Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Short Course National Championship ( Wed, Jul 21, 2021 - Sun, Jul 25, 2021 )
Event Results
Event 109: Men 100 Y IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CHEL
Jurman, Jasper
54.00
15/4
53.18
1
11
PBM
Kolleck, Trey
57.85
15/3
53.36
2
9
GS
DiBattista, Alec
57.16
15/5
54.62
3
8
NCMS
Spina, Nicholas
58.69
15/6
56.15
4
7
UC13
Kelber, Jordan
59.12
15/7
56.85
5
6
TERR
Elshafei, Adam
1:02.19
13/8
57.40
6
5
LSM
McCloud, Andre
1:01.00
15/8
58.60
7
4
CBF
Malsch, Hunter
59.32
15/1
1:01.91
8
3
JAM
Consiglio, Marc
59.11
15/2
1:02.70
9
2
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Marin, Eddy
52.30
14/6
52.38
1
11
TIDE
Verheul, Dirk
51.00
14/5
52.81
2
9
BAC
Semenov, Nikita
54.99
14/2
53.76
3
8
TOC
Gutman, Thomas
51.73
14/3
55.07
4
7
PBM
Matheus, Kevin
57.08
14/7
55.45
5
6
NICK
Le, Michael
57.74
14/1
57.98
6
5
NCMS
Wayand, Paul
59.13
13/4
58.37
7
4
NDY
Abrahamsen, Peter
1:02.00
13/6
58.94
8
3
SKY
Kolb, William
58.83
14/8
1:00.00
9
2
ENSW
Stroinski, Bryan
1:01.00
13/3
1:01.85
10
1
NDY
Fatora, Morgan
1:04.00
13/2
1:02.87
11
0
WMAC
Barrowclift, Michael
1:00.00
13/5
1:03.25
12
0
UC12
Rinald, Kevin
1:05.00
13/7
1:06.54
13
0
WMAC
Thoms, Will
1:06.00
13/1
DQ
0
SFTL
Cieslak, Marcin
50.00
14/4
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Thomas, Chandler
53.54
12/5
52.87
1
11
SLAM
Enge, Jeff
53.47
12/4
52.95
2
9
NEM
Card, Mathew
57.98
12/6
56.66
3
8
YCSC
Sexton, Brett
1:01.02
12/2
57.12
4
7
NEM
McInerney, Scott
56.99
12/3
57.82
5
6
PSM
Petersen, Erik
1:01.39
12/7
59.98
6
5
ALEX
Taylor, Tim
1:01.42
12/1
1:02.10
7
4
UC02
Nolan, Steve
1:02.20
12/8
1:03.30
8
3
ENSW
Michael, Tyler
1:10.30
9/6
1:07.57
9
2
UC12
Turner, Brett
1:12.00
9/7
1:09.17
10
1
DCAC
Covington, Joseph
1:03.75
11/8
1:17.18
11
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GAJA
Snyder, Dan
55.12
11/4
55.16
1
11
NCMS
Dellanoce, Michael
55.89
11/5
55.44
2
9
SPM
Wazyniak, Kenneth
1:00.44
11/6
58.86
3
8
UC09
Brugh, Patrick
1:02.86
11/7
1:00.42
4
7
NCMS
Havens, Kurt
1:01.08
11/2
1:01.77
5
6
SPP
Rallo, Chris
1:03.03
11/1
1:02.22
6
5
LRM
Markovic, Srdan
1:00.25
11/3
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Hildebrand, David
59.33
10/3
56.35
1
11
GAJA
Mills, Matthew
55.52
10/4
56.80
2
9
PBM
Manrique, Alejandro
1:03.69
9/3
59.19
3
8
UC15
Flemming, Ross
58.37
10/5
59.25
4
7
MMAC
Nichols, Kory
1:00.81
10/1
59.60
5
6
UC14
Garcia, Abdiel
1:00.45
10/7
1:00.22
6
5
UC55
Alfred-Ockiya, John
1:04.00
9/4
1:00.91
7
4
GS
Charcalla, Randy
59.83
10/2
1:01.22
8
3
WCM
Holbrook, Chad
1:02.54
10/8
1:01.33
9
2
SFTL
Torres, Martin
1:04.73
9/2
1:02.34
10
1
NCMS
Glazener, Jason
1:57.35
9/5
1:15.23
11
0
CHEL
Sabala, Michael
59.49
