Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2022 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 3, 2022 - Sun, Aug 7, 2022 )
Event Results
Event 28: Men 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 100-104
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
1:25.00
1/7
1:09.17
1
11
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TIDE
Neubauer, Benjamin
32.00
23/3
29.34
1
11
RMST
Ham, Jack
32.50
23/6
29.49
2
9
1693
Rockwell, Lewis
30.00
23/5
29.81
3
8
UC15
Broome, David
30.00
23/4
30.43
4
7
FAFF
Fasana, Joseph
36.37
23/1
32.83
5
6
DAWGS
Lively, Chris
35.00
23/2
33.88
6
5
DCAC
Nishimura, Jacob
35.98
23/7
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Kettlewell-SItes, Sam
30.00
22/2
27.87
1
11
VMST
Mastracci, Kevin
26.35
22/4
27.99
2
9
1693
Henderson, James
28.28
22/5
28.96
3
8
1693
Glass, Austin
29.50
22/6
29.18
4
7
BAC
Semenov, Nikita
29.45
22/3
29.41
5
6
NCMS
Kelber, Jordan
30.41
22/7
29.71
6
5
O*H*
Scalli, John
31.21
22/1
30.29
7
4
UC32
Hubenthal, Nathaniel
32.28
22/8
31.70
8
3
NCMS
Williams, James
33.88
20/5
31.99
9
2
SKY
Kolb, William
32.85
20/4
33.14
10
1
RMST
Ratcliffe, Michael
40.00
20/6
34.81
11
0
SFTL
Hsieh, Alan
37.00
20/2
35.39
12
0
SFTL
Needleman, Josh
33.77
20/3
37.18
13
0
WSC
Murphy, Thomas
40.59
20/1
41.55
14
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Glass, Sidney
29.00
21/3
27.83
1
11
SFTL
Tapp, Charles
28.50
21/5
29.02
2
9
NCMS
Thomas, Chandler
29.99
21/2
29.95
3
8
UC25
Aceino, Alexander
29.63
21/6
30.13
4
7
1693
Ramsdell, Geoffrey
33.50
20/7
31.14
5
6
NERD
Opp, Garrett
28.33
21/4
31.16
6
5
UC08
Strathmeyer, Brian
31.50
21/7
31.81
7
4
ARMS
Tran, William
32.05
21/1
31.84
8
3
1776
Sauter, Trace
32.50
21/8
32.81
9
2
SFTL
Hsieh, Adam
37.00
20/8
36.66
10
1
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NICK
Bugby, Eric
30.67
19/6
28.45
1
11
1693
Elsaesser, Evan
30.50
19/3
29.67
2
9
LRM
Volcansek, Ales
30.00
19/5
30.71
3
8
SFTL
Averett, Michael
29.99
19/4
33.23
4
7
ALEX
Taylor, Tim
34.58
19/2
34.41
5
6
UC38
Stinson, Ian
34.62
19/7
34.81
6
5
UC43
Griffin, Brendan
35.21
19/1
35.63
7
4
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BUMS
Wells, Geoff
30.83
18/3
29.61
1
11
RMST
Orton, Adam
37.03
18/7
32.62
2
9
1693
Gass, Kraig
34.88
18/6
33.83
3
8
ETM
Shaw, Chris
37.00
18/2
40.50
4
7
NCMS
Hill, Edward
29.95
18/5
NS
0
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
28.23
18/4
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Barnes, Chuck
27.54
17/4
28.15
1
11
NCMS
Fusedale, Nick
31.11
17/3
30.11
2
9
SHARK
Schwartz, Jason
30.08
17/5
30.98
3
8
1693
Bell, David
31.13
17/6
31.07
4
7
LSM
Mastracchio, Dominic
31.61
17/2
32.11
5
6
1693
Williams, Rich
32.53
17/7
32.75
6
5
GSMS
Broughal, James
34.32
17/8
32.90
7
4
MELB
Graham, B.J.
