Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2023 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2023 - Sun, Aug 6, 2023 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 13: Men 200 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELB
Armstrong, David
2:00.00
23/6
2:02.50
1
11
NHS
Fraser, Brandon
2:03.27
23/1
2:05.24
2
9
FSUC
Martin, Colton
2:06.95
22/6
2:08.49
3
8
1693
Johnson, Christopher
2:20.50
17/8
2:10.15
4
7
1693
Sorrell, Blake
2:10.84
21/7
2:14.60
5
6
PBM
Taylor, Mason
2:15.00
19/1
2:16.52
6
5
CNM
Fillion, Mathieu
2:14.13
19/5
2:17.88
7
4
MILEN
Quesada, Daniel
2:17.12
18/6
2:18.15
8
3
NAUT
Wondaferew, Daniel
2:24.57
14/5
2:20.95
9
2
UC17
Daley, Luke
2:26.56
14/8
2:22.11
10
1
VMST
Hoffman, Kolin
2:10.99
NS
NS
0
1693
Major, Kyle
2:12.77
NS
NS
0
VMST
Smiley, Joe
2:30.00
NS
NS
0
IM
Teodosescu, Nicolas
2:04.50
NS
NS
0
TNYA
Wang, Eric
2:10.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Bureau, Lucas
1:54.83
23/4
1:52.81
1
11
NICK
Pokornowski, James
2:04.33
22/4
2:04.74
2
9
NICK
Duszynski, Andrew
2:03.80
23/8
2:06.01
3
8
SFTL
Waters, Jacob
2:12.24
20/4
2:08.77
4
7
SWOUT
Quinn, Brendan
2:16.49
18/3
2:09.12
5
6
BEAV
Damiecki, Alexander
2:10.00
21/3
2:16.62
6
5
NEM
Weis, Jason
2:21.94
16/6
2:21.91
7
4
SHARK
Hattaway, Marshall
2:27.76
13/5
2:22.98
8
3
GAJA
Andrews, Harrison
2:23.82
15/1
2:24.00
9
2
UC15
Broome, David
2:14.37
19/3
2:36.18
10
1
SPM
Manera, Noah
2:10.00
21/5
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WISC
Hines, Tyler
2:00.96
23/2
1:58.31
1
11
SFTL
Schwab, Nicholas
2:05.54
22/3
2:05.66
2
9
SPM
Stickle, Christopher
2:07.84
22/2
2:06.19
3
8
UC55
Eiden, Alex
2:10.09
21/6
2:06.45
4
7
SFTL
Souza de Oliveira, William
2:13.50
20/1
2:12.26
5
6
UC14
Hilker, John
2:18.02
18/2
2:16.29
6
5
SFTL
Jackwin, Eric
2:20.22
17/7
2:20.27
7
4
SFTL
Rodriguez, Daniel
2:20.00
17/5
2:20.92
8
3
PBM
Magazine, Andrew
2:35.27
11/1
2:28.14
9
2
SHARK
Basnight, Brian
2:27.99
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Ritter, Adam
1:58.59
23/5
2:01.36
1
11
GRAN
Spencer, David
2:02.00
23/7
2:03.32
2
9
MMAC
Curtiss, David
2:11.62
21/1
2:04.82
3
8
TXLA
Dominguez, Rogelio
2:13.75
20/8
2:14.19
4
7
SFTL
Goracy, Matthew
2:11.78
21/8
2:15.79
5
6
MACC
Turgeon, Pierre-Luc
2:16.20
18/4
2:15.86
6
5
SHARK
Eckert, Jay
2:20.23
17/1
2:19.91
7
4
SHARK
Orland, Geoffrey
2:52.00
6/5
2:43.07
8
3
SHARK
Williams, Alexander
3:00.00
5/4
2:51.00
9
2
SPM
Hawkins, Russell
3:21.22
4/7
3:12.81
10
1
SFTL
Hitchcock, Wesley
4:37.77
1/6
4:11.70
11
0
CONN
Duguay, Rob
2:32.71
12/7
NS
0
MASTE
Rimola Calvo, Alberto
