Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
ILMSA State Championships 2013 ( Thu, Apr 25, 2013 - Sun, Apr 28, 2013 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 3: Men 100 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LSAC
McDermott, Caleb
25-29
48.99
25/3
47.63
1
9
WLAC
Szabados, Bela
35-39
47.00
25/5
48.01
1
9
FF
Sims, David
50-54
46.58
25/4
48.04
1
9
WLAC
Boniface, Thomas
18-24
49.50
25/6
48.88
1
9
LWM
Puskaric, Kevin
18-24
50.50
25/8
49.15
2
7
CHSM
Mueller, Barret
18-24
53.00
23/4
49.21
3
6
WLAC
Mitchell, Justin
35-39
50.00
25/7
50.61
2
7
FF
Tuchler, Jim
45-49
51.90
24/2
50.71
1
9
CHSM
Rehrig, Clay
25-29
50.98
24/5
50.90
2
7
LWM
Jimenez, Adan
25-29
53.00
23/3
50.93
3
6
PALA
Reader, Paul
35-39
52.48
24/7
51.14
3
6
UNAT
Fletcher, Jeff
40-44
53.77
23/1
51.90
1
9
EVM
Bennett, Patrick
40-44
55.10
20/3
51.97
2
7
WLAC
Boger, Brian
25-29
55.00
21/7
52.07
4
5
EVM
Shopp, Colin
18-24
56.99
18/7
52.17
4
5
FF
McCabe, Thomas
55-59
57.00
18/1
52.26
1
9
CHGO
Chen, Michael
18-24
55.00
20/4
52.52
5
4
LSAC
Moser, Jeff
40-44
58.00
17/8
52.63
3
6
GS
Czupryna, Anthony
30-34
52.50
24/1
52.87
1
9
MGM
Urban, Mark
40-44
53.21
23/6
52.88
4
5
WLAC
Cook, Daniel
30-34
54.20
22/6
52.92
2
7
GS
Leonard, John
30-34
55.11
20/6
53.11
3
6
UNAT
McQuet, Rick
40-44
55.00
21/1
53.16
5
4
GA
Balcer, James
30-34
53.95
22/4
53.18
4
5
ELG
Dahlke, Grant
50-54
54.53
22/1
53.18
2
7
LIB
Mills, Jamie
35-39
53.74
23/7
53.18
4
5
CHSM
Markou, Joshua
30-34
54.10
22/3
53.27
5
4
FF
Soltys, Ted
50-54
53.90
23/8
53.52
3
6
CHSM
Cordoba, Nicolas
25-29
56.91
18/2
53.55
5
4
LYON
Jablonski, Scott
35-39
54.85
21/5
53.63
5
4
NWSC
Borkowski, John
45-49
52.94
24/8
53.68
2
7
UNAT
Barger, Joe
45-49
53.50
23/2
53.81
3
6
CHSM
Oxos, Bjorn
25-29
55.10
20/5
53.82
6
3
LSAC
Malas, Bryan
45-49
50.20
25/1
53.93
4
5
EVM
Dodson, Phil
60-64
54.01
22/5
54.24
1
9
GA
Frank, Daniel
35-39
55.80
19/3
54.32
6
3
LIB
Beres, Colin
25-29
1:00.00
13/5
54.38
7
2
VQRF
Hemenway, Mike
40-44
54.85
21/4
54.41
6
3
TSM
Matusky, Michael
25-29
55.67
19/4
54.46
8
1
FF
Jenkins, Timothy
50-54
55.00
21/3
54.54
4
5
LSAC
Walsh, Patrick
30-34
56.00
19/7
54.65
6
3
PALA
Haggett, Dave
45-49
54.50
22/7
54.67
5
4
CHSM
Postlethwait, Daniel
35-39
54.35
22/2
54.71
7
1.5
LYON
Straub, Matt
35-39
55.64
20/8
54.71
7
1.5
ELG
Scanlan, Kevin
55-59
55.00
21/2
54.72
2
7
CENT
Merrill, Nick
55-59
55.40
20/7
55.09
3
6
UNAT
Moritz, Nathan
