Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 Auburn Masters Short-Course Yards Invitational ( Sat, Feb 15, 2014 - Sun, Feb 16, 2014 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 13: Mixed 500 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GAJA
Gricius, David
25-29
5:20.72
8/4
5:18.77
1
9
MATT
Von Jouanne, Roger
50-54
5:30.00
8/3
5:21.99
1
9
SPAW
Anderson, Eric
50-54
5:28.00
8/5
5:24.09
2
7
MATT
McCoy, Peter
40-44
5:37.54
8/2
5:29.47
1
9
RATS
Schumacher, Rick
50-54
NT
4/8
5:32.24
3
6
YCHA
Von Jouanne, Jenny
18-24
7:00.00
5/6
5:36.17
1
9
MATT
Milburn, David
50-54
10:38.46
1/6
5:40.48
4
5
DAWG
Samson, Joe
30-34
5:30.00
8/6
5:41.79
1
9
YCHA
McAfee, Jack
25-29
6:00.84
7/6
5:46.01
2
7
GAJA
Pederson, Kari
30-34
5:53.44
8/8
5:56.72
1
9
SYSM
Couch, Bob
65-69
NT
7/5
5:57.73
1
9
GAJA
Page, Craig
30-34
6:15.00
7/2
5:58.28
2
7
PCST
Bronnenberg, Drew
18-24
7:00.00
5/3
5:59.65
1
9
AWJ
Natkin, Heidi
35-39
5:59.00
7/3
6:01.10
1
9
YCHA
Verdin, Erica
25-29
5:50.00
8/1
6:03.71
1
9
MTMS
Bateman, Garon
18-24
7:00.00
5/2
6:10.54
2
7
AMS
Sweet, David Michael
18-24
6:30.00
6/4
6:11.02
3
6
YCHA
Loveless, Annie
25-29
6:27.17
7/1
6:21.15
2
7
MATT
Cochran, David
55-59
6:25.00
7/7
6:22.36
1
9
CAMS
Scaparra, Joan
25-29
8:00.00
3/4
6:22.99
3
6
CTMS
Reed, Ed
70-74
6:40.88
6/7
6:23.71
1
9
PCST
Lewis, Allison
30-34
6:29.50
7/8
6:30.44
2
7
NCYM
Ahlgren, Kyle
35-39
6:55.41
6/8
6:31.82
1
9
GCPS
Evans, Bill
60-64
6:36.00
6/3
6:32.06
1
9
YCHA
Sweet, Andy
30-34
5:50.00
8/7
6:34.05
3
6
NCYM
Sullivan, Shannon
35-39
6:39.55
6/6
6:36.58
2
7
YCHA
McFadden, Hallie
50-54
7:15.27
4/5
6:40.45
1
9
MARY
Shaw, Chris
30-34
7:50.00
4/1
6:40.69
4
5
BSLM
Grant, John
45-49
7:06.00
5/8
6:44.07
1
9
MTMS
Reinert, Phillip
25-29
7:00.00
5/5
6:56.10
3
6
GAJA
Camus, Melinda
35-39
7:40.00
4/6
6:58.11
3
6
GAJA
Chalmers, Gayla
45-49
7:08.82
4/4
6:58.90
1
9
AMS
Hemmes, Jeff
40-44
7:00.00
5/7
7:02.60
2
7
GAJA
Rogers, Mark
45-49
7:45.00
4/7
7:05.85
2
7
MATT
Villarreal, Allison
50-54
7:39.00
4/3
7:06.10
2
7
GCPS
Scoggins, Jennipher
40-44
6:58.49
5/4
7:13.21
1
9
YCHA
Tolia, Chirag
25-29
10:00.00
2/8
7:30.72
4
5
GAJA
Miller, David
70-74
7:45.00
4/2
7:38.43
2
7
AWJ
Parcells, Ashley
18-24
10:00.00
2/7
7:38.61
2
7
PCST
Weber, Christian
25-29
8:05.26
3/3
7:41.75
5
4
CAMS
Powers, Chris
55-59
8:00.00
3/5
7:42.34
2
7
GCPS
Lawrence, Sam
55-59
8:24.18
3/7
7:59.91
3
6
CAMS
Hennigan, John
50-54
NT
1/8
8:00.07
5
4
MOST
Callaway, Linda
60-64
8:09.23
3/6
8:05.34
1
9
GCPS
Ascherfeld, Ray
75-79
8:20.30
3/2
8:14.81
1
9
MATT
McAdams, Cindy
45-49
9:30.00
2/3
8:41.62
2
7
MESC
Panayotoff, Kristi
65-69
9:10.30
2/5
8:58.66
1
9
GAJA
Newell, Sally
75-79
9:10.11
2/4
9:27.19
1
9
GCPS
Williams, Andrew
65-69
10:10.00
1/4
9:40.55
2
7
YCHA
Hendrix, Anne
50-54
10:00.00
2/1
9:46.25
3
6
CAMS
Ellington, Coke
70-74
9:33.26
2/6
9:49.20
3
6
GAJA
Chuven, Herb
75-79
8:58.50
3/8
9:59.00
2
7
MTMS
King, Sarah
30-34
9:48.98
2/2
10:04.91
3
6
PMST
Stoll, Linda
65-69
10:17.40
1/5
10:14.43
2
7
YCHA
Nelson, Larry
70-74
10:24.90
1/3
10:17.45
4
5
HUNT
Barnes, Cheryl
60-64
22:00.00
1/1
13:23.76
2
7
CAMS
Nolin, Sheila
45-49
15:36.00
1/7
16:06.00
3
6
RAY
Delair, Stan
60-64
8:30.00
3/1
NS
0
AMS
Eick, Charles
