Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Short Course National Championship ( Wed, Jul 21, 2021 - Sun, Jul 25, 2021 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 29: Men 200 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Steinhafel, Mark
1:58.81
7/4
2:00.80
1
11
SPM
Soltys, Ted
2:05.00
7/3
2:03.25
2
9
NAM
Callahan, Jim
2:02.11
7/5
2:03.91
3
8
CONN
Hebner, George
2:06.36
7/7
2:07.51
4
7
NCMS
Riley, John
2:12.50
6/5
2:08.17
5
6
IM
Seibt, Andreas
2:11.00
7/8
2:09.15
6
5
IM
Merrill, Nick
2:10.08
7/1
2:09.45
7
4
NCMS
Washburn, Jonathan
2:06.06
7/2
2:11.11
8
3
ENSW
Phillips, Mike
2:12.72
6/3
2:16.15
9
2
PBM
Green, Chip
2:15.28
6/2
2:16.52
10
1
SCSC
Clabaugh, Rene
2:13.39
6/6
2:19.43
11
0
WRMS
Alkire, James
2:22.14
6/7
2:22.67
12
0
SCYM
Tsuzuki, Ed
2:22.22
6/1
2:27.31
13
0
UC14
Drongosky, Michael
2:26.40
6/8
2:32.67
14
0
FINS
Kannegieser, Robert
2:05.55
7/6
DQ
0
WMAC
Richards, Scott
2:12.12
6/4
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Keeney, Mike
2:14.80
5/2
2:11.03
1
11
AWJ
Kollross, Steven
2:14.46
5/6
2:13.86
2
9
YOBX
Trivette, Robert
2:19.43
5/7
2:15.44
3
8
MHSM
Colton, Gary
2:20.00
5/1
2:21.62
4
7
GSMS
Alderson, Pat
2:25.30
3/3
2:28.59
5
6
SFTL
Larson, Allen
2:27.76
3/2
2:31.33
6
5
LTDUB
Bargar, Scott
2:21.53
5/8
NS
0
NCMS
Berting, David
2:07.86
5/5
NS
0
MHSM
Burgess, Doug
2:30.00
3/4
NS
0
WMAC
Fochios, Dean
2:12.00
5/3
NS
0
RMST
Gandee, Bradford
2:05.00
5/4
NS
0
GSMS
Weber, Gregory
2:30.32
3/1
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Olson, Chuck
2:15.00
4/3
2:11.75
1
11
HLJ
Voisard, Brian
2:12.46
4/5
2:14.37
2
9
PBM
Childs, Lee
2:18.00
4/6
2:16.07
3
8
UC08
Yonych, Buster
2:28.00
4/7
2:20.86
4
7
UC13
Trivette, Paul
2:31.49
4/8
2:23.81
5
6
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
2:30.00
4/1
2:24.87
6
5
WMAC
Knuth, Clark
2:42.00
3/6
2:37.16
7
4
BASH
Simons, Randy
2:27.60
4/2
2:43.23
8
3
RMST
Snowhite, Larry
3:13.59
3/5
3:25.69
9
2
SFTL
Akbar, Clyde
6:28.78
3/8
6:19.95
10
1
MICH
Day, Lawrence
2:11.18
4/4
NS
0
NCMS
Purser, David
2:42.00
3/7
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Quiggin, David
2:24.30
2/5
2:28.48
1
11
SNM
Walker, Joseph
2:42.63
2/3
2:50.43
2
9
CMS
Abrahams, Richard
2:45.33
2/6
2:51.15
3
8
LSM
Welty, Bob
2:46.56
2/2
2:58.74
4
7
VMST
Slaughter, James
3:05.51
2/1
3:21.92
5
6
VMST
Frogley, Christopher
3:18.90
2/8
3:31.13
6
5
NCMS
Brown, Bill
2:51.50
2/7
NS
0
SDSM
Ralphs, Tony
2:23.68
2/4
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LOCO
Miller, David
2:50.50
1/6
2:59.22
1
11
MINN
Arlander, David
3:35.00
1/5
3:30.19
2
9
PBM
Fisher, Alex
3:20.00
1/7
3:35.10
3
8
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GCPS
Ascherfeld, Ray
3:35.35
1/2
3:30.14
1
11
1693
Bergen, Lee
3:22.00
1/3
3:32.32
2
9
UC14
Greenberg, Gene
4:07.80
1/1
4:04.35
3
8
LOCO
Palmer, Pete
3:55.44
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home