32.85
17/1
34.37
8
3
1693
Maholchic, Adrian
43.00
16/2
35.20
9
2
1693
Duncan, Wayne
35.20
16/4
35.88
10
1
RMST
McNeil, Robert
36.88
16/5
35.90
11
0
TERR
Solares, Santiago
41.11
16/6
41.45
12
0
MELB
Palace, Mark
37.47
16/3
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DCAC
Williams, Neill
31.10
15/5
30.81
1
11
ANCM
Roddin, Jeffrey
32.00
15/3
31.69
2
9
O*H*
Nance, Chad
32.82
15/6
32.69
3
8
1693
Earle, Daniel
35.60
15/1
34.55
4
7
NEM
Gallagher, Michael
34.68
15/7
34.70
5
6
1693
Ruckdeschel, Jonathan
33.90
15/2
34.88
6
5
NEM
Avard, Christian
37.17
14/4
35.69
7
4
VMST
DeBartolo, Mark
37.25
14/5
36.12
8
3
GSMS
Klein, Tom
37.01
15/8
36.42
9
2
SFTL
Gray, David
39.00
14/3
38.12
10
1
SFTL
Gaw, Mike
43.22
14/6
43.09
11
0
1693
Holsten, Brent
28.56
15/4
NS
0
RMT
Spiridonov, Latchezar
45.02
14/2
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
31.80
13/4
31.28
1
11
SHARK
Mench, Edward
32.47
13/5
31.86
2
9
MELB
Clear, Kirk
34.02
13/6
33.11
3
8
GSM
Faria, Jose
32.80
13/3
33.66
4
7
RMST
Tucker, Bob
37.00
13/7
35.94
5
6
SFTL
Mijares, Jorge
36.00
13/2
36.96
6
5
SHARK
Denault, Charles
38.15
12/5
37.04
7
4
DCWW
Salazar, Luis
37.41
13/1
37.20
8
3
SFTL
Monahan, Jim
37.99
12/4
37.68
9
2
DCAC
Czander, Eric
39.00
12/3
38.70
10
1
NCMS
Holtz, Fred
48.00
12/6
52.57
11
0
SDSM
Simpson, Frank
1:00.12
12/2
54.79
12
0
SAMKM
Taylor, James
37.45
13/8
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Petersen, Craig
33.40
11/4
33.59
1
11
CONN
Gunzl, Arthur
35.21
11/6
34.27
2
9
SHARK
Brackett, Bill
34.00
11/5
34.32
3
8
SFTL
Tapp, Jay
35.56
11/2
34.98
4
7
NCMS
Thornton, Cooper
34.65
11/3
35.06
5
6
UC29
Hein, Michael
39.48
9/4
35.90
6
5
NCMS
de Jesus, Jose
36.37
10/4
36.85
7
4
NAM
Bergman, Michael
35.96
11/1
37.40
8
3
GAJA
Herringer, Thomas
36.61
10/5
37.44
9
2
FAFF
Ingebretsen, Carl
38.18
10/7
37.48
10
0.5
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
35.74
11/7
37.48
10
0.5
1776
Matz, Michael
37.01
10/3
37.85
12
0
NCMS
McFarland, James
37.56
10/2
37.87
13
0
PALM
Shake, Joe
36.27
11/8
38.01
14
0
MICH
Melgar, Thomas
39.37
10/8
39.26
15
0
MOST
Michaels, Charles
41.29
9/5
41.07
16
0
VMST
Speer, David
1:33.30
9/6
1:25.27
17
0
NAM
Fisher, Dennis
41.50
9/3
NS
0
WISC
Richards, Scott
37.01
10/6
NS
0
OCMT
Watkins, Steven
38.90
10/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LSM
Wolf, Tom
34.06
8/3
33.30
1
11
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
33.50
8/5
33.31
2
9
1693
Slater, Douglas
33.01
8/4
34.04
3
8
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
35.25
