Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
The 6th Annual Terrapin Cup & 2010 Colonies Zone Long Course Meters Championship ( Sat, Aug 21, 2010 - Sun, Aug 22, 2010 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 17: Mixed 1500 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TERR
Galan, Peter A
18-24
16:53.76
1/4
17:07.87
1
9
1776
Patterson, Thomas J
30-34
18:24.42
1/5
19:08.03
1
9
TERR
Thomas, Lillian M
25-29
20:08.19
1/2
19:27.99
1
9
1776
Hug, Laurie
45-49
18:44.81
1/6
19:40.67
1
9
DCAC
Richard, Jean-Philippe
30-34
23:28.57
2/8
19:53.75
2
7
VMST
Loftus-Charley, Shirley A
55-59
21:45.00
2/4
20:31.89
1
9
1776
Dittmar, Greg M
35-39
18:39.16
1/3
20:39.60
1
9
MICH
Thompson, Frank L
55-59
21:25.16
1/8
20:54.13
1
9
GSM
Ryan, James
55-59
22:05.00
2/6
21:08.76
2
7
TPIT
Thornton, James
55-59
22:22.90
2/2
21:14.76
3
6
TERR
Roddin, Julie
30-34
21:00.00
1/7
21:32.69
1
9
WAVA
Holland, Troy
45-49
22:00.00
2/5
21:57.81
1
9
COLU
Hahne, Reg
55-59
21:00.00
1/1
22:05.08
4
5
COLU
Six, Cindy
25-29
22:00.00
2/3
22:55.29
2
7
AGUA
Bernstein, Richard F
60-64
23:29.00
3/4
23:37.37
1
9
GERM
Main, Bryan A
35-39
24:00.00
3/3
24:23.86
2
7
1776
Watts, Sue N
55-59
25:19.59
3/1
24:25.30
2
7
GSM
Wallace, Richard J
60-64
24:30.00
3/2
24:39.28
2
7
DCAC
Homa, Becca
18-24
31:05.00
4/8
25:23.56
1
9
1776
Keane, Jim
65-69
22:27.00
2/7
26:01.73
1
9
VMST
Swiger, Ralph B
50-54
24:55.00
3/7
26:27.77
1
9
TCYS
Kubeluis, Al
65-69
29:00.00
4/7
26:42.27
2
7
1776
Flickinger, Katie A
35-39
29:00.00
4/2
27:11.42
1
9
ANCM
Ohlhaber, Kathy
25-29
29:00.00
4/6
27:53.38
3
6
RMST
Nobbe, Nick
70-74
29:00.00
4/3
28:14.99
1
9
RMST
Boyle, Michael
55-59
27:00.00
4/4
28:45.20
5
4
ANCM
Loman, Jeffrey P
50-54
28:00.00
4/5
28:50.04
2
7
TERR
Corbin, Diana M
40-44
30:00.00
4/1
29:09.04
1
9
COLU
Six, Jeff
30-34
35:00.00
5/3
29:17.19
3
6
DCM
Cohen, Lawrence
75-79
26:30.00
3/8
29:34.14
1
9
VMST
Barnes, Calvin W
85-89
34:00.00
5/4
34:22.29
1
9
CUBU
Pattie, Kenton H
70-74
34:47.77
5/5
35:17.42
2
7
VMST
Scott, Richard A
75-79
43:00.00
5/2
37:13.71
2
7
1776
Gladfelter, David D
70-74
37:00.00
5/6
39:23.61
3
6
1776
Burkart, Dana M
35-39
22:30.00
2/1
NS
0
DCAC
Moon, WonKee
35-39
24:24.24
3/6
NS
0
PAFC
Platt, Jay R
60-64
23:35.00
3/5
NS
0
TERR
Conroy, Bill
65-69
23:00.00
NS
0
RMST
Gerson, Gordon M
70-74
35:00.00
NS
0
MICH
Guthrie, Sally K
60-64
23:50.00
NS
0
NBAC
Haerian, Kathy A
40-44
22:00.00
NS
0
AGUA
Katz, Jane
65-69
28:30.00
NS
0
MARY
Konits, Cindy G
55-59
30:00.00
NS
0
VMST
Lewis, Lee
35-39
22:45.00
NS
0
GERM
Robinson, David L
65-69
28:30.00
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home