Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
ILMSA State Championships 2013 ( Thu, Apr 25, 2013 - Sun, Apr 28, 2013 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 27: Men 50 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UNAT
Azevedo, Jorge
25-29
25.00
15/4
23.81
1
9
LSAC
Malas, Bryan
45-49
25.10
15/5
25.56
1
9
FF
Tuchler, Jim
45-49
26.40
15/6
25.77
2
7
WLAC
Mitchell, Justin
35-39
26.00
15/3
25.91
1
9
NWSC
Barr, Matthew
25-29
27.20
15/1
27.36
2
7
LWM
Carl, Scott
40-44
27.89
14/3
27.60
1
9
CHSM
Mueller, Barret
18-24
29.00
14/7
27.75
1
9
CHSM
Cordoba, Nicolas
25-29
28.53
14/2
27.95
3
6
CHGO
Stori, Mark
45-49
27.00
15/2
28.12
3
6
EVM
Cunningham, Brian
40-44
29.69
13/6
28.13
2
7
CHSM
Hroma, Joseph
25-29
29.97
12/4
28.14
4
5
ELG
Castle, Paul
30-34
27.84
14/5
28.16
1
9
CHGO
Chen, Michael
18-24
30.00
12/2
28.17
2
7
GLTR
Milton, Trevis
30-34
27.50
14/4
28.34
2
7
PALA
Reader, Paul
35-39
30.50
11/7
28.38
2
7
EVM
Shopp, Colin
18-24
32.50
9/8
28.60
3
6
GS
Leonard, John
30-34
30.11
12/8
28.67
3
6
CHSM
Postlethwait, Daniel
35-39
29.72
13/2
28.75
3
6
GLTR
Thoma, Samuel
35-39
29.47
13/5
29.05
4
5
HH
Brezina, Randall
55-59
30.90
10/4
29.17
1
9
CHGO
Hiteshew, David
50-54
29.50
13/3
29.41
1
9
CHSM
Shank, Rich
35-39
30.39
11/6
29.45
5
4
GA
Balcer, James
30-34
31.72
10/1
29.48
4
5
CHSM
Misch, Daniel
25-29
30.21
11/4
29.52
5
4
CHGO
Cordero, Billy
45-49
28.49
14/6
29.55
4
5
UNAT
Davidson, Craig
55-59
30.00
12/5
29.60
2
7
ELG
Zolmierski, Adam
30-34
29.74
13/7
29.73
5
4
WMAC
Blommel, Gregory
50-54
30.46
11/2
29.86
2
7
NWSC
Bardak, Peter
35-39
27.00
15/7
29.93
6
3
CHSM
Carrillo, Roberto
25-29
29.75
13/1
29.95
6
2.5
LATT
Dueball, Scott
25-29
30.50
11/8
29.95
6
2.5
LWM
Mosley, Thomas
30-34
30.33
11/5
30.16
6
3
EVM
Deppen, Grant
25-29
30.00
12/3
30.21
8
1
LWM
Bodnar, Henry
55-59
29.93
13/8
30.34
3
6
EVM
Black, Boyd
55-59
32.40
9/1
30.41
4
5
ELG
Meyer, Kenneth
55-59
30.50
11/1
30.62
5
4
ELG
Pegues, Lex
50-54
30.96
10/5
30.67
3
6
FF
Bateman, Bryan
65-69
32.00
10/8
30.81
1
9
GS
Haak, Peter
50-54
31.69
10/7
30.96
4
5
ELG
Sorenson, James
30-34
29.00
14/1
31.01
7
2
CHSM
Gilberg, Steve
50-54
32.30
9/2
31.06
5
4
LIB
Ward, Timothy
50-54
33.90
8/8
31.20
6
3
ELG
Fox, Richard
55-59
33.00
8/2
31.25
6
3
ELG
Gifford, Randy
50-54
31.43
10/2
31.31
7
2
EVM
Huskey, Garth
30-34
31.00
10/3
31.61
8
1
CHSM
Thiry, Michael
35-39
32.00
9/3
31.62
7
2
CHSM
Whitley, Steve
30-34
32.10
9/6
31.67
9
0
CHSM
Voigt, Jeremy
35-39
32.50
8/5
31.80
8
1
WMAC
Kim, Young
50-54
32.00
9/5
31.83
8
1
LSAC
McKeon, David
45-49
30.00
12/6
31.87
5
4
CHSM
Swarens, John
35-39
32.50
8/4
31.92
9
0
PALA
Robie, Michael
50-54
38.00
5/2
32.25
9
0
CHSM
Figg, Steven
45-49
33.30
8/7
32.35
6
3
WLAC
Boeke, Lonny
35-39