50-54
6:33.47
6/5
NS
0
CAMS
Herron, Mark
40-44
6:40.00
6/2
NS
0
CAMS
Hirst, Susan
50-54
6:45.00
6/1
NS
0
GAJA
Lancaster, Rocio
80-84
10:50.20
1/2
NS
0
UC15
Mitchell, Stephanie
25-29
5:55.00
7/4
NS
0
AMS
Smith, Lauren
35-39
7:02.81
5/1
NS
0
ATMS
Aaron, James
30-34
7:30.00
NS
0
SYSM
Angell, Clayton
55-59
5:38.00
NS
0
GCPS
Ascherfeld, Ray
75-79
8:14.81
NS
0
MTMS
Bateman, Garon
18-24
6:10.54
NS
0
PPSL
Bond, John
50-54
12:00.00
NS
0
PCST
Bronnenberg, Drew
18-24
5:59.65
NS
0
MOST
Callaway, Linda
60-64
8:05.34
NS
0
GAJA
Chalmers, Gayla
45-49
6:48.30
NS
0
CAMS
Chritton, Jody
55-59
13:00.00
NS
0
GCPS
Clarke, Katherine
65-69
12:00.00
NS
0
GAJA
Collett, Tracy
40-44
6:30.00
NS
0
SYSM
Couch, Bob
65-69
5:57.73
NS
0
RAY
Delair, Stan
60-64
7:30.00
NS
0
PPSL
Dennis, Richard
45-49
10:00.00
NS
0
GCPS
DeStafney, Nan
55-59
8:00.83
NS
0
YCHA
Donihe, Phil
30-34
6:00.00
NS
0
YCHA
Dunn, Gail
35-39
6:10.00
NS
0
GAJA
Dunn, Jonathan
30-34
5:30.00
NS
0
CAMS
Ellington, Coke
70-74
9:55.10
NS
0
GCPS
Enfinger, Betty
65-69
11:30.00
NS
0
GCPS
Evans, Bill
60-64
6:32.06
NS
0
AGM
Feather, Shawn
50-54
7:21.30
NS
0
UC15
Gainer, Charles
55-59
6:20.00
NS
0
ESMS
Grundhoefer, Marianne
45-49
6:23.69
NS
0
GAJA
Haase, Judith
70-74
12:43.56
NS
0
YCHA
Hendrix, Anne
50-54
9:46.25
NS
0
AMS
Herrmann, Brandy
25-29
11:00.00
NS
0
UC32
Hirst, Susan
50-54
6:45.00
NS
0
QUAC
Hochstrasser, James
25-29
5:23.00
NS
0
YCHA
Howard, Jason
35-39
6:15.24
NS
0
GAJA
Hurst, Kim
40-44
5:58.32
NS
0
TNAQ
Kennedy, Derek
40-44
5:25.00
NS
0
GAJA
King, Ian
50-54
6:35.97
NS
0
MTMS
King, Sarah
30-34
10:00.00
NS
0
GAJA
Krugman, Elaine
50-54
7:50.00
NS
0
GCPS
Lawrence, Sam
55-59
7:59.91
NS
0
GAJA
Letendre, Claire
25-29
6:10.26
NS
0
PCST
Lewis, Allison
30-34
6:29.50
NS
0
YCFM
Lind, Celeste
50-54
6:14.90
NS
0
GAJA
Mattson, Skippy
60-64
10:00.00
NS
0
YCHA
McFadden, Hallie
50-54
6:40.45
NS
0
SM
McNair, Samuel
50-54
6:21.90
NS
0
MATT
Milburn, David
50-54
10:08.46
NS
0
GCPS
Miller, Kay
75-79
18:00.00
NS
0
UC24
Misiak, Sarah
45-49
8:04.00
NS
0
GAJA
Moyer, Peggy
65-69
14:00.00
NS
0
UC15
Musser, Merle
60-64
10:42.05
NS
0
AWJ
Natkin, Heidi
35-39
6:05.00
NS
0
YCHA
Nelson, Larry
70-74
10:15.00
NS
0
CAMS
Ng, Wendy
40-44
8:35.05
NS
0
YCHA
Nicholson, Victoria
35-39
6:00.00
NS
0
CAMS
Nolin, Sheila
45-49
16:15.00
NS
0
GAJA
Ottosen, Sue
70-74
12:03.00
NS
0
GAJA
Page, Craig
30-34
5:58.28
NS
0
GS
Panayotoff, Kristi
65-69
8:58.66
NS
0
CAMS
Parker, Stewart
30-34
5:45.00
NS
0
GAJA
Penn, Ginger
55-59
7:13.00
NS
0
GAJA
Perry, Andrew
45-49
6:25.00
NS
0
GCPS
Purdy, Adam
30-34
5:45.00
NS
0
GAJA
Quanrud, John
65-69
6:37.10
NS
0
CTMS
Reed, Ed
70-74
6:23.71
NS
0
AMS
Sampson, Kirk
45-49
7:45.00
NS
0
GCPS
Scoggins, Jennipher
40-44
6:58.49
NS
0
GAJA
Shaffer, Linda
50-54
10:00.00
NS
0
GAJA
Stolz, Hal
75-79
7:45.00
NS
0
GAJA
Stolz, Irwin
80-84
9:30.00
NS
0
AMS
Sweet, David Michael
18-24
6:11.02
NS
0
YCHA
Tolia, Chirag
25-29
7:50.72
NS
0
MGCM
Vaughan, Libba
40-44
6:40.00
NS
0
GAJA
Vazquez, Maria
45-49
5:57.89
NS
0
PCST
Weber, Christian
25-29
7:41.75
NS
0
SPAW
Wilson, Ellen
35-39
6:28.69
NS
0
SPAW
Wilson, Ellen
35-39
6:13.91
NS
0
PPSL
Zorn, Andie
50-54
7:45.00
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home