Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2010 Canadian Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, May 21, 2010 - Mon, May 24, 2010 )
Event Results
Event 21: Females 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
EBSC
Hadd, Val
30-34
2:30.00
12/4
2:31.20
1
20
BURL
Kerr, Jenn
30-34
2:35.00
12/5
2:35.68
2
17
EMSC
MacWhirter, Michelle
35-39
2:49.90
11/4
2:37.87
1
20
PENT
Sheehan, Cathy
50-54
2:50.29
11/6
2:41.59
1
20
BURL
van Warmerdam, Christine
18-24
2:38.00
12/6
2:43.69
1
20
BURL
Haneberry, Petra
35-39
2:37.32
12/3
2:47.62
2
17
GRAN
Woodford, Shareen
30-34
2:52.00
11/2
2:49.14
3
16
BURL
Judd, Sandra
30-34
3:00.00
10/1
2:49.76
4
15
VIC
Yearwood, Lynn
40-44
2:53.43
11/7
2:49.80
1
20
RIMO
Tessier, Alexandra
35-39
2:53.91
11/1
2:50.25
3
16
AURO
Sodonis, Andrea
25-29
2:45.00
12/2
2:51.32
1
20
CLIP
Hilland, Kathy
50-54
2:59.00
10/3
2:54.25
2
17
AURO
Haws, Lori
35-39
2:45.23
12/1
2:54.99
4
15
VIC
Reid, Jen
25-29
2:58.00
10/4
2:56.26
2
17
OAK
Tremblay, Sylvie
40-44
2:48.00
12/8
2:56.80
2
17
USM
Shirriff, Janis
45-49
2:59.00
10/5
2:58.37
1
20
RMSC
Rogoza, Tracy
25-29
2:50.00
11/3
2:59.27
3
16
SOO
Lee, Anne
45-49
3:02.00
10/8
3:02.01
2
17
KSUN
Boice, Sarah
18-24
3:05.00
9/4
3:04.17
2
17
AURO
Rosevear, Lena
35-39
2:55.00
11/8
3:04.22
5
14
WSM
Newman, Lynn
50-54
3:00.00
10/7
3:04.25
3
16
ISF
Denby, Karlene
55-59
2:59.12
10/6
3:06.11
1
20
NSM
Robertson, Deborah
45-49
3:12.00
8/2
3:07.00
3
16
TECH
Roman, Marisha
40-44
2:45.00
12/7
3:07.21
3
16
MSBC
Myers, Mary Anne
55-59
3:12.05
8/7
3:07.41
2
17
CMSC
Starratt, Rene
50-54
3:08.80
9/3
3:08.86
4
15
AURO
Black, Nancy
45-49
2:59.99
10/2
3:09.32
4
15
PNA
Jaeger, Dawn
50-54
3:12.30
8/1
3:10.17
5
14
VIC
Brault, Andrée
45-49
3:10.50
8/3
3:12.28
5
14
BURL
Poot, Corinne
35-39
3:07.00
9/5
3:12.74
6
13
AURO
Mitchell, Janet
50-54
3:10.00
9/1
3:13.59
6
13
TECH
Simpson, Betsy
45-49
3:15.00
7/4
3:14.16
6
13
MSBC
Grimm, Roseline
40-44
3:30.00
6/3
3:14.61
4
15
TECH
Deliencourt, Sylvie
45-49
3:50.00
5/1
3:14.75
7
12
TYMS
Weir, Sue
50-54
3:09.70
9/7
3:15.16
7
12
LSD
Kosac, Marci
45-49
3:12.00
8/6
3:18.33
8
11
WIN
Smith, Elizabeth
60-64
3:20.00
7/6
3:18.42
1
20
MSBC
Machado, Wanda
40-44
3:30.00
6/6
3:21.03
5
14
CLIP
Johnstone-scott, Jen
40-44
3:10.00
8/4
3:21.23
6
13
LSD
Baker, Tracey
50-54
3:09.00
9/6
3:22.37
8
11
KSUN
Whyte, Chris
50-54
3:29.00
6/4
3:23.73
9
9
CRGW
Pronk, Bonnie
65-69
3:17.33
7/5
3:25.56
1
20
UNQC
Afifi, Sohair
60-64
3:18.54
7/3
3:26.51
2
17
TECH
Fleet, Kristy
30-34
3:36.30
5/4
3:32.45
5
14
AURO