18-24
56.50
18/4
55.37
6
3
EVM
Deppen, Grant
25-29
58.00
17/1
55.38
9
0
ELG
Fox, Richard
55-59
57.62
17/2
55.52
4
5
UNAT
Merryfield, Tom
18-24
56.00
19/2
55.57
7
2
ELG
Sorenson, James
30-34
58.00
16/4
55.57
7
2
WLAC
Scott, Ryan
35-39
56.00
19/6
55.70
9
0
WMAC
Blommel, Gregory
50-54
58.00
16/5
55.74
5
4
TSM
Skas, Matthew
25-29
55.50
20/1
56.05
10
0
NWSC
Kurza, Ron
45-49
55.69
19/5
56.19
6
3
LYON
Roessler, Steve
35-39
54.85
22/8
56.23
10
0
LIB
Melcher, Scott
40-44
56.87
18/3
56.30
7
2
LSAC
Francis, Lee
50-54
56.48
19/8
56.34
6
3
UNAT
Boster, Blake
25-29
57.00
18/8
56.50
11
0
LYON
Credit, Robert
40-44
55.30
20/2
56.51
8
1
EVM
Corr, David
35-39
57.35
17/5
56.55
11
0
CHSM
Kujat, Scott
25-29
56.89
18/6
56.55
12
0
CHSM
Misch, Daniel
25-29
1:00.82
13/8
56.88
13
0
NWSC
Henderson, Mike
50-54
58.54
16/1
56.93
7
2
HH
Brezina, Randall
55-59
56.20
19/1
57.02
5
4
ELG
Enright, Jerome
45-49
57.50
17/3
57.05
7
2
ELG
Eggar, Jack
60-64
56.82
18/5
57.13
2
7
ELG
Zolmierski, Adam
30-34
58.13
16/2
57.22
8
1
CHSM
Gilberg, Steve
50-54
57.64
17/7
57.35
8
1
ELG
Ursu, Andrei
55-59
58.50
16/7
57.75
6
3
EVM
Black, Boyd
55-59
59.30
14/4
57.83
7
2
UNAT
Lantow, Bryan
50-54
1:03.00
11/3
57.85
9
0
ELG
Kubicek, David
40-44
57.52
17/6
57.90
9
0
CHSM
Shank, Rich
35-39
58.60
16/8
57.99
12
0
NWSC
Mattson, Mark
40-44
57.20
17/4
58.18
10
0
WLAC
Colquhoun, James
30-34
59.50
14/2
58.20
9
0
FCS
Peebles, Brent
45-49
58.87
15/4
58.33
8
1
ABM
Schiesl, Michael
45-49
59.00
15/3
58.35
9
0
CHSM
Voigt, Jeremy
35-39
1:02.00
11/4
58.45
13
0
CHSM
Swarens, John
35-39
1:03.00
11/1
58.60
14
0
LSAC
Wright, Kurt
45-49
1:00.21
13/7
58.61
10
0
LWM
Bodnar, Henry
55-59
59.80
14/7
58.84
8
1
WLAC
Weigand, TJ
40-44
55.00
21/6
58.90
11
0
LSAC
McKeon, David
45-49
59.50
14/6
59.13
11
0
GA
Cohn, Lee
50-54
1:01.50
12/7
59.14
10
0
CENT
Lundeen, Robert
50-54
1:01.00
12/3
59.15
11
0
ELG
Campana, James
60-64
59.99
14/1
59.22
3
6
CHSM
Whitley, Steve
30-34
1:00.00
13/3
59.30
10
0
BAM
Powell, Bill
50-54
58.96
15/5
59.33
12
0
CENT
Gibson, Dave
50-54
1:05.00
9/5
59.50
13
0
LIB
Ward, Timothy
50-54
59.50
14/3
59.51
14
0
UNAT
Toft, Victor
60-64
58.00
16/6
59.63
4
5
CHSM
Laurino, Anthony
30-34
1:01.50
12/2
59.66
11
0
EVM
Stevens, Timothy
30-34
1:00.98
12/4
59.71
12
0
CHSM
Figg, Steven
45-49
1:01.84
12/1
59.74
12
0
CHGO
Blumenthal, Jeffrey
55-59
59.99
14/8
59.93
9
0
SSTM
Robesky, James
45-49
1:00.00
13/4
59.93
13
0
WLAC
Boeke, Lonny
