Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2023 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2023 - Sun, Aug 6, 2023 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 6: Women 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Minnich, Katherine
31.32
18/4
32.64
1
11
SHARK
Hobson, Kirsten
35.00
18/3
33.01
2
9
SHARK
Grahl, Riley
34.00
18/5
34.51
3
8
SFTL
Sterchele, Heather
35.77
18/6
35.85
4
7
SHARK
Yenari, Sage
36.00
18/2
36.57
5
6
1693
Klabunde, Sarah
36.50
18/7
36.66
6
5
OCY
Colasurdo, Alexis
40.45
18/8
38.25
7
4
PBM
Gustin, Alexa
38.17
18/1
44.72
8
3
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ENSW
Geiger, Lauren
32.06
17/4
32.55
1
11
COAS
Wiet, Abigail
35.00
17/3
32.88
2
9
NEM
McDonald, Juliana
33.50
17/5
33.83
3
8
GAJA
Hall, Leah
36.85
17/6
34.14
4
7
PBM
Battles, Rebecca
38.00
17/2
37.80
5
6
PBM
Sohlberg, Taylor
52.20
17/7
41.80
6
5
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Flanagan, Anna
31.85
16/5
31.59
1
11
UC25
Aceino, Margo
31.50
16/4
31.94
2
9
SHARK
Jones, Cassandra
32.25
16/3
32.94
3
8
PIRAT
Anchia, Susan
33.32
16/6
33.94
4
7
FWYS
Martinez, Tara
39.57
16/7
37.64
5
6
SFTL
Bijlsma, Nathalie
42.00
14/6
38.96
6
5
GAJA
Dickson, Bailey
39.45
16/2
39.35
7
4
MAY
Dispenziere, Ashley
40.71
16/1
41.36
8
3
VMST
Shepard, Megan
54.10
14/7
50.51
9
2
LSM
Kelly, Mary Kate
41.56
16/8
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NYAC
Vaziri, Leila
37.00
15/6
31.87
1
11
SFTL
Skipworth, Stephanie
34.23
15/4
32.92
2
9
SFTL
Kowalsky, Becky
35.50
15/3
35.95
3
8
DAMD
Hakeem, Kate
34.99
15/5
36.07
4
7
SHARK
Gangl, Elizabeth
40.58
14/4
37.30
5
6
PBM
Mohorn, Heather
38.54
15/7
38.07
6
5
TBAM
Gleason, Rebecca
40.00
14/3
41.05
7
4
SHARK
Eckert, Kelley
42.00
14/2
47.24
8
3
WAHOO
Baldwin, Adela
50.68
14/5
49.08
9
2
IM
Filipp, Danielle
37.50
15/2
NS
0
MOVY
Kelly, Bridget
38.72
15/1
NS
0
CHEL
Sciacca, Krysten
40.00
15/8
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Sutton, Sarah
34.60
13/5
34.32
1
11
DAM
Nehrebecki, Helene
39.79
13/2
36.77
2
9
SFTL
Boosin, Cindie
41.00
11/2
36.80
3
8
MELB
Vera, Candida
36.00
13/3
36.89
4
7
UC14
Portell, Yaqueline
33.30
13/4
37.33
5
6
WAHOO
Broner, Kelly
41.44
11/4
37.38
6
5
UC14
Durango, Sofia
37.30
13/6
37.70
7
4
GAJA
Boosalis, Libby
40.30
13/1
38.61
8
3
TBAM
Maehr, Erin
40.00
13/7
39.38
9
2
SFTL
Bergillos, Ara
40.56
11/3
39.72
10
1
GSM
Schoenlank, Julie
40.53
13/8
40.42
11
0
MELB
Graham, Trinity
46.09
11/1
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Lindauer, Kerry
33.00
12/4
34.12
1
11
PBM
Caudrillier, Rebecca
35.77
12/3
35.46
2
9
PCY
Piech-Lukas, Kathy
35.67
12/5
36.50
3
8
OZ-AR
Adams, Bonnie
38.49
12/2
38.07
4
7
1693
Choe, Michele
37.96
12/6
38.47
5
6
SHARK
Krause, Jenny
39.50
12/8
38.79
6
5
UC14
Garces, Gladys
39.00
12/1
39.44
7
4
UC14
Keber, Carolyn
42.13
11/6
42.87
8
3
PBM
Mitchell, Amy
50.00
11/5
45.59
9
2
MOVY
McMahon, Mollie
46.28
11/7
NS
0
CMS
Ogden, Stacey
38.68
12/7
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Varlas, Melissa
35.15
10/3
34.98
1
11
SPM
Texel, Paula
35.50
10/2
34.99
2
9
SFTL
Rivera, Maria
34.48
10/4
35.08
3
8
SHARK
Stewart, Ann
35.00
