Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
The Olympic Club 1500 SCM Swim Meet 2014 ( Sat, Jan 25, 2014 )
Event Results
Event 1: 1500 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
TOC
Kastes, Katie
25-29
17:00.00
1/4
17:25.08
1
TOC
Dorr, John
30-34
18:17.82
1/2
17:49.29
1
SMM
Enright, Jeffrey
45-49
17:47.38
1/3
17:53.00
1
USF
Chang, Wayland
18-24
17:30.00
1/5
17:56.10
1
MVM
Winkler, Gates
25-29
20:00.00
3/5
18:03.94
1
TOC
Raatz, Katherine
25-29
19:30.00
2/5
18:08.26
2
TOC
Davie, Matthew
30-34
18:00.00
1/6
18:48.63
2
TOC
Arris, Todd
45-49
18:39.00
1/1
18:49.04
2
TSUN
Salomaa, Jari
35-39
20:08.31
3/2
18:49.56
1
TSUN
Chase, Courtney
30-34
19:00.00
1/8
18:56.95
1
TOC
Keck, Mike
55-59
19:30.00
2/6
19:12.47
1
TOC
Griffith, Jim
60-64
19:30.00
2/3
19:22.56
1
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
60-64
19:54.50
2/7
19:25.47
2
TOC
Boyce, Albert
50-54
19:17.13
2/4
19:28.06
1
MELO
Matena, Jana
50-54
20:35.90
3/1
19:29.79
1
TOC
Benjamin, Bonnie
35-39
20:00.00
3/4
19:43.97
1
SNM
Burks, Rob
40-44
20:00.00
3/3
19:45.38
1
TOC
Mc Caffery, Michael
60-64
20:00.00
3/6
19:54.52
3
BAC
Lau, Austin
30-34
19:55.00
2/1
20:03.38
3
UC38
Bleul-Gohlke, Conny
45-49
21:00.00
4/2
20:04.15
1
TOC
Klebahn, Perry
45-49
21:00.00
4/7
20:13.79
3
PCCM
Neuhold-Huber, Tom
50-54
21:00.00
4/4
20:13.98
2
TOC
Meyer, Marguerite
55-59
20:20.00
3/7
20:15.70
1
TOC
Sherrill, Mike
65-69
21:00.00
3/8
20:19.66
1
USF
Donlon, Kevin
35-39
21:00.00
4/5
20:19.79
2
TOC
Houston, Katy
25-29
19:50.87
2/2
20:22.16
3
TOC
Jolly, Lynn
45-49
21:30.00
4/1
20:31.02
2
TOC
Ennis, Jonathan
45-49
21:00.00
4/6
20:37.75
4
PCCM
Dieterich, David
45-49
22:00.00
5/6
21:00.12
5
USF
Walker, John
45-49
21:50.00
5/3
21:01.70
6
BAC
Groskopf, Sarah
30-34
21:39.80
4/8
21:14.61
2
TOC
Lally, Bart
50-54
21:00.00
4/3
21:28.35
3
CHIC
Reece, Katherine
35-39
23:30.00
7/6
21:31.13
2
SDSM
Neville, Cathy
55-59
22:26.84
6/4
21:41.31
2
SRM
Bulman, Robin
45-49
21:41.49
5/5
21:42.19
3
TOC
Hanson, John
45-49
25:00.00
8/7
21:46.04
7
SRM
Nelson, Sheila
45-49
22:30.00
6/5
21:54.18
4
MAM
Rothschild, Beccah
40-44
22:30.00
6/3
21:57.24
1
MAM
Upshaw, Bob
65-69
23:30.00
7/3
21:57.52
2
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
65-69
18:29.00
1/7
22:04.14
3
TOC
Thompson, Amy
40-44
21:40.14
5/4
22:11.10
2
MVM
Campbell, Chris
50-54
22:25.00
5/8
22:14.31
4
UC38
Small, Stephen
60-64
25:00.00
8/5
22:15.77
4
WM
Burkhardt, Martin
50-54
22:30.00
6/6
22:16.10
5
TAM
Bernard, Alan
65-69
23:44.00
7/2
22:16.30
4
MAM
Perry, Rebecca
50-54
22:30.00
6/2
22:18.57
2
TOC
Haris, Lee
60-64
