19:30.00
2/4
18:54.51
1
9
WCM
Nootbaar, Tom
50-54
19:45.27
2/3
19:06.03
2
7
SNM
Brancamp, David
50-54
18:55.00
1/2
19:06.74
3
6
NMMS
Yntema, Hessel
60-64
19:47.50
2/6
19:06.97
1
9
SNM
Burks, Robert
40-44
19:30.00
1/8
19:24.70
1
9
DAM
Hoftyzer, Ernie
40-44
18:50.10
1/6
19:24.91
2
7
AAM
Lemke, Zebron
30-34
18:45.00
1/3
19:28.64
2
7
VACA
Frazier, Mark
50-54
19:50.00
2/2
19:33.11
4
5
SCSC
Mehech, Maximiliano
50-54
19:40.00
2/5
19:33.73
5
4
WCM
Volpp, Bryan
55-59
20:13.00
3/1
19:47.26
1
9
TOC
Meyer, Marguerite
55-59
20:06.00
3/2
19:50.18
1
9
MAM
Cox, Juliet
45-49
19:55.00
2/7
19:50.64
1
9
WCM
Heaney, Michael
45-49
20:30.00
4/6
19:52.45
2
7
WCM
Ward, Lisa
50-54
20:22.00
4/4
19:55.15
2
7
WCM
Allen, Chuck
50-54
20:00.00
3/5
19:56.31
6
3
WCM
Bell, Gordon
60-64
20:30.00
4/2
20:12.08
2
7
WCM
Strong, Susan
40-44
20:00.00
3/4
20:12.99
1
9
CRUZ
Hertzer, Cynthia
40-44
20:15.00
3/8
20:19.79
2
7
WCM
Guadagni, Peter
55-59
19:59.99
2/1
20:26.97
2
7
USF
Donlon, Kevin
35-39
20:30.00
4/7
20:27.36
1
9
TVM
Motekaitis-Hight, Ann
50-54
22:01.50
6/4
20:29.86
3
6
TVM
Abersold, Glenn
40-44
21:00.00
14/4
20:37.26
3
6
SMST
Denison, Stephanie
40-44
21:42.93
5/6
20:53.00
3
6
MAM
Maidenberg, Eve
35-39
20:09.75
3/7
20:56.35
1
9
DAM
Westergaard, Rob
45-49
20:30.00
4/3
21:00.79
3
6
WCM
Mac Donell, Brett
45-49
21:30.00
4/8
21:01.40
4
5
TVM
Knell, Melissa
18-24
20:27.61
4/5
21:01.98
2
7
USF
Walker, John
45-49
21:12.00
13/7
21:08.69
5
4
USF
Dillane, Jack
18-24
21:41.80
5/3
21:15.18
2
7
MEMO
Jegers, Daniel
40-44
22:04.54
6/5
21:22.99
4
5
SMM
Bjerknes, Wendy
40-44
21:43.11
5/2
21:26.71
4
5
NBA
Skuse, Brian
55-59
20:02.12
3/6
21:30.16
3
6
TVM
Sitzmann, Amy
30-34
21:30.00
5/4
21:32.56
1
9
USF
Virtue, Paul
60-64
22:15.00
6/3
21:41.16
3
6
USF
Gordon, Flash
30-34
21:53.00
14/6
21:44.01
3
6
HTUB
McGregor-Crane, Izzie
55-59
22:00.00
5/8
21:45.68
2
7
MEMO
Ozawa, Megumi
40-44
23:30.00
7/5
21:48.76
5
4
LNRS
Helmrich, Susan
55-59
21:50.00
5/1
21:53.09
3
6
USF
Gerhan, Martha
50-54
22:56.45
6/1
21:53.89
4
5
SDSM
Neville, Cathy
55-59
22:15.58
6/6
21:56.68
4
5
SRM
Bulman, Robin
45-49
21:41.60
5/5
21:57.74
2
7
CHIC
Reece, Katherine
35-39
21:47.91
5/7
21:59.52
2
7
DAM
Price, Patricia
50-54
22:50.00
6/2
22:04.86
5
4
TVM
Sinclair, Jessica
40-44
23:00.00
6/8
23:01.78
6
3
DAM
Phalen, Jennifer
45-49
22:51.64
6/7
23:14.21
3
6
TAM
Shoenberger, Linda
65-69
23:22.54
7/4
23:29.35
1
9
MEMO
de la Torre, Yasuko
40-44
30:00.00
10/8
23:42.68
7
2
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
55-59
24:17.50
14/5
23:49.92
4
5
MEMO
Lopez, David
45-49
25:00.00
7/7
23:51.67
6
3
WCM
Sullivan, Neil
55-59
26:00.00
8/6
23:52.63
5
4
UC38
Martin, Nicole
40-44
24:00.00
7/3
23:54.47
8
1
USF
Lambert, Chris
35-39
26:00.00
8/2
23:59.58
2
7
NUTS
Eby, Kate
25-29
24:25.72
7/6
24:10.41
1
9
USF
Suur, Laura
18-24
24:30.00
7/2
24:16.15
3
6
MEMO
Coombs, Craig
50-54
25:48.40
8/5