3:03.57
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LG
Sintjago, Rinaldo
2:04.63
22/5
2:06.60
1
11
CONN
Virgil, Jeremy
2:10.56
21/2
2:07.06
2
9
INDY
Dmytrow, Robert
1:59.80
23/3
2:07.22
3
8
SHARK
Kloppe, William
2:08.82
22/1
2:10.02
4
7
SFTL
Zambrano, Juan
2:18.07
18/7
2:13.78
5
6
PBM
Manrique, Alejandro
2:22.69
15/4
2:14.97
6
5
SFTL
McAuliffe, Brent
2:25.34
14/7
2:19.79
7
4
BSS
Oldenburg, Christian
2:24.98
14/3
2:22.44
8
3
SHARK
Richard, Adam
2:20.00
17/6
2:34.23
9
2
WAHOO
Broner, Alexander
2:39.50
9/4
2:36.37
10
1
SHARK
Rigney, Kane
2:46.10
7/5
3:04.61
11
0
VMST
Hardy, Ryan
2:34.64
NS
NS
0
BSS
Kirkland, Clay
2:21.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Gendzel, Leonardo
2:13.41
20/7
2:09.76
1
11
CSMS
Garcia Lachner, Roberto
2:08.54
22/7
2:10.37
2
9
GAJA
Mills, Matthew
2:20.22
17/2
2:11.94
3
8
SKY
Hurst, Mark
2:16.33
18/5
2:12.92
4
7
RMST
Dion, Thomas
2:14.49
19/6
2:13.27
5
6
MACC
Darrach, Brent
2:16.17
19/8
2:14.91
6
5
O2
Reed, Benjamin
2:20.77
16/4
2:16.75
7
4
1693
Adkins, Dana
2:29.47
13/1
2:29.02
8
3
PBM
Sugisawa, Takashi
2:18.14
18/1
2:29.86
9
2
NYAC
Goldberg, Brian
2:22.00
16/2
2:30.47
10
1
SFTL
Figueiredo, Eduardo
2:38.08
10/7
2:31.90
11
0
MILEN
Brenes Alfaro, Julio
2:31.94
12/6
2:31.98
12
0
PIRAT
Arguedas, Hugo
2:36.29
10/5
2:37.83
13
0
SWOUT
Zweibelson, Samuel
2:39.75
9/5
2:41.42
14
0
1693
Ahlgren, Kyle
2:45.93
7/4
2:46.67
15
0
MILEN
Torres, Alvaro
2:52.00
6/4
2:56.21
16
0
UC14
Green, Mike
2:21.00
16/5
2:58.37
17
0
SPM
Novak, Joseph
2:35.31
11/8
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TSMA
Herek, Sandro
2:09.39
21/4
2:10.20
1
11
NCMS
Andersen, Morten
2:13.05
20/2
2:12.77
2
9
UC44
Parise, John
2:12.78
20/3
2:14.56
3
8
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
2:13.00
20/6
2:16.08
4
7
PBM
Farrell, Andrew
2:12.25
20/5
2:24.10
5
6
PBM
Steighner, Brian
2:23.34
15/2
2:25.00
6
5
SPM
Herman, Eric
2:22.49
16/8
2:25.71
7
4
PBM
Lindahl, Lennart
2:20.00
17/3
2:28.07
8
3
NCMS
Robling, Steve
2:33.00
12/1
2:29.55
9
2
UC14
Joel, Michael
2:23.93
15/8
2:30.19
10
1
MILEN
Brenes, Marco
2:46.37
7/6
2:43.04
11
0
PBM
Gawriljuk, Douglas
2:57.93
6/1
2:48.50
12
0
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
2:21.53
NS
NS
0
SHARK
Markovitz, William
2:17.00
NS
NS
0
SFYH
Staas, Kevin
2:32.41
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MPC
Giroux, Martin
2:09.34
22/8
2:10.44
1
11
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
2:13.85
19/4
2:11.93
2
9
NEM
Cromarty, Stuart
2:14.87
19/2
2:14.71
3
8
CAMS
Patino, Richard
2:19.32
17/4
2:16.26
4
7
NEM