Iannucci, Judy
50-54
3:32.34
6/7
3:32.60
10
7
NSM
Moore, Pru
60-64
3:20.00
7/2
3:33.07
3
16
BARR
Waring, Jane
50-54
3:40.00
5/3
3:34.47
11
6
VIC
Tannas, Karen
40-44
3:31.23
6/2
3:34.72
7
12
AURO
McDowell, Gillian
40-44
3:22.99
7/1
3:34.94
8
11
FOOT
Henry, Katherine
45-49
3:45.00
5/2
3:35.07
9
9
BURL
Lowden, Fiona
45-49
3:35.00
6/8
3:35.71
10
7
CLIP
Kempthorne, Pam
50-54
3:23.40
7/8
3:36.65
12
5
MSBC
Manley, Theo
55-59
3:38.10
5/5
3:37.25
3
16
HMS
Hair, Margaret
55-59
3:35.00
6/1
3:39.38
4
15
NEP
Zirger, Brigitte
55-59
3:48.00
5/7
3:39.89
5
14
COWI
Nelson, Colleen
60-64
3:50.00
5/8
3:43.72
4
15
GOLD
Montgomery, Courtnay
45-49
3:50.00
4/5
3:45.28
11
6
NSM
Burnham, Sandra
45-49
3:40.00
5/6
3:46.18
12
5
NSM
Wiens, Barb
60-64
3:50.00
4/4
3:55.83
5
14
AURO
Doucher, Carol-Ann
45-49
3:55.00
4/3
3:59.49
13
4
KSUN
Pickrem, Naomi
65-69
4:29.01
3/5
3:59.71
2
17
TYMS
Blanchard, Katherine
55-59
4:00.00
4/6
4:02.00
6
13
OKAN
Stamhuis, Conny
75-79
4:10.00
4/1
4:12.63
1
20
VIC
Morinville, Carole
50-54
4:03.87
4/2
4:16.36
13
4
CLIP
Dawson, Anne
40-44
4:06.00
4/7
4:17.69
9
9
LAUR
Pritchard, Jan
60-64
4:45.00
3/8
4:24.96
6
13
CMNQ
Jacques, Helene
70-74
4:30.89
3/3
4:29.43
1
20
VIC
Inglis, Morven
60-64
4:25.91
4/8
4:29.81
7
12
SARM
Saunders, Berniece
65-69
4:35.00
3/7
4:30.95
3
16
NSM
Parnell, Joan
80-84
4:40.00
3/1
4:39.07
1
20
SOO
Obrien, Sally
65-69
4:35.00
3/2
4:44.66
4
15
GMM
McIntosh, Frances
75-79
4:56.00
2/5
4:55.56
2
17
TYMS
Bryce, Glad
75-79
4:31.46
3/6
4:56.25
3
16
AURO
Chappell, Carol
55-59
4:58.82
2/3
4:57.33
7
12
TECH
Martin, Laetitia
25-29
4:55.00
2/4
5:01.54
4
15
OKAN
Hambrook, Gladys
75-79
5:00.68
2/6
5:03.90
4
15
MPC
Naiman, Sheila
80-84
5:20.00
1/4
5:08.27
2
17
TECH
Brooks, Cathy
55-59
5:15.00
2/1
5:09.05
8
11
UNAB
Van Baal, Gerrie
70-74
5:45.00
1/3
5:18.54
2
17
LSD
Lane, Virginia
60-64
5:25.00
1/5
5:21.60
8
11
TECH
Grant, Diane
55-59
5:08.00
2/7
5:46.65
9
9
TONM
Herbert, Eileen
60-64
6:10.00
1/2
6:41.39
9
9
CLIP
Dixon-Wells, Lisa
45-49
2:50.00
NS
NS
0
GRAN
Fleming, Karen
45-49
3:09.00
9/2
NS
0
EMSC
Fradette, Karen
50-54
3:15.00
NS
NS
0
MMMS
Goodman, Laura
45-49
3:10.00
8/5
NS
0
HYAC
Haftner, Kelly
45-49
3:30.00
NS
NS
0
TECH
Mcilwaine, Kristina
35-39
3:10.00
9/8
NS
0
BURL
Rattray, Kathryn
70-74
5:05.89
2/2
NS
0
NSM
Svensson, Sally
75-79
5:20.00
NS
NS
0
COWI
Varty, Eulah
75-79
4:27.90
3/4
NS
0
UBCD
Warren, Roseanne
18-24
3:20.00
NS
NS
0
RMSC
Watson, AdaLou
80-84
5:50.06
1/6
NS
0
CMSC
Starratt, René
50-54
3:08.80
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home