Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2021 U.S. Masters Swimming Short Course National Championship ( Wed, Jul 21, 2021 - Sun, Jul 25, 2021 )
Event Results
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
Event 21: Men 50 Y Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RICE
Guthrie, David
28.00
11/4
28.20
1
11
UC25
Kone, Bruce
29.22
11/5
29.14
2
9
LSM
Neville, Richard
29.50
11/3
29.81
3
8
PALM
Dyer, Andy
29.80
11/6
30.02
4
7
NEM
Weissman, Greg
31.26
11/2
31.71
5
6
UC08
WuShanley, Ying
34.25
10/3
31.81
6
5
VMST
Malsbury, David
31.50
11/7
32.14
7
4
NCMS
Hamm, Michael
32.00
11/1
32.58
8
3
PCY
Bergman, Michael
32.50
11/8
33.30
9
2
PBM
Moreno, Al
33.21
10/4
34.26
10
1
MICH
Hood, Daniel
33.97
10/5
34.91
11
0
NEM
Mansilla, Frankin
35.15
10/2
35.48
12
0
IM
Walsh, Peter
36.53
10/7
36.29
13
0
ENSW
Phillips, Mike
34.81
10/6
36.42
14
0
TAM
Tulin, Bill
38.11
10/1
39.11
15
0
TTEX
Jennings, Bart
47.44
10/8
DQ
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Shead, Timothy
30.27
9/4
30.85
1
11
MICH
Parker, Randy
30.50
9/5
31.49
2
9
NCMS
Vestal, Neal
31.79
9/3
31.63
3
8
SDSM
von Hoffmann, Gerard
34.50
9/2
31.87
4
7
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
33.66
9/6
34.11
5
6
LSM
Kelsoe, Robert
34.50
9/7
34.52
6
5
SBM
Johannsen, David
37.18
8/4
37.49
7
4
GSMS
Alderson, Pat
37.50
8/3
38.24
8
3
PALM
Parler, David
38.96
8/7
38.46
9
2
NCMS
Glender, Carlos
38.02
8/6
38.82
10
1
NAM
Hill, Jack
44.50
5/7
39.04
11
0
AWJ
Kollross, Steven
41.00
8/8
39.64
12
0
GSMS
Weber, Gregory
41.09
5/6
44.02
13
0
SKY
Wickman, Craig
1:29.20
5/5
1:38.92
14
0
MHSM
Bowman, Michael
39.06
8/1
NS
0
MICH
Dakin, Randy
36.28
9/8
NS
0
UC38
Lloyd, John
37.44
8/5
NS
0
CVMM
Scoggins, Richard
34.92
9/1
NS
0
SACMA
Shevlin, Jeff
38.67
8/2
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOVY
Wright, Robert
33.20
7/4
31.94
1
11
SFTL
Kerns, Hubie
35.00
7/3
34.48
2
9
TNYA
Kingan, Peter
34.00
7/5
35.09
3
8
PSM
Peterson, Steve
38.40
7/1
37.26
4
7
PSCM
Liotta, Robert
35.82
7/6
37.31
5
6
UC13
Trivette, Paul
43.33
6/8
38.27
6
5
SHARK
Yellman, Don
42.50
6/7
38.42
7
4
PA
McCord, John
39.40
6/4
38.66
8
3
SRQM
Smally, Leonard
39.42
6/5
38.72
9
2
O*H*
Terkel, Lawrence
37.94
7/2
38.73
10
1
1776
Hoffman, Charles
39.17
7/8
39.25
11
0
NCMS
Johnson, Edward
42.50
6/1
39.35
12
0
UC50
Flipse, Donn
40.35
6/6
40.03
13
0
NCMS
Palmer, Bill
38.00
7/7
40.53
14
0
AMS
Roark, Roland
41.39
6/2
40.62
15
0
GSC
Zarzecki, Stephen
39.47
6/3
43.18
16
0
PBM
Beuttenmuller, David
44.40
5/2
45.84
17
0
NCMS
Boston, Jim
45.00
5/4
50.42
18
0
NCMS
Purdie, John
1:00.00
5/1
51.73
19
0
PBM
Parsons, Roger
43.50
5/3
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GSMS
List, Robert
39.03
4/5
37.95
1
11
1776
Amundsen, Joseph
36.00
4/4
44.97
2
9
WMAC
Riker, Tony
44.09
4/6
45.12
3
8
GAJA
Zeigler, John
43.24
4/3
45.44
4
7
NCMS
Gadol, Louis
44.77
4/2
45.83
5
6
SLAM
Pohlmann, John
44.99
4/7
45.93
6
5
UC12
Silverthorne, Craig
45.90
4/1
47.22
7
4
PBM
Reynolds, Wiley
46.12
4/8
47.78
8
3
VMST
Slaughter, James
46.22
3/4
47.96
9
2
MMAC
Eisenklam, Peter
48.00
3/5
57.30
10
1
1776
Diehl, David
59.25
3/3
1:09.53
11
0
NCMS
Henderson, Don
1:36.05
3/6
1:14.25
12
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SHARK
Freshley, Mike
37.48
2/4
37.83
1
11
BDO
Messineo, Doug
46.35
2/3
45.73
2
9
MINN
Arlander, David
47.47
2/6
46.88
3
8
LOCO
Colyer, Bob
45.41
2/5
47.47
4
7
ENSW
Lenard, Walt
1:07.59
2/7
1:17.55
5
6
RMST
Gerson, Gordon
1:12.00
2/1
1:27.64
6
5
INDY
Goldstein, Mel
51.33
2/2
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GAJA
Griffin, Warren
45.00
1/4
1:02.07
1
11
PBM
Marchbanks, Jerry
46.62
1/3
DQ
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LIB
McClow, Richard
50.27
1/5
52.10
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
<<< Previous Event
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home