Waldfried, Carlo
2:25.00
14/6
2:17.34
5
6
NICK
Mayall, Randy
2:22.72
15/5
2:18.94
6
5
PBM
Howard, Bud
2:22.44
16/1
2:22.78
7
4
LG
Mairose, Scott
2:23.21
15/6
2:23.37
8
3
NAM
Wilhelm, John
2:40.00
9/6
2:26.57
9
2
MELB
Sanchez, Marlon
2:22.30
16/7
2:32.10
10
1
CAM
Acosta, Marty
2:36.51
10/3
2:33.66
11
0
SLAM
Hopson, Bruce
2:36.27
10/4
2:43.10
12
0
NHS
Fraser, David
2:54.73
6/6
2:52.24
13
0
SAVMS
Friedman, Marc
2:44.86
8/2
2:53.10
14
0
SFTL
Barkan, Richard
3:10.00
5/2
2:54.93
15
0
CONN
Mason, Charlie
3:25.00
3/5
3:16.93
16
0
SPM
Nixon, Matt
3:40.00
3/7
3:17.78
17
0
NBA
Abegg, Michael
3:50.00
NS
NS
0
EMSC
Summers, Scott
3:10.00
5/1
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SAWS
Sfingi, John
2:18.65
18/8
2:15.96
1
11
NCMS
Moore, John
2:25.11
14/2
2:24.91
2
9
SHARK
Williams, Cristopher
2:31.00
12/5
2:25.03
3
8
OPA
Edgerton, Karl
2:32.00
12/2
2:25.19
4
7
TBAM
Cue, Juan
2:28.02
13/2
2:25.28
5
6
SHARK
Newman, Steven
2:28.00
13/6
2:27.56
6
5
BSS
Francois, Jean
2:15.00
19/7
2:31.20
7
4
O2
Schiemann, Steven
2:34.43
11/3
2:33.24
8
3
CGCC
Apker, John
2:37.00
10/6
2:33.63
9
2
SHARK
Reilly, Jeff
2:33.33
12/8
2:33.97
10
1
MATT
Milburn, David
2:34.27
11/5
2:37.70
11
0
PBM
Green, Chip
2:38.13
10/1
2:37.84
12
0
PCY
Roberts, Michael
2:40.00
9/2
2:37.88
13
0
SHARK
Tremblay, Jeffrey
2:40.00
9/3
2:38.07
14
0
MELB
Spence, Robert
2:40.60
9/7
2:39.01
15
0
NERD
Murphy, Matthew
2:38.25
10/8
2:39.84
16
0
GOLD
Endres, Paul
2:27.20
13/4
2:40.42
17
0
O*H*
Turocy, Gregory
2:33.50
11/4
2:42.03
18
0
PBM
Alpern, Matthew
2:35.00
11/6
2:42.47
19
0
SFTL
Cohen, Doug
2:45.08
8/8
2:48.84
20
0
NEM
Kolb, Karl
2:42.00
9/8
2:52.28
21
0
SPM
Schutz, Kevin
4:06.00
2/2
4:02.66
22
0
SHARK
Huber, Karl
2:44.00
NS
NS
0
PBM
Kvedaras, Paul
2:45.00
NS
NS
0
MICH
Melgar, Thomas
2:39.48
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LRM
Strauss, Trip
2:24.00
14/4
2:23.56
1
11
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
2:31.46
12/3
2:24.33
2
9
NAM
Callahan, Jim
2:27.79
13/3
2:24.51
3
8
AWJ
Dyer, Andy
2:23.68
15/7
2:24.61
4
7
AGUA
Chambers, John
2:26.42
14/1
2:25.40
5
6
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
2:29.29
13/7
2:28.78
6
5
SFTL
Parra, Francisco
2:21.50
16/3
2:36.20
7
4
SRQM
Blake, John
2:42.70
8/3
2:36.91
8
3
CCAM
Miller, Randy
2:50.59
7/7
2:45.06
9
2
UC28
Lewis, Robert
2:45.00
8/7
2:56.20
10
1
IM
Boutov, Alex
2:45.00
8/1
3:05.56
11
0
SFTL
Gleber, Michael
3:30.99
3/3
3:13.28
12
0
UC12
Porter, James
3:24.29
3/4
3:18.21
13
0
UC14
Faulkner, Patrick
2:46.17
7/3
3:55.54
14
0
CAM
Wrassmann, David
4:29.49
1/5
4:13.86
15
0
LOCO
