Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2011 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Oct 14, 2011 - Sun, Oct 16, 2011 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 14: Men 50 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Dorr, John W
25-29
30.00
11/3
30.24
1
9
WCM
Santos, Roque J
40-44
30.51
11/4
31.23
1
9
USF
Dolar, Kevin I
18-24
33.00
11/1
31.42
1
9
RHMS
Ericsson, Ken
50-54
35.50
10/1
32.69
1
9
BAY
Becker, Laurence W
35-39
33.00
11/5
32.82
1
9
TOC
Greenwood, Scott C
30-34
40.00
6/3
33.29
1
9
WCM
Stahl, Stephen A
45-49
33.00
11/6
33.42
1
9
SNM
Hamilton, Nathan
40-44
34.00
10/4
33.79
2
7
DAM
Roper, Matthew D
30-34
37.00
9/5
34.99
2
7
WCM
Mellinger, Jeff R
30-34
36.86
9/4
35.34
3
6
HTUB
Homonnay, Chris A
45-49
35.00
10/5
35.53
2
7
WCM
Gronert, Karsten
45-49
38.00
8/1
36.11
3
6
BAY
Pun, Peter W
25-29
37.08
9/1
36.11
2
7
SAC
Ottersen, Craig M
55-59
35.60
10/6
36.19
1
9
WCM
Gothberg, Brad A
45-49
39.80
7/6
36.34
4
5
MELO
Stietzel, Kent J
40-44
36.87
9/2
36.40
3
6
WCM
Halbrecht, Kenneth A
50-54
39.00
7/1
36.63
2
7
WCM
Su, Alex
35-39
40.00
6/5
36.65
2
7
TAM
Frost, Kenneth A
65-69
36.50
9/3
36.75
1
9
MPM
Williams, Scott
55-59
38.00
8/5
37.34
2
7
WCM
Abrams, Scott C
40-44
38.00
8/4
37.37
4
5
MELO
Gildea, David R
65-69
37.71
8/3
37.37
2
7
WCM
Smyers, Jesse B
65-69
38.50
7/3
37.40
3
6
CRUZ
Wilson, Kurt E
50-54
40.00
6/1
37.42
3
6
MPM
Bauer, Kim
45-49
37.60
9/6
37.47
5
4
LAMV
Schmitz, John
50-54
40.00
6/2
38.03
4
5
WCM
Fegler, Gerald A
45-49
38.34
8/6
38.69
6
3
WCM
Martens, Ashley R
35-39
40.00
6/4
38.86
3
6
HTUB
Schindler, Tom H
55-59
39.00
7/5
39.27
3
6
WCM
De Lacy, James R
65-69
38.00
8/2
39.32
4
5
CLOV
Kurisu, Ron
45-49
40.26
6/6
40.29
7
2
RHMS
Davis, Don M
65-69
38.89
7/4
40.39
5
4
BAY
Beglinger, James M
65-69
42.24
5/3
41.34
6
3
RHMS
Thompson, Jerry J
50-54
45.00
4/3
42.24
5
4
BAY
Pence, Brad
60-64
45.00
4/4
42.60
1
9
CLOV
Reintjes, Byron L
50-54
48.37
3/4
43.18
6
3
RHMS
Pierce, Donald A
65-69
43.00
5/4
43.57
7
2
RHMS
Sutton-Beattie, Eric L
55-59
44.00
5/1
44.22
4
5
BAY
Eilers, Helge
45-49
50.00
3/5
44.28
8
1
MPM
Woolf, Marlon I
45-49
45.00
5/6
44.37
9
0
WCM
Perilman, Jim E
70-74
45.40
4/2
45.13
1
9
GG
Bardsley, Ralph J
35-39
47.00
4/1
45.15
4
5
BAY
Skarpelos, Michael J
50-54
52.00
3/6
45.18
7
2
AAM
Jones, Ashley O
80-84
46.80
4/5
46.74
1
9
WCM
Morner, Stan F
75-79
49.60
3/2
47.20
1
9
WCM
Stupfel, Norman E
75-79
50.00
3/1
48.27
2
7
TCAM
Carter, Lawrence A
60-64
48.01
3/3
48.90
2
7
TCAM
Fairfield, David M
70-74
55.12
2/3
49.36
2
7
GOLD
Dively, Michael
70-74
48.00
4/6
49.76
3
6
AAM
Motmans, August
80-84
57.00
2/4
54.33
2
7
TCAM
Giove, (Mike) Anthony M
55-59
1:05.08
2/1
59.14
5
4
WCM
Nieman, Frank B
75-79
1:01.00
2/2
59.51
3
6
CLOV
Sanchez, David W
65-69
1:02.20
2/5
1:03.81
8
1
RHMS
Soroka, Donald
75-79
1:05.37
1/3
1:05.72
4
5
MAAC
Schlange, Gunter R
80-84
1:12.00
1/4
1:22.20
3
6
SRM
Cardineau, Yan
40-44
38.90
7/2
DQ
0
USF
Grohe, William E
75-79
1:30.00
1/2
DQ
0
TOC
Bower, Kenny G
18-24
32.85
11/2
NS
0
49ER
Brown, Michael R
65-69
43.73
5/5
NS
0
WCM
Chavez, Frederick J
45-49
43.00
5/2
NS
0
MAM
Finney, Peter C
40-44
33.32
10/3
NS
0
WCM
Jacques, Jon R
50-54
34.90
10/2
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home