10/5
35.16
4
7
SHARK
Keller, Bridget
35.16
10/6
35.47
5
6
PBM
Lindahl, Leslie
39.00
10/7
40.08
6
5
DSMY
Bumgardner, Ana
41.75
9/4
42.19
7
4
PBM
Williams, Tracy
41.13
10/8
43.34
8
3
PBM
Dearworth, Suzanne
40.55
10/1
43.68
9
2
CAM
Rexroad, Wendy
51.66
9/5
49.80
10
1
MILEN
Fuentes, Nancy
1:02.40
9/6
1:05.10
11
0
SFTL
Robayo, Sulay
58.97
9/3
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Williams, Susan
34.10
8/4
34.17
1
11
CMSA
Tomley, Patty
34.48
8/5
34.19
2
9
NCMS
Wolff, Celia
38.26
8/2
36.84
3
8
SHARK
Buxton, Sylvia
35.37
8/3
37.76
4
7
SRM
Jones, Sara
41.29
8/7
40.70
5
6
NCMS
Rubis, Annie
41.74
8/1
42.47
6
5
SHARK
Watkins, Michelle
44.18
7/6
43.64
7
4
NCMS
Byrd, Laura
46.87
7/7
44.38
8
3
SHARK
Dombrowski, Andrea
42.04
8/8
44.41
9
2
SPM
Clark, Dawn
42.87
7/4
44.61
10
1
PIRAT
Salazar, Maria
45.03
7/2
45.32
11
0
VMAS
Bekoff, Michelle
43.03
7/5
NS
0
ENSW
McPherson, Chris
38.25
8/6
NS
0
TBAM
Nelson, Becky
43.04
7/3
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWAG
Green, Holly
31.99
6/4
33.57
1
11
SHARK
Gill, Paige
37.79
6/3
36.44
2
9
RMST
Brightwell, Kim
38.56
6/2
38.03
3
8
MOST
Ingraham, Susan
37.43
6/5
38.92
4
7
PBM
Breedy, Christine
38.81
6/7
39.72
5
6
MELB
Courtney, Zena
38.53
6/6
39.76
6
5
PBM
Marnoch, Caroline
40.36
6/8
39.82
7
4
SHARK
Campbell, Holly
41.00
5/4
40.65
8
3
SYL
Johnson, Judi
46.00
5/2
41.07
9
2
NCMS
Collins, Margaret
44.09
5/5
44.01
10
1
1693
Mackall, Suni
48.00
5/1
45.40
11
0
SFTL
Mohan, Jennifer
44.93
5/3
45.75
12
0
LG
Wood, Cindi
1:07.46
5/7
1:05.22
13
0
MOST
Eakle, Julie
40.04
6/1
NS
0
TYSM
Spivey, Kelly
45.88
5/6
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RIO
Belote Ripley, Melissa
37.23
4/4
36.62
1
11
SDSM
Ganze, Cathy
38.03
4/5
39.04
2
9
NEM
Mareb, Karen
40.50
4/3
40.70
3
8
GSM
Steadman Martin, Nancy
42.23
4/6
40.97
4
7
UC04
Hoppenrath, Terri
43.90
4/7
43.42
5
6
LNRS
Helmrich, Susan
48.80
2/2
43.48
6
5
SHARK
Doyle, Deanna
46.00
4/1
43.82
7
4
SFTL
Larson, Linda
48.51
4/8
44.19
8
3
SHARK
Watts, Sue
48.69
2/3
47.92
9
2
SFTL
Shirley, Desiree
59.88
2/4
51.38
10
1
GS
DeMere, Susan
43.76
4/2
NS
0
SFTL
Rosen, Mary Ellen
1:26.73
2/1
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Val, Laura
36.00
3/4
34.96
1
11
LMSC
Fulton, Linda
41.72
3/5
40.48
2
9
WH2O
Ciraulo, Christie
45.78
3/2
44.11
3
8
GAJA
Landey, Leslie
45.30
3/6
44.34
4
7
PBM
Hare, Frances
50.00
3/8
49.10
5
6
UC32
Bodmer, Chrissy Miller
46.98
3/7
49.75
6
5
SYL
Pettee, Mary
45.00
5/8
50.65
7
4
TM
Lyman, Carolyn
52.15
2/6
50.67
8
3
TTM
Jenkins, Elizabeth
1:15.00
2/5
1:09.12
9
2
NOVA
Bradbury, Debbie
52.28
2/7
NS
0
SYL
Zann, Janet
47.00
3/1
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Mitchell, Jeannie
52.76
1/4
51.68
1
11
MOST
Vitt, Ann
53.43
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Gilligan, Chris
49.36
1/7
49.30
1
11
PBM
Foley, Carolynn
1:07.63
1/6
1:01.33
2
9
RMST
Manheim, Lucy
1:10.00
1/8
1:07.82
3
8
SFTL
Smith, Stephanie
1:17.44
1/5
3:26.80
4
7
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MPC
Waldie, Mae
53.95
1/2
1:01.11
1
11
O*H*
Easton, Luise
1:09.58
1/1
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home