Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 10: Men 400 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Gaines, Billy
30-34
4:13.00
8/4
4:08.60
1
9
MVN
Cox, Ryan
40-44
4:17.19
8/5
4:16.91
1
9
NOVA
Tichy, Jan
30-34
4:44.44
8/1
4:16.94
2
7
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
45-49
4:24.96
8/6
4:17.21
1
9
VCM
Pecht, Ben
35-39
4:32.65
8/2
4:19.62
1
9
SCA
Eickhoff, Randy
45-49
4:21.92
8/3
4:21.21
2
7
ROSE
Scannell, Michael
50-54
4:45.00
8/8
4:34.36
1
9
SCMC
Edge, Jonathan
45-49
4:37.60
8/7
4:35.30
3
6
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
50-54
4:48.30
7/5
4:36.08
2
7
LBG
Williamson, Colin
30-34
4:45.99
7/4
4:47.10
3
6
CVMM
Marnoch, Eric
45-49
4:55.00
7/6
4:52.57
4
5
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
40-44
4:54.95
7/3
4:52.91
2
7
ROSE
Skelly, Drew
45-49
4:58.96
7/7
4:52.99
5
4
ROSE
Hixson, Peter
45-49
5:20.00
6/7
4:53.19
6
3
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
45-49
4:57.86
1/7
4:54.42
7
2
ROSE
Passos, Andre Passos
40-44
4:59.99
7/1
4:54.51
3
6
SOBA
Stalker, Nathan
35-39
5:19.11
6/2
4:54.90
2
7
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
60-64
5:02.37
7/8
4:56.25
1
9
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
60-64
5:10.67
6/5
5:04.01
2
7
SCAQ
Leonard, Dan
55-59
5:10.00
6/4
5:06.60
1
9
ROSE
Soderstrom, Tom
55-59
5:21.78
6/1
5:07.18
2
7
SOBA
Neilan, David
45-49
5:10.90
6/3
5:07.65
8
1
NOVA
Pombo, Diego
50-54
5:24.34
2/8
5:15.11
3
6
NOVA
Serbia, George
50-54
5:25.00
6/8
5:16.93
4
5
TOC
Sherrill, Mike
60-64
5:45.00
5/7
5:18.64
3
6
CVMM
Rosen, Robert
60-64
5:15.00
6/6
5:18.66
4
5
ROSE
Frost, Ray
45-49
6:00.00
4/2
5:24.47
9
0
ROSE
Ko, Scott
30-34
6:00.52
4/1
5:24.71
4
5
SDSM
Plackemeier, Steven
55-59
5:33.00
5/4
5:32.06
3
6
WH2O
Larson, Charles
60-64
5:40.00
5/6
5:36.29
5
4
LVM
Ozun, Sabri
50-54
6:00.00
4/7
5:41.06
5
4
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
70-74
5:38.00
5/3
5:45.76
1
9
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
60-64
5:55.00
5/8
5:47.67
6
3
LBG
Liu, Jeff
35-39
6:03.55
3/4
5:48.43
3
6
LAPS
Anderson, Eric
65-69
6:15.00
3/5
5:48.56
1
9
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
60-64
5:33.79
5/5
5:50.34
7
2
LAPS
Willis, Gregory
65-69
5:59.66
4/5
5:52.05
2
7
ROSE
Whitehead, Michael
45-49
5:45.00
5/2
5:56.77
10
0
RGSC
Heins, Barry
55-59
5:52.90
5/1
5:57.75
4
5
UC33
Foote, David
60-64
6:02.00
4/8
5:59.06
8
1
RMDA
Green, Michael
40-44
6:00.00
4/6
5:59.47
4
5
TSTT
Georges, Chris
55-59
5:57.75
4/4
6:01.62
5
4
NOVA
Schmitt, Eric
60-64
5:59.70
4/3
6:01.71
9
0
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
65-69
6:38.00
3/2
6:01.80
3
6
WH2O
Olson, Jay
60-64
6:15.00
3/3
6:04.64
10
0
CVMM
Hassan, Mazen
45-49
8:30.00
1/5
6:11.59
11
0
UC33
Carey, George
70-74
6:30.27
3/6
6:18.69
2
7
VCM
Owens, Robert
65-69
6:40.20
3/7
6:18.71
4
5
TSTT
Cook, Kris
60-64
6:54.77
3/8
6:34.18
11
0
LBG
Baron, Mike
55-59
7:00.00
2/4
6:35.82
6
3
SDSM
O'Mara, Jerry
65-69
7:45.30
2/7
6:43.33
5
4
CVMM
Baird, Bill
50-54
7:08.95
2/5
6:48.33
6
3
LBG
Werner, John
50-54
6:50.10
3/1
6:48.60
7
2
LBG
Holt, Mark
50-54
7:15.00
2/3
7:07.82
8
1
LBG
Smith, Stan
65-69
7:22.24
2/6
7:23.48
6
3
CVMM
Johnson, Lloyd
70-74
8:00.00
1/4
7:54.01
3
6
MVN
Schmidt, Jurgen
90-94
8:40.00
1/3
8:44.61
1
9
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
65-69
7:40.20
2/2
DQ
0
LVM
Feldman, Michael
55-59
7:00.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Ferguson, Howard
55-59
6:32.00
NS
NS
0
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
60-64
4:55.00
7/2
NS
0
CMS
Magouirk, Jeffrey
50-54
5:18.00
NS
NS
0
VCM
Raffaelli, Larry
70-74
6:30.00
NS
NS
0
SOBA
Sundius, David
55-59
5:50.00
NS
NS
0
T-26
Walikis, Robert
45-49
5:09.51
NS
NS
0
TOC
Yntema, Douwe
18-24
4:20.00
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home