31.00
10/6
32.52
10
0
GA
Carr, Scott
35-39
32.34
9/7
32.58
11
0
COHO
Kalisz, John
50-54
32.58
8/3
33.02
10
0
CHSM
Myers, Fred
40-44
33.00
8/6
33.04
3
6
NWSC
White, John
50-54
30.00
12/7
33.04
11
0
CHSM
Wojciaczyk, Piotr
18-24
34.59
7/5
33.09
4
5
LWM
English, Mike
40-44
33.80
8/1
33.49
4
5
LIB
Reeves, Scott
50-54
32.00
9/4
33.53
12
0
NWSC
Gerlach, Fritz
45-49
35.50
6/4
34.33
7
2
CHSM
Cowen, Michael
25-29
34.80
7/3
34.45
9
0
LSAC
Mitchell, John
50-54
35.00
7/6
34.46
13
0
EVM
Bennewitz, Kirk
55-59
35.12
7/8
34.85
7
2
EVM
Filippini, Michael
50-54
36.60
6/7
34.96
14
0
NWSC
Wenke, Dave
30-34
36.78
6/1
35.15
10
0
BAM
Powell, Bill
50-54
35.00
7/2
35.20
15
0
UNAT
Brinkman, Terry
65-69
36.00
6/6
35.32
2
7
GLTR
Waechter, Michael
40-44
36.50
6/2
35.34
5
4
PALA
Spaulding, Robert
60-64
35.00
7/7
35.45
1
9
CHSM
Patronsky, Ross
60-64
37.00
5/5
35.54
2
7
NWSC
Klumb, George
65-69
37.20
5/3
36.38
3
6
WIMP
Krismanits, Gene
55-59
36.98
6/8
36.62
8
1
UNAT
Kelly, Sean
35-39
38.00
5/7
36.72
12
0
BAM
Valentine, John
50-54
35.69
6/5
36.94
16
0
FF
Roeing, Randy
55-59
38.00
5/1
37.21
9
0
LIB
Clark, Brian
40-44
39.00
5/8
37.69
6
3
GA
Runnfeldt, Robert
55-59
38.00
5/6
37.69
10
0
ELG
Czapla, Jonathan
35-39
45.00
3/2
38.34
13
0
NWSC
Drever, Ross
40-44
42.00
4/1
38.75
7
2
GA
Orbon, Jim
55-59
37.00
5/4
39.16
11
0
ELG
Smith, Dave
65-69
41.60
4/2
41.73
4
5
PALA
Jackson, Peter
70-74
44.00
3/3
42.03
1
9
UNAT
Camin, Peter
55-59
40.00
4/4
42.20
12
0
NWSC
Evans, Chip
65-69
43.00
4/8
43.01
5
4
EVM
Owens, Bill
45-49
41.00
4/3
43.11
8
1
GLTR
Stearn, Robert
50-54
43.93
3/5
43.14
17
0
ELG
Garcia, Jaime
60-64
41.85
4/7
43.20
3
6
NWSC
Zollner, Max
70-74
40.14
4/5
44.86
2
7
ELG
Watts, David
50-54
41.15
4/6
45.31
18
0
GS
Dayton, Barry
65-69
49.00
2/5
45.58
6
3
EVM
Hertel, Robert
60-64
46.00
3/7
45.77
4
5
ELG
Woerner, Bruce
50-54
43.67
3/4
46.24
19
0
PALA
Alsen, Donald
60-64
48.00
2/4
48.62
5
4
EVM
Barry, Robert
60-64
50.00
2/3
49.85
6
3
TWC
Simkus, Paul
60-64
53.00
2/2
50.57
7
2
EVM
Mullins, Stephen
80-84
55.00
1/4
50.61
1
9
ELG
Manheim, Chris
55-59
54.51
2/7
54.66
13
0
NWSC
Vallette, Arthur
60-64
1:00.00
2/6
59.13
8
1
GS
Cohen, Kenneth
70-74
47.52
3/8
1:05.95
3
6
IND
Prillaman, Fred
70-74
47.00
3/1
DQ
0
CENT
Albee, Brandon
30-34
29.00
14/8
NS
0
UNAT
Boster, Blake
25-29
30.00
12/1
NS
0
NWSC
Elder, Patrick
35-39
27.49
15/8
NS
0
GS
Fergus, Brian
60-64
44.50
3/6
NS
0
VQRF
Hemenway, Mike
40-44
29.00
13/4
NS
0
MGM
Kettelson, Larry
75-79
50.00
NS
NS
0
NWSC
McClow, Richard
80-84
58.00
1/5
NS
0
LIB
Melcher, Scott
40-44
30.39
11/3
NS
0
ELG
Muckerheide, Brad
35-39
35.10
7/1
NS
0
WMAC
Rosner, Gregory
55-59
34.00
7/4
NS
0
ROCK
Spencer, Gregory
50-54
36.00
6/3
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home