22:13.57
5/1
22:44.91
5
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
70-74
22:08.00
5/2
22:45.44
1
DAM
Phalen, Jennifer
50-54
22:44.64
6/1
22:51.73
3
CRUZ
Chandler, Peter
50-54
22:09.00
5/7
22:53.33
6
TSUN
Chase, Ryan
30-34
30:00.00
11/5
22:59.11
4
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
55-59
23:04.99
7/5
23:03.75
3
TOC
Knopf, Thomas
65-69
25:00.00
9/4
23:24.62
5
TSUN
Prodoehl, Jason
40-44
26:00.00
9/1
23:44.87
2
TSUN
Greenberg, Megan
25-29
23:00.00
6/8
23:45.97
4
UC38
Martin, Nicole
40-44
24:50.00
8/3
23:50.22
3
TSUN
Davidson, Jeremy
40-44
30:00.00
11/3
23:57.95
3
NUTS
Eby, Kate
30-34
25:10.72
9/3
24:04.18
3
BAY
Klencke, Barbara
55-59
25:00.00
8/6
24:10.25
4
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
55-59
24:11.68
8/4
24:25.82
2
SMM
Buckley, Kristine
50-54
23:00.00
7/4
24:37.33
4
MEMO
Everett, Jeff
50-54
23:45.00
7/7
24:50.37
7
BAY
Brott, Ralph
75-79
25:00.00
8/2
25:07.41
1
SMM
Fasbender, Barry
75-79
25:59.25
9/6
25:29.55
2
CMAM
Bruno, Susan
45-49
29:00.00
10/1
25:42.23
5
BAM
Woodruff, Michael
65-69
26:00.00
9/7
25:44.28
6
TSUN
Saito, Blaine
30-34
27:00.00
10/5
25:54.14
5
LODI
Cotta, James
50-54
26:30.00
10/4
26:01.21
8
CMAM
Kennedy, Jim
60-64
25:00.00
8/8
26:12.05
6
TSUN
Bell, Tyson
40-44
35:00.00
12/6
26:34.90
4
SRVM
Lewis, Aki
40-44
25:00.00
8/1
26:39.95
4
MELO
Conte, Kathy
65-69
27:30.00
10/2
26:46.34
1
BAY
Chung, Heejay
40-44
27:11.49
10/3
26:50.78
5
LODI
Williams, Scott
40-44
23:57.21
7/1
26:58.00
5
TOC
Bedsworth, Jay
50-54
30:00.00
11/6
27:08.84
9
BAY
Walker, Malinda
45-49
27:19.59
10/6
27:30.57
6
SMM
Hardin, Cheryl
55-59
29:50.00
10/8
27:35.77
5
BAY
Amezcua, Evelyn
25-29
26:00.00
9/8
27:47.34
5
LODI
Shackelford, Johan
30-34
29:55.00
11/4
29:23.68
6
BAM
Bakke, Peter
70-74
32:59.59
11/1
30:54.20
2
MELO
Sulzbach, John
80-84
30:30.00
11/2
31:09.00
1
TSUN
Hsieh, Will
40-44
40:00.00
12/1
32:42.11
6
MELO
Kay, Ann
80-84
35:00.00
12/2
34:22.19
1
BRCM
Hoffman, Karyn
50-54
31:34.34
11/7
34:41.26
5
TSUN
Diers, Phil
55-59
38:42.38
12/7
40:54.83
3
BAY
Magnusson, Freya
35-39
27:33.33
10/7
43:21.55
3
BAY
Pellow, Mary
65-69
50:00.00
12/8
47:01.12
2
CUDA
Corman, Lisa
45-49
34:00.00
12/4
NS
LODI
Diehl, Trenton
35-39
26:00.00
9/2
NS
LODI
Griffin, John
55-59
35:00.00
12/3
NS
TOC
Kruse, Michael
40-44
20:00.00
2/8
NS
RAMS
Lehman, Faith
25-29
22:30.14
6/7
NS
CUDA
Podesta, Lesley
35-39
33:00.00
11/8
NS
UC38
Raisin, William
50-54
35:00.00
12/5
NS
EA
Ulloa, Jamie
40-44
24:45.86
9/5
NS
WCM
Vatsula, Kathryn
55-59
24:00.00
7/8
NS
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home