Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2011 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 2, 2011 - Sun, Dec 4, 2011 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 31: Men 200 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UNAT
Welechuk, Jeff
40-44
1:59.98
10/2
1:58.49
1
9
NOVA
Kraus, Evan
25-29
1:52.00
10/4
1:58.59
1
9
SOBA
Hart, Jeff
25-29
2:01.69
10/7
1:58.83
2
7
ROSE
Alders, Alec
18-24
2:02.00
10/1
1:59.74
1
9
NOVA
Fernandez, Dickie
40-44
2:04.11
9/5
2:03.08
2
7
LVM
Hurst, Clayton
25-29
2:06.00
9/2
2:03.30
3
6
PNA
Kays, David
40-44
2:05.00
9/3
2:03.54
3
6
NOVA
Zeruhn, Bernie
40-44
1:59.32
10/6
2:03.72
4
5
MVN
Cox, Ryan
35-39
2:05.76
9/6
2:05.25
1
9
UNAT
Vicioso, Danilo
45-49
2:10.50
8/3
2:09.19
1
9
TCC
Petersen, Erik
18-24
2:10.00
8/4
2:10.35
2
7
SDSM
Voisard, Alan
50-54
2:08.00
9/1
2:10.83
1
9
SDSM
Banister, Stephen
25-29
2:15.00
7/3
2:11.34
4
5
ROSE
Lucero, Michael
40-44
2:24.32
6/1
2:12.34
5
4
LJSM
Berg, Chris
25-29
2:07.00
9/7
2:12.44
5
4
VCM
Blatt, Michael
55-59
2:14.78
8/1
2:12.54
1
9
SCMC
Edge, Jonathan
45-49
2:13.79
8/2
2:13.50
2
7
SDSM
Geraci, Frank
25-29
2:20.00
6/4
2:13.94
6
3
OREG
Hathaway, David
50-54
2:14.07
8/7
2:14.48
2
7
MYST
Kent, Aric
40-44
2:17.23
7/1
2:14.82
6
3
WH2O
Walther, Gregory
25-29
2:15.00
7/5
2:14.92
7
2
NOVA
Nygren, Brad
35-39
2:14.99
8/8
2:16.57
2
7
ROSE
Borton, Dan
40-44
2:16.80
7/7
2:16.95
7
2
NOVA
Lewis, Mike
45-49
2:15.48
7/6
2:17.62
3
6
MVN
Clark, Michael
40-44
2:25.00
6/8
2:18.48
8
1
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
60-64
2:24.04
6/7
2:18.80
1
9
ROSE
Castleton, Tom
40-44
2:26.05
5/5
2:21.63
9
0
MVN
Homan, Ham
50-54
2:16.00
7/2
2:22.20
3
6
MVN
Albright, Philip
50-54
2:25.00
5/4
2:23.39
4
5
SDSM
Stoneman, Dan
50-54
2:22.00
6/6
2:24.09
5
4
SDSM
Morales, Henry
35-39
2:28.59
5/3
2:25.97
3
6
LVM
Thornham, Chris
30-34
3:00.00
3/7
2:26.18
1
9
SDSM
Behun, Bill
60-64
2:21.43
6/3
2:26.79
2
7
SDSM
Frogley, Terry
40-44
2:21.26
6/5
2:28.78
10
0
LVM
Soiberg, Henrik
45-49
2:50.00
4/8
2:31.81
4
5
SOBA
Neilan, David
45-49
2:30.00
5/6
2:32.47
5
4
HYM
Cherry, Kenneth
45-49
2:50.00
3/4
2:33.23
6
3
UNAT
Buckley, Mark
55-59
2:36.12
5/7
2:34.17
2
7
MVN
Burns, Howard
60-64
2:41.00
4/5
2:35.80
3
6
SWM
Lucas, Michael
50-54
2:41.74
4/3
2:39.37
6
3
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
65-69
2:40.00
4/4
2:39.74
1
9
SCMC
Tyminski, Robert
35-39
2:40.00
5/8
2:40.65
4
5
CVMM
O'Shea, Kerry
40-44
2:36.25
5/1
2:41.29
11
0
SDSM
Gross, John
40-44
2:49.00
1/8
2:42.14
12
0
SDSM
Gravelle, John
45-49
2:20.00
7/8
2:42.83
7
2
NOVA
Amende, Brian
30-34
3:00.00
3/8
2:42.84
2
7
IM
Sims, David
45-49
1:54.54
10/5
2:43.99
8
1
FONT
Ochoa, Gil
50-54
2:57.63
3/2
2:44.89
7
2
SDSM
Williams, Frank
70-74
2:45.00
4/2
2:44.92
1
9
SDSM
Astudillo, Fabio