10/6
DQ
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Delgado, Roberto
56.50
8/5
56.47
1
11
NCMS
Weiss, Jeff
58.50
8/6
58.63
2
9
MLAC
Klepchick, Paul
59.00
8/2
58.85
3
8
NCMS
Shanks, Doug
57.50
8/3
59.41
4
7
WMAC
Larkin, Mark
59.02
8/7
1:00.12
5
6
NCMS
Taverniti, Dominic
55.00
8/4
1:00.85
6
5
NEM
Dornaus, David
1:03.00
8/1
1:02.68
7
4
CAMS
Moeshlin, Brent
1:03.78
8/8
1:03.18
8
3
GAJA
Tavormina, Robert
1:04.23
5/7
1:06.72
9
2
SFTL
Strzelecki, Richard
1:40.00
5/8
1:44.46
10
1
CONN
Gordon, Eric
1:07.65
5/6
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Andersen, Morten
58.80
7/5
57.12
1
11
RICE
Connolly, James
57.50
7/4
59.22
2
9
GSC
Harper, Jim
1:04.93
6/6
1:00.30
3
8
1693
Ruckdeschel, Jonathan
1:02.25
7/7
1:00.48
4
7
CONN
Rossi, Matthew
58.84
7/3
1:00.52
5
6
UC38
Wood, Brent
1:03.75
6/4
1:01.19
6
5
PBM
Rasmussen, Eric
1:06.27
6/8
1:01.36
7
4
PBM
Lindahl, Lennart
1:00.16
7/6
1:01.62
8
3
SFYH
Almeyda, Xavier
1:03.08
7/8
1:02.07
9
2
NCMS
Walter, Joseph
1:01.46
7/2
1:02.16
10
1
MMCLT
Meehan, Dennis
1:05.50
6/7
1:03.72
11
0
VMST
DeBartolo, Mark
1:05.47
6/2
1:03.90
12
0
MTSC
Fuqua, Will
1:02.47
7/1
1:04.37
13
0
TERR
Ellis, Andrew
1:04.00
6/3
1:04.72
14
0
MICH
Torio, Coady
1:14.00
1/3
1:07.68
15
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
1:06.60
5/3
1:08.17
16
0
DCAC
Cockrell, Charles
1:10.90
5/2
1:09.95
17
0
PSK
Virkus, Todd
1:13.58
5/5
1:11.51
18
0
GCPS
Elzweig, Brian
1:09.65
5/4
1:11.62
19
0
NCMS
Harrison, Patrick
1:06.00
6/1
1:17.22
20
0
CAMS
Patino, Richard
1:03.86
6/5
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
56.50
4/5
58.20
1
11
AMS
Hughey, Richard
57.92
4/3
58.39
2
9
NCMS
Pistorio, Anthony
59.81
4/7
58.56
3
8
NCMS
Pulsifer, Andrew
58.27
4/6
59.93
4
7
GSM
Faria, Jose
1:01.36
3/4
1:00.77
5
6
UC15
Dassow, Paul
59.80
4/2
1:01.32
6
5
1693
Harris, Gregory
1:02.80
3/3
1:01.50
7
4
CONN
Sargent, Jeff
1:01.94
3/5
1:01.74
8
3
O*H*
Waldock, Rick
1:06.88
2/5
1:02.63
9
2
WMAC
Grisa, Thomas
1:03.03
3/6
1:02.94
10
1
MICH
Christensen, Kurt
59.90
4/1
1:03.15
11
0
TNAQ
Soltis, Doug
1:01.00
4/8
1:03.85
12
0
UC33
Arne, Anthony
1:05.63
3/1
1:04.58
13
0
UC08
Bedford, Rob
1:08.28
2/6
1:04.65
14
0
UC14
Lewis, Tom
1:05.80
3/8
1:05.56
15
0
MAM
Ten Grotenhuis, Dirk
1:08.00
2/3
1:06.18
16
0
UC02
Ness, Erik
1:08.77
2/1
1:07.46
17
0
SPM
Esposito, Jim
1:09.59
2/8
1:09.83
18
0
SPM
Salomon, Greg
1:08.29
2/2
1:12.40
19
0
VA
Cota, Charles
1:08.36
2/7
1:19.63
20
0
UC12
Arthur, Patrick
1:30.00
1/4
1:37.16
21
0
NCMS
Alston, Robert
2:10.03
1/5
DQ
0
PSM
Cermak, Gerald
1:06.63
2/4
NS
0
PS
Oliva, Steve
1:03.50
3/2
NS
0
MVN
Travaini, Carlo
56.50
4/4
NS
0
SDM
Woods, Thomas
1:04.08
3/7
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home