Alexander, Rich
2:42.05
NS
NS
0
SHARK
Bowers, Bert
2:44.00
NS
NS
0
SAVMS
Krygier, Brad
2:54.00
NS
NS
0
ENSW
Phillips, Mike
2:44.75
NS
NS
0
MELB
Wetzel, Jeff
2:45.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Boatright, Jeffrey
2:23.00
15/3
2:26.78
1
11
LRM
Gooding, Jack
2:30.00
13/8
2:30.00
2
9
SHARK
Walker, Rick
2:30.42
12/4
2:30.63
3
8
UC02
Baughman, Richard
2:35.00
11/2
2:31.17
4
7
WISC
Mandel, Barry
2:35.00
11/7
2:35.20
5
6
TAM
Bernard, Alan
2:42.42
8/5
2:38.41
6
5
SHARK
Martin, Jack
2:55.00
6/2
2:55.27
7
4
SPM
Hoffman, Mitchel
2:57.56
6/7
2:55.28
8
3
NAM
Dudley, Daniel
3:15.00
4/4
3:02.89
9
2
MELB
Hoffman, Thomas
3:15.00
4/5
3:16.24
10
1
SHARK
Hillel, Pavel
4:10.00
2/7
4:06.68
11
0
GS
Taylor, James
4:05.00
2/6
4:19.07
12
0
SHARK
Buda, Ronald
3:05.67
NS
NS
0
UC15
Jordan, Richard
2:41.00
9/1
NS
0
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
2:37.28
10/2
NS
0
GSMS
Weber, Gregory
3:01.00
5/5
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Childs, Lee
2:42.00
8/4
2:38.13
1
11
JMMS
Stafford, John
2:44.70
8/6
2:42.05
2
9
PBM
Quiggin, David
2:47.00
7/2
2:49.21
3
8
SHARK
Couch, Bob
3:10.00
5/8
2:55.72
4
7
LRM
Schwartz, Marvin
2:53.05
6/3
2:56.71
5
6
MICH
Arneson, Gaard
3:00.00
6/8
3:01.96
6
5
NCMS
Purser, David
3:10.00
5/7
3:02.96
7
4
MARY
Tompkins, Richard
3:15.00
4/3
3:25.31
8
3
1693
Romano, Vince
3:34.14
3/2
3:32.64
9
2
WISC
Mueller, Lawrence
3:33.04
3/6
3:40.74
10
1
SHARK
Claridge, Don
3:40.00
3/8
3:48.74
11
0
SPM
Keiser, Dick
3:24.10
4/8
3:57.74
12
0
FACT
Simons, Randy
3:25.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Ralphs, Tony
2:51.22
7/8
2:49.76
1
11
TAM
Reed, Ed
2:50.85
7/1
2:53.51
2
9
TAM
Andersen, Peter
3:02.50
5/3
3:16.20
3
8
SFTL
Trauber, Ami
3:18.00
4/6
3:26.03
4
7
UC59
Olden, Richard
3:40.00
3/1
3:45.52
5
6
SHARK
Laux, Michael
3:50.09
2/4
3:46.82
6
5
PBM
Fisher, Alex
3:54.72
2/5
3:48.65
7
4
NCMS
Frogley, Christopher
4:30.00
1/3
4:11.10
8
3
UC14
Ferinden, James
4:25.00
2/1
4:24.17
9
2
PBM
Samuelson, Roland
4:00.00
2/3
4:39.32
10
1
PBM
Cannan, Patrick
4:27.63
1/4
4:40.51
11
0
SHARK
Hollander, Martin
4:27.34
2/8
4:40.97
12
0
LMSC
Freshley, Mike
3:05.06
5/6
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
3:21.00
4/2
3:21.12
1
11
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
3:21.89
4/1
3:25.66
2
9
SHARK
Browne, James
5:00.00
1/2
5:10.54
3
8
UC12
Beattie, Cal
5:31.25
1/1
5:38.49
4
7
O*H*
Hall, Sid
4:10.77
NS
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SPM
Beach, Robert
5:17.54
1/7
5:20.88
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home