Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Short Course National Championship ( Wed, Jul 21, 2021 - Sun, Jul 25, 2021 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 23: Men 200 Y IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RICE
Guthrie, David
2:07.00
6/4
2:11.08
1
11
PALM
Dyer, Andy
2:14.90
6/5
2:15.99
2
9
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
2:19.44
6/6
2:20.51
3
8
NAM
Callahan, Jim
2:19.11
6/3
2:21.34
4
7
IM
Seibt, Andreas
2:30.00
6/1
2:22.98
5
6
OREG
Hathaway, David
2:25.08
6/2
2:25.18
6
5
SKY
Hill, Steven
2:32.56
5/5
2:28.81
7
4
NCMS
Washburn, Jonathan
2:33.33
5/6
2:29.83
8
3
WMST
White, Steve
2:25.15
6/7
2:36.18
9
2
SKY
Haberek, Cork
2:37.31
5/7
2:37.33
10
1
CONN
Burbank, Gerald
2:42.63
5/8
2:37.90
11
0
MICH
Hood, Daniel
2:36.13
5/2
2:39.65
12
0
SCSC
Clabaugh, Rene
2:30.55
5/4
2:40.45
13
0
IM
Walsh, Peter
2:33.00
5/3
2:43.66
14
0
FACT
Charrette, Dale
2:59.84
2/8
2:58.40
15
0
WMAC
Clark, David
2:39.90
5/1
NS
0
NCMS
Hamm, Michael
2:30.00
6/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Shead, Timothy
2:24.50
4/4
2:20.96
1
11
NOVA
Montgomery, Mark
2:40.60
4/1
2:26.54
2
9
LSM
Kelsoe, Robert
2:40.50
4/7
2:36.90
3
8
YOBX
Trivette, Robert
2:40.04
4/2
2:37.41
4
7
NEM
Fisher, J Kevin
2:49.68
2/2
2:48.89
5
6
MHSM
Colton, Gary
2:46.00
2/3
2:52.76
6
5
WMAC
Millholland, Carl
3:00.00
2/4
2:53.48
7
4
SFTL
Larson, Allen
3:23.72
2/1
3:12.75
8
3
NCMS
Gilchrist, Donald
2:30.00
NS
NS
0
SACMA
Shevlin, Jeff
2:45.33
4/8
NS
0
NCMS
Vestal, Neal
2:31.00
4/3
NS
0
SDSM
von Hoffmann, Gerard
2:35.00
4/6
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Kerns, Hubie
2:38.00
3/3
2:30.92
1
11
HLJ
Voisard, Brian
2:32.37
3/4
2:33.83
2
9
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
2:39.50
3/6
2:34.09
3
8
MOVY
Wright, Robert
2:34.26
3/5
2:36.81
4
7
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
2:55.00
3/2
2:49.43
5
6
PSM
Peterson, Steve
2:55.40
3/7
2:53.69
6
5
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
3:00.42
2/6
3:03.31
7
4
RMST
Rysdon, Jon
3:00.00
3/8
3:05.20
8
3
BASH
Simons, Randy
2:59.60
3/1
3:16.92
9
2
AMS
Roark, Roland
3:22.09
2/5
3:27.38
10
1
NCMS
Purser, David
3:03.00
2/7
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LSM
Welty, Bob
3:12.01
1/4
3:17.39
1
11
SNM
Walker, Joseph
3:13.41
1/5
3:25.86
2
9
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Freshley, Mike
2:50.49
1/6
2:58.27
1
11
LOCO
Colyer, Bob
3:42.21
1/7
3:56.37
2
9
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SLAM
Good, Larry
4:08.19
1/3
4:02.14
1
11
PBM
Marchbanks, Jerry
4:06.91
1/2
4:11.90
2
9
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
4:10.00
1/1
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home