8/6
35.79
4
7
MINN
Paakh, Bruce
35.93
8/2
35.83
5
6
ARIZ
Emerson, Gary
39.00
7/1
37.25
6
5
UC13
Schwartz, Terry
39.90
7/8
37.28
7
4
NCMS
Washburn, Jonathan
37.43
7/5
37.31
8
3
NEM
Fisher, J Kevin
36.44
8/1
37.76
9
2
SFTL
Parra, Francisco
36.62
8/8
37.90
10
1
NASH
Ockerman, Jeff
37.00
7/4
38.28
11
0
SPM
Nixon, John
37.45
7/3
38.46
12
0
SFTL
Romano, Marcelo
42.00
6/4
41.55
13
0
ANCM
Denes, Thomas
42.00
6/5
43.45
14
0
CONN
Greene, Wally
47.17
6/6
47.75
15
0
MOVY
Recalde, Marco
53.90
6/2
49.72
16
0
LTDUB
Bargar, Scott
37.84
7/6
NS
0
UC14
Baum, Benjamin
36.12
8/7
NS
0
NCMS
Greve, Ted
38.20
7/2
NS
0
SHARK
Groselle, Jack
38.88
7/7
NS
0
MHSM
Martin, Charles
42.00
6/3
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Bober, Richard
33.69
5/4
34.16
1
11
NEM
Epstein, Daniel
37.50
5/5
37.59
2
9
ETM
Wardle, William
37.95
5/6
37.60
3
8
MINN
Nelson, Steven
38.93
5/1
37.64
4
7
RMST
Rysdon, Jon
39.00
5/8
37.94
5
6
PBM
Heacock, Robert
38.00
5/2
38.12
6
5
SHARK
Childs, Lee
38.50
5/7
38.42
7
4
SHARK
Voisard, Brian
37.79
5/3
38.86
8
3
GERM
Wright, Stephen
42.00
3/2
41.27
9
2
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
40.45
3/3
41.30
10
1
1776
Dougherty, Stephen
43.00
3/5
44.84
11
0
VMST
Miller, Jim
48.10
3/1
54.49
12
0
INDY
Chamberlain, Rick
41.00
3/4
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMST
Holswade, Hank
47.00
4/2
41.84
1
11
MINN
Kleffman, Robin
44.80
4/5
41.85
2
9
NCMS
Conroy, Michael
42.51
4/4
42.68
3
8
SOM
Straka, Peter
45.00
4/3
43.79
4
7
MVN
Campbell, John
46.48
4/6
46.74
5
6
PBM
Parsons, Roger
49.25
4/7
47.85
6
5
GERM
Robinson, David
50.00
4/8
48.39
7
4
SHARK
Claridge, Don
49.83
4/1
48.55
8
3
GSC
Zarzecki, Stephen
50.00
3/7
49.21
9
2
WISC
Riker, Tony
53.00
3/8
51.14
10
1
1776
Walters, Dan
51.00
3/6
56.53
11
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Oakes, David
46.00
2/4
47.14
1
11
VMST
Bettis, Lee
47.29
2/5
50.03
2
9
SHARK
Miller, David
53.00
2/6
52.09
3
8
SHARK
Colyer, Bob
54.77
2/2
53.23
4
7
NEM
Pope, James
51.45
2/3
55.27
5
6
1776
Diehl, David
55.30
2/7
1:05.76
6
5
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
O*H*
Oyakawa, Yoshi
47.92
1/4
51.74
1
11
NCMS
Barrett, Steve
1:03.00
1/5
1:03.34
2
9
RMST
Gerson, Gordon
1:45.58
1/6
1:26.44
3
8
FAFF
Ingebretsen, Carl
2:00.00
1/1
1:30.10
4
7
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
55.00
1/3
NS
0
VMST
McGill, John
1:05.00
1/2
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RMST
Manheim, Frank
55.85
1/8
58.32
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home