35-39
58.00
16/3
1:00.16
15
0
LSAC
Mitchell, John
50-54
1:00.00
13/6
1:00.16
15
0
LWM
English, Mike
40-44
59.00
15/7
1:00.52
12
0
GA
Carr, Scott
35-39
1:00.43
13/1
1:01.02
16
0
NWSC
White, John
50-54
55.00
21/8
1:01.16
16
0
EVM
Goyette, Brian
50-54
59.00
15/1
1:01.20
17
0
IND
Worth, Richard
55-59
1:02.10
11/5
1:01.22
10
0
GLTR
Waechter, Michael
40-44
1:01.50
12/6
1:01.51
13
0
BAM
Shekleton, Tim
55-59
1:02.00
12/8
1:02.05
11
0
IND
Anderson, Mark
55-59
1:04.00
10/4
1:02.56
12
0
COHO
Stevens, Jon
50-54
1:03.46
11/8
1:02.92
18
0
UNAT
Wallock, Michael
50-54
1:06.83
8/6
1:03.01
19
0
ELG
Muckerheide, Brad
35-39
1:05.00
10/6
1:03.02
17
0
FF
Carpenter, Tom
55-59
1:05.00
10/1
1:03.23
13
0
EVM
Avery, Bill
50-54
1:13.20
6/8
1:03.41
20
0
ELG
Buchta, Andrew
40-44
1:03.00
11/2
1:03.44
14
0
EVM
Keslosky, Michael
35-39
1:05.00
10/7
1:03.48
18
0
NWSC
Wenke, Dave
30-34
1:07.29
7/4
1:03.49
13
0
NWSC
Garza, David
45-49
1:05.00
9/4
1:03.50
14
0
CHSM
Stephenson, Samuel
40-44
1:06.00
9/7
1:03.58
15
0
LIB
Michuda, Robert
40-44
1:06.00
8/5
1:03.68
16
0
NWSC
Mungo, Bob
55-59
59.23
15/8
1:03.68
14
0
CHSM
Patronsky, Ross
60-64
1:06.00
9/6
1:03.79
5
4
ROCK
Spencer, Gregory
50-54
1:03.00
11/6
1:04.49
21
0
LIB
McDonnell, Michael
25-29
1:06.00
8/4
1:04.53
14
0
FF
Roeing, Randy
55-59
1:05.38
9/3
1:04.53
15
0
GA
Runnfeldt, Robert
55-59
1:03.00
11/7
1:04.83
16
0
LIB
Reed, Michael
55-59
1:04.93
10/5
1:05.04
17
0
EVM
Vernon, Charles
65-69
1:00.10
13/2
1:05.29
1
9
LWM
Stromberg, Barry
60-64
1:06.88
8/2
1:05.37
6
3
NWSC
Long, Robert
65-69
1:06.00
9/2
1:05.40
2
7
LSAC
Kavanagh, Frank
50-54
1:08.00
7/3
1:05.67
22
0
ELG
Dieterle, Michael
50-54
1:06.00
9/1
1:05.72
23
0
HH
Gohl, Michael
50-54
1:10.00
6/5
1:05.81
24
0
COHO
Shapiro, Steven
55-59
1:06.63
8/3
1:05.86
18
0
CHSM
Myers, Fred
40-44
1:05.00
10/8
1:05.88
17
0
PALA
Czach, Jesse
35-39
1:07.00
8/8
1:06.40
19
0
CHSM
Sobiesczyk, James
45-49
1:10.00
6/4
1:06.78
15
0
NWSC
Klumb, George
65-69
1:07.00
8/1
1:06.82
3
6
ELG
Evans, James
35-39
1:08.20
7/6
1:06.96
20
0
NWSC
Haberstich, Brian
45-49
1:06.00
9/8
1:07.49
16
0
NASA
Heineman, Thomas
60-64
1:09.00
7/7
1:07.71
7
2
NASA
Schoser, John
45-49
1:08.76
7/2
1:08.14
17
0
UNAT
Brinkman, Terry
65-69
1:05.00
10/3
1:08.45
4
5
CHSM
Schein, Fred
60-64
1:10.00
7/1
1:08.90
8
1
NWSC
Smolinski, Michael
30-34
1:12.00
6/6
1:09.28
14
0
ELG
Caffero, Louie
45-49
1:07.00
8/7
1:09.51
18
0
EVM
Horwitz, Bob