55-59
2:49.26
4/7
2:45.99
3
6
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
60-64
3:10.00
2/3
2:46.56
4
5
ROSE
Snaer, Kevin
45-49
2:43.00
4/6
2:46.72
9
0
NOVA
Parlett, Duncan
45-49
2:56.01
3/3
2:53.16
10
0
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
45-49
2:55.84
3/5
2:54.11
11
0
FONT
Ellison, Daniel
25-29
3:10.00
2/5
2:58.28
8
1
WH2O
Bahamon, Luis
50-54
3:15.00
2/7
3:01.39
8
1
ROSE
Dubrick, Jon
40-44
2:57.00
3/6
3:03.39
13
0
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
65-69
3:15.00
2/2
3:04.12
2
7
SDSM
Henry, Daniel
65-69
3:20.00
1/5
3:10.03
3
6
SDSM
Little, Michael
45-49
3:30.00
1/6
3:10.51
12
0
LVM
Rauch, Will
75-79
3:10.00
2/6
3:10.92
1
9
SDSM
Lauritano, Giuseppe
35-39
3:16.05
2/8
3:16.15
5
4
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
60-64
3:19.60
1/4
3:16.43
5
4
LBG
Jackson, Tony
30-34
3:00.00
3/1
3:25.57
3
6
LOST
Piemme, Frank
85-89
3:23.00
1/3
3:30.18
1
9
LBG
Smith, Stanley
60-64
4:00.00
1/2
3:31.87
6
3
FONT
Slider, Tom
40-44
3:15.00
2/1
4:05.75
14
0
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
70-74
4:14.87
1/7
4:14.82
2
7
NOVA
Baldwin, Andrew
30-34
2:09.25
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Borokhov, Michael
25-29
1:57.50
10/3
NS
0
TOC
Bower, Kenny
18-24
2:03.52
9/4
NS
0
BLU
Buckley, Tim
55-59
2:09.78
NS
NS
0
UNAT
Carlsen, Glenn
50-54
2:14.57
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Cleavenger, Dillon
18-24
2:08.12
NS
NS
0
MVN
Colonnese, Michael
65-69
3:04.00
NS
NS
0
RHMS
Davis, Don
65-69
2:28.05
NS
NS
0
TOC
Eckert, Mark
25-29
2:03.00
10/8
NS
0
SMMM
Enright, Jeffrey
45-49
2:09.00
9/8
NS
0
WMAC
Fulbeck, Kip
45-49
2:18.00
NS
NS
0
TOC
Gaggero, David
35-39
2:08.00
NS
NS
0
GMUP
Gandee, Brad
55-59
2:15.00
7/4
NS
0
LAPS
Harper, Buzz
50-54
2:10.00
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Jacobs, Lee
40-44
2:24.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Krakower, Mark
65-69
3:52.97
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Langendoen, Gary
65-69
2:50.00
4/1
NS
0
SCAQ
Leonard, Dan
55-59
2:18.00
NS
NS
0
UNAT
Lischer, Brian
30-34
2:19.00
NS
NS
0
NOVA
Marchenko, Igor
35-39
1:57.00
NS
NS
0
LJSM
McClung, Paton
40-44
2:06.00
NS
NS
0
PNA
Nalli, Lyle
50-54
2:10.44
8/5
NS
0
SCMC
Nebbs, Andrew
45-49
2:54.30
NS
NS
0
UNAT
Novitskiy, Yaroslav
65-69
2:39.00
NS
NS
0
PNA
Penn, William
60-64
2:22.57
6/2
NS
0
MVN
Rolph, Robert
80-84
3:40.00
NS
NS
0
SGM
Sanchez, Pedro
55-59
2:35.00
5/2
NS
0
ARIZ
Stites, Jim
50-54
2:39.99
NS
NS
0
UCI
Tucker, Damon
40-44
2:12.37
8/6
NS
0
LVM
Wegner, Dan
40-44
2:00.09
NS
NS
0
WCM
Wen, Patrick
35-39
3:07.00
2/4
NS
0
SCAQ
Wesson, Parks
50-54
2:20.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Whitehead, Michael
45-49
2:48.07
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home