Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 Cal Aquatic Master Spring Short Course Yards Meet ( Sun, Mar 9, 2014 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 2: Men 500 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
SRVM
Sollom-Brotherton, Noel
25-29
5:10.00
10/5
5:01.76
1
SMM
Enright, Jeffrey
45-49
5:02.15
10/4
5:08.84
1
DAM
Rossbach, Alexander
18-24
5:30.00
9/5
5:12.17
1
SRM
Yamauchi, Penelope
18-24
5:30.00
9/4
5:12.59
1
MAAC
Fahlen, Mark
40-44
5:10.00
10/3
5:18.83
1
TVM
Radecke-Noble, Jennifer
25-29
5:22.67
10/2
5:22.27
1
TEME
Nisenbaum, Adam
35-39
5:25.25
10/1
5:23.89
1
TVM
Mc Cracken, Bill
50-54
5:20.00
10/6
5:28.59
1
CMAM
Butler, Andrew
18-24
6:00.00
7/5
5:30.22
2
TSUN
Chase, Courtney
30-34
5:30.77
9/3
5:33.82
1
SNM
Burks, Robert
40-44
5:40.00
9/8
5:35.91
2
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
60-64
5:37.50
9/7
5:39.67
1
WCM
Roach, Erika
25-29
5:53.92
8/2
5:39.68
2
UC36
Kalas, Pamela
35-39
5:45.00
8/4
5:44.28
1
MAAC
Fogarty, Brian
25-29
6:02.57
7/3
5:44.56
2
OAK
Shestakov, Alek
65-69
5:52.00
8/3
5:46.93
1
UC38
Bessire, Brent
45-49
5:38.40
9/1
5:47.20
2
CALM
McPhate, Jason
45-49
5:30.00
10/8
5:47.51
3
JAMM
Nelson, John
60-64
6:10.00
7/6
5:50.62
2
FGST
Fischer, Amy
35-39
5:52.90
8/6
5:54.62
2
ECAM
Cotteral, Julia
18-24
6:30.00
6/7
5:56.30
2
LNRS
Carlson, Eric
50-54
5:56.40
8/1
5:57.63
2
BAM
Pipkin, Richard
35-39
6:00.00
7/4
6:09.01
2
NUTS
Garanina, Jenny
18-24
5:50.10
8/5
6:09.24
3
WCM
Strong, Susan
40-44
6:10.00
7/2
6:14.05
1
TEME
Adelman, Ellie
25-29
6:10.18
7/7
6:20.77
3
SRM
Bulman, Robin
45-49
6:18.20
6/4
6:24.38
1
LNRS
Holtzman, Steve
50-54
6:20.00
6/6
6:26.81
3
MAM
Rothschild, Beccah
40-44
6:20.00
6/3
6:27.02
2
LNRS
Helmrich, Susan
55-59
6:35.00
6/8
6:27.10
1
MEMO
Mahn, Tanya
40-44
6:36.83
5/4
6:33.50
3
TSUN
Chase, Ryan
30-34
6:34.52
6/1
6:35.98
1
MELO
Feeley, Louise
55-59
6:36.00
7/1
6:36.47
2
MEMO
Lopez, David
45-49
6:50.00
5/1
6:40.87
4
UC38
Jacobs, Tom
50-54
6:46.70
5/2
6:41.00
4
WCM
Roach, Regina
25-29
6:43.20
5/5
6:45.16
4
SMST
Winterrowd, Dan
60-64
6:52.43
5/8
6:45.93
3
WCM
Hansel, Neila
35-39
6:43.21
5/3
6:47.08
3
TAM
Eisenman, Judy
60-64
6:50.00
5/7
6:48.61
1
UTAH
Kessinger, Katy
55-59
7:25.00
3/4
6:48.99
3
MAM
Mc Gregor, Cary
60-64
6:44.34
5/6
6:52.17
4
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
55-59
7:28.66
3/5
6:55.34
1
TEME
Nisenbaum, Jess
25-29
7:07.77
4/3
6:55.65
5
MAM
Sorenson, Caroline
30-34
7:12.00
4/6
6:56.33
2
NBA
De Moss, Sally
60-64
6:30.00
6/2
6:57.72
2
MELO
Dawson, Bill
70-74
7:15.00
4/2
6:59.61
1
NUTS
Eby, Kate
25-29
7:00.36
4/5
7:00.79
6
MAM
Thompson, Margaret
30-34
7:15.00
4/7
7:01.23
3
CMAM
Bruno, Susan
45-49
7:19.12
4/8
7:16.04
2
MELO
Pinto, Rebecca
55-59
NT
1/6
7:17.89
4
TEME
Lee, Kathy
40-44
7:30.00
3/3
7:24.02
4
BAM
Woodruff, Michael
65-69
7:30.00
3/6
7:38.59
2
SMM
Fasbender, Barry
75-79
7:35.82
3/2
7:40.85
1
TOC
McCarty, Thomas
65-69
7:15.00
4/1
7:43.67
3
MAM
Hess, Bart
50-54
7:41.38
3/7
8:02.75
5
WCM
Hill, Marcia
65-69
9:00.14
2/5
8:23.50
1
BAY
Litman, Jacklyn
60-64
8:30.00
2/4
8:29.77
3
MEMO
Lindahl, Sarah
35-39
8:20.00
3/8
8:31.40
4
WCM
Hirsch, Ann
80-84
10:25.00
2/7
9:56.33
1
USF
Grohe, William
80-84
10:00.26
2/6
9:59.18
1
CLOV
Sanchez, David
70-74
10:02.29
2/2
10:35.78
2
WCM
Ackerman, Dolly
70-74
14:00.00
1/5
10:59.40
1
WCM
Morton, Judith
75-79
11:45.00
1/4
12:13.66
1
USF
Dornan, Gwen
50-54
6:20.00
6/5
DQ
WCM
Hernandez, Jill
50-54
5:30.91
9/6
DQ
CHIC
Martinez, Heather
35-39
6:15.74
7/8
DQ
CHIC
Applegate, Todd
18-24
10:00.00
2/3
NS
BAM
Bakke, Peter
70-74
14:59.99
1/3
NS
MELO
Conte, Kathy
65-69
8:05.00
3/1
NS
MELO
Couch, Stephanie
45-49
6:12.97
NS
NS
MAM
Cox, Juliet
45-49
5:55.00
8/7
NS
DAM
Hoftyzer, Ernie
40-44
5:25.10
10/7
NS
MAM
Maidenberg, Eve
35-39
5:59.43
8/8
NS
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
55-59
6:56.00
4/4
NS
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home