50-54
1:12.00
6/2
1:09.60
25
0
LYON
Hyland, Dave
35-39
1:15.00
5/5
1:09.97
21
0
ELG
Stitt, John
65-69
1:25.00
3/6
1:11.35
5
4
ELG
Smith, Dave
65-69
1:12.40
6/7
1:11.62
6
3
MGM
Greenfield, Rick
50-54
1:16.20
4/5
1:11.88
26
0
NWSC
Kozak, Joseph
50-54
1:15.00
5/3
1:12.01
27
0
NWSC
Brown, Kenneth
65-69
1:13.50
5/4
1:12.69
7
2
MGM
Miller, John
55-59
1:15.00
5/2
1:12.95
19
0
GS
Prince, Clifford
60-64
1:11.12
6/3
1:13.06
9
0
ELG
Pence, Steve
60-64
1:10.00
7/8
1:13.28
10
0
ELG
Zhu, Gaofeng
40-44
1:16.00
4/4
1:13.86
18
0
ELG
Czapla, Jonathan
35-39
1:25.85
3/2
1:14.12
22
0
ELG
Watts, David
50-54
1:12.42
6/1
1:14.14
28
0
UNAT
Le Bourgeois, John
75-79
1:17.00
4/3
1:14.52
1
9
GLTR
Inch, Les
60-64
1:17.70
4/2
1:15.07
11
0
ELG
Balian, Michael
40-44
1:16.00
5/8
1:16.64
19
0
PALA
Alsen, Donald
60-64
1:22.00
3/5
1:16.69
12
0
GLTR
Rice, Bob
55-59
1:20.71
4/8
1:16.95
20
0
WLAC
Fitzpatrick, Mike
40-44
1:15.00
5/7
1:17.31
20
0
NWSC
Klyce, Erskine
65-69
1:28.00
3/7
1:18.20
8
1
LIB
Peacock, Blake
25-29
1:18.76
4/7
1:19.43
15
0
ELG
Garcia, Jaime
60-64
1:17.50
4/6
1:21.74
13
0
LSAC
Kucich, Vinny
55-59
1:20.00
4/1
1:22.78
21
0
PALA
Jackson, Peter
70-74
1:30.00
3/1
1:24.58
1
9
NWSC
Kozlowski, Robert
65-69
1:21.00
3/4
1:25.47
9
0
EVM
Mullins, Stephen
80-84
1:30.00
3/8
1:29.32
1
9
ELG
Tratt, Kerric
40-44
1:56.00
1/4
1:34.33
21
0
PALA
Conlon, Mark
55-59
1:35.00
2/5
1:34.70
22
0
MGM
Kettelson, Larry
75-79
1:35.00
2/4
1:35.63
2
7
GA
Cohen, Stuart
60-64
1:50.00
2/7
1:36.50
14
0
EVM
Diwan, Sachin
40-44
2:00.00
1/5
1:36.71
22
0
GS
Cohen, Kenneth
70-74
1:46.38
2/2
1:44.79
2
7
GS
Weaver, James
60-64
1:39.00
2/3
1:44.79
15
0
GS
Dayton, Barry
65-69
1:24.00
3/3
DQ
0
CHGO
Blumenthal, Mark
50-54
1:08.00
7/5
NS
0
DCAC
Bockius, Ted
45-49
50.97
24/4
NS
0
NWSC
Elder, Patrick
35-39
50.99
24/3
NS
0
NWSC
Forsythe, Jeffrey
50-54
1:05.00
10/2
NS
0
CHGO
Gribovich, Andrey
25-29
53.00
23/5
NS
0
BLUE
Lonergan, John
30-34
49.75
25/2
NS
0
CHSM
Losey, Lee
50-54
1:15.00
5/6
NS
0
NWSC
McClow, Richard
80-84
1:40.00
2/6
NS
0
LIB
Rowland, Jim
50-54
59.50
14/5
NS
0
MGM
Royko, Mark
45-49
59.00
15/2
NS
0
NWSC
Schein, Howard
65-69
1:15.35
5/1
NS
0
IND
Schukas, Mark
60-64
2:28.00
1/3
NS
0
NASA
Selonick, William
50-54
1:01.00
12/5
NS
0
COHO
Tuchler, David
50-54
59.00
15/6
NS
0
CHGO
Velasquez, Nick
25-29
51.19
24/6
NS
0
LSAC
Doerr, David
30-34
54.50
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home