24:57.83
7
2
RHMS
Pierce, Donald
65-69
25:30.00
7/8
25:16.21
1
9
USF
Compagno, Wendy
45-49
28:00.00
9/1
25:26.88
4
5
SMM
Fasbender, Barry
75-79
25:32.92
8/4
25:50.59
1
9
USF
Chase, Tina
50-54
26:00.00
8/7
26:02.44
6
3
MEMO
Foster, Jeffrey
45-49
28:00.00
10/4
26:08.05
7
2
MEMO
Rojas, Luis
35-39
27:33.00
9/2
26:15.46
3
6
USF
Cutler, Nancy
60-64
26:50.00
9/5
26:17.76
1
9
TCAM
Philpott, Patti
40-44
26:30.10
9/4
26:19.10
9
0
BAM
Woodruff, Michael
65-69
26:02.00
8/1
26:27.94
2
7
WCM
Zucconi, Lin
60-64
26:52.90
9/3
26:38.41
2
7
WCM
Scott, Stephanie
65-69
29:00.00
10/6
26:52.00
2
7
WCM
Brown, Barbara
60-64
26:11.46
8/8
27:12.14
3
6
USF
Kim, Joseph
45-49
28:00.00
9/8
27:16.61
8
1
MEMO
Parsa, Rebecca
25-29
28:00.00
10/5
27:37.45
2
7
DAM
Munn, Susan
75-79
25:58.76
8/3
28:19.95
1
9
RHMS
Tevis, Maggie
65-69
27:44.21
9/7
28:41.14
3
6
BAY
Litman, Jacklyn
60-64
29:20.00
10/2
28:57.33
4
5
MEMO
Flynn, Margaret
50-54
32:45.00
11/3
29:10.25
7
2
WCM
Morner, Stan
75-79
28:42.10
10/3
29:10.95
2
7
USF
Wiscomb, Lance
65-69
30:00.00
10/1
29:26.33
3
6
USF
Baxter, Jaimie
30-34
45:00.00
13/4
29:45.31
2
7
SMM
Mc Cubbin, Miek
75-79
30:07.27
11/4
30:35.08
2
7
TVM
Schiel, Doug
70-74
33:00.00
11/6
31:16.51
1
7
BAM
Bakke, Peter
70-74
30:40.00
11/5
31:24.28
2
9
MEMO
Koubek, Jeffrey
40-44
33:00.00
11/2
31:39.20
5
4
MELO
Kay, Ann
75-79
35:00.00
11/1
32:47.04
3
6
USF
Sider, Gabriel
70-74
42:00.00
12/7
33:46.71
3
6
USF
Grohe, William
80-84
35:25.68
12/5
36:04.30
1
9
USF
Freeman, Dale
70-74
35:00.00
11/7
36:54.47
4
5
WCM
Heuga, Maureen
65-69
39:00.00
12/3
36:54.82
4
5
USF
Ensor, Richard
65-69
35:00.00
12/4
37:29.76
4
5
SMM
Durham, Patricia
75-79
35:00.00
11/8
38:24.32
4
5
USF
Bensu, Janet
80-84
40:39.67
12/6
38:47.10
1
9
USF
Murray, Ed
60-64
42:00.00
12/2
38:49.66
4
5
USF
Petro, Susan
60-64
50:00.00
13/2
40:49.45
5
4
MEMO
Jacobs, Lois
70-74
45:00.00
13/5
47:32.63
1
9
USF
Rose, Polly
70-74
49:49.00
13/6
49:19.57
2
7
WCM
Druz, Loren
55-59
20:00.00
2/8
DQ
0
WCM
Mayo, Robert
80-84
29:30.00
10/7
DQ
0
WCM
Appel, Pamela
55-59
27:30.49
NS
NS
0
CRUZ
Bechhoefer, Marta
45-49
22:30.00
NS
NS
0
MELO
Conte, Kathy
65-69
27:03.00
NS
NS
0
WCM
Cook, Doug
50-54
20:05.00
NS
NS
0
MEMO
Espinosa, Rebecca
40-44
43:00.00
12/1
NS
0
USF
Grady, Patrick
45-49
20:46.47
NS
NS
0
MEMO
Huse, Green
45-49
32:00.00
NS
NS
0
MEMO
Justus, Ryan
30-34
24:00.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Mai, Ping
40-44
45:00.00
12/8
NS
0
FDM
Mcglenon, Ann
55-59
50:00.00
NS
NS
0
USF
Meissner, Rebecca
25-29
20:00.00
3/3
NS
0
USF
Morreale, Vincent
55-59
30:04.57
NS
NS
0
MAAC
Patterson, Rex
60-64
30:00.00
NS
NS
0
TSUN
Prodoehl, Jason
40-44
27:00.00
9/6
NS
0
SRVM
Riley, Jayne
50-54
22:19.90
NS
NS
0
MEMO
Stretch, Sarah
30-34
25:00.00
7/1
NS
0
CRUZ
Wilson, Joel
65-69
21:00.00
NS
NS
0
MEMO
Wood, Jennifer
